|
Our Media/Results from Wave Mania XC Festival
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - Wave Mania XC FestivalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Sep 21st 2013, 7:56pm
Website:Click here Results: Fulton Accurate Timing Event 3 Boys 3.09 Mile Run CC Varsity Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josiah Hanko Trinity (NJ) 15:41.0
2 Benito Muniz Carmel 16:01.8 1
3 Dan Peterson Warwick Valley 16:02.8 2
4 Jordan Burton Warwick Valley 16:04.7 3
5 Hans Zanger Port Jervis 16:16.5 4
6 Kobie Lane Port Jervis 16:17.2 5
7 Tanner Senius Warwick Valley 16:45.0 6
8 Mackenzye Leroy Port Jervis 16:48.2 7
9 Tom Nafash Warwick Valley 16:48.7 8
10 Sean Halligan Warwick Valley 16:49.2 9
11 liam hackett John Jay CR 16:49.9 10
12 Nasson Bailey Port Jervis 16:54.8 11
13 John O'Hara Xavier (CT) 17:03.9 12
14 Matthew Maliniak Somers 17:04.8 13
15 Steven Branham Port Jervis 17:11.1 14
16 Matt Adolph Warwick Valley 17:17.4 15
17 Nick Paccelli Warwick Valley 17:20.5 16
18 eion nohilly John Jay CR 17:32.1 17
19 Dan Hergot Xavier (CT) 17:45.9 18
20 ben smith John Jay CR 17:47.3 19
21 Matt Welch Xavier (CT) 17:48.5 20
22 Matt Neuendorf Briarcliff 17:54.3 21
23 Troy Zanger Port Jervis 17:55.5 22
24 Austin Trainor Port Jervis 18:03.4 23
25 Kyle Haller Goshen 18:13.8 24
26 Thomas Wray Somers 18:19.5 25
27 daniel neuburger John Jay CR 18:24.2 26
28 Jacob Ryan Briarcliff 18:26.9 27
29 tyler beckett John Jay CR 18:30.3 28
30 Graham Gilarde Xavier (CT) 18:33.6 29
31 Luis Campos Liberty 18:44.6
32 Ethan Rodrigues Xavier (CT) 18:46.4 30
33 Nick Sowa Xavier (CT) 18:47.6 31
34 Stephen Herbert Somers 18:47.9 32
35 Joe Malinowski Carmel 18:49.6 33
36 brian kershner John Jay CR 18:52.0 34
37 Ryan Gallagher Briarcliff 18:58.7 35
38 Mark Worsley Somers 18:59.1 36
39 Tyler Koch Goshen 19:01.0 37
40 Sawyer Maher Carmel 19:03.0 38
41 Kevin Maas Eldred 19:06.0
42 Alexander Court Somers 19:16.9 39
43 Joseph Hashmall Somers 19:18.8 40
44 Jack Bauckham Somers 19:21.5 41
45 Cisco Muniz Carmel 19:22.8 42
46 Michael Terilli Briarcliff 19:27.0 43
47 Tyler McMath Carmel 19:27.3 44
48 Jesse Chain Goshen 19:34.8 45
49 Jake Willoughby Eldred 19:39.7
50 Tom Dapp Liberty 19:40.4
51 Joseph Pennacchio Briarcliff 19:47.8 46
52 Brendan Byrnes Goshen 19:49.5 47
53 Connor Haller Goshen 20:08.2 48
54 Nick Carbonaro Seward 20:09.5 49
55 Dilan Patel Briarcliff 20:10.6 50
56 Ben Sweeney John Jay CR 20:14.2 51
57 Zack Adams Seward 20:23.9 52
58 Anthony Tierny Goshen 20:43.0 53
59 Peter Clifford Goshen 20:43.8 54
60 Ian Wax Briarcliff 21:25.1 55
61 Branden Law Liberty 21:30.0
62 Nick Carlin Seward 21:49.6 56
63 Josh Reses Seward 21:59.7 57
64 Robert Anderson Eldred 22:25.1
65 Thomas Smyth Seward 22:34.4 58
66 David Jeffers Seward 22:51.6 59
67 Jon Codi Seward 22:51.9 60
68 Jordan Laguio Fallsburg 23:54.1
69 Anthony Pagani Fallsburg 26:54.1
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Warwick Valley 28 2 3 6 8 9 15 16
Total Time: 1:22:30.40
Average: 16:30.08
2 Port Jervis 41 4 5 7 11 14 22 23
Total Time: 1:23:27.80
Average: 16:41.56
3 John Jay Cross River 100 10 17 19 26 28 34 51
Total Time: 1:29:03.80
Average: 17:48.76
4 Xavier (CT) 109 12 18 20 29 30 31
Total Time: 1:29:58.30
Average: 17:59.66
5 Somers 145 13 25 32 36 39 40 41
Total Time: 1:32:28.20
Average: 18:29.64
6 Carmel 158 1 33 38 42 44
Total Time: 1:32:44.50
Average: 18:32.90
7 Briarcliff 172 21 27 35 43 46 50 55
Total Time: 1:34:34.70
Average: 18:54.94
8 Goshen 201 24 37 45 47 48 53 54
Total Time: 1:36:47.30
Average: 19:21.46
9 Seward 272 49 52 56 57 58 59 60
Total Time: 1:46:57.10
Average: 21:23.42
Event 5 Boys 3.09 Mile Run CC Varsity Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott Meehan Pope John (NJ) 15:54.2 1
2 Michael Campbell Pope John (NJ) 16:16.2 2
3 Ben Torda Hastings 16:24.0 3
4 Michael Vecchio Cornwall 16:28.9 4
5 Tim McGovern Pope John (NJ) 16:34.8 5
6 David Brubacher Cornwall 16:40.8 6
7 Garifo Victor Bayport-Blue Point 16:47.5 7
8 Chris Drace Pope John (NJ) 16:48.6 8
9 Jacob Coburn Scarsdale 16:59.2 9
10 Rishi Jashnani Wayne Hills (NJ) 17:05.0 10
11 Alex Combs Cornwall 17:08.8 11
12 Anthony Pelella James I. O'Neill 17:11.9 12
13 Mike Gostkowski Ramapo (NJ) 17:13.9 13
14 Liam Neary James I. O'Neill 17:14.1 14
15 Benjamin Barton Fox Lane 17:14.4 15
16 Giunta Jason Bayport-Blue Point 17:16.7 16
17 Dan Thurau Cornwall 17:18.0 17
18 Ivan Zelenin Wayne Hills (NJ) 17:25.3 18
19 Kaplan John Bayport-Blue Point 17:29.8 19
20 Jon Buck Pope John (NJ) 17:34.1 20
21 Max Maude Scarsdale 17:35.7 21
22 Bofinger Shawn Bayport-Blue Point 17:36.0 22
23 Ben Skoog Cornwall 17:37.3 23
24 Evan Suzman Scarsdale 17:37.7 24
25 Steve Skydel Pope John (NJ) 17:39.7 25
26 Louis Piccininni Wayne Hills (NJ) 17:42.2 26
27 Vitale John Bayport-Blue Point 17:44.6 27
28 Ocon Jacob Bayport-Blue Point 17:47.4 28
29 Andrew Vita Oratory Prep (NJ) 17:51.6 29
30 Sean Cobo Pope John (NJ) 17:53.7 30
31 Kevin Abbott Cornwall 17:56.0 31
32 Jonah Avidon Fox Lane 17:57.8 32
33 Christian Scileppi Cornwall 17:58.9 33
34 Greg Crowley Scarsdale 18:04.0 34
35 Tristan Jung Hackley School 18:04.5 35
36 Thomas Caruso Mahopac 18:05.1 36
37 Walter Tarr Ramapo (NJ) 18:05.6 37
38 Haun Ryan Bayport-Blue Point 18:06.4 38
39 Zachary Pollack Wayne Hills (NJ) 18:12.9 39
40 Sean O'Gara Mahopac 18:13.3 40
41 James Cotter Scarsdale 18:14.4 41
42 Michael Morretta Fox Lane 18:15.9 42
43 Brendan Mairs Oratory Prep (NJ) 18:18.9 43
44 Frank Medici Hackley School 18:19.6 44
45 Alex Harvey Kings Park 18:20.0 45
46 Eugene Lease Island Trees 18:20.8 46
47 Kevin Supino Wayne Hills (NJ) 18:21.2 47
48 Michael Doppelt Horace Greeley 18:24.2 48
49 Daniel Katz Horace Greeley 18:28.7 49
50 Benjamin Coleman Fox Lane 18:29.7 50
51 John Davignon Kings Park 18:31.4 51
52 Manish Kara Wayne Hills (NJ) 18:33.2 52
53 Rohan Mehta Scarsdale 18:37.9 53
54 Austin Morretta Fox Lane 18:38.6 54
55 Henry Monaco Oratory Prep (NJ) 18:40.1 55
56 Sean Sacks Fox Lane 18:44.7 56
57 Jeremy Schulman Wayne Hills (NJ) 18:46.8 57
58 Nick DiDonato Kings Park 18:49.1 58
59 Kyle Creamer Ramapo (NJ) 18:53.2 59
60 Danny Dmuchowski Island Trees 18:54.0 60
61 Jeff Cohen Mahopac 18:54.8 61
62 Matt Martinsen Kings Park 19:01.8 62
63 Brad Tasik Ramapo (NJ) 19:03.6 63
64 Turner Williams Horace Greeley 19:08.5 64
65 John Duffy Mahopac 19:09.1 65
66 Ryan Copertino Kings Park 19:14.3 66
67 John Kolassa Oratory Prep (NJ) 19:20.6 67
68 Brett Lardaro Kings Park 19:25.3 68
69 Mike Lavin Mahopac 19:26.4 69
70 Marco Paternoster Scarsdale 19:28.9 70
71 James Brown Beacon 19:30.8 71
72 Brandon Diaz Island Trees 19:31.5 72
73 Jonathan Bass Horace Greeley 19:32.4 73
74 Adrian Steifelman Croton-Harmon 19:33.0 74
75 Brandon Vega James I. O'Neill 19:34.3 75
76 Doug Degoyler Oratory Prep (NJ) 19:34.6 76
77 Mac Hutchison Oratory Prep (NJ) 19:36.0 77
78 Max Hubbauer Oratory Prep (NJ) 19:36.4 78
79 Blair Brown Beacon 19:37.1 79
80 Zack Arias James I. O'Neill 19:38.1 80
81 Will Hardt Horace Greeley 19:40.4 81
82 Noah Maxwell Croton-Harmon 19:41.8 82
83 Keegan Crow James I. O'Neill 19:44.1 83
84 Connor McGurran Kings Park 19:48.1 84
85 Jed Dioguardi Hackley School 19:49.2 85
86 Zachary Milack Island Trees 19:53.3 86
87 Henry Brooks Hackley School 19:54.0 87
88 Ben Miller James I. O'Neill 19:59.7 88
89 Zach Dodd Ramapo (NJ) 20:00.7 89
90 Brian Colombini Croton-Harmon 20:01.1 90
91 Lyle Paskowitz Horace Greeley 20:05.7 91
92 Lukas Mahler Ramapo (NJ) 20:13.1 92
93 Jackson Bollinger James I. O'Neill 20:15.4 93
94 Graham Hanchet Horace Greeley 20:22.5 94
95 Jack Fogarty Hastings 20:24.4 95
96 Patrick Pinney Ramapo (NJ) 20:25.4 96
97 Miles Gencarelly Hastings 20:27.1 97
98 Owen Clifford Mahopac 20:29.8 98
99 Dan Coen Croton-Harmon 20:40.3 99
100 Armand Papas Croton-Harmon 20:40.7 100
101 Nick Derbabian Croton-Harmon 20:43.0 101
102 Mark Massafara Mahopac 20:53.3 102
103 George Nolan Hastings 20:54.0 103
104 Nick Debronsky Beacon 21:03.2 104
105 John Wilt Hastings 21:13.8 105
106 Jack Baschwitz Croton-Harmon 21:16.8 106
107 Leandro Caponong Hackley School 21:25.2 107
108 Phil Brooks Hackley School 21:33.5 108
109 Akash Samad Hackley School 22:38.4 109
110 Dyhan Gor Island Trees 22:56.7 110
111 George Grant Beacon 24:41.6 111
112 Adrianne Walker Beacon 29:13.6 112
113 Mikey Robertin Beacon 29:25.2 113
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Pope John XXIII (NJ) 36 1 2 5 8 20 25 30
Total Time: 1:23:07.90
Average: 16:37.58
2 Cornwall 61 4 6 11 17 23 31 33
Total Time: 1:25:13.80
Average: 17:02.76
3 Bayport-Blue Point 91 7 16 19 22 27 28 38
Total Time: 1:26:54.60
Average: 17:22.92
4 Scarsdale 129 9 21 24 34 41 53 70
Total Time: 1:28:31.00
Average: 17:42.20
5 Wayne Hills (NJ) 140 10 18 26 39 47 52 57
Total Time: 1:28:46.60
Average: 17:45.32
6 Fox Lane 193 15 32 42 50 54 56
Total Time: 1:30:36.40
Average: 18:07.28
7 Ramapo (NJ) 261 13 37 59 63 89 92 96
Total Time: 1:33:17.00
Average: 18:39.40
8 James I. O'Neill 264 12 14 75 80 83 88 93
Total Time: 1:33:22.50
Average: 18:40.50
9 Oratory Prep (NJ) 270 29 43 55 67 76 77 78
Total Time: 1:33:45.80
Average: 18:45.16
10 Mahopac 271 36 40 61 65 69 98 102
Total Time: 1:33:48.70
Average: 18:45.74
11 Kings Park 282 45 51 58 62 66 68 84
Total Time: 1:33:56.60
Average: 18:47.32
12 Horace Greeley 315 48 49 64 73 81 91 94
Total Time: 1:35:14.20
Average: 19:02.84
13 Hackley School 358 35 44 85 87 107 108 109
Total Time: 1:37:32.50
Average: 19:30.50
14 Island Trees 374 46 60 72 86 110
Total Time: 1:39:36.30
Average: 19:55.26
15 Hastings 403 3 95 97 103 105
Total Time: 1:39:23.30
Average: 19:52.66
16 Croton-Harmon 445 74 82 90 99 100 101 106
Total Time: 1:40:36.90
Average: 20:07.38
17 Beacon 477 71 79 104 111 112 113
Total Time: 1:54:06.30
Average: 22:49.26
Event 7 Boys 3.09 Mile Run CC JV Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nelson Fernadez Seward 17:25.5 1
2 Blake Dellabough Warwick Valley 17:34.3 2
3 Lucas Reilly Port Jervis 17:38.3 3
4 Eric Barron Warwick Valley 17:41.9 4
5 Ryan Miele Warwick Valley 17:47.3 5
6 Joe Nafash Warwick Valley 17:52.6 6
7 Dan Lilly Warwick Valley 17:55.9 7
8 Dempsey Mendrzycki Warwick Valley 17:57.6 8
9 Jack Lillian Warwick Valley 18:01.6 9
10 David Soto Warwick Valley 18:06.5
11 Steele Moran Xavier (CT) 18:40.0 10
12 david smith John Jay CR 18:44.9 11
13 theo kuhn John Jay CR 18:49.3 12
14 David Beggel Warwick Valley 18:49.8
15 josh rubin John Jay CR 18:55.6 13
16 Cameron Stafford Fox Lane 18:58.5 14
17 Doug Mullen Kings Park 19:09.6 15
18 Brendan Lawlor Oratory Prep (NJ) 19:11.7 16
19 Connor LoPresti Xavier (CT) 19:12.5 17
20 Dan Hettrick Xavier (CT) 19:15.5 18
21 Josh Field Warwick Valley 19:19.1
22 Beyer Steve Bayport-Blue Point 19:21.5
23 Bryan Homeyer Kings Park 19:22.3 19
24 Thomas Mitsch Oratory Prep (NJ) 19:22.9 20
25 Damon May Fox Lane 19:23.7 21
26 John Townsend Fox Lane 19:26.3 22
27 Trevor Anderson Xavier (CT) 19:27.8 23
28 Christian Yorks Warwick Valley 19:29.2
29 alan oltman John Jay CR 19:29.6 24
30 Michael Morin Fox Lane 19:30.7 25
31 William Follis Briarcliff 19:31.7 26
32 Luke Daly Kings Park 19:36.9 27
33 Cameron O'Connor Warwick Valley 19:43.7
34 Brian McReynolds Oratory Prep (NJ) 19:45.1 28
35 Chase Hanley Warwick Valley 19:49.0
36 John Gorman Somers 19:50.3 29
37 Bikram Shah John Jay CR 19:53.6 30
38 Jordan Gurian Kings Park 19:57.3 31
39 Andrew Munro Oratory Prep (NJ) 19:59.0 32
40 Dan Stouffer Xavier (CT) 20:03.6 33
41 Tyrus Evans Fox Lane 20:04.0 34
42 Jack Skinner Oratory Prep (NJ) 20:04.5 35
43 Matthew San Jose Somers 20:06.5 36
44 Andrew Coder Oratory Prep (NJ) 20:07.0 37
45 Sebastian Rojas Briarcliff 20:07.4 38
46 Swan Eric Bayport-Blue Point 20:07.9
47 adrian doherty John Jay CR 20:09.4 39
48 Jacob Feibusch Kings Park 20:12.0 40
49 William Bae Fox Lane 20:12.6 41
50 Paul Moyer Oratory Prep (NJ) 20:19.0 42
51 Tom Blanchard Xavier (CT) 20:21.4 43
52 Peter Messner Horace Greeley 20:24.5 44
53 Aaron Hnida Port Jervis 20:26.6 45
54 David Vargas Somers 20:27.8 46
55 Eadan Ryan Warwick Valley 20:28.2
56 Andrew Lynch Oratory Prep (NJ) 20:29.7
57 Murphy Max Bayport-Blue Point 20:30.2
58 Michael Martin Port Jervis 20:30.7 47
59 Adam Shelby Somers 20:32.3 48
60 Ryan Shea Mahopac 20:33.4 49
61 Conor Riley Warwick Valley 20:34.7
62 Michael Emanuele Somers 20:36.1 50
63 Andrew Furgiele Mahopac 20:38.7 51
64 Kevin Moreau Xavier (CT) 20:40.3 52
65 Vincent Mangogna Kings Park 20:41.1 53
66 Cole DiNome Briarcliff 20:45.3 54
67 McCrosson Kyle Bayport-Blue Point 20:45.7
68 Connor Pickford Kings Park 20:47.6 55
69 Jacob Cort1 Warwick Valley 20:49.8
70 Brandon Ulrichs Port Jervis 20:53.1 56
71 Craig Browning Mahopac 20:57.5 57
72 Campbell Silverstein Hastings 20:57.8
73 Mark Rubakh Fox Lane 21:00.9 58
74 justin dillane John Jay CR 21:04.0 59
75 david gordon John Jay CR 21:04.6
76 John Kunzweiler Warwick Valley 21:07.5
77 Noah Kessler Horace Greeley 21:10.4 60
78 Chris Keenan Briarcliff 21:13.4 61
79 Ben Ornstein Horace Greeley 21:14.0 62
80 john devittorio John Jay CR 21:22.9
81 Zach Stelwagon Horace Greeley 21:23.3 63
82 Andrew Zemski Port Jervis 21:25.7 64
83 Mike Weinhoffer Oratory Prep (NJ) 21:27.3
84 Noah Petermen Fox Lane 21:30.0
85 Sean McGill Warwick Valley 21:30.5
86 Logan Lipnicky Warwick Valley 21:36.2
87 Harrison Isaac Briarcliff 21:37.8 65
88 Grant Steinhauer Horace Greeley 21:40.7 66
89 Alex Amatetti Warwick Valley 21:42.1
90 Christian Weinschenk Somers 21:44.0 67
91 Josh Shin Hastings 21:46.7
92 Jason Brooks Somers 21:49.7 68
93 Jonathan Wolfson Briarcliff 21:51.7 69
94 Justin Caspar Horace Greeley 21:55.5 70
95 Ian Suleski Warwick Valley 21:56.0
96 Zach Palmer Somers 21:59.5
97 Zbynek Gold Somers 22:04.2
98 Ethan Barton Fox Lane 22:05.5
99 Joseph Nowacki Oratory Prep (NJ) 22:06.5
100 Max Freebern Somers 22:10.9
101 Liam Cassidy Warwick Valley 22:15.5
102 Kyle Van Cleave Fox Lane 22:17.0
103 Louie Balascio Seward 22:20.6 71
104 alex rukaniec John Jay CR 22:21.1
105 Nathan Morris Horace Greeley 22:21.8 72
106 Ryan Garcia Mahopac 22:22.7 73
107 Brendan Mooney Oratory Prep (NJ) 22:25.2
108 cameron casey John Jay CR 22:25.5
109 Andrew Wallace Fox Lane 22:33.6
110 Michael Herman Port Jervis 22:37.1 74
111 Benjamin Gershman Fox Lane 22:38.5
112 Hudson Molinari Fox Lane 22:40.2
113 Sam Wlody Horace Greeley 22:44.5
114 Christopher DiNome Briarcliff 22:46.3 75
115 Andrew Magnotte Horace Greeley 22:50.6
116 Jack Beresford Somers 22:52.1
117 Craig Dammeyer Somers 22:52.7
118 Peter Gasperini Briarcliff 22:54.1
119 Rob Castoriota Mahopac 22:54.9 76
120 Sam Bonder Seward 23:00.7 77
121 Alex Busnelli Seward 23:01.5 78
122 William Messner Horace Greeley 23:03.4
123 Andrew Budisak Oratory Prep (NJ) 23:10.1
124 Liam Mitchell Warwick Valley 23:12.4
125 evan leibman John Jay CR 23:19.5
126 Ryan Balacar Mahopac 23:21.3 79
127 Mark Ng Seward 23:31.6 80
128 Adam Circle Somers 23:34.5
129 John O'Leary Mahopac 23:39.5 81
130 matt sultan John Jay CR 23:53.9
131 Chris Aquina Mahopac 23:54.9
132 Chris Holtz John Jay CR 23:55.3
133 tyler fost John Jay CR 23:56.8
134 Phillip Worster Oratory Prep (NJ) 23:57.3
135 Jack Erlander John Jay CR 23:58.3
136 Jon Patzan Port Jervis 24:07.7 82
137 Carmelo Serratore Fox Lane 24:08.8
138 Chris Russell Warwick Valley 24:09.0
139 Anthony Deluise Seward 24:22.8 83
140 Einan Sauerhaft Horace Greeley 24:27.0
141 Xavier Durham Oratory Prep (NJ) 24:27.9
142 Keelian Kraetschmer Warwick Valley 24:29.3
143 Evan Hands Mahopac 24:34.3
144 James Kelly Mahopac 24:47.7
145 Connor McTernan Mahopac 24:58.1
146 Josh Turner Horace Greeley 25:10.5
147 Reese Decker Port Jervis 25:39.7
148 Peter Gallagher Horace Greeley 25:51.5
149 James Macaluso Hastings 25:52.5
150 Chris Evanko Horace Greeley 26:19.0
151 Chris Kelly Oratory Prep (NJ) 26:26.4
152 Davis Zung Oratory Prep (NJ) 26:37.9
153 Xander Crissinger Port Jervis 26:45.2
154 Connor McDonald Warwick Valley 27:27.4
155 Harry Rogers Mahopac 27:35.9
156 Ishmael Moya Mahopac 27:56.9
157 danielle figler John Jay CR 28:20.7
158 Max Smiley Horace Greeley 28:43.7
159 Charles Roman Seward 28:45.8 84
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Warwick Valley 24 2 4 5 6 7 8 9
Total Time: 1:28:52.00
Average: 17:46.40
2 John Jay Cross River 90 11 12 13 24 30 39 59
Total Time: 1:35:53.00
Average: 19:10.60
3 Xavier (CT) 101 10 17 18 23 33 43 52
Total Time: 1:36:39.40
Average: 19:19.88
4 Fox Lane 116 14 21 22 25 34 41 58
Total Time: 1:37:23.20
Average: 19:28.64
5 Oratory Prep (NJ) 131 16 20 28 32 35 37 42
Total Time: 1:38:23.20
Average: 19:40.64
6 Kings Park 132 15 19 27 31 40 53 55
Total Time: 1:38:18.10
Average: 19:39.62
7 Somers 209 29 36 46 48 50 67 68
Total Time: 1:41:33.00
Average: 20:18.60
8 Port Jervis 215 3 45 47 56 64 74 82
Total Time: 1:40:54.40
Average: 20:10.88
9 Briarcliff 244 26 38 54 61 65 69 75
Total Time: 1:43:15.61
Average: 20:39.12
10 Horace Greeley 295 44 60 62 63 66 70 72
Total Time: 1:45:52.90
Average: 21:10.58
11 Mahopac 306 49 51 57 73 76 79 81
Total Time: 1:47:27.20
Average: 21:29.44
12 Seward 307 1 71 77 78 80 83 84
Total Time: 1:49:19.90
Average: 21:51.98
vent 9 Boys 3.09 Mile Run CC JV Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brian Warsh Pope John (NJ) 18:07.5 1
2 Andy Lujan Cornwall 18:18.9 2
3 Mike Miller Cornwall 18:23.7 3
4 Kyle Sullivan Cornwall 18:24.2 4
5 Dan Bennett Cornwall 18:38.4 5
6 George Galkin Wayne Hills (NJ) 18:46.1 6
7 Spencer Jones Scarsdale 18:46.9 7
8 Francisco Rivera Cornwall 18:51.4 8
9 Ryan Huo Scarsdale 19:09.7 9
10 Jason Rorrer Pope John (NJ) 19:11.0 10
11 Gabe Thurau Cornwall 19:18.7 11
12 Rocco Palermo Scarsdale 19:26.0 12
13 Ricky Baldi Wayne Hills (NJ) 19:30.0 13
14 George Crowley Scarsdale 19:32.3 14
15 Gil Garcia Cornwall 19:32.8 15
16 Matthew Brotman Scarsdale 19:45.4 16
17 Nicholas Cherekjian Wayne Hills (NJ) 19:55.3 17
18 Aaron Naphor Pope John (NJ) 20:00.9 18
19 Josh E Klein Scarsdale 20:04.7 19
20 Brendan Kachou Cornwall 20:07.5
21 Charlie Musoff Scarsdale 20:07.8 20
22 Thomas Polidore Wayne Hills (NJ) 20:10.8 21
23 Mark Sanders Ramapo (NJ) 20:13.8 22
24 Matt Moran Cornwall 20:17.0
25 Jared Millstein Wayne Hills (NJ) 20:22.5 23
26 Evan Lazarus Scarsdale 20:24.5
27 Nicholas Torres Cornwall 20:31.4
28 Steven Ng Wayne Hills (NJ) 20:36.5 24
29 Lucas Malhotra Scarsdale 20:41.6
30 Brian Dauer Pope John (NJ) 20:43.3 25
31 Kyle Waters James I. O'Neill 20:45.7 26
32 Benjamin Holmes Scarsdale 20:50.6
33 Tyler Parsells James I. O'Neill 20:59.7 27
34 Andrew Pollack Scarsdale 21:00.9
35 Zachary Martin Scarsdale 21:07.3
36 Justin Macaluso Ramapo (NJ) 21:09.3 28
37 Alex Scordato Ramapo (NJ) 21:16.8 29
38 Mark Laaninen Goshen 21:17.7 30
39 Andrew Mordkoff Wayne Hills (NJ) 21:27.5 31
40 Eric Kim Ramapo (NJ) 21:45.8 32
41 Andrew Cukierwar Scarsdale 21:47.0
42 Thomas Brady Scarsdale 21:57.8
43 Advaita Rao Sharma Goshen 21:59.7 33
44 George Swatek Ramapo (NJ) 22:06.9 34
45 Maverick Koss Cornwall 22:10.6
46 Jake Musick James I. O'Neill 22:13.6 35
47 Christian Bondoc James I. O'Neill 22:26.1 36
48 Henry Gray Scarsdale 22:26.5
49 Colin Reilly Cornwall 22:32.7
50 Alex Semendinger Ramapo (NJ) 22:38.8 37
51 Burkley Sparrow James I. O'Neill 22:40.2 38
52 Evan Kowalczyk Goshen 22:42.2 39
53 Andrew Woolf Scarsdale 22:45.8
54 Jake Doherty James I. O'Neill 22:50.1 40
55 Jason Artrip Cornwall 22:55.2
56 Marc York Scarsdale 22:56.2
57 Alex Vega Cornwall 22:56.8
58 Christian Riegler Hackley School 22:59.2 41
59 Will Jones Hackley School 23:01.0 42
60 Sean Porter Wayne Hills (NJ) 23:01.3
61 Daniel Brunwasser James I. O'Neill 23:02.3 43
62 Daniel Soloman Goshen 23:10.7 44
63 Jonathan Gay Goshen 23:22.8 45
64 Donald Somma Pope John (NJ) 23:40.4 46
65 Blake Brawer Ramapo (NJ) 23:45.4 47
66 Austin Crossley Goshen 23:53.6 48
67 Jesse Reilly Ramapo (NJ) 23:55.1
68 Chris Chon Hackley School 23:56.8 49
69 Carl Crabb Pope John (NJ) 24:01.5 50
70 Ori Zaff Scarsdale 24:04.4
71 Derek Mahler Ramapo (NJ) 24:09.4
72 Peter Emanuel Scarsdale 24:25.8
73 Jake Schofer James I. O'Neill 24:36.8
74 Liam Hasselmann Pope John (NJ) 24:51.8 51
75 Hugh Buchbinder Scarsdale 25:18.4
76 Chris Thompson Hackley School 25:42.1 52
77 Benjamin Renton Hackley School 25:45.1 53
78 Tim Borin Goshen 26:32.4 54
79 Carter Mayer Wayne Hills (NJ) 26:34.3
80 John Crawford James I. O'Neill 26:34.7
81 Keenan Baghal Ramapo (NJ) 27:11.2
82 Tim Melvin Cornwall 28:01.6
83 Michael Kim Scarsdale 28:25.8
84 Zack Karpoff Goshen 28:51.3
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cornwall 22 2 3 4 5 8 11 15
Total Time: 1:32:36.60
Average: 18:31.32
2 Scarsdale 58 7 9 12 14 16 19 20
Total Time: 1:36:40.30
Average: 19:20.06
3 Wayne Hills (NJ) 80 6 13 17 21 23 24 31
Total Time: 1:38:44.70
Average: 19:44.94
4 Pope John XXIII (NJ) 100 1 10 18 25 46 50 51
Total Time: 1:41:43.10
Average: 20:20.62
5 Ramapo (NJ) 145 22 28 29 32 34 37 47
Total Time: 1:46:32.60
Average: 21:18.52
6 James I. O'Neill 162 26 27 35 36 38 40 43
Total Time: 1:49:05.30
Average: 21:49.06
7 Goshen 191 30 33 39 44 45 48 54
Total Time: 1:52:33.10
Average: 22:30.62
8 Hackley School 237 41 42 49 52 53
Total Time: 2:01:24.20
Average: 24:16.84
Event 1 Boys 2400 Meter Run CC Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jason Nafash Warwick Valley 7:46.2 1
2 Joseph Zisa Wayne Hills (NJ) 7:48.7 2
3 Dan Lindstrom Warwick Valley 8:09.9 3
4 Ryan Jendzejec Horace Greeley 8:14.6 4
5 Chris Curtin Goshen 8:16.4
6 Sean Quinn Warwick Valley 8:20.4 5
7 Alex Rizzo Bronxville 8:23.8 6
8 Jackson McInvale James I. O'Neill 8:24.7 7
9 John Marshall Bronxville 8:26.0 8
10 Nick Allen James I. O'Neill 8:29.3 9
11 Grant McElheny Horace Greeley 8:30.6 10
12 Peter Gostkowski Ramapo (NJ) 8:33.0
13 Wesley Sava Hastings 8:37.6 11
14 Dan Guddemi Warwick Valley 8:39.6 12
15 Tom Hannon Somers 8:41.5 13
16 Rory Grady Warwick Valley 8:41.8 14
17 Nick Macaluso Hastings 8:47.9 15
18 Kevin Long Goshen 8:49.1
19 Gregory Siemers Somers 8:49.5 16
20 Jacob Patane Goshen 8:49.9
21 Seamus Blair Horace Greeley 8:52.0 17
22 Richard Wisse Wayne Hills (NJ) 8:53.3 18
23 Michael Hiebert Horace Greeley 8:54.1 19
24 Isaac Heatley Warwick Valley 8:55.9 20
25 Bryant O'Donohoe Wayne Hills (NJ) 8:57.7 21
26 Miles Ottens Warwick Valley 8:58.7 22
27 Brendan McShane Warwick Valley 9:02.4
28 Harry Vollmer Bronxville 9:06.7 23
29 nickolas aoki John Jay CR 9:08.2 24
30 Jonathan Damon Horace Greeley 9:10.8 25
31 Joseph Guariglia Wayne Hills (NJ) 9:11.1 26
32 will gaglioti John Jay CR 9:13.2 27
33 jackson mingle John Jay CR 9:13.5 28
34 Shane Rooney Fox Lane 9:13.9 29
35 Michael Rutkoske Beacon 9:14.5
36 Erik Rauch Horace Greeley 9:17.3 30
37 Troy Laurence Horace Greeley 9:17.7 31
38 Noah Street Hastings 9:19.0 32
39 Benjamin Gershman Fox Lane 9:19.8 33
40 James Brennan Wayne Hills (NJ) 9:20.3 34
41 Jarrett Coleman Scarsdale 9:22.5 35
42 Michael Gordon Somers 9:22.9 36
43 Sean Mooney Bronxville 9:30.2 37
44 charles gilman John Jay CR 9:31.5 38
45 Joshua Lee Scarsdale 9:31.9 39
46 Jason Feebelman Scarsdale 9:32.3 40
47 ryan jenkins John Jay CR 9:33.1 41
48 Zack Miller James I. O'Neill 9:33.4 42
49 avi shulman John Jay CR 9:33.7 43
50 Ben Mayer Scarsdale 9:34.4 44
51 Benjamin Baum Fox Lane 9:35.9 45
52 Frederick Mildenhall Horace Greeley 9:38.4
53 James Sarfaty Hastings 9:39.5 46
54 Jonathan Koenig Scarsdale 9:42.4 47
55 Drew Gregory Fox Lane 9:45.1 48
56 James McGetrick Horace Greeley 9:46.1
57 corneil smith John Jay CR 9:47.6 49
58 Brooks Wallace Fox Lane 9:51.3 50
59 Charlie Preusse Bronxville 9:51.8 51
60 Zaeem Rana Horace Greeley 9:53.8
61 Patrick Neary Warwick Valley 9:54.9
62 Richard Kish Beacon 9:56.4
63 Sasakura Shin Fox Lane 9:58.7 52
64 Blaise Markley Cornwall 10:02.2
65 Liam Smith Warwick Valley 10:03.8
66 Kirk Carlson Fox Lane 10:06.2 53
67 Pierce Martin Somers 10:09.4 54
68 Chris Klapkowski James I. O'Neill 10:12.8 55
69 Patrick Ryan Warwick Valley 10:13.2
70 Larry Waterhouse Horace Greeley 10:16.1
71 Stephen Nehus Warwick Valley 10:19.3
72 cooper migden John Jay CR 10:23.2
73 Matt MacKenzie Briarcliff 10:25.3
74 Luke Lyons Fox Lane 10:28.9
75 Vikram Gupta Briarcliff 10:31.7
76 Josh Adams Somers 10:33.7 56
77 Robert Silipigni Horace Greeley 10:36.1
78 Tyler VanDunk Warwick Valley 10:38.7
79 nickolas ricci John Jay CR 10:44.9
80 Chris Mackey Ramapo (NJ) 10:46.8
81 Andy Whittle James I. O'Neill 10:49.9 57
82 Eric Albiez Horace Greeley 11:09.7
83 Carl Erickson Carmel 11:11.0
84 Eiton Laredo Somers 11:11.5 58
85 Jake Doherty James I. O'Neill 11:14.6 59
86 U Uknown Uknown 11:17.5
87 Frank Morrow Fallsburg 11:19.2
88 Bryan Currao Warwick Valley 11:20.9
89 Ian Kidd Beacon 11:21.2
90 Lucas Zhao Horace Greeley 11:28.2
91 Liam Cavenaugh Fox Lane 11:32.7
92 Michael Hirsch Somers 11:45.5 60
93 Julian Ferrer Wayne Hills (NJ) 11:48.7 61
94 Emmett Balseiro Bronxville 11:59.4 62
95 Whitman Anderson Horace Greeley 12:10.7
96 Noah Chee Wayne Hills (NJ) 12:18.4 63
97 Adrian Bugnacki Briarcliff 12:29.6
98 Sam Brashear Bronxville 12:34.0 64
99 Owen Greene Horace Greeley 12:34.4
100 Walter Johnson Goshen 12:47.1
101 Joe Harper-Reid Hastings 12:54.0 65
102 Harris Klein Horace Greeley 12:57.1
103 Pedro Decastro Bronxville 13:27.6
104 Buz Galbraith Bronxville 13:29.5
105 Sebastian Uribe Beacon 13:30.5
106 Michael Formisano Somers 13:31.6
107 Andrew Pytosh Bronxville 14:41.9
108 Matt Crawford James I. O'Neill 15:29.2 66
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Warwick Valley 35 1 3 5 12 14 20 22
Total Time: 41:37.90
Average: 8:19.58
2 Horace Greeley 75 4 10 17 19 25 30 31
Total Time: 43:42.10
Average: 8:44.42
3 Wayne Hills (NJ) 101 2 18 21 26 34 61 63
Total Time: 44:11.10
Average: 8:50.22
4 Bronxville 125 6 8 23 37 51 62 64
Total Time: 45:18.50
Average: 9:03.70
5 John Jay Cross River 158 24 27 28 38 41 43 49
Total Time: 46:39.50
Average: 9:19.90
6 Hastings 169 11 15 32 46 65
Total Time: 49:18.00
Average: 9:51.60
7 James I. O'Neill 170 7 9 42 55 57 59 66
Total Time: 47:30.10
Average: 9:30.02
8 Somers 175 13 16 36 54 56 58 60
Total Time: 47:37.00
Average: 9:31.40
9 Fox Lane 205 29 33 45 48 50 52 53
Total Time: 47:46.00
Average: 9:33.20
10 Scarsdale 205 35 39 40 44 47
Total Time: 47:43.50
Average: 9:32.70
Event 4 Girls 3.09 Mile Run CC Varsity Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beatrice Boylan Cornwall 18:38.7 1
2 isabelle page John Jay CR 18:48.5 2
3 Stephanie Bitcon Wayne Hills (NJ) 19:03.6 3
4 Deanna DiLandro Ramapo (NJ) 19:23.7 4
5 Dara Cuffe Cornwall 19:37.2 5
6 kathryn nohilly John Jay CR 19:40.7 6
7 Shannon Ahern Kings Park 19:49.3 7
8 Kristen Homeyer Kings Park 19:58.7 8
9 Ashley Wallace Cornwall 20:00.5 9
10 Alyssa Loffredo Wayne Hills (NJ) 20:04.0 10
11 Helen Clapp Scarsdale 20:13.1 11
12 jordan johnson John Jay CR 20:19.6 12
13 gemma nuttall John Jay CR 20:21.6 13
14 brooke nohilly John Jay CR 20:32.2 14
15 Bene Abatte Somers 20:34.3 15
16 Maggie DesRosiers Scarsdale 20:41.7 16
17 Nicole Feibelman Scarsdale 20:49.2 17
18 Christina Tricomi Cornwall 21:00.6 18
19 Emily Tighe Pope John (NJ) 21:01.1 19
20 Julia Gilliard Kings Park 21:05.1 20
21 Kaili Markley Cornwall 21:10.8 21
22 grace newman John Jay CR 21:11.9 22
23 Sara Pinsonault Pope John (NJ) 21:16.6 23
24 Charley Comparetto Somers 21:18.3 24
25 Melanie Intriago Ramapo (NJ) 21:33.2 25
26 Alexandra Harris Ramapo (NJ) 21:39.5 26
27 Elizabeth Henning Pope John (NJ) 21:42.1 27
28 ella boker John Jay CR 21:43.2 28
29 Saroja Rao Briarcliff 21:43.7 29
30 Victoria Caroli Cornwall 21:52.0 30
31 Karleigh Williams Pope John (NJ) 21:54.9 31
32 Tori Silvers Kings Park 21:56.5 32
33 Caitlyn Wallace Wayne Hills (NJ) 22:06.0 33
34 Shea Brennan Wayne Hills (NJ) 22:13.2 34
35 Julia Fortier Horace Greeley 22:17.1 35
36 Suzanne Abribat Ramapo (NJ) 22:24.2 36
37 Devon Bombassei Briarcliff 22:26.8 37
38 Katie Hanifin Pope John (NJ) 22:32.2 38
39 Theresa Wilson Pope John (NJ) 22:36.3 39
40 Katerina Zachmann Wayne Hills (NJ) 22:38.1 40
41 Hannah Colson Cornwall 22:39.6 41
42 Megan Carey Wayne Hills (NJ) 22:42.5 42
43 Blake Elwood Briarcliff 22:44.2 43
44 Veronica Dickson Scarsdale 22:45.8 44
45 Abby Keller Pope John (NJ) 22:46.4 45
46 Kaitlin Doyle Scarsdale 22:52.3 46
47 Molly Rickles Briarcliff 23:03.3 47
48 Alison Garbarini Croton-Harmon 23:08.1 48
49 Isabel Lafortezza Horace Greeley 23:10.1 49
50 Kiera Ahern Kings Park 23:12.6 50
51 Michelle Liquori Ramapo (NJ) 23:14.6 51
52 Brianna Herron Croton-Harmon 23:17.2 52
53 Roma Kaczmarkiewicz Somers 23:19.9 53
54 Sarah Sherr Scarsdale 23:20.4 54
55 Anna Piwowarczyk Kings Park 23:20.7 55
56 Kelly McCauley Ramapo (NJ) 23:23.8 56
57 Laurie Morgan Kings Park 23:26.1 57
58 Paige Baisley Beacon 23:33.4
59 Summer Tuman Croton-Harmon 23:40.3 58
60 Kate Rosenberg Horace Greeley 23:40.6 59
61 Maria Shaia Horace Greeley 23:40.9 60
62 Maria Gorecki Somers 24:02.3 61
63 Nicole Loffredo Wayne Hills (NJ) 24:11.3 62
64 Sara Spencer Croton-Harmon 24:14.8 63
65 Casey Zorn Somers 24:41.1 64
66 Gianna Guadara Ramapo (NJ) 24:54.4 65
67 Jamie Nadler Briarcliff 24:54.7 66
68 Mariel Cariker Croton-Harmon 25:17.4 67
69 Emma Lowrey Horace Greeley 25:52.8 68
70 Serene Good Beacon 25:53.3
71 Tara McHugh Croton-Harmon 25:58.7 69
72 Nimat Maloney Somers 26:27.4 70
73 Sara Thomas Beacon 27:49.7
74 Kaitlyn Kellam Liberty 28:16.4
75 Maria Tradito Somers 29:24.1 71
76 Sierra Thomas Liberty 30:25.2
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 John Jay Cross River 47 2 6 12 13 14 22 28
Total Time: 1:39:42.60
Average: 19:56.52
2 Cornwall 54 1 5 9 18 21 30 41
Total Time: 1:40:27.80
Average: 20:05.56
3 Kings Park 117 7 8 20 32 50 55 57
Total Time: 1:46:02.20
Average: 21:12.44
4 Wayne Hills (NJ) 120 3 10 33 34 40 42 62
Total Time: 1:46:04.90
Average: 21:12.98
5 Scarsdale 134 11 16 17 44 46 54
Total Time: 1:47:22.10
Average: 21:28.42
6 Pope John XXIII (NJ) 138 19 23 27 31 38 39 45
Total Time: 1:48:26.90
Average: 21:41.38
7 Ramapo (NJ) 142 4 25 26 36 51 56 65
Total Time: 1:48:15.20
Average: 21:39.04
8 Somers 217 15 24 53 61 64 70 71
Total Time: 1:53:55.90
Average: 22:47.18
9 Briarcliff 222 29 37 43 47 66
Total Time: 1:54:52.70
Average: 22:58.54
10 Horace Greeley 271 35 49 59 60 68
Total Time: 1:58:41.50
Average: 23:44.30
11 Croton-Harmon 288 48 52 58 63 67 69
Total Time: 1:59:37.80
Average: 23:55.56
Event 6 Girls 3.09 Mile Run CC Varsity Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vicky Martinez Fox Lane 18:17.0 1
2 Megan Reilly Warwick Valley 18:28.7 2
3 Kaitlin Ryan Bronxville 19:03.1 3
4 Alison Moky Fox Lane 19:19.7 4
5 Claire Gomba Hackley School 19:20.4 5
6 Paige Cloonan Fox Lane 19:30.9 6
7 Brittany Fuller Port Jervis 19:35.5 7
8 Argentina Chrappa Bronxville 19:37.2 8
9 Delia Hayes Bronxville 19:42.2 9
10 Hilary Rizzo Bronxville 19:52.5 10
11 Emilie Hoffer Bronxville 20:02.5 11
12 Andrea Cortina Carmel 20:05.0 12
13 Rothstein Lauren Warwick Valley 20:13.8 13
14 Courtney Campbell Bronxville 20:14.9 14
15 Morgan Nobles Bronxville 20:17.7 15
16 Angelique Atlas Goshen 20:20.4 16
17 Agnes Eigo Warwick Valley 20:34.4 17
18 Darby Ginley Warwick Valley 20:39.7 18
19 Kaylah Quarshie Port Jervis 20:44.3 19
20 Kerry Schwartz Fox Lane 20:44.8 20
21 Cavanagh Emily Warwick Valley 20:52.7 21
22 Amber Wendler Mahopac 20:58.4 22
23 Kiera Sheridan Mahopac 20:58.7 23
24 Samantha Mirchin Mahopac 21:09.0 24
25 Laren Colella Goshen 21:09.7 25
26 Eder Emily Warwick Valley 21:15.2 26
27 Clare McNerney Carmel 21:21.0 27
28 Julia Stevenson Hackley School 21:23.4 28
29 Cameron Daddis James I. O'Neill 21:36.2 29
30 Hoey Madeline Warwick Valley 21:38.0 30
31 Julia Mceleney Fox Lane 21:43.8 31
32 Katherine McCormack Carmel 21:46.7 32
33 Seonah Kim Fox Lane 21:47.3 33
34 Amanda Forrester Port Jervis 21:49.0 34
35 Kaiser Whitney James I. O'Neill 22:13.6 35
36 stephanie Loo Townsend Harris 22:17.2 36
37 Kristen Stec Carmel 22:27.9 37
38 Kristen McNerney Carmel 22:31.4 38
39 Ally Mueller Hackley School 22:35.7 39
40 Kelly Ryder Carmel 22:39.6 40
41 Karina Franke Hackley School 22:45.5 41
42 Sarah Malzahn Eldred 22:51.5
43 Daniela DiCapua Fox Lane 22:58.7 42
44 Abby Bunyea Mahopac 23:00.2 43
45 Lindsay Schechter Hackley School 23:08.3 44
46 Caleigh Loughran Goshen 23:08.6 45
47 Mikaella Verblaauw Seward 23:10.5 46
48 Greer Levin Hackley School 23:17.7 47
49 Kara Shaughnessy Seward 23:18.5 48
50 Linda Wu Townsend Harris 23:22.3 49
51 Rythika Francis Townsend Harris 23:25.5 50
52 Caroline Montera Mahopac 23:34.7 51
53 elaine LI Townsend Harris 23:40.9 52
54 Amelia Horton James I. O'Neill 23:43.6 53
55 Gabriela Kluzinski Townsend Harris 23:45.5 54
56 Mary Allen Seward 23:45.8 55
57 Jilliam Aiello Carmel 23:56.5 56
58 Madi Holt James I. O'Neill 24:02.5 57
59 Addelis Agosto Seward 24:08.7 58
60 Claudia Rutley Island Trees 24:11.4
61 Sara Jane Drewett Eldred 24:15.4
62 Annika Joeng Townsend Harris 24:16.0 59
63 Haley Maerz Goshen 24:17.0 60
64 Angela Brocco Island Trees 24:18.3
65 Lana Tager Hackley School 24:22.0 61
66 Natalie Tyce James I. O'Neill 24:52.9 62
67 Stephanie Geier Townsend Harris 25:02.9 63
68 Gabby Pantoni Goshen 25:07.1 64
69 Megan Kelly Seward 25:13.0 65
70 Tillie O'Reilly Mahopac 25:28.4 66
71 Samantha Migneco Goshen 26:03.4 67
72 Cheyenne Otto Port Jervis 26:10.4 68
73 Taylor Kruszewski Port Jervis 26:14.6 69
74 Mariya Kurochitskaya Seward 29:59.1 70
75 Jenaye Stephenaon Seward 31:55.6 71
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bronxville 41 3 8 9 10 11 14 15
Total Time: 1:38:17.50
Average: 19:39.50
2 Fox Lane 62 1 4 6 20 31 33 42
Total Time: 1:39:36.20
Average: 19:55.24
3 Warwick Valley 71 2 13 17 18 21 26 30
Total Time: 1:40:49.30
Average: 20:09.86
4 Carmel 146 12 27 32 37 38 40 56
Total Time: 1:48:12.00
Average: 21:38.40
5 Hackley School 157 5 28 39 41 44 47 61
Total Time: 1:49:13.30
Average: 21:50.66
6 Mahopac 163 22 23 24 43 51 66
Total Time: 1:49:41.00
Average: 21:56.20
7 Port Jervis 197 7 19 34 68 69
Total Time: 1:54:33.80
Average: 22:54.76
8 Goshen 210 16 25 45 60 64 67
Total Time: 1:54:02.80
Average: 22:48.56
9 James I. O'Neill 236 29 35 53 57 62
Total Time: 1:56:28.80
Average: 23:17.76
10 Townsend Harris 241 36 49 50 52 54 59 63
Total Time: 1:56:31.40
Average: 23:18.28
11 Seward 272 46 48 55 58 65 70 71
Total Time: 1:59:36.50
Average: 23:55.30
Event 8 Girls 3.09 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Veronica Walsh Bronxville 1
2 Prial Brigid Warwick Valley 2
3 Richards Tessa Warwick Valley 3
4 teagan cronin John Jay CR 4
5 Gabrielle Trimlett Warwick Valley 5
6 Claudia Krasnow Fox Lane 6
7 Marroquin Austen Warwick Valley 7
8 Grace Naef Bronxville 8
9 Schroh Emma Warwick Valley 9
10 christina trez John Jay CR 10
11 Katherine Marrinan Bronxville 11
12 Saige Sunier Bronxville 12
13 Shannon McMaugh Kings Park 13
14 Jillian Decker Cornwall 14
15 Michelle Fierro Kings Park 15
16 Meryl Skoog Cornwall 16
17 Megan Chan Scarsdale 17
18 Orlowski Katherine Warwick Valley 18
19 Meghan Macleod Cornwall 19
20 Nicola Phillips Bronxville 20
21 Gracie Peck Fox Lane 21
22 alissa augustensen John Jay CR 22
23 Kristina Langston Cornwall 23
24 Elizabeth Wilson Ramapo (NJ)
25 Yasmeen Ally Townsend Harris 24
26 Lindstrom Jennifer Warwick Valley 25
27 Higgins Siobhan Warwick Valley
28 Laura Seebacher Hackley School
29 Nina Leeds Townsend Harris 26
30 Rotar Grace Warwick Valley
31 Lauren Cody Kings Park 27
32 Emme Kerj Bronxville 28
33 Jen Borowka Horace Greeley 29
34 Maddy Tipp Horace Greeley 30
35 Katie Venier Kings Park 31
36 Stephanie McDermott James I. O'Neill 32
37 Brandi Rizika Wayne Hills (NJ) 33
38 Cayla Blake Carmel
39 Emma Lewis Bronxville 34
40 Maya Parker Ramapo (NJ)
41 Allie Bennett Kings Park 35
42 Meagan Scotti Bronxville
43 Izha Metz James I. O'Neill 36
44 Annabelle Schwartz Scarsdale 37
45 Brianna Massafara Mahopac
46 Joanna Huo Townsend Harris 38
47 Jessica Collum Wayne Hills (NJ) 39
48 Sabrina Toto Cornwall 40
49 molly sweeney John Jay CR 41
50 Alexandra Farfel Scarsdale 42
51 Madison Herbert Kings Park 43
52 Naima Zen Scarsdale 44
53 Michelle Shin Townsend Harris 45
54 Fiona Roediger Bronxville
55 olivia del savio John Jay CR 46
56 sarah iqbal Townsend Harris 47
57 Jackie Mangogna Kings Park 48
58 Andrea Reino Fox Lane 49
59 Emily Maccabee Horace Greeley 50
60 Ester Jou Townsend Harris 51
61 Byrne Molly Warwick Valley
62 Karen SU Townsend Harris 52
63 Nicole Giangola Bronxville
64 Eleanor Sadik-Khan Horace Greeley 53
65 Karly Sevik James I. O'Neill 54
66 Michaela Riegler Hackley School
67 Ally Tarricone Kings Park
68 Anna-Sophia Boguraev Fox Lane 55
69 Hannah Jang Townsend Harris
70 Mia Martin Somers
71 Weissman Hannah Warwick Valley
72 georgia galligan John Jay CR 56
73 Dayana Tavarez Townsend Harris
74 Rachel Klein Cornwall 57
75 Natalia Ramirez Townsend Harris
76 Danni Hyman Scarsdale 58
77 Sophia Mahin Townsend Harris
78 Ma. Veronica Holganza Wayne Hills (NJ) 59
79 Sarah Breen Horace Greeley 60
80 Eileen Malinowski Carmel
81 O'Brien Julia Warwick Valley
82 Magdalene Lederer Pope John (NJ)
83 Julia Fierro Kings Park
84 Patty Competello Kings Park
85 Alex Baselice Goshen 61
86 Bailey Jackson Kings Park
87 Maddi Clarke James I. O'Neill 62
88 Micheala McDewell Goshen 63
89 Lalumiere Sarah Warwick Valley
90 Lisa Nealis Kings Park
91 Sydney Frayne Bronxville
92 tal cohen-weinberg John Jay CR 64
93 Isabel Klein Scarsdale 65
94 Sabrina Kaune Scarsdale 66
95 Margaret DeLaMater Hackley School
96 Emily Dieffenbach Hackley School
97 Kayla Kanner Scarsdale
98 Deana Wolf Kings Park
99 Sara Perl Fox Lane 67
100 Maya Berlinger Somers
101 Jordan Crisci Mahopac
102 Nicki Jariwala Wayne Hills (NJ) 68
103 navi wiess John Jay CR
104 olivia cree John Jay CR
105 Casey Krauss Goshen 69
106 Stephanie Ready Somers
107 Sarah Taback Wayne Hills (NJ) 70
108 Allison Whittle James I. O'Neill 71
109 Amanda Fini Goshen 72
110 Tali Ben Dor Goshen 73
111 Kristen Bozzo Goshen 74
112 Allie Dinaburg Horace Greeley 75
113 kristina flake John Jay CR
114 Riley Meade Goshen 76
115 Julianna Carousso Horace Greeley 77
116 Descovich Ann Warwick Valley
117 Alexis Bello Goshen
118 Daisy Sorenson Somers
119 Amanda Beck Goshen
120 Ashley Corin Mahopac
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Warwick Valley 26 2 3 5 7 9 18 25
2 Bronxville 52 1 8 11 12 20 28 34
3 Cornwall 112 14 16 19 23 40 57
4 Kings Park 121 13 15 27 31 35 43 48
5 John Jay Cross River 123 4 10 22 41 46 56 64
6 Townsend Harris 180 24 26 38 45 47 51 52
7 Scarsdale 198 17 37 42 44 58 65 66
8 Fox Lane 198 6 21 49 55 67
9 Horace Greeley 222 29 30 50 53 60 75 77
10 James I. O'Neill 255 32 36 54 62 71
11 Wayne Hills (NJ) 269 33 39 59 68 70
12 Goshen 338 61 63 69 72 73 74 76
Event 2 Girls 2400 Meter Run CC Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Prial Jennie Warwick Valley 8:59.6 1
2 Bartolotta Danielle Warwick Valley 8:59.9 2
3 Lindsay Nobles Bronxville 9:06.2 3
4 Hannah Mellino Cornwall 9:06.7 4
5 Abby Munterich Cornwall 9:07.8 5
6 Kayla Maas Eldred 9:10.6
7 Anna Campbell Pope John (NJ) 9:21.8
8 Frances Dovell Hastings 9:30.4 6
9 Lilly Rezal Somers 9:31.8 7
10 Caroline Fogarty Hastings 9:32.1 8
11 Caroline Kirby Bronxville 9:35.4 9
12 Morgan Serkes Goshen 9:40.3 10
13 Jewell Pignetti Cornwall 9:41.2 11
14 Kristen Henry Cornwall 9:46.6 12
15 Tessa Schaumberg Goshen 9:49.9 13
16 Phoebe Sander Hastings 9:51.1 14
17 Abigail Post Pope John (NJ) 9:56.4
18 Grace Neary James I. O'Neill 10:00.5 15
19 Brianna Wallace Cornwall 10:01.0 16
20 Shannah Harris Wayne Hills (NJ) 10:02.3 17
21 Veronica Lago Scarsdale 10:08.0
22 Isabella Dibbini Bronxville 10:08.6 18
23 Emma McCormick Fox Lane 10:10.6 19
24 Sophia Debbini Bronxville 10:11.3 20
25 Katie Melly Somers 10:11.6 21
26 Jessica Davis Eldred 10:12.3
27 Sidney Coddington Bronxville 10:13.4 22
28 danielle femia John Jay CR 10:22.0
29 Natalie Zawistawska Wayne Hills (NJ) 10:24.9 23
30 Nanda Fraser Bronxville 10:25.4 24
31 Claire Ruotolo Cornwall 10:27.7 25
32 Corinne Dolan Pope John (NJ) 10:28.1
33 Vicky Kozicki Fox Lane 10:28.9 26
34 Julia Ormiston Cornwall 10:33.1 27
35 Kendra Ackerman Warwick Valley 10:35.6 28
36 Maureen Albero Somers 10:39.9 29
37 Mary Grace Boylan Cornwall 10:46.8
38 Hallie McManus Horace Greeley 10:50.7
39 Carway Sarah Warwick Valley 10:55.1 30
40 Emma Vallon Fox Lane 11:08.8 31
41 Cameron Summers Fox Lane 11:12.2 32
42 Amanda Roselle Carmel 11:13.1
43 Saroja Rao Briarcliff 11:13.5
44 Hannah Welshoff Goshen 11:20.0 33
45 Carolina Leon James I. O'Neill 11:23.6 34
46 Emma Bassett Fox Lane 11:26.4 35
47 Reilly Miller Goshen 11:28.3 36
48 Jessica Petronzi Wayne Hills (NJ) 11:28.9 37
49 Emily Spitz Bronxville 11:37.8 38
50 Grace Glen James I. O'Neill 11:38.8 39
51 Allegra Alfano Bronxville 11:39.0
52 Jordan Schmidt Somers 11:40.5 40
53 Noreen Mohsin Townsend Harris 11:44.0 41
54 Brianna L. Manginelli Townsend Harris 11:51.2 42
55 Nina Tophoff Fox Lane 11:56.2 43
56 Melyn Jessell Cornwall 11:57.8
57 Olivia Zinzi Fox Lane 11:58.7 44
58 Kedzierski Nicole Warwick Valley 12:02.7 45
59 Cameron Cleveland James I. O'Neill 12:04.9 46
60 danielle oddo John Jay CR 12:06.0
61 Tina Luchetta Beacon 12:12.7
62 Grace Baisley Beacon 12:20.4
63 Jamilyah Reed Beacon 12:35.9
64 Carlie Hoffer Bronxville 12:50.2
65 Cara Petrizzo Goshen 12:57.4 47
66 Marina Aweeda Townsend Harris 13:14.2 48
67 Maressa Cumbermack Townsend Harris 13:17.6 49
68 Dulce Cervantes Townsend Harris 13:18.4 50
69 Aznella Margolin Wayne Hills (NJ) 13:19.0 51
70 Violetta Spinazzola Hastings 13:21.4 52
71 Sarah Esser Wayne Hills (NJ) 13:21.7 53
72 Rachel Fein Hastings 13:40.9 54
73 Eileen D. Jimenez Moral Townsend Harris 13:47.0 55
74 Alex Diamond Somers 14:02.7 56
75 Asha Grossberndt Fox Lane 14:06.2
76 Katherine S. Chan Townsend Harris 14:09.6 57
77 Sarah Kelly James I. O'Neill 14:23.0 58
78 Vanessa XU Townsend Harris 14:25.3
79 Megan Langeland Fallsburg 14:44.2
80 Sierra Patterson Fallsburg 14:55.5
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cornwall 48 4 5 11 12 16 25 27
Total Time: 47:43.30
Average: 9:32.66
2 Bronxville 72 3 9 18 20 22 24 38
Total Time: 49:14.90
Average: 9:50.98
3 Warwick Valley 106 1 2 28 30 45
Total Time: 51:32.90
Average: 10:18.58
4 Hastings 134 6 8 14 52 54
Total Time: 55:55.90
Average: 11:11.18
5 Goshen 139 10 13 33 36 47
Total Time: 55:15.90
Average: 11:03.18
6 Fox Lane 143 19 26 31 32 35 43 44
Total Time: 54:26.90
Average: 10:53.38
7 Somers 153 7 21 29 40 56
Total Time: 56:06.50
Average: 11:13.30
8 Wayne Hills (NJ) 181 17 23 37 51 53
Total Time: 58:36.80
Average: 11:43.36
9 James I. O'Neill 192 15 34 39 46 58
Total Time: 59:30.80
Average: 11:54.16
10 Townsend Harris 230 41 42 48 49 50 55 57
Total Time: 1:03:25.40
Average: 12:41.08
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·65571 views
|