|
Our Media/Results from Red Raider Relays
Our Results
2014 Results - Red Raider RelaysPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Apr 17th 2014, 11:33pm
Results by: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
27th Annual North Rockland Red Raider Relays - 4/16/2014 to 4/17/2014
North Rockland High School, Thiells, New York
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Meet: * 10.5h 1994 Kenny Bruce, Beacon
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Seth 11 Monroe-Woodbury 11.27q 1
2 Reilly, Tom 12 Warwick Valley 11.29q 3
3 Mighty, Kemarni 10 Clara Barton 11.44q 6
4 John, Malik 11 Prospect Heights 11.53q 9
5 Dacres, Joshua 11 Lakeland 11.58q 4
6 Sapini, Justin 12 Spring Valley 11.59q 2
7 Cooper, Thomas 11 Monroe-Woodbury 11.65 3
8 Pierre-Louis, Alec 11 Spring Valley 11.66 3
9 Matthews, Hassan 11 Amityville 11.70 5
10 Desjardin, Matt 12 Stepinac 11.78 6 11.773
11 Forson, Prince 10 Stepinac 11.78 5 11.777
12 Dervish, Tristan 12 Suffern 11.81 8
13 Borgeson, Nolan 11 Westwood 11.84 1 11.831
14 Chatman, Sean 11 Lakeland 11.84 2 11.837
15 Hawley, Devin 12 Spring Valley 11.85 6
16 Phillips, Taurus 12 Beacon 11.88 6
17 Whittle, Noah 12 Edgemont 11.89 3 11.886
18 Hughes, Eric 10 Pleasantville 11.89 4 11.890
19 Koward, Collin 12 Amityville 11.90 5
20 Brooks, Wyatt 10 North Rockland 11.91 4
21 Yee, Cyrano 12 Clara Barton 11.92 2
22 Latkovic, Michael 12 Suffern 11.93 6
23 Echefu, Ony 12 North Rockland 11.96 1
24 Abreu, Joe 12 Stepinac 12.01 8
25 Worsley, Alex 10 Somers 12.02 4
26 Lafferty, Luke 10 Eastport S Manor 12.03 12
27 Planeta, Will 12 Suffern 12.04 10
28 Brenner, Lucas 12 Nanuet 12.05 39
29 Gibson, Tim 10 East Meadow 12.05 1
30 Pryce, Brendan 10 Brewster 12.06 12
31 Lin, David 12 East Meadow 12.07 2
32 Green, Nigel 11 Stepinac 12.11 8
33 Mayer, Jesse 11 Westwood 12.16 5
34 Palmer, Giovanni 11 Amityville 12.18 7
35 Louis, Joshua 11 Clara Barton 12.19 4
36 Williams, Kyle 12 Warwick Valley 12.20 2 12.197
37 Webb, Calvin 12 Spring Valley 12.20 4 12.198
38 Sheynov, Adi 10 Westwood 12.21 1
39 Sedwick, Ryan 11 Suffern 12.22 1
40 Richmond, Sean 11 Prospect Heights 12.24 17
41 Garrick, Avalon 10 Lakeland 12.25 11
42 Crawford, Tahjeev 10 Spring Valley 12.27 21 12.264
43 Mowatt, Hakeem 12 Clara Barton 12.27 5 12.266
44 Bambil, Robert 12 Stepinac 12.28 11
45 Briiton, Paul 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 12.30 14
46 Abetacola, Chris 11 Somers 12.31 10
47 Holmes, David 12 Amityville 12.33 8 12.326
48 Ortega, Justin 12 Nyack 12.33 9 12.328
49 Hyman, Temple 9 East Meadow 12.35 13 12.347
50 Roadarmel, Dylan 11 Clarkstown South 12.35 7 12.349
51 Dowie, Ethan 11 Pearl River 12.37 14
52 Clarke-Wells, Deyshawn 12 Clara Barton 12.39 8
53 Roche, Asagn 11 Beacon 12.42 16 12.417
54 Watlington, Ka'Sean 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 12.42 17 12.420
55 Ogno, Matt 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 12.46 10 12.454
56 Brown, Joseph 11 Valhalla 12.46 9 12.459
57 Adams, Samuel 12 Prospect Heights 12.47 9
58 Mendez, Ricardo 11 Prospect Heights 12.49 14 12.483
59 Thompson, Albert 12 Arlington 12.49 19 12.489
60 Levine, Zach 11 Suffern 12.52 15
61 Cris, Goldstein 11 Tappan Zee 12.53 14 12.525
62 Robinson, Jacarya 12 East Meadow 12.53 6 12.530
63 Vil, Owens 11 Clara Barton 12.56 17
64 Catalano, Kyle 12 Brewster 12.57 11
65 Baksi, Ritwik 10 Clarkstown North 12.58 16
66 Carmody, Liam 10 Carmel 12.59 10
67 Alexis, Lens 12 Ramapo 12.60 7
68 Alvarado, Christian 11 Valhalla 12.62 18
69 Inkelis, Eric 12 Northport 12.65 11
70 Arias, Miguel 9 Valhalla 12.68 18 12.676
71 Nick, Brennan 10 Tappan Zee 12.68 22 12.679
72 Velez, Wilfredo 11 Suffern 12.69 18
73 Wilson, Radcliffe 10 Prospect Heights 12.71 16 12.704
74 Wynn, Dante 10 Monroe-Woodbury 12.71 20 12.707
75 Yatsinko, Joseph 12 Suffern 12.71 16 12.709
76 McCrae, Malik 11 North Rockland 12.73 21
77 Wegner, jake 10 Northport 12.76 19
78 Greico, Lee 12 Somers 12.77 13 12.763
79 Augustin, Edenis 12 Spring Valley 12.77 16 12.765
80 Francois, Greg 11 Ramapo 12.78 20
81 Griffiths, ShawnDee 11 Arlington 12.79 26
82 DiMattia, Michael 12 Valhalla 12.80 19 12.793
82 Felix, Sebastian 10 Nyack 12.80 17 12.794
84 Ojo, Stephen 11 Prospect Heights 12.82 9
85 Williams, Garrison 9 Suffern 12.84 13
85 Carey, Seamus 11 Brewster 12.84 27
87 Mason, Jarred 12 Valhalla 12.89 20
88 Cortez, Nicholas 10 North Rockland 12.90 19
89 Genaro, Fuentes 9 Tappan Zee 12.91 14
90 Poopola, Femi 12 Clarkstown North 12.92 13
91 Augustin, Sam 10 Northport 12.94 16
92 Lehtonen, Rob 11 Brewster 12.94 27
93 Belz, Andriy 11 Pearl River 12.95 28
94 Hamilton, Jamal 11 Prospect Heights 12.95 13
95 Ossowski, Tyler 10 Pleasantville 12.96 17
96 Miller, Jason 11 Edgemont 12.97 3
97 Fox, Jason 12 Arlington 12.98 19
98 Piere, Richardson 12 Spring Valley 12.99 2 12.982
99 Koomson, Fredrick 9 Ramapo 12.99 18 12.985
100 Mutala, Jong 11 Clarkstown South 13.01 14
101 Dorcinville, Zach 11 Cornwall 13.03 8 13.024
102 Chandler, Chad 10 Prospect Heights 13.03 20 13.029
103 Nduka, David 9 Valhalla 13.06 15
104 Montana, Joe 12 Carmel 13.08 29
105 Bradley, Romello 10 Ramapo 13.09 23
106 Eato, Simeon 12 Bay Shore 13.12 10
107 Cadet, Nathaniel 10 North Rockland 13.13 15
108 Celestin, Faicey 11 Nanuet 13.14 19
109 Lopez, Edwin 10 Monroe-Woodbury 13.15 22 13.144
110 Marsich, Mike 11 Carmel 13.15 24 13.149
111 Griffin, John 12 Arlington 13.17 24
112 Tsakanikas, Christian 10 Brewster 13.25 26
113 Abelard, Kevin 9 Ramapo 13.25 13
114 Dasent, Jhardel 10 Prospect Heights 13.25 27
115 Atkinson, Alex 9 Northport 13.28 17
116 Mendell, St.Hilaire 10 Stepinac 13.30 28
117 Legros, Stephon 12 Ramapo 13.34 24
118 Cho, John 9 Valhalla 13.35 21
119 Einhorn, Jordan 12 Valhalla 13.36 29
120 Acosta, Nicolas 9 Suffern 13.36 28
121 Chambers, Austin 10 Ramapo 13.36 21
122 Gue, Samuel 10 Ramapo 13.37 21
123 Ventura, Rafael 10 Bay Shore 13.40 27
124 Casino, James 9 Clarkstown South 13.40 29
125 Jacksen, Justin 11 Valhalla 13.42 24
126 Wright, Luke 9 Carmel 13.43 26
127 Savino, Anthony 11 Valhalla 13.43 29
128 Justin, Sorano 10 Tappan Zee 13.45 25
129 Napier, John 11 Suffern 13.49 25
130 Palermo, Riley 9 Lakeland 13.53 30
131 Narciso, Anton 11 Pearl River 13.55 35
132 Straughter, Julian 9 Suffern 13.58 28
133 Pasqualone, JJ 10 Valhalla 13.63 27
134 Gargantilla, Mikhael 12 Nanuet 13.63 39
135 Sheridan, Sean 11 Carmel 13.65 20
136 Lynch, Ryan 12 Nyack 13.68 22
137 Carbone, Nick 9 Stepinac 13.69 33
138 Francois, Jaysen 9 Ramapo 13.70 24
139 Arroyo, Alec 12 Brewster 13.78 30
140 Hollinsworth, Hunter 9 Suffern 13.86 32
141 Piloco, Nick 10 Stepinac 13.88 32
142 Blasko, Zachary 9 Monroe-Woodbury 13.90 30
143 Martinez, Angel 9 Stepinac 13.99 33
144 Camaj, Leo 9 Stepinac 14.02 32
145 King, Sean 11 Valhalla 14.07 34
146 Child, Ben 11 Yorktown 14.08 25
147 Smith, DeAndre 7 Lakeland 14.09 34
148 Tellez, Brian 10 Valhalla 14.19 32
149 Moise, Aleks 9 Suffern 14.21 34
150 McDonald, Mike 11 Carmel 14.25 33
151 Torres, Arturo 10 Carmel 14.28 33
152 Patti, Anthony 11 Valhalla 14.35 29
153 Vidal, Kevin 11 Prospect Heights 14.35 27
154 Whitton, Cameron 9 Monroe-Woodbury 14.43 25
155 Pierce, Dashawn 11 Arlington 14.52 31
156 Dutan, Jose 11 Nanuet 14.56 39
157 Flores-Castro, Diego 10 Valhalla 14.70 30
158 Putterman, Jared 11 Valhalla 14.71 35
159 Ilie, Brayden 12 Pearl River 14.71 37
160 Marini, Joseph 9 Arlington 14.80 31
161 Giccopelli, Christopher 9 Suffern 14.95 35
162 Matthes, Logan 9 Monroe-Woodbury 15.03 33
163 Xenikakis, Vasilios 10 Valhalla 15.07 26
164 Antonelli, Louis 12 Somers 15.24 31
165 Mauriello, Jake 9 Suffern 15.31 37
166 Sorbella, James 12 Carmel 15.35 35
167 Abraham, Snehith 11 Suffern 15.40 36
168 Bergin, Tyler 11 Pearl River 15.46 36
169 McCalla, Brandon 9 Stepinac 15.47 37
170 Moment, Matthew 9 Monroe-Woodbury 15.53 26
171 Starvaggi, Anthony 10 Valhalla 15.95 34
172 Gordon, Floyd 9 Clara Barton 16.22 38
173 Murphy, Liam 9 Carmel 16.48 38
174 Radesich, Vincent 10 Valhalla 16.86 37
175 Berry, Keon 9 Clara Barton 16.96 38
176 Eden, Ezekiel 9 Clara Barton 17.12 38
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 10.5h 1994 Kenny Bruce, Beacon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Seth 11 Monroe-Woodbury 11.27
2 Reilly, Tom 12 Warwick Valley 11.45
3 Dacres, Joshua 11 Lakeland 11.52
4 Sapini, Justin 12 Spring Valley 11.55
5 John, Malik 11 Prospect Heights 11.62
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Meet: * 21.26 4/21/2007 Terrell Wilks, James Hillhouse
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Seth 11 Monroe-Woodbury 22.44q 1
2 Mighty, Kemarni 10 Clara Barton 22.70q 6
3 Cooper, Thomas 11 Monroe-Woodbury 22.84q 2
4 Sapini, Justin 12 Spring Valley 22.87q 2
5 Dacres, Joshua 11 Lakeland 22.92q 2
6 Morgan, Kaashief 12 Amityville 22.96q 2
7 Griffiths, Ronaldo 9 Clara Barton 22.98 1
8 John, Malik 11 Prospect Heights 23.15 10
9 Hodge, William 12 Lakeland 23.26 3
10 Mattis, Stephawn 12 Prospect Heights 23.36 3
11 Dervish, Tristan 12 Suffern 23.37 2
12 Desrosiers, Lugduni 10 Spring Valley 23.47 6
13 Borgeson, Nolan 11 Westwood 23.51 2
14 Moore, Jaquan 12 Bay Shore 23.55 4
15 Worsley, Alex 10 Somers 23.61 4
16 Cooper, Corey 12 Edgemont 23.64 8
17 Planeta, Will 12 Suffern 23.80 3
18 Chatman, Sean 11 Lakeland 23.82 4 23.813
18 Towse, Chase 12 Northport 23.82 1 23.814
20 Hatzelman, Justin 12 East Meadow 23.86 4
21 Carrion, Chris 10 Monroe-Woodbury 23.89 1 23.881
22 Paula, Brenden 11 Amityville 23.89 1 23.890
23 Hawley, Devin 12 Spring Valley 23.96 6
24 Yee, Cyrano 12 Clara Barton 24.02 3
25 Abreu, Joe 12 Stepinac 24.03 5
26 Forson, Prince 10 Stepinac 24.06 3
27 Hughes, Eric 10 Pleasantville 24.08 3
28 Louis, Joshua 11 Clara Barton 24.12 7
29 Brooks, Wyatt 10 North Rockland 24.14 8
30 Latkovic, Michael 12 Suffern 24.20 8
31 Sedwick, Ryan 11 Suffern 24.23 12
32 Duncan, Travon 11 Amityville 24.24 5
33 Brown, Mawali 11 Clara Barton 24.25 5
34 Koward, Collin 12 Amityville 24.34 7 24.332
35 Desjardin, Matt 12 Stepinac 24.34 10 24.339
36 Phillips, Taurus 12 Beacon 24.51 6
37 Mowatt, Hakeem 12 Clara Barton 24.62 9
38 Helbeck, Will 10 Monroe-Woodbury 24.68 13
39 Holmes, David 12 Amityville 24.74 10
40 Westerink, Jack 11 Rye 24.75 12 24.745
41 Levine, Zach 11 Suffern 24.75 10 24.748
42 Clarke-Wells, Keyshawn 12 Clara Barton 24.79 11
43 Pryce, Brendan 10 Brewster 24.80 9
44 Clarke-Wells, Deyshawn 12 Clara Barton 24.83 10
45 Webb, Calvin 12 Spring Valley 24.85 8
46 Brenner, Lucas 12 Nanuet 24.86 8
47 Theunissen, Jerom 12 Rye 24.91 5
48 Roche, Asagn 11 Beacon 24.92 15
49 Sano, Brian 10 Monroe-Woodbury 24.94 14
50 Robinson, Jacarya 12 East Meadow 24.97 5
51 Bingay, Jason 11 Lakeland 25.01 12
52 Brown, Joseph 11 Valhalla 25.02 8
53 Sheynov, Adi 10 Westwood 25.09 13 25.081
54 Sorohan, Sean 10 Pearl River 25.09 11 25.089
55 Koester, Steven 11 Rye 25.13 5
56 Ojo, Stephen 11 Prospect Heights 25.22 14
57 Richmond, Sean 11 Prospect Heights 25.31 20
58 Dinowitz, Matt 11 Rye 25.32 7
59 Mendez, Ricardo 11 Prospect Heights 25.37 17
60 Garrick, Avalon 10 Lakeland 25.38 11
61 DeRose, Andrew 12 Pleasantville 25.41 9
62 Morales, Matt 9 Monroe-Woodbury 25.44 18
63 Healy, Jake 11 East Meadow 25.46 12
64 Dinowitz, Jon 11 Rye 25.49 6
65 Cris, Goldstein 11 Tappan Zee 25.50 15
66 Yatsinko, Joseph 12 Suffern 25.51 16
67 Daeseob, Lim 9 Tappan Zee 25.52 11
68 Vil, Owens 11 Clara Barton 25.59 14
69 Matthew, St.Hilaire 11 Stepinac 25.60 19
70 Boateng, Rudolph 10 Monroe-Woodbury 25.61 24
71 Carmody, Liam 10 Carmel 25.67 13
72 Alexis, Lens 12 Ramapo 25.70 9
73 Thompson, Albert 12 Arlington 25.72 16
74 Adams, Samuel 12 Prospect Heights 25.76 15
75 Ogno, Matt 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 25.81 18
76 Murray, Ryan 10 Pearl River 25.90 19
77 DiMattia, Michael 12 Valhalla 25.95 19
78 Scully, Timothy 12 Monroe-Woodbury 26.04 25
79 Belz, Andriy 11 Pearl River 26.06 12
80 Wynn, Dante 10 Monroe-Woodbury 26.07 21
81 Tadroos, Youssef 11 Monroe-Woodbury 26.15 24 26.149
82 Cortez, Nicholas 10 North Rockland 26.15 22 26.150
83 McCavitt, Dylan 11 Suffern 26.18 16 26.171
84 Barron, Michael 11 Clarkstown South 26.18 20 26.179
85 Francois, Greg 11 Ramapo 26.24 17
86 O'Neil, Louis 12 Northport 26.31 14
87 Griffiths, ShawnDee 11 Arlington 26.35 25 26.343
88 Ossowski, Tyler 10 Pleasantville 26.35 16 26.344
89 Arias, Miguel 9 Valhalla 26.38 22
90 Andy, Sanchez 12 Tappan Zee 26.41 20
91 Fox, Jason 12 Arlington 26.43 21
92 Velez, Wilfredo 11 Suffern 26.44 17
93 Lopez, Edwin 10 Monroe-Woodbury 26.45 29
94 Swaine, Dillon 11 Lakeland 26.48 28 26.473
95 Lehtonen, Rob 11 Brewster 26.48 25 26.479
96 Watlington, Ka'Sean 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 26.50 7
97 Wilson, Radcliffe 10 Prospect Heights 26.54 27
98 Chandler, Chad 10 Prospect Heights 26.55 23
99 Nick, Brennan 10 Tappan Zee 26.57 26 26.561
100 Williams, Garrison 9 Suffern 26.57 18 26.563
101 Hyman-Martin, Adrian 10 Stepinac 26.58 30
102 McCrae, Malik 11 North Rockland 26.59 22
103 Wegner, jake 10 Northport 26.62 19
104 Cadet, Nathaniel 10 North Rockland 26.65 23
105 Cho, John 9 Valhalla 26.67 25
106 Nduka, David 9 Valhalla 26.70 18
107 Inkelis, Eric 12 Northport 26.80 14
108 Acosta, Nicolas 9 Suffern 26.81 33
109 Tsakanikas, Christian 10 Brewster 26.84 21
110 Anastasios, Mouzakis 9 Tappan Zee 26.87 24
111 Aranda, Matias 9 Valhalla 26.88 17
112 Straughter, Julian 9 Suffern 26.90 23 26.891
113 Casino, James 9 Clarkstown South 26.90 32 26.892
114 Dorcinville, Zach 11 Cornwall 26.91 13
115 Atkinson, Alex 9 Northport 27.04 18 27.039
116 Marsich, Mike 11 Carmel 27.04 19 27.040
117 Misko, Antony 9 Suffern 27.09 25
118 Arbelo, Matt 11 Monroe-Woodbury 27.10 27
119 Jacksen, Justin 11 Valhalla 27.12 26
120 Maddalena, Matthew 10 Monroe-Woodbury 27.14 29
121 Garland, Brandon 11 North Rockland 27.25 27
122 Griffin, John 12 Arlington 27.27 22
123 Napier, John 11 Suffern 27.33 24
124 Hyman-Martin, John 10 Stepinac 27.34 36
125 Veirun, Shane 8 Pearl River 27.37 18 27.361
126 Haggerty, Sean 11 Suffern 27.37 23 27.369
127 King, Michael 9 North Rockland 27.45 28
128 Gargantilla, Mikhael 12 Nanuet 27.47 29
129 Leanza, Matt 11 Suffern 27.48 28
130 Augustin, Sam 10 Northport 27.51 13
131 Eato, Simeon 12 Bay Shore 27.56 11
132 Lopez, Christian 11 Monroe-Woodbury 27.59 26
133 Back, Dylan 10 Suffern 27.61 26
134 Palermo, Riley 9 Lakeland 27.66 27
135 Nick, Lucic 10 Tappan Zee 27.69 27 27.683
136 Curley, Nolan 9 Brewster 27.69 32 27.688
137 Carbone, Nick 9 Stepinac 27.72 31
138 Narciso, Anton 11 Pearl River 27.81 33
139 Colon, Chris 11 Stepinac 27.86 30
140 Mason, Jarred 12 Valhalla 27.89 23
141 Orozco, Juan 10 Valhalla 28.09 23
142 Ilie, Brayden 12 Pearl River 28.10 35
143 Camaj, Leo 9 Stepinac 28.14 32
144 Arroyo, Alec 12 Brewster 28.33 30
145 Savino, Anthony 11 Valhalla 28.46 31
146 Piloco, Nick 10 Stepinac 28.47 32
147 King, Sean 11 Valhalla 28.52 29
148 Blasko, Zachary 9 Monroe-Woodbury 28.64 35
149 Alvarado, Christian 11 Valhalla 28.69 20
150 Whitton, Cameron 9 Monroe-Woodbury 28.73 30
151 Bedore, Jae 9 Valhalla 28.83 19
152 Hollinsworth, Hunter 9 Suffern 28.88 36
153 Patti, Anthony 11 Valhalla 28.94 31
154 Joyce, Greg 10 Northport 28.97 24
155 Matthes, Logan 9 Monroe-Woodbury 29.17 35
156 Child, Ben 11 Yorktown 29.37 30
157 McDonald, Mike 11 Carmel 29.43 33
158 Moise, Aleks 9 Suffern 29.47 35
159 Vidal, Kevin 11 Prospect Heights 29.49 26
160 Smith, DeAndre 7 Lakeland 29.61 34
161 Marini, Joseph 9 Arlington 29.67 33
162 Cummings, Ryan 9 Clarkstown South 29.76 34
163 Ocasio, Carlos 11 North Rockland 29.78 29
164 Jean, Hakeen 11 North Rockland 29.91 31
165 Pierce, Dashawn 11 Arlington 29.92 33
166 Weisburg, Joshua 9 Clarkstown South 30.13 36
167 Putterman, Jared 11 Valhalla 30.14 36
168 Tellez, Brian 10 Valhalla 30.15 36
169 Torres, Arturo 10 Carmel 30.71 32
170 Flores-Castro, Diego 10 Valhalla 30.82 31
171 Sorbella, James 12 Carmel 30.93 36
172 Birnbaum, Zach 12 Suffern 31.13 34
173 Mauriello, Jake 9 Suffern 31.35 38
174 Antonelli, Louis 12 Somers 31.37 37
175 Abraham, Snehith 11 Suffern 31.78 38
176 Fritch, Scott 10 Valhalla 31.96 37
177 McGuire, Joseph 9 Clarkstown South 32.03 37
178 McCabe, Brian 9 Clarkstown South 32.15 37
179 Bergin, Tyler 11 Pearl River 32.43 35
180 Starvaggi, Anthony 10 Valhalla 33.72 38
181 Fromowitz, Josh 9 Clarkstown South 34.64 39
182 Radesich, Vincent 10 Valhalla 36.48 38
183 Stafford, Merrell 12 Carmel 37.84 39
184 Winzinger, Camron 9 Clarkstown North 38.49 37
185 Collins, Dustin 10 Suffern 43.82 39
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 21.26 4/21/2007 Terrell Wilks, James Hillhouse
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Seth 11 Monroe-Woodbury 22.93
2 Morgan, Kaashief 12 Amityville 23.19
3 Sapini, Justin 12 Spring Valley 23.20
4 Cooper, Thomas 11 Monroe-Woodbury 23.24
5 Dacres, Joshua 11 Lakeland 23.36
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 47.70 2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Free Academy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nwana, Simon 12 Syosset 50.51
2 Benn, Jared 11 Suffern 50.76
3 Williams, Wayne 11 Monroe-Woodbury 50.96
4 Brooks, Derrick 12 North Rockland 51.34
5 Gangemi, Kevin 11 Cornwall 51.63
Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 47.70 2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Free Academy
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Benn, Jared 11 Suffern 50.78 2 q
2 Nwana, Simon 12 Syosset 50.85 2 q
3 Metcalfe, Patrick 11 Pearl River 51.14 2 q
4 Brooks, Derrick 12 North Rockland 51.45 1 q
5 Sullivan, Devin 12 Northport 51.53 3
6 Combs, Alex 12 Cornwall 51.64 1
7 Williams, Wayne 11 Monroe-Woodbury 51.94 2 q
8 Gangemi, Kevin 11 Cornwall 52.07 4 q
9 Nebiker, Brandon 11 Monroe-Woodbury 52.08 1
10 Osterhus, Noah 11 Westwood 52.09 3
11 Adams, David 10 Beacon 52.35 4
12 Watts, Patrick 11 Pleasantville 52.37 6
13 Ouassil, Nick 12 Syosset 52.58 2
14 Thorne, Dan 12 Northport 52.74 1
15 Soder, Dylan 11 Monroe-Woodbury 52.76 2
16 Barbara, Jake 12 Brewster 53.11 6
17 Peter, LeWarn 11 Tappan Zee 53.23 4
18 DiGiuseppe, Thomas 12 Kellenberg 53.24 6
19 Malzo, Cullen 11 Lakeland 53.26 1
20 Florio, Kyle 11 Westwood 53.28 3
21 Garry, Evan 10 Syosset 53.53 4
22 Catalano, Kyle 12 Brewster 53.58 6
23 Bhandal, Harvin 11 Clarkstown North 53.66 3
24 Helbeck, Will 10 Monroe-Woodbury 53.92 9
25 Doyle, Kenneth 12 Kellenberg 54.07 6
26 Bofinger, Shawn 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 54.30 6
27 Osterhus, Nate 11 Westwood 54.47 6
28 Hoelzi, Alex 11 Syosset 54.54 4
29 Cunha, Rui 12 East Meadow 54.66 4
30 Fabian, Brian 11 Northport 54.85 3
31 Mayer, Jesse 11 Westwood 54.89 6
32 Mooney, Kyle 12 Kellenberg 54.98 5
33 McGarry, Liam 12 Pearl River 55.05 9
34 Philistin, Mich 10 Spring Valley 55.09 7
35 Morales, Matt 9 Monroe-Woodbury 55.10 11
36 Cutrone, Sam 12 Yorktown 55.30 12
37 Theofield, Charlie 10 Northport 55.44 9
38 Comilang, James 11 Bay Shore 55.49 7
39 Masin, Matt 12 Bay Shore 55.62 6
40 Vitucci, Tommy 12 Syosset 55.66 6
41 Alex, Graap 12 Somers 55.83 7
42 Grey, Rayvon 10 Beacon 55.86 5 55.852
43 Pahiakos, William 12 Clarkstown North 55.86 3 55.853
44 Gasparini, Joseph 11 Kellenberg 55.87 8
45 Brennan, Tom 12 Northport 55.88 11
46 Sorohan, Sean 10 Pearl River 55.99 7 55.985
47 Miller, Aidan 10 Pearl River 55.99 7 55.988
48 Mcbride, Austin 12 Northport 56.06 10 56.054
49 Richards, DeCarlo 11 Ramapo 56.06 10 56.059
50 Teneriello, Anthony 12 East Meadow 56.08 11
51 Duhaney, Devante 12 Amityville 56.09 9
52 Besas, Allen 12 Monroe-Woodbury 56.21 11
53 Alcana, David 11 Nanuet 56.22 8
54 Correa, John 9 East Meadow 56.28 8
55 Mathura, Kumar 10 Monroe-Woodbury 56.31 7
56 Kister, Ned 12 Bronxville 56.43 8 56.422
57 Wetzel, Joe 11 Northport 56.43 8 56.430
58 McPherson, Andrew 11 Kellenberg 56.58 9
59 Zeblinsky, Tim 10 Northport 56.62 10
60 McQuillan, Nicholas 10 Clarkstown South 56.75 7
61 O'Neil, Louis 12 Northport 56.81 9
62 Kovarik, James 11 Pearl River 56.86 8
63 Metcalfe, Joseph 9 Pearl River 56.95 7
64 Mclean, Ziyad 12 Lakeland 57.05 7
65 Florvil, Rollens 10 Ramapo 57.12 11
66 Kilkenny, John 12 Kellenberg 57.13 11
67 Singh, Prabhnoor 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 57.25 10
68 Gradescu, Vlad 11 Kellenberg 57.29 9
69 Rodriguez, Alvaro 10 North Rockland 57.35 12
70 Romer, Stephen 10 Lakeland 57.38 10
71 Spencer, Davis 12 Somers 57.47 9
72 Esteves, Justin 11 Nanuet 57.49 11
73 Scully, Timothy 12 Monroe-Woodbury 57.53 20 57.522
73 Boateng, Rudolph 10 Monroe-Woodbury 57.53 10 57.522
75 Titre-Barnor, Reggie 9 Brewster 57.53 8 57.525
76 Fisher, Augustus 11 Clarkstown North 57.53 7 57.529
77 Penate, Austin 11 Nanuet 57.56 12
78 Daeseob, Lim 9 Tappan Zee 57.62 12
79 Clifton, Chris 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 57.84 13
80 Hoang, Dan 12 Yorktown 57.86 11
81 Flood, Mac 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 57.98 10
82 Holland, Kevin 11 Clarkstown South 58.13 13
83 Perez, Ernie 9 Stepinac 58.20 16 58.192
84 Teneriello, Will 10 East Meadow 58.20 13 58.197
85 Pisani, Austin 10 Westwood 58.21 9
86 Castelli, Joe 10 Lakeland 58.29 14
87 Raby, Justin 9 North Rockland 58.40 13
88 Harten, Charlie 10 Clarkstown South 58.48 12
89 Roderka, Luke 11 Northport 58.58 15 58.572
90 Miranda, Jonathan 11 East Meadow 58.58 13 58.573
91 Okeke, Eddie 11 Clarkstown South 58.65 12
92 Fitzpatrick, Connor 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 58.68 12
93 Hyman-Martin, Ciaran 10 Stepinac 58.72 18
94 Bennett, Paul 11 North Rockland 58.78 12
95 Ignacio, Jason 12 Yorktown 58.85 13
96 Sharma, Arjun 10 Clarkstown South 58.97 11
97 Vazquez, Joseph 9 Spring Valley 59.19 15
98 Prokopyv, Andriy 9 Monroe-Woodbury 59.34 20
99 Mpasiakos, Joshua 10 Monroe-Woodbury 59.36 13
100 Tadroos, Youssef 11 Monroe-Woodbury 59.40 17
101 McCavitt, Dylan 11 Suffern 59.42 14
102 Chamak, Ross 10 Clarkstown South 59.52 15
103 Swaine, Dillon 11 Lakeland 59.59 16
104 Son, Paul 10 Pearl River 59.60 14
105 Allen, Julian 10 Carmel 59.67 13
106 Diaz, Derek 9 Brewster 59.68 14
107 Misko, Antony 9 Suffern 59.84 19
108 Moran, Billy 10 Nyack 59.88 10
109 Benymon, Alijah 9 Amityville 1:00.05 15
110 Weldon, Chris 12 Pearl River 1:00.08 16
111 Taffe, Andrew 10 Syosset 1:00.12 16
112 Ekeidwe, Chadwick 9 Ramapo 1:00.14 14
113 D'Agnese, Justin 11 Somers 1:00.23 17
114 Elmendorf, Travis 10 Pearl River 1:00.29 12
115 Orozco, Juan 10 Valhalla 1:00.35 18
116 Nwana, Tino 10 Syosset 1:00.43 16
117 Iannucci, Jack 9 Pearl River 1:00.57 15
118 Haggerty, Sean 11 Suffern 1:00.63 17
119 Liang, George 10 Lakeland 1:00.77 17
120 Harabagiu, Catalin 10 Lakeland 1:00.83 17
121 Mansouri, Scott 9 Syosset 1:00.92 19 1:00.917
122 Madigan, Christian 9 Pearl River 1:00.92 14 1:00.919
123 Fullerton, Thomas 12 Bay Shore 1:01.04 14
124 Lytovchenko, Roman 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:01.20 16
125 Stellato, Martin 12 Nyack 1:01.22 12
126 Arbelo, Matt 11 Monroe-Woodbury 1:01.24 21
127 Hoffman, Travis 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:01.29 17
128 Lally, Daniel 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:01.39 19
129 Bedore, Jae 9 Valhalla 1:01.51 17
130 Chen, Andy 12 Monroe-Woodbury 1:01.52 19
131 Cho, Andrew 10 Northport 1:01.54 14
132 Erman, Matt 9 East Meadow 1:01.60 17
133 Landers, David 11 Beacon 1:01.87 14
134 Orozco, Christian 10 Valhalla 1:01.90 19
135 Reyes, Christopher 11 Monroe-Woodbury 1:01.94 16
136 Medina, Ricky 9 Carmel 1:01.96 20
137 Knline, Max 10 Syosset 1:02.00 18
138 Curley, Nolan 9 Brewster 1:02.01 20
139 Koomson, Fredrick 9 Ramapo 1:02.18 20
140 Chong, Harry 10 Lakeland 1:02.41 18
141 Riversa, Avel 9 Northport 1:02.46 15
142 Minnies, John 9 Monroe-Woodbury 1:02.57 20
143 Harvey, Mike 9 Northport 1:02.64 13
144 Slaybaugh, Alex 12 Nanuet 1:02.69 19
145 Stelling, Stefan 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:02.70 18
146 Hyman-Martin, John 10 Stepinac 1:03.16 21
147 Campbell, Kenute 10 Ramapo 1:03.30 17
148 Lopez, Christian 11 Monroe-Woodbury 1:03.41 19
149 Patti, Anthony 11 Valhalla 1:03.44 20
150 Maddalena, Matthew 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:03.60 20
151 Ross, Spencer 9 Monroe-Woodbury 1:03.62 22
152 Sadeghilari, Kyan 12 Clarkstown South 1:03.77 20
153 Kim, John 10 Clarkstown South 1:03.88 16
154 Mansfield, James 11 Nanuet 1:04.17 17
155 Rubin, Spencer 12 Carmel 1:04.21 18
156 Scharff, Zachary 10 Lakeland 1:04.56 20
157 Ilie, Brett 12 Pearl River 1:05.03 21
158 Zamot, Zack 9 Ramapo 1:05.05 19
159 Francois, Jaysen 9 Ramapo 1:05.06 22
160 Raider, Matthew 10 Lakeland 1:06.22 18
161 Shaikh, Hammad 11 Nanuet 1:06.38 21
162 Kuriokose, Tobin 11 Clarkstown South 1:06.56 21
163 Wilson, Tom 8 Pearl River 1:06.72 19
164 Putterman, Jared 11 Valhalla 1:07.26 23
165 Klein, Stephen 8 Pearl River 1:07.36 18 1:07.356
166 King, Sean 11 Valhalla 1:07.36 22 1:07.360
167 Savino, Anthony 11 Valhalla 1:07.41 22
168 Lopez, Tyler 10 Lakeland 1:07.53 21
169 Fritch, Scott 10 Valhalla 1:08.01 8
170 Alvarado, Daniel 9 Clarkstown South 1:08.29 21
171 Aiello, Jacob 8 Carmel 1:08.47 21
172 Battaglia, Joe 9 Clarkstown South 1:08.62 22
173 Flores-Castro, Diego 10 Valhalla 1:08.77 21
174 Birnbaum, Zach 12 Suffern 1:10.81 23
175 Bergamini, Edward 9 Lakeland 1:12.11 23
176 Kallenberg, Brandon 12 Clarkstown South 1:12.19 23
177 Asai, Yusuke 10 Scarsdale 1:12.86 22
178 Starvaggi, Anthony 10 Valhalla 1:16.97 23
179 Bhandal, Hansraj 10 Clarkstown North 1:17.71 23
180 Cherian, Chris 10 Clarkstown South 1:18.77 23
181 Alexandre, Zachary 9 Ramapo 1:19.04 21
182 Radesich, Vincent 10 Valhalla 1:25.24 23
183 Frisina, Evan 9 Clarkstown North 1:40.39 23
-- Desrosiers, Lugduni 10 Spring Valley DQ 5 Lane Violation
-- Booker, Brandon 11 Beacon DQ 5 Lane Violation
-- Mello, Erik 12 Bayport-Blue Pt DQ 5 Lane Violation
-- Telesco, Justice 11 Beacon DQ 5 Lane Violation
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:53.50 2001 Justin Romaniuk, Suffern, NY
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nwana, Simon 12 Syosset 1:53.89 1
2 Brannigan, Mike 12 Northport 1:54.46 1
3 Luke, Gavigan 11 Tappan Zee 1:54.60 1
4 Muniz, Ben 11 Carmel 1:55.16 1
5 Purdy, Liam 12 North Rockland 1:55.80 1
6 Asselmeyer, James 11 Arlington 1:56.11 1
7 Combs, Alex 12 Cornwall 1:56.21 1
8 Boston, Timothy 12 Suffern 1:57.11 1
9 Jibb, Jack 11 Monroe-Woodbury 1:57.65 2
10 Shah, Veeral 11 Lakeland 1:57.79 1
11 Leopold, Justin 12 Northport 1:58.02 2
12 Wimmers, Tom 12 Arlington 1:58.07 1
13 O'Connell, Martin 11 Eastchester 1:59.25 1
14 Doyle, Aidan 11 Cornwall 1:59.49 2
15 Watts, Patrick 11 Pleasantville 1:59.60 3
16 Flannan, Hehir 12 Tappan Zee 1:59.81 2
17 Morrison, Steve 12 Arlington 1:59.92 2
18 Fiore, Luciano 11 Bay Shore 2:00.04 3
19 Bretton, Jayson 12 North Rockland 2:00.37 2
20 Anderson, Billy 11 Syosset 2:00.53 2
21 Ouassil, Nick 12 Syosset 2:01.04 2
22 Italiano, Ty 11 Syosset 2:01.07 3
23 Shah, Kunal 12 Lakeland 2:01.20 2
24 Sheerin, Eamon 12 Syosset 2:01.48 2
25 Peter, LeWarn 11 Tappan Zee 2:02.18 3
26 Vitucci, Tommy 12 Syosset 2:02.66 2
27 Dylan, Clarke 12 Tappan Zee 2:02.68 2
28 Bofinger, Shawn 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 2:03.09 3
29 Urio, Chris 10 Monroe-Woodbury 2:03.95 4
30 Feighan, Vaughn 11 Arlington 2:04.38 3
31 Wechsler, Chris 12 Arlington 2:04.79 4
32 Barron, Eric 12 Warwick Valley 2:05.98 3
33 Tobin-Miyaji, Yuto 11 Valhalla 2:06.11 4
34 Alcana, David 11 Nanuet 2:06.19 4
35 McDermott, Ben 11 Pearl River 2:06.67 2
36 Brennan, Ryan 11 Nanuet 2:06.81 5
37 Newman, Daniel 10 Syosset 2:07.22 6
38 Weiss, Bret 11 Brewster 2:07.27 6
39 Nafash, Thomas 9 Warwick Valley 2:07.34 4
40 Labbe, Austin 10 Clarkstown South 2:07.43 4
41 Heberer, Billy 11 Syosset 2:07.46 6
42 Ragusa, Reece 10 Arlington 2:07.48 7
43 Mclean, Ziyad 12 Lakeland 2:07.50 4
44 Mittleman, Dale 12 Syosset 2:07.56 3
45 Nebiker, Brandon 11 Monroe-Woodbury 2:08.01 4
46 Bishara, Bishoy 12 Monroe-Woodbury 2:08.40 7
47 Robbins, Jack 11 Syosset 2:08.48 5
48 Chesterman, Kyle 12 Nanuet 2:08.73 3
49 Schnalzer, Stephen 12 North Rockland 2:09.17 5
50 Smyth, Kyle 12 Pearl River 2:09.21 4
51 Peterson, Dan 11 Warwick Valley 2:09.30 5
52 Nafash, Joe 11 Warwick Valley 2:09.40 7 2:09.393
53 Fullerton, William 12 Bay Shore 2:09.40 5 2:09.399
54 Yahia, JC 9 Pleasantville 2:09.64 7
55 Fedio, Eric 10 Brewster 2:09.65 6
56 Pat, Flanagan 12 Tappan Zee 2:09.84 4
57 Obrien, Michael 12 Syosset 2:10.11 5
58 Stephen, Herbert 11 Somers 2:10.14 5
59 Mathura, Kumar 10 Monroe-Woodbury 2:10.16 7
60 Vitale, Rob 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 2:10.19 7
61 Araujo, Alan 12 Clarkstown South 2:10.29 8
62 Pascale, Brandon 12 Monroe-Woodbury 2:10.30 9
63 Ramaswamy, Akshay 11 Lakeland 2:10.38 6
64 Skoog, Ben 12 Cornwall 2:10.39 6
65 Waxler, Eli 11 Pleasantville 2:10.51 4
66 Hamling, Chase 10 Warwick Valley 2:10.71 6
67 Mahoney, Sean 11 Pearl River 2:10.73 6
68 Mendryzki, Dempsey 10 Warwick Valley 2:11.31 5
69 Comilang, James 11 Bay Shore 2:11.54 6 2:11.537
70 Chan, Nick 12 Scarsdale 2:11.54 5 2:11.539
71 Cossaro, Mike 9 Northport 2:11.57 7
72 Morelli, Nick 12 Clarkstown South 2:12.18 7
73 Penate, Austin 11 Nanuet 2:12.29 8
74 Holland, Kevin 11 Clarkstown South 2:12.54 8
75 DeGaray, Sean 10 Brewster 2:12.66 7
76 Fullerton, Thomas 12 Bay Shore 2:12.68 7
77 Ellis, Guzewich 10 Tappan Zee 2:12.92 8 2:12.914
78 Rubin, Skyler 10 Arlington 2:12.92 7 2:12.920
79 Titre-Barnor, Reggie 9 Brewster 2:12.95 8
80 Mariuzza, Dylan 10 Yorktown 2:13.04 7
81 Parnow, Kevin 12 Pearl River 2:13.15 8
82 Morton, Tyler 11 Monroe-Woodbury 2:13.45 11
83 Garcia, Joel 11 Valhalla 2:13.53 8
84 Richie, Rambarous 9 Syosset 2:13.67 11
85 Cotto, Brandon 10 Bay Shore 2:13.74 6
86 Bisconti, Paul 11 Monroe-Woodbury 2:13.75 9
87 Alex, Kenny 11 Tappan Zee 2:14.02 9
88 Egan, Kyle 10 Monroe-Woodbury 2:14.29 8
89 Thall, Tom 9 Northport 2:14.59 9
90 Alshoubeki, Adam 10 Monroe-Woodbury 2:14.77 8
91 Kelly, Liam 11 Brewster 2:14.88 8
92 Quinn, Sean 9 Warwick Valley 2:15.07 9
93 Scally, Steven 12 Syosset 2:15.20 7
94 Fortino, Dom 11 Pearl River 2:15.44 7
95 Prigge, Chris 12 Pearl River 2:15.70 9
96 Brophy, Kyle 10 Syosset 2:16.04 10
97 Richter, Mark 11 Arlington 2:16.10 11
98 Barracca, Rob 12 East Meadow 2:16.70 9 2:16.691
99 Iannucci, Jack 9 Pearl River 2:16.70 9 2:16.697
100 Aspiras, Alden 9 Syosset 2:16.71 11
101 Jacobsen, Patrick 9 Northport 2:16.81 5
102 Greenlaw, Matt 11 Warwick Valley 2:16.95 11
103 Florio, Chris 10 Syosset 2:16.99 11
104 Chen, Max 9 Syosset 2:17.46 10
105 Muenzer, Matt 12 Clarkstown South 2:17.71 8
106 Madigan, Christian 9 Pearl River 2:17.78 8
107 Ignacio, Jason 12 Yorktown 2:17.97 9
108 Foley, Brendan 9 Arlington 2:18.06 10
109 Odin, Troy 9 Northport 2:18.36 8
110 Boyko, Tim 10 Pearl River 2:18.38 10
111 Dellabough, Blake 10 Warwick Valley 2:18.72 12
112 Tschirhart, Ryan 10 Northport 2:18.74 6
113 Miranda-Gonzalez, Brian 9 Monroe-Woodbury 2:18.84 10
114 Faltings, Chris 11 Northport 2:18.86 9
115 Vishwanathon, Navneet 12 Nanuet 2:18.88 10
116 Patterson, Kyle 10 Arlington 2:19.05 10
117 Trombacco, James 11 Brewster 2:19.14 12
118 Greene, Max 10 Brewster 2:19.22 8
119 Feldman, Jonathan 11 Lakeland 2:19.33 8
120 Weldon, Chris 12 Pearl River 2:19.40 11
121 Glazowski, Max 9 Arlington 2:19.52 14
122 Lindstrom, Dan 9 Warwick Valley 2:19.62 10
123 Lifrieri, John 12 Lakeland 2:19.67 9
124 Lillian, Jack 10 Warwick Valley 2:19.73 11
125 Choe, Andrew 10 Syosset 2:19.75 9
126 Lerner, Ryan 12 Lakeland 2:19.81 10
127 Asselmeyer, Michael 9 Arlington 2:20.08 9
128 Stellato, Martin 12 Nyack 2:20.26 7
129 Adam, Shelby 10 Somers 2:20.29 10
130 Wrynn, Kyle 10 East Meadow 2:20.43 8
131 White, John 10 Syosset 2:20.75 9
132 Jacobsen, Erik 8 Brewster 2:21.10 12
133 Loughran, Daniel 10 Lakeland 2:21.38 9
134 Nordstrom, Zach 10 Brewster 2:21.40 11
135 Pogoy, George 10 Arlington 2:21.43 12
136 Fraher, Tim 12 Nanuet 2:21.61 10
137 Thomas, Hannon 9 Somers 2:21.64 11
138 Dellutri, Anthony 10 Syosset 2:21.80 11 2:21.796
139 Esteves, Justin 11 Nanuet 2:21.80 11 2:21.798
140 Boyko, Devin 12 Pearl River 2:22.04 11
141 Okere, Jamel 9 Nanuet 2:22.30 12
142 Dawson, Chris 11 Syosset 2:22.33 10
143 Barry, Dan 11 Arlington 2:22.85 9
144 Berlin, Ryan 10 Syosset 2:22.86 12
145 Hynes, Thomas 9 Yorktown 2:23.06 13
146 Poulin, Alex 10 Clarkstown North 2:23.27 12
147 Pfeifer, Jacob 9 Arlington 2:23.43 11
148 Shah, Anant 10 Arlington 2:23.95 10
149 Heald, Alex 9 Lakeland 2:23.96 9 2:23.951
150 Linehan, Nick 10 Clarkstown South 2:23.96 10 2:23.953
151 Mitlof, Dylan 9 Clarkstown North 2:23.97 10
152 Vancoughnett, Ryan 10 Arlington 2:24.07 12
153 Sapienza, Michael 12 Syosset 2:24.13 12
154 Milich, Brandon 9 Clarkstown South 2:24.19 12
155 O'Neill, Kyle 12 Pearl River 2:24.46 10
156 Brooks, Jelani 10 Clara Barton 2:24.94 12
157 Bedrosian, Ethan 10 Brewster 2:25.07 12
158 Reyes, Christopher 11 Monroe-Woodbury 2:25.27 9
159 Ramirez, Brian 9 Warwick Valley 2:25.31 9
160 Vernillo, Paolo 9 Valhalla 2:25.54 13
161 Price, Leo 10 Clarkstown North 2:25.56 12
162 Liang, George 10 Lakeland 2:25.80 13
163 Marcotte, Michael 9 Monroe-Woodbury 2:25.95 13
164 Cyran, Zach 10 Syosset 2:26.04 12
165 Rooney, Kyle 9 Pearl River 2:26.32 12
166 Conway, Kevin 12 Pearl River 2:26.59 10
167 Burke, Conor 8 Pearl River 2:26.66 14
168 Friel, Reed 9 Lakeland 2:26.82 12
169 Grabois, Jacob 10 Syosset 2:27.27 12
170 Harabagiu, Catalin 10 Lakeland 2:27.53 13
171 Pratico, Jonathan 11 Lakeland 2:27.61 11 2:27.606
172 John, Gorman 10 Somers 2:27.61 10 2:27.609
173 Imor, John 11 Brewster 2:27.83 13
174 Mendez, Ricardo 9 Pearl River 2:28.34 13
175 Williams, Jevan 11 Prospect Heights 2:28.85 6
176 Syre, Erik 10 Clarkstown North 2:29.03 14
177 Heatley, Isaac 9 Warwick Valley 2:29.07 14
178 Atherton, Evan 9 Northport 2:29.35 10
179 O'Neille, Ryan 12 Pearl River 2:29.50 11
180 Vidal, Oscar 9 Clarkstown North 2:29.76 13
181 Kondracki, Kyle 10 Pearl River 2:30.04 12
182 Tanuku, Ashwin 11 Nanuet 2:30.21 14
183 Rishel, Tim 9 Yorktown 2:30.82 14
184 Ilie, Brett 12 Pearl River 2:31.14 15
185 Duffner, Nicholas 11 Monroe-Woodbury 2:31.41 14
186 Biederman, Konrad 9 Lakeland 2:31.60 14
187 Raider, Matthew 10 Lakeland 2:31.72 14
188 Noureldeen, Yousef 9 East Meadow 2:31.74 14
189 Herring, Ryan 10 Arlington 2:31.82 13
190 Dowd, James 10 Pearl River 2:31.99 11
191 Baker, Ryan 10 Somers 2:32.09 13
192 Lopez, Tyler 10 Lakeland 2:32.12 14
193 Rodenbach, Jacques 9 Clarkstown South 2:32.41 13
194 Ottens, Myles 9 Warwick Valley 2:32.75 13
195 Navas, Kevin 9 Bay Shore 2:32.83 9
196 Mansfield, James 11 Nanuet 2:33.99 13
197 Bogedal, Mike 10 Warwick Valley 2:34.25 14
198 DiFeo, Robbie 9 Valhalla 2:34.70 13
199 Minnies, Justin 10 Monroe-Woodbury 2:35.56 14
200 Chong, Harry 10 Lakeland 2:35.74 14
201 Grady, Chris 10 Arlington 2:36.11 15
202 McGowan, Tim 10 Lakeland 2:36.48 14
203 Hagan, Luke 10 Arlington 2:37.50 15
204 Schiller, Ben 12 Clarkstown North 2:39.08 14
205 Rahman, Asef 11 Nanuet 2:40.64 14
206 Chiulli, Cameron 9 Arlington 2:41.66 15
207 McShane, Brendan 9 Warwick Valley 2:42.00 15
208 Dysart, James 9 Carmel 2:45.88 15
209 Russo, Kevin 12 Lakeland 2:46.39 15
210 Bergamini, Edward 9 Lakeland 2:46.98 15
211 O'Connor, John 9 Lakeland 2:48.64 15
212 Daly, Conor 8 Pearl River 2:50.53 15
213 Kranyak, Alec 10 Clarkstown North 2:52.95 15
214 Richter, Stefan 9 Arlington 2:54.46 15
215 Harrison, Jeremy 7 Carmel 2:55.53 15
216 Lynn, Brian 12 Nanuet 2:57.65 15
217 Grady, Paul 10 Arlington 3:07.85 15
218 Cherian, Chris 10 Clarkstown South 3:09.92 15
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:16.83 4/19/2013 James Dickinson, Northport
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brannigan, Mike 12 Northport 4:15.01* 1
2 McGowan, Tim 12 Northport 4:17.77 1
3 Purdy, Liam 12 North Rockland 4:19.79 1
4 Vasquez, Vincent 12 North Rockland 4:19.86 1
5 Burton, Jordan 12 Warwick Valley 4:22.71 1
6 Asselmeyer, James 11 Arlington 4:22.92 1
7 Wimmers, Tom 12 Arlington 4:22.97 1
8 Delfay, Mike 10 Brewster 4:23.71 1
9 Flannan, Hehir 12 Tappan Zee 4:25.72 1
10 Theiss, Charlie 11 Ward Melville 4:26.73 1
11 Nwana, Simon 12 Syosset 4:27.42 1
12 Boston, Timothy 12 Suffern 4:28.36 1
13 Grady, Michael 11 East Meadow 4:28.72 1
14 Morrison, Steve 12 Arlington 4:29.97 1
15 Hazelwood, Kevin 10 Brewster 4:33.38 2
16 Liam, Burke 11 Tappan Zee 4:34.09 2
17 Solomon, Jeremy 11 Suffern 4:35.01 2
18 Dove, John 12 Monroe-Woodbury 4:35.59 2
19 Leopold, Justin 12 Northport 4:35.72 1
20 Halligan, Sean 12 Warwick Valley 4:37.11 2
21 Ripa, John 11 Ward Melville 4:39.09 2
22 Antonick, Paul 12 Westwood 4:39.10 2
23 Garifo, Victor 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 4:39.43 2
24 Bird, Ryan 11 Rye 4:39.84 2
25 Bishara, Bishoy 12 Monroe-Woodbury 4:41.05 2
26 Davies, Stefen 12 Ward Melville 4:41.28 2
27 Dritschel, Ryan 11 Westwood 4:41.29 2
28 Esernio, James 11 Ward Melville 4:41.31 2
29 Fiore, Luciano 11 Bay Shore 4:41.33 1
30 Pecora, Keith 9 Northport 4:41.36 3
31 Moschetto, Joseph 12 Arlington 4:41.73 3
32 Humphreys, JP 11 Ward Melville 4:43.15 3
33 Waxler, Eli 11 Pleasantville 4:43.30 2
34 Reilly, Mike 10 Ward Melville 4:43.77 3
35 Fan, Ryan 11 Ward Melville 4:44.02 2
36 Hoelzi, Alex 11 Syosset 4:44.09 4
37 Senius, Tanner 11 Warwick Valley 4:44.57 1
38 Napoli, Sam 10 Northport 4:45.17 2
39 Kelly, Liam 11 Brewster 4:45.19 3
40 Tobin-Miyaji, Yuto 11 Valhalla 4:45.22 4
41 Keenan, Peter 12 Kellenberg 4:45.81 3
42 Fedio, Eric 10 Brewster 4:46.05 3
43 Antonucci, Kyle 11 Ward Melville 4:46.94 3
44 Court, Alex 11 Somers 4:47.46 3
45 Labbe, Austin 10 Clarkstown South 4:47.63 4
46 Burrill, Chris 11 Clarkstown South 4:47.86 3
47 Kaplan, John 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 4:47.92 2
48 Ryan, Sean 10 Bronxville 4:48.52 2
49 O'Donnell, Michael 12 Bay Shore 4:48.70 3
50 West, Michael 10 Bay Shore 4:48.83 2
51 Pat, Flanagan 12 Tappan Zee 4:48.93 3
52 Yahia, JC 9 Pleasantville 4:49.22 3
53 Ahmed, Anas 10 Nyack 4:49.27 3
54 Vitale, Rob 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 4:49.47 4
55 Fortino, Dom 11 Pearl River 4:51.12 3
56 Tschirhart, Ryan 10 Northport 4:51.42 4
57 Chin, Jared 10 Clarkstown South 4:51.63 4
58 DiCuffa, Jake 10 Westwood 4:51.74 4
59 Mundinger, Finn 12 Rye 4:51.88 3
60 Smyth, Kyle 12 Pearl River 4:53.06 4
61 Adrion, Dan 12 Ward Melville 4:53.46 4
62 Weiss, Bret 11 Brewster 4:53.71 3
63 Jacobs, Cameron 9 Northport 4:54.26 4
64 Impelli, Matthew 11 Kellenberg 4:54.67 5
65 Donohue, James 9 Northport 4:54.94 3
66 Ormiston, Tom 12 Cornwall 4:55.18 4
67 Battersby, Colin 10 Beacon 4:55.34 5
68 DeGaray, Sean 10 Brewster 4:56.20 5
69 Kiel, Zachary 12 Clarkstown North 4:56.44 4
70 Ellis, Guzewich 10 Tappan Zee 4:56.71 4
71 Muniz, Cisco 12 Carmel 4:56.76 5
72 Heberer, Billy 11 Syosset 4:57.01 2
73 Conforti, Miles 10 Syosset 4:57.03 3
74 Bracco, Matteo 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 4:57.26 4
75 Pascale, Brandon 12 Monroe-Woodbury 4:57.58 5
76 Beyer, Steven 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 4:57.87 5
77 Ortega, Jemar 9 Nyack 4:57.95 4
78 Dougherty, Joe 9 Bronxville 4:59.19 5
79 Odin, Troy 9 Northport 4:59.45 5
80 Caidor, Josue 11 Clara Barton 4:59.46 4
81 Bohlin, John 10 Westwood 4:59.57 6
82 Prigge, Chris 12 Pearl River 4:59.58 5
83 Brendan, Hehir 9 Tappan Zee 4:59.72 5
84 Obrien, Michael 12 Syosset 4:59.79 3
85 Santory, Luis 11 Suffern 4:59.90 6
86 Fernandez, Alberto 11 East Meadow 4:59.92 4
87 Ruiz, Luis 12 Suffern 4:59.96 5
88 Zimbalist, Peter 9 Syosset 5:00.07 6
89 Avolio, Thomas 9 Valhalla 5:00.92 6
90 Orozco, Giovanni 10 Valhalla 5:01.59 5
91 Delgado, Chris 11 East Meadow 5:01.72 3
92 Rega, Jonathan 11 Kellenberg 5:02.12 5
93 Greene, Max 10 Brewster 5:02.40 5
94 Wrynn, Kyle 10 East Meadow 5:02.47 6
95 Faltings, Chris 11 Northport 5:02.50 5
96 Brian, Wunsch 10 Tappan Zee 5:02.56 6
97 Mariuzza, Dylan 10 Yorktown 5:02.98 4
98 Morelli, Nick 12 Clarkstown South 5:03.10 4
99 Lujan, Andy 10 Cornwall 5:03.48 5
100 Eletto, Alex 11 Ward Melville 5:03.55 5
101 Sieger, Michael 10 Kellenberg 5:03.66 4
102 Garcia, Joel 11 Valhalla 5:03.72 5
103 De Los Rios, Erik 12 Brewster 5:04.58 5
104 Duncklee, Michael 11 Kellenberg 5:05.96 5
105 Muenzer, Matt 12 Clarkstown South 5:06.08 6
106 Dellutri, Anthony 10 Syosset 5:08.87 6
107 Bendlin, Jay 9 Valhalla 5:08.96 7
108 Richie, Rambarous 9 Syosset 5:09.03 6
109 Francisco, Tyler 11 Ward Melville 5:09.13 5
110 Choe, Andrew 10 Syosset 5:09.61 4
111 Rosefort, Reynaldo 9 Ward Melville 5:09.92 6
112 Nordstrom, Zach 10 Brewster 5:10.27 6
113 Jacobsen, Erik 8 Brewster 5:10.42 6
114 Cyran, Zach 10 Syosset 5:10.64 7
115 Fullerton, William 12 Bay Shore 5:11.08 6
116 Carey, Nolan 9 East Meadow 5:11.52 7
117 Bedrosian, Ethan 10 Brewster 5:11.85 7
118 Trombacco, James 11 Brewster 5:12.65 7
119 Hines, Joey 10 Ward Melville 5:13.65 6
120 Berlin, Ryan 10 Syosset 5:14.02 7
121 Fullerton, Thomas 12 Bay Shore 5:16.01 6
122 Abbott, Kevin 12 Cornwall 5:16.92 6
123 Sanchez, Robert 9 Ward Melville 5:17.79 6
124 Pagano, Chris 12 North Rockland 5:18.24 8
125 Atherton, Evan 9 Northport 5:19.59 6
126 Berdon, Matt 12 Edgemont 5:19.82 6
127 Carpenter, Steven 11 Valhalla 5:21.74 7
128 Barracca, Rob 12 East Meadow 5:21.75 7
129 Crowley, George 10 Scarsdale 5:21.86 6
130 Conway, Kevin 12 Pearl River 5:22.72 6
131 Wolfert, Adam 12 Edgemont 5:24.31 7
132 Christian, Charles 9 Suffern 5:24.89 7
133 Fraher, Tim 12 Nanuet 5:25.23 6
134 Vernillo, Paolo 9 Valhalla 5:25.81 8
135 Imor, John 11 Brewster 5:26.85 8
136 Siranaula, Dayshawn 9 Brewster 5:26.93 7
137 Tannenbaum, Josh 10 Ward Melville 5:27.60 7
138 Guzinski, Ryan 9 North Rockland 5:27.74 8
139 Milich, Brandon 9 Clarkstown South 5:28.19 7
140 Biederman, Konrad 9 Lakeland 5:28.59 8
141 Burke, Conor 8 Pearl River 5:28.84 8
142 Byrnes, Colin 10 Clarkstown South 5:29.20 7
143 Tanuku, Ashwin 11 Nanuet 5:29.50 8
144 Price, Leo 10 Clarkstown North 5:29.63 7
145 Linehan, Nick 10 Clarkstown South 5:31.21 7
146 Cotter, James 10 Scarsdale 5:31.38 7
147 DiFeo, Robbie 9 Valhalla 5:31.47 8
148 Harrison, Matt 9 East Meadow 5:31.60 8
149 Rodenbach, Jacques 9 Clarkstown South 5:32.84 8
150 Poulin, Alex 10 Clarkstown North 5:32.86 7
151 Boston, Ben 10 Suffern 5:36.63 7
152 Noureldeen, Yousef 9 East Meadow 5:36.71 8
153 Davis, Jared 11 North Rockland 5:38.10 9
154 Clemente, Karl 12 Lakeland 5:39.74 8
155 Brophy, Paul 11 North Rockland 5:40.07 8
156 Brooks, Jelani 10 Clara Barton 5:40.83 8
157 Gardner, Skyler 8 Suffern 5:41.16 8
158 Capasso, Alex 8 Bronxville 5:41.24 8
159 viscosi, trentavius 9 Ward Melville 5:41.53 7
160 Vidal, Oscar 9 Clarkstown North 5:42.14 8
161 Blanco, Dan 9 East Meadow 5:42.58 7
162 Gold, Brendan 9 Suffern 5:43.28 7
163 Mayer, Ben 9 Scarsdale 5:43.59 7
164 Lappe, George 11 North Rockland 5:43.96 9
165 Delgado, Richard 9 Monroe-Woodbury 5:43.97 9
166 Palacios, Jonathon 9 Nanuet 5:46.84 7
167 Nilsen, Tim 9 Brewster 5:47.14 8
168 Divitto, Justin 11 Lakeland 5:50.12 8
169 Sweet, Jacob 12 Carmel 5:50.67 8
170 Zaff, Ori 12 Scarsdale 5:52.66 9
171 Talarico, Dominic 11 Brewster 5:54.70 9
172 Roy, Terrry 11 Clarkstown South 5:54.87 8
173 Williams, Jevan 11 Prospect Heights 5:55.05 9
174 Sedwick, Devin 9 Suffern 5:55.14 9
175 Choi, Wooyoung 12 Clarkstown South 5:56.42 9
176 Kern, William 9 Monroe-Woodbury 5:57.58 9
177 Allan, Kevin 9 Lakeland 5:58.71 8
178 Russo, Kevin 12 Lakeland 6:01.68 9
179 fontanelli, jake 9 Ward Melville 6:01.86 7
180 Vong, Michael 9 North Rockland 6:03.30 9
181 Daly, Conor 8 Pearl River 6:04.06 9
182 Murphy, Liam 9 Carmel 6:05.68 9
183 Rahman, Asef 11 Nanuet 6:10.87 8
184 Gutierrez, Lennie 10 North Rockland 6:12.75 9
185 Burke, Robert 11 Lakeland 6:14.20 9
186 Crandell, Cole 9 Brewster 6:14.79 9
187 Cruz, Justin 9 North Rockland 6:20.35 9
188 O'Connor, John 9 Lakeland 6:21.45 9
189 Pacchiana, Jason 10 Lakeland 6:25.05 9
190 Gold, Aidan 8 Suffern 6:25.64 8
191 DellaValle, Nico 9 Brewster 6:27.59 9
192 Kranyak, Alec 10 Clarkstown North 6:28.62 9
193 Conlon, Brian 9 Monroe-Woodbury 6:30.47 9
194 Kebede, Haenock 12 Lakeland 6:33.82 9
195 Francis, Nick 11 Brewster 6:34.97 9
196 Rykowsi, Joe 9 Suffern 6:36.05 9
197 Chandra, Joshua 9 Monroe-Woodbury 6:38.96 9
198 Bowman, Greg 9 Clarkstown South 6:45.21 9
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 9:18.47 4/19/2013 Eric Holt, Carmel
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McGowan, Jack 12 Northport 9:12.74* 1
2 Jibb, Jack 11 Monroe-Woodbury 9:14.55* 1
3 Flannery, John 12 Bronxville 9:22.63 1
4 Muniz, Ben 11 Carmel 9:24.28 1
5 Italiano, Ty 11 Syosset 9:28.64 1
6 McDermott, Ben 11 Pearl River 9:36.25 1
7 Doyle, Aidan 11 Cornwall 9:38.67 1
8 Shah, Veeral 11 Lakeland 9:40.60 1
9 Chesterman, Kyle 12 Nanuet 9:46.84 2
10 Ryan, Jack 10 Rye 9:47.25 1
11 Garifo, Victor 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 9:49.54 2
12 Matthew, Maliniak 12 Somers 9:49.97 2
13 Hennelly, Patrick 10 Suffern 9:50.34 1
14 Thall, Pat 11 Northport 9:56.09 2
15 Jeffrey, Asaad 12 North Rockland 9:56.87 2
16 Jacobsen, Patrick 9 Northport 9:57.25 2
17 Mittleman, Dale 12 Syosset 9:58.35 1
18 Pat, Hehir 11 Tappan Zee 9:58.48 2
19 Shah, Kunal 12 Lakeland 10:00.68 1
20 Crowley, Greg 9 Scarsdale 10:01.55 2
21 Sheerin, Eamon 12 Syosset 10:01.66 1
22 Kaplan, John 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 10:02.17 2
23 Brennan, Ryan 11 Nanuet 10:03.77 2
24 Mosel, Dietrich 12 Kellenberg 10:06.17 1
25 Pedersen, Marcus 9 Northport 10:07.90 3
26 Euler, Tim 9 East Meadow 10:08.12 2
27 Stephens, Richard 11 North Rockland 10:08.33 2
28 Skoog, Ben 12 Cornwall 10:09.62 3
29 Anderson, Billy 11 Syosset 10:10.25 1
30 Robbins, Jack 11 Syosset 10:12.69 3
31 Morales, TJ 10 North Rockland 10:14.14 2
32 Araujo, Alan 12 Clarkstown South 10:17.08 3
33 Serino, Dylan 9 North Rockland 10:20.49 2
34 LeMoine, Matthew 11 North Rockland 10:22.59 3
35 Cossaro, Mike 9 Northport 10:22.66 2
36 Behrens, Dan 9 Northport 10:24.48 2
37 Urio, Chris 10 Monroe-Woodbury 10:24.75 3
38 Schnalzer, Stephen 12 North Rockland 10:25.52 3
39 Mallon, Liam 11 North Rockland 10:26.08 2
40 Joyce, Liam 11 North Rockland 10:26.79 3
41 Russell, Aidan 10 Pearl River 10:27.60 2
42 Feeney, James 11 North Rockland 10:28.23 3
43 Mahoney, Sean 11 Pearl River 10:30.48 3
44 Parnow, Kevin 12 Pearl River 10:31.57 3
45 Ballarano, Vincent 9 Northport 10:32.19 2
46 Brubacher, David 10 Cornwall 10:35.88 2
47 Stankes, Nick 11 East Meadow 10:35.98 3
48 Thomas, Wray 10 Somers 10:36.06 4
49 Banful, Benjamin 11 Clara Barton 10:36.86 2
50 Boyko, Devin 12 Pearl River 10:37.04 3
51 Camillieri, Brian 9 Nanuet 10:39.03 3
52 Ramaswamy, Akshay 11 Lakeland 10:39.69 2
53 Peters, Jared 10 North Rockland 10:40.02 4
54 Eagle, Brandon 11 East Meadow 10:40.18 3
55 Mighty, D'Andre 11 Clara Barton 10:41.68 3
56 O'Neill, Kyle 12 Pearl River 10:41.83 4
57 Beyer, Steven 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 10:42.59 4
58 Sayre, Matthew 9 Lakeland 10:42.88 2
59 Thall, Tom 9 Northport 10:43.11 3
60 Boyko, Tim 10 Pearl River 10:44.10 3
61 Bisconti, Paul 11 Monroe-Woodbury 10:45.87 4
62 Dewji, Mo 11 Syosset 10:47.21 4
63 Newman, Michael 10 Syosset 10:47.65 4
64 Alshoubeki, Adam 10 Monroe-Woodbury 10:48.08 5
65 Vishwanathon, Navneet 12 Nanuet 10:48.59 3
66 Barracca, Rob 12 East Meadow 10:48.60 4
67 Diaz, Daniel 11 Clarkstown North 10:52.51 2
68 Skorka, Luke 10 Syosset 10:53.82 4
69 Lifrieri, John 12 Lakeland 10:54.95 4
70 Brophy, Kyle 10 Syosset 10:56.00 4
71 Tuohy, Patrick 8 North Rockland 10:57.10 4
72 Miranda-Gonzalez, Brian 9 Monroe-Woodbury 10:57.36 4
73 Malandruccolo, Josheph 12 Lakeland 10:59.23 4
74 Loughran, Daniel 10 Lakeland 10:59.88 3
75 Newman, Daniel 10 Syosset 11:02.50 3
76 Egan, Kyle 10 Monroe-Woodbury 11:02.60 3
77 Morton, Tyler 11 Monroe-Woodbury 11:03.96 4
78 Aspiras, Alden 9 Syosset 11:04.73 5
79 Vignali, Alex 12 Clarkstown North 11:05.86 3
80 Betts, James 10 Clarkstown North 11:06.14 3
81 O'Neille, Ryan 12 Pearl River 11:06.66 5
82 Dowd, James 11 Suffern 11:06.79 4
83 Pisano, Nicholas 12 Lakeland 11:07.08 3
84 Morange, William 11 North Rockland 11:08.91 4
85 Friel, Reed 9 Lakeland 11:11.55 4
86 Malagraph, 10 10 Clarkstown South 11:12.34 5
87 Tso, Ryan 9 Suffern 11:13.45 4
88 Mike, Kiely 10 Tappan Zee 11:17.32 5
89 Hernandez, Nicholas 10 North Rockland 11:18.85 5
90 Scally, Steven 12 Syosset 11:19.45 4
91 Hochheiser, Ben 8 Suffern 11:20.43 5
92 Carrano, Victor 9 North Rockland 11:21.08 5
93 Carpenter, Steven 11 Valhalla 11:26.97 5
94 Grabois, Jacob 10 Syosset 11:28.34 4
95 Dawson, Chris 11 Syosset 11:29.80 5
96 Carstensen, Christain 11 Pearl River 11:31.22 5
97 Vignali, Ryan 10 Clarkstown North 11:31.58 4
98 Levy, Ben 10 East Meadow 11:32.08 5
99 Florio, Chris 10 Syosset 11:34.06 5
100 Marcotte, Michael 9 Monroe-Woodbury 11:36.18 5
101 Chen, Max 9 Syosset 11:37.49 4
102 Cortes, Mario 10 Monroe-Woodbury 11:39.92 5
103 Heald, Alex 9 Lakeland 11:41.45 4
104 Mathew, Nevin 9 North Rockland 11:41.86 5
105 Pratico, Jonathan 11 Lakeland 11:47.55 4
106 White, John 10 Syosset 11:48.03 5
107 Duffner, Nicholas 11 Monroe-Woodbury 11:48.29 5
108 Borkoski, Matt 8 Pearl River 11:56.30 5
109 Sapienza, Michael 12 Syosset 11:57.02 5
110 Lerner, Ryan 12 Lakeland 11:58.77 4
111 Mitlof, Dylan 9 Clarkstown North 12:04.78 5
112 Berwick, Tim 8 Pearl River 12:06.30 5
113 Bader, Brian 11 North Rockland 12:15.25 5
114 Minnies, Justin 10 Monroe-Woodbury 12:23.01 5
115 Lowe, Ryan 12 Monroe-Woodbury 12:29.08 5
116 Sommerlad, Kyle 10 Monroe-Woodbury 12:29.39 5
117 Kondracki, Kyle 10 Pearl River 12:30.81 5
118 McGowan, Tim 10 Lakeland 12:31.81 5
119 Rooney, Kyle 9 Pearl River 12:32.59 5
-- Ilie, Brandon 12 Pearl River DNF 1
-- Dowd, James 10 Pearl River DNF 4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Meet: * 14.43 1999 Ricky Gross, Albertus Magnus
Meet: * 14.43 1999 Kenneth Frank, North Rockland, NY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Tarique 11 North Rockland 15.59q 2
2 Russell, Conner 11 Cornwall 15.68q 9
3 Griffiths, Ronaldo 9 Clara Barton 15.84q 1
4 Hinds, Malik 11 Bay Shore 15.89q 6
5 Mathelier, Justus 11 Cornwall 16.10q 10
6 Towse, Chase 12 Northport 16.23q 5
7 Adams, David 10 Beacon 16.26 5 16.254
8 Thorne, Dan 12 Northport 16.26 10 16.259
9 Green, Nigel 11 Stepinac 16.44 4
10 Ezeilo, Chima 10 North Rockland 16.58 8
11 Hamrlicek, Jeff 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 16.79 8
12 DiGiuseppe, Thomas 12 Kellenberg 16.81 6
13 Danyluk, Mike 10 Clarkstown South 17.01 1
14 Smith, Eli 12 Beacon 17.57 3
15 Louis-Juste, Philippe 10 North Rockland 17.59 4
16 Zeblinsky, Tim 10 Northport 18.06 6
17 Mikey, Dalisera 10 Tappan Zee 18.29 8 18.285
18 Bailey, Jack 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 18.29 7 18.290
19 Roderka, Luke 11 Northport 18.52 5
20 Ortega, Justin 10 Bay Shore 18.94 10
21 Romero, Mario 11 Arlington 18.99 9
22 Diaz, Brandon 11 Arlington 19.19 2
23 Harvey, Mike 9 Northport 19.31 3
24 Son, Paul 10 Pearl River 20.09 1
25 Fortune, Stephane 9 Spring Valley 20.15 1
26 Prokopyv, Andriy 9 Monroe-Woodbury 20.22 5
27 Diaz, Kevin 10 North Rockland 20.32 4
28 Cephas, Nicholas 10 Arlington 20.42 2
29 Flood, Mac 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 20.78 7
30 Granozio, Nick 12 Yorktown 20.98 6
31 Joyce, Greg 10 Northport 21.09 2
32 Sano, Brian 10 Monroe-Woodbury 21.17 9
33 Busch, Garret 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 21.21 3
34 Walsh, Michael 12 East Meadow 21.24 3 21.231
35 Luther, Steffen 10 North Rockland 21.24 9 21.238
36 Dixon, Kyeem 12 Spring Valley 21.28 10
37 Iannucci, Jack 9 Pearl River 21.52 4
38 Bishawi, Mumen 11 Arlington 21.69 8
39 Aiken, Andre 10 Arlington 21.72 7
40 Chen, Andy 12 Monroe-Woodbury 21.94 8
41 DePaolo, Vinny 9 Monroe-Woodbury 22.02 6
42 Xenikakis, Vasilios 10 Valhalla 22.43 6
43 Montana, Joe 12 Carmel 22.49 4
44 Santini, Erik 12 Yorktown 23.08 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 14.43 1999 Ricky Gross, Albertus Magnus
Meet: * 14.43 1999 Kenneth Frank, North Rockland, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Tarique 11 North Rockland 15.16
2 Hinds, Malik 11 Bay Shore 15.24
3 Russell, Conner 11 Cornwall 15.89
4 Mathelier, Justus 11 Cornwall 16.02
5 Towse, Chase 12 Northport 16.05
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 54.30 4/21/2012 Kadesh Roberts, Bay Shore
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sullivan, Devin 12 Northport 55.88 1
2 Duncan, Travon 11 Amityville 56.40 2
3 Soder, Dylan 11 Monroe-Woodbury 56.93 1
4 Wilson, Tarique 11 North Rockland 57.15 1
5 Malzo, Cullen 11 Lakeland 58.74 1
6 Danyluk, Mike 10 Clarkstown South 59.67 2
7 Booker, Brandon 11 Beacon 59.82 1
8 Holmes, David 12 Amityville 1:00.33 3
9 Ezeilo, Chima 10 North Rockland 1:00.75 2
10 Russell, Conner 11 Cornwall 1:00.99 2
11 Hamrlicek, Jeff 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:01.10 5
12 Paula, Brenden 11 Amityville 1:01.12 5
13 Besas, Allen 12 Monroe-Woodbury 1:01.63 3
14 Theofield, Charlie 10 Northport 1:01.99 3
15 Bofinger, Shawn 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:02.06 4
16 Flood, Mac 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:02.52 5
17 Mcbride, Austin 12 Northport 1:03.70 3
18 Mathelier, Justus 11 Cornwall 1:03.81 5
19 Fitzpatrick, Connor 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:03.94 6
20 Brennan, Tom 12 Northport 1:04.26 2
21 Uckermark, Todd 12 Warwick Valley 1:04.74 3
22 Fethke, Christopher 11 Monroe-Woodbury 1:05.08 5
23 Willman, Quinn 10 Carmel 1:05.38 7
24 Clifton, Chris 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:05.52 5
25 Mikey, Dalisera 10 Tappan Zee 1:05.57 6
26 Diaz, Brandon 11 Arlington 1:05.66 6
27 Bailey, Jack 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:05.69 7
28 Ortega, Justin 10 Bay Shore 1:05.73 4
29 Okeke, Eddie 11 Clarkstown South 1:05.84 6
30 Granozio, Nick 12 Yorktown 1:06.06 4
31 Wright, Grayson 11 Carmel 1:06.20 6
32 Mello, Erik 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:06.45 6
33 Santana, Evan 11 Clarkstown South 1:06.50 4
34 Louis-Juste, Philippe 10 North Rockland 1:06.80 4
35 Rodriguez, Alvaro 10 North Rockland 1:07.03 8
36 Smith, Eli 12 Beacon 1:07.35 7
37 Benymon, Alijah 9 Amityville 1:07.93 7
38 Dixon, Kyeem 12 Spring Valley 1:08.05 7
39 Diaz, Kevin 10 North Rockland 1:10.20 8
40 Romero, Mario 11 Arlington 1:10.27 7
41 Busch, Garret 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:10.91 8
42 Malandruccolo, Josheph 12 Lakeland 1:11.02 9
43 Hoffman, Travis 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:11.59 8
44 Clemente, Karl 12 Lakeland 1:15.28 9
45 Cephas, Nicholas 10 Arlington 1:15.53 9
46 Holohan, Peter 9 Clarkstown South 1:16.60 9
47 Scharff, Zachary 10 Lakeland 1:17.30 9
48 Santini, Erik 12 Yorktown 1:18.75 10
49 Ruotolo, Joe 10 Clarkstown South 1:26.67 10
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Meet: * 42.13 4/19/2008 Ramapo
S Belizaire, K Malivert, N Padilla, M Abelard
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spring Valley 44.05q 1
1) Desrosiers, Lugduni 10 2) Pierre-Louis, Alec 11
3) Piere, Richardson 12 4) Webb, Calvin 12
5) Sapini, Justin 12 6) Hawley, Devin 12
2 Monroe-Woodbury 44.14q 4
1) Cooper, Thomas 11 2) Soder, Dylan 11
3) Jones, Darrel 12 4) Wilson, Seth 11
3 Amityville 44.53q 3
1) Koward, Collin 12 2) Matthews, Hassan 11
3) Morgan, Kaashief 12 4) Duhaney, Devante 12
5) Holmes, David 12 6) Palmer, Giovanni 11
4 Lakeland 44.54q 2
1) Hodge, William 12 2) Dacres, Joshua 11
3) Chatman, Sean 11 4) Garrick, Avalon 10
5 North Rockland 45.16q 4
1) Echefu, Ony 12 2) Wilson, Tarique 11
3) Bretton, Jayson 12 4) Brooks, Derrick 12
6 Suffern 45.52q 3
1) Planeta, Will 12 2) Benn, Jared 11
3) Latkovic, Michael 12 4) Dervish, Tristan 12
5) Sedwick, Ryan 11 6) Levine, Zach 11
7 Northport 45.73 2
1) Fabian, Brian 11 2) Towse, Chase 12
3) Thorne, Dan 12 4) Sullivan, Devin 12
8 Prospect Heights Campus 46.04 3
1) Ojo, Stephen 11 2) John, Malik 11
3) Richmond, Sean 11 4) Mattis, Stephawn 12
9 Bay Shore 46.39 1
1) Hendricks, Oliver 9 2) Hinds, Malik 11
3) Pierre, Bradley 11 4) Moore, Jaquan 12
5) Eato, Simeon 12 6) Masin, Matt 12
10 Westwood 46.65 1
1) Florio, Kyle 11 2) Sheynov, Adi 10
3) Mayer, Jesse 11 4) Osterhus, Nate 11
11 Beacon 46.92 4
1) Phillips, Taurus 12 2) Roche, Asagn 11
3) Brown, James 12 4) Telesco, Justice 11
5) Booker, Brandon 11 6)
12 East Meadow 47.30 2
1) Lin, David 12 2) Gibson, Tim 10
3) Sanders, Damien 12 4) Robinson, Jacarya 12
13 Arlington 47.42 1
1) Hogue, Melvin 12 2) Gasparini, Austin 11
3) Thompson, Albert 12 4) Fox, Jason 12
14 Croton-Harmon 47.43 3
1) Banta, Paul 12 2) Sakal, Collin 11
3) Pappas, Armand 10 4) Ambros, Nick 12
5) Coen, Dan 12 6) Njie, Abel 12
15 Clarkstown South 47.50 3
1) Roadarmel, Dylan 11 2) Kiernan, Thomas 12
3) McQuillan, Nicholas 10 4) Mutala, Jong 11
16 Pleasantville 47.96 1
1) Hughes, Eric 10 2) Gottlieb, Daniel 11
3) Ossowski, Tyler 10 4) DeRose, Andrew 12
5) Montes, Steven 11 6) Castro, Brandon 11
17 Carmel 48.65 2
1) Sheridan, Sean 11 2) Willman, Quinn 10
3) Wright, Grayson 11 4) Carmody, Liam 10
5) Marsich, Mike 11 6)
18 Brewster 49.07 2
1) Tsakanikas, Christian 10 2) Pryce, Brendan 10
3) Lehtonen, Rob 11 4) Carey, Seamus 11
19 Ramapo 49.60 2
1) Alexis, Lens 12 2) Gilot, Gerry 11
3) Legros, Stephon 12 4) Francois, Greg 11
5) Personna, Preston 12 6)
20 Valhalla 50.37 3
1) Zimmerman, Thomas 12 2) Alvarado, Christian 11
3) Mason, Jarred 12 4) Pasqualone, JJ 10
5) DiMattia, Michael 12 6)
21 Bayport-Blue Point 51.23 4
1) Percival, Dan 12 2) Kraft, Beau 12
3) Brine, James 10 4) Stelling, Stefan 11
5) Gref Mott, Kyle 11 6)
-- Warwick Valley DNF 4
1) Pezzello, Joe 10 2) Uckermark, Todd 12
3) Williams, Kyle 12 4) Grosso, Peter 11
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 42.13 4/19/2008 Ramapo
S Belizaire, K Malivert, N Padilla, M Abelard
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Monroe-Woodbury 43.42
1) Cooper, Thomas 11 2) Soder, Dylan 11
3) Jones, Darrel 12 4) Wilson, Seth 11
2 Spring Valley 43.64
1) Desrosiers, Lugduni 10 2) Pierre-Louis, Alec 11
3) Piere, Richardson 12 4) Webb, Calvin 12
5) Sapini, Justin 12 6) Hawley, Devin 12
3 Lakeland 43.89
1) Hodge, William 12 2) Dacres, Joshua 11
3) Chatman, Sean 11 4) Garrick, Avalon 10
4 Amityville 44.20
1) Koward, Collin 12 2) Matthews, Hassan 11
3) Morgan, Kaashief 12 4) Duhaney, Devante 12
5) Holmes, David 12 6) Palmer, Giovanni 11
5 Suffern 44.69
1) Planeta, Will 12 2) Benn, Jared 11
3) Latkovic, Michael 12 4) Dervish, Tristan 12
5) Sedwick, Ryan 11 6) Levine, Zach 11
6 North Rockland 44.73
1) Echefu, Ony 12 2) Wilson, Tarique 11
3) Bretton, Jayson 12 4) Brooks, Derrick 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:27.56 4/19/2008 Ramapo
K Malivert, N Padilla, C Ezemma, M Abelard
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Monroe-Woodbury 1:30.67 1
1) Cooper, Thomas 11 2) Soder, Dylan 11
3) Williams, Wayne 11 4) Wilson, Seth 11
2 Lakeland 1:32.13 1
1) Dacres, Joshua 11 2) Chatman, Sean 11
3) Malzo, Cullen 11 4) Hodge, William 12
5) Garrick, Avalon 10 6)
3 Cornwall 1:32.23 1
1) Louis, Marcus 12 2) Russell, Conner 11
3) Amnott, Luke 12 4) Gangemi, Kevin 11
5) Mathelier, Justus 11 6)
4 Amityville 1:33.20 2
1) Morgan, Kaashief 12 2) Duncan, Travon 11
3) Matthews, Hassan 11 4) Paula, Brenden 11
5) Palmer, Giovanni 11 6)
5 Northport 1:33.83 1
1) Fabian, Brian 11 2) Towse, Chase 12
3) Thorne, Dan 12 4) Sullivan, Devin 12
6 Westwood 1:34.71 1
1) Osterhus, Noah 11 2) Osterhus, Nate 11
3) Mayer, Jesse 11 4) Florio, Kyle 11
7 Beacon 1:36.09 2
1) Roche, Asagn 11 2) Phillips, Taurus 12
3) Telesco, Justice 11 4) Brown, James 12
5) Smith, Eli 12 6)
8 North Rockland 1:37.09 2
1) Echefu, Ony 12 2) Ezeilo, Chima 10
3) Brooks, Wyatt 10 4) Louis-Juste, Philippe 10
9 Spring Valley 1:37.67 2
1) Desir, Kevin 11 2) Toupuissant, Habacue 9
3) Hawley, Devin 12 4) Acera, Rafaiel 12
5) Lourenco, Gabriel 11 6) Crawford, Tahjeev 10
10 East Meadow 1:38.10 3
1) Berger, Alex 11 2) Healy, Jake 11
3) Teneriello, Will 10 4) Zubair, Aarij 9
11 Suffern 1:38.69 2
1) Latkovic, Michael 12 2) Planeta, Will 12
3) Sedwick, Ryan 11 4) Levine, Zach 11
5) McCavitt, Dylan 11 6)
12 Brewster 1:43.28 3
1) Pryce, Brendan 10 2) Carey, Seamus 11
3) Tsakanikas, Christian 10 4) Lehtonen, Rob 11
13 Arlington 1:43.88 3
1) Hogue, Melvin 12 2) Gasparini, Austin 11
3) Thompson, Albert 12 4) Fox, Jason 12
14 Valhalla 1:46.65 3
1) Zimmerman, Thomas 12 2) Mason, Jarred 12
3) Orozco, Juan 10 4) Brown, Joseph 11
5) Pennella, Elliot 10 6) Jacksen, Justin 11
15 Bayport-Blue Point 1:49.94 3
1) Kaplan, John 12 2) Garifo, Victor 10
3) Bracco, Matteo 10 4) Vitale, Rob 11
5) Beyer, Steven 9 6)
16 Clarkstown North 1:50.12 3
1) Marchese, Matthew 11 2) Raymond, Edan 11
3) Louis-Paul, Marvin 11 4) Mejia, Niko 12
5) Schiller, Ben 12 6)
-- Prospect Heights Campus FS 2
1) Ojo, Stephen 11 2) John, Malik 11
3) Mendez, Ricardo 11 4) Mattis, Stephawn 12
-- Warwick Valley DNF 1
1) Reilly, Tom 12 2) Grace, Jack 12
3) Kelly, Dan 12 4) Burley, Casey 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:20.43 2004 Newburgh Free Acad
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Rockland 3:27.59 1
1) Bretton, Jayson 12 2) Wilson, Tarique 11
3) Purdy, Liam 12 4) Brooks, Derrick 12
5) Ezeilo, Chima 10 6) Echefu, Ony 12
2 Suffern 3:34.07 1
1) Boston, Timothy 12 2) Benn, Jared 11
3) Dervish, Tristan 12 4) Logan, Rahmire 11
5) Sedwick, Ryan 11 6) Planeta, Will 12
3 Arlington 3:34.16 1
1) Feighan, Vaughn 11 2) Wimmers, Tom 12
3) Morrison, Steve 12 4) Asselmeyer, James 11
5) Moschetto, Joseph 12 6) Thibault, Matt 11
4 Brewster 3:37.28 1
1) Barbara, Jake 12 2) Titre-Barnor, Reggie 9
3) Delfay, Mike 10 4) Catalano, Kyle 12
5 Bayport-Blue Point 3:41.37 2
1) Mello, Erik 12 2) Singh, Prabhnoor 10
3) Flood, Mac 11 4) Bofinger, Shawn 11
5) Clifton, Chris 10 6)
6 Spring Valley 3:43.42 1
1) Cabbell, Travis 12 2) Desir, Kevin 11
3) Jocelyn, Guerson 12 4) Acera, Rafaiel 12
5) Augustin, Edenis 12 6) Philistin, Mich 10
7 Tappan Zee 3:43.47 2
1) Dylan, Clarke 12 2) Peter, LeWarn 11
3) Flannan, Hehir 12 4) Andy, Sanchez 12
8 Northport 3:44.38 2
1) Acosta, RJ 12 2) Brennan, Tom 12
3) Mcbride, Austin 12 4) O'Neil, Louis 12
9 Somers 3:49.37 2
1) Alex, Graap 12 2) Matthew, Maliniak 12
3) Jesse, Rinaldi 12 4) Stephen, Herbert 11
10 Nanuet 3:50.32 2
1) Brenner, Lucas 12 2) Esteves, Justin 11
3) Brennan, Ryan 11 4) Penate, Austin 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 7:59.08 4/21/2012 Kellenberg
T Capozzoli, R McGee, R Turner, D Murphy
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tappan Zee 8:09.93
1) Dylan, Clarke 12 2) Peter, LeWarn 11
3) Flannan, Hehir 12 4) Luke, Gavigan 11
2 Westwood 8:11.16
1) Antonick, Paul 12 2) Dritschel, Ryan 11
3) Osterhus, Nate 11 4) Osterhus, Noah 11
3 Bay Shore 8:23.69
1) O'Donnell, Michael 12 2) Reyes, Jeff 10
3) Fiore, Luciano 11 4) West, Michael 10
5) Dorsch, Eric 9 6) Harold, Joe 9
4 East Meadow 8:28.25
1) Delgado, Chris 11 2) Euler, Tim 9
3) Fernandez, Alberto 11 4) Grady, Michael 11
5) Miranda, Jonathan 11 6)
5 Clarkstown North 8:39.82
1) Kansky, Joshua 10 2) Kiel, Zachary 12
3) Betts, James 10 4) Diaz, Daniel 11
5) Vignali, Alex 12 6) Sherman, David 11
6 Clarkstown South 8:40.24
1) Burrill, Chris 11 2) Chin, Jared 10
3) Labbe, Austin 10 4) Klein, Adam 12
7 Monroe-Woodbury 8:48.08
1) Bishara, Bishoy 12 2) Pascale, Brandon 12
3) Morton, Tyler 11 4) Bisconti, Paul 11
8 North Rockland 8:57.74
1) Feeney, James 11 2) Mallon, Liam 11
3) LeMoine, Matthew 11 4) Schnalzer, Stephen 12
9 Brewster 9:03.28
1) Weiss, Bret 11 2) Hazelwood, Kevin 10
3) Fedio, Eric 10 4) DeGaray, Sean 10
5) Kelly, Liam 11 6)
10 Valhalla 9:16.07
1) Orozco, Giovanni 10 2) Orozco, Juan 10
3) Garcia, Joel 11 4) Tobin-Miyaji, Yuto 11
5) Bendlin, Jay 9 6) Orozco, Christian 10
11 Carmel 9:51.48
1) Malinowski, Joe 12 2) Rubin, Spencer 12
3) Murphy, Liam 9 4) Muniz, Cisco 12
5) Dysart, James 9 6)
12 Beacon 10:18.20
1) Davidson, Ewan 11 2) Debronsky, Nick 11
3) Hancock, Issiah 11 4) Landers, David 11
5) Osman, Omar 10 6)
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:36.0h 1994 Monsignor McClancy
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brewster 3:41.31 1
1) Pryce, Brendan 10 2) Barbara, Jake 12
3) Catalano, Kyle 12 4) Delfay, Mike 10
2 Somers 3:42.28 1
1) Alex, Graap 12 2) Michael, Martello 12
3) Worsley, Alex 10 4) Matthew, Maliniak 12
3 Bay Shore 3:45.04 1
1) Eato, Simeon 12 2) Masin, Matt 12
3) Hendricks, Oliver 9 4) Hinds, Malik 11
5) Pierre, Bradley 11 6) Moore, Jaquan 12
4 Carmel 3:48.22 1
1) Carmody, Liam 10 2) Malinowski, Joe 12
3) Wright, Grayson 11 4) Muniz, Ben 11
5) Marsich, Mike 11 6)
5 Suffern 3:51.17 3
1) Sedwick, Ryan 11 2) Levine, Zach 11
3) Logan, Rahmire 11 4) Santory, Luis 11
6 Croton-Harmon 3:51.96 2
1) Banta, Paul 12 2) Pappas, Armand 10
3) Coen, Dan 12 4) Ambros, Nick 12
5) Njie, Abel 12 6) Sakal, Collin 11
7 Nanuet 3:57.18 2
1) Brenner, Lucas 12 2) Ifthikar, Mohamad 12
3) Alcana, David 11 4) Camillieri, James 12
8 Clarkstown South 3:58.70 3
1) Miranda, Diego 9 2) O'Neill, Peter 11
3) Okeke, Eddie 11 4) Holland, Kevin 11
5) Barron, Michael 11 6) Roadarmel, Dylan 11
9 Warwick Valley 4:04.88 2
1) Parchinski, Nick 9 2) Crozier, Kyle 11
3) Wright, Dan 9 4) Hamling, Chase 10
10 Spring Valley 4:07.58 2
1) Lourenco, Gabriel 11 2) Philistin, Mich 10
3) Jocelyn, Guerson 12 4) Agustin, Kervin 12
5) Acera, Rafaiel 12 6) Dixon, Kyeem 12
11 Northport 4:08.40 1
1) Zeblinsky, Tim 10 2) Theofield, Charlie 10
3) Cho, Andrew 10 4) Napoli, Sam 10
12 Yorktown 4:10.24 3
1) Perez, Armando 12 2) Rojas, Julian 12
3) Ignacio, Jason 12 4) Granozio, Nick 12
5) Hoang, Dan 12 6) Hynes, Thomas 9
13 Bayport-Blue Point 4:13.64 3
1) Ogno, Matt 9 2) Briiton, Paul 10
3) Watlington, Ka'Sean 10 4) Hamrlicek, Jeff 12
5) Clifton, Chris 10 6) Hoffman, Travis 10
14 Clarkstown North 4:16.48 3
1) Haber, Steven 11 2) Poopola, Femi 12
3) Fisher, Augustus 11 4) Huq, Marshad 11
5) Marchese, Matthew 11 6)
15 Prospect Heights Campus 4:19.21 3
1) Williams, Jevan 11 2) Mendez, Ricardo 11
3) Hamilton, Jamal 11 4) Duke, Jannkheri 12
-- North Rockland DQ 1
1) Ezeilo, Chima 10 2) Echefu, Ony 12
3) Brooks, Wyatt 10 4) Vasquez, Vincent 12
Boys Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 10:31.38 2001 Saint Anthony's
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northport 10:33.32
1) McGowan, Tim 12 2) Leopold, Justin 12
3) Jacobsen, Patrick 9 4) McGowan, Jack 12
2 Warwick Valley 10:41.45
1) Burton, Jordan 12 2) Arietta, Omar 11
3) Halligan, Sean 12 4) Senius, Tanner 11
3 Brewster 10:41.70
1) Delfay, Mike 10 2) Catalano, Kyle 12
3) Barbara, Jake 12 4) Hazelwood, Kevin 10
5) Titre-Barnor, Reggie 9 6)
4 Monroe-Woodbury 11:05.63
1) Dove, John 12 2) Nebiker, Brandon 11
3) Jibb, Jack 11 4) Williams, Wayne 11
5 North Rockland 11:06.79
1) Stephens, Richard 11 2) Louis-Juste, Philippe 10
3) Schnalzer, Stephen 12 4) Jeffrey, Asaad 12
6 Bayport-Blue Point 11:21.44
1) Kaplan, John 12 2) Fitzpatrick, Connor 12
3) Vitale, Rob 11 4) Garifo, Victor 10
5) Bracco, Matteo 10 6)
7 Pleasantville 11:27.32
1) Watts, Patrick 11 2) Hughes, Eric 10
3) Yahia, JC 9 4) Waxler, Eli 11
5) DeRose, Andrew 12 6) Montes, Steven 11
8 Somers 11:34.38
1) Jesse, Rinaldi 12 2) Spencer, Davis 12
3) Stephen, Herbert 11 4) Alexander, Court 11
9 Clarkstown North 11:39.74
1) Vignali, Alex 12 2) Pahiakos, William 12
3) Kiel, Zachary 12 4) Diaz, Daniel 11
5) Huq, Marshad 11 6)
10 East Meadow 12:03.28
1) Stankes, Nick 11 2) Miranda, Jonathan 11
3) Eagle, Brandon 11 4) Barracca, Rob 12
5) Healy, Jake 11 6)
11 Bay Shore 12:18.29
1) Fullerton, Thomas 12 2) Comilang, James 11
3) Craig, Noah 11 4) West, Michael 10
5) Guayara, Geovanny 11 6) Day, Ethan 10
12 Scarsdale 12:22.39
1) Crowley, George 10 2) Chan, Nick 12
3) Crowley, Greg 9 4) Musoff, Charlie 10
5) Palermo, Rocco 10 6)
Boys High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 6-10 1992 Cedric Hawkins, Nyack
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown, James 12 Beacon 6-00.00 1.82m
2 Richardson, Brandon 12 Monroe-Woodbury 5-10.00 1.77m
3 Flores, Conrade 12 Kellenberg 5-10.00 1.77m
4 Banta, Paul 12 Croton-Harmon 5-08.00 1.72m
5 DiVittorio, Brent 11 Brewster 5-08.00 1.72m
6 Brown, Mawali 11 Clara Barton 5-08.00 1.72m
7 Mowatt, Hakeem 12 Clara Barton 5-06.00 1.67m
8 Borgeson, Nolan 11 Westwood 5-03.00 1.60m
8 Gomez, Brian 12 Brewster 5-03.00 1.60m
8 Alexis, Kile 12 North Rockland 5-03.00 1.60m
11 Lux, Casey 11 Somers 5-03.00 1.60m
12 Debronsky, Nick 11 Beacon 5-03.00 1.60m
13 Hoang, Dan 12 Yorktown 5-00.00 1.52m
13 Miranda, Alec 10 Rye 5-00.00 1.52m
13 Pahiakos, William 12 Clarkstown North 5-00.00 1.52m
16 Child, Ben 11 Yorktown 5-00.00 1.52m
17 Montana, Joe 12 Carmel 5-00.00 1.52m
17 Akpaloo, Jamal 11 North Rockland 5-00.00 1.52m
17 Kilgannon, Sean 12 Clarkstown North 5-00.00 1.52m
17 Matthew, St.Hilaire 11 Stepinac 5-00.00 1.52m
-- Torres, Christian 11 East Meadow NH
-- Louis, Marcus 12 Cornwall NH
-- Rodriguez, Jeremy 12 Cornwall NH
-- Moreno, Thomas 9 Stepinac NH
-- Powell, Izayah 9 Stepinac NH
-- Montes, Steven 11 Pleasantville NH
-- Cajou, Matthew 12 North Rockland NH
-- Perez, Armando 12 Yorktown NH
-- Powers, Liam 11 Suffern NH
-- Wiley, John 11 Eastchester NH
-- Karakal, Ashwin 11 Nanuet NH
-- Caputo, Chris 11 Stepinac NH
-- Martinez, Angel 9 Stepinac NH
-- Zimmerman, Thomas 12 Valhalla NH
-- Davidson, Ewan 11 Beacon NH
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 15-00 1993 Ryan Dall, North Rockland
Meet: * 15-00 1997 Michael Uhelsky, Monroe-Woodbury, NY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Uckermark, Todd 12 Warwick Valley 15-09.00* 4.80m
2 Michael, Martello 12 Somers 13-00.00 3.96m
3 Cunha, Rui 12 East Meadow 12-00.00 3.65m
4 Fitzpatrick, Connor 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 10-06.00 3.20m
5 O'Neill, Peter 11 Clarkstown South 10-00.00 3.04m
6 Nunez, Miguel 11 Amityville 10-00.00 3.04m
7 Cherian, Shawn 12 Arlington 9-00.00 2.74m
7 Telesco, Justice 11 Beacon 9-00.00 2.74m
9 VanDerlinden, Garrett 11 Clarkstown South 9-00.00 2.74m
9 Meade, Shemar 11 Amityville 9-00.00 2.74m
-- Lynn, Brian 12 Nanuet NH
-- Shaikh, Hammad 11 Nanuet NH
-- Gray, Steven 11 North Rockland NH
-- Kelly, Declan 11 Pearl River NH
-- Leanza, Matt 11 Suffern NH
-- Sheridan, Sean 11 Carmel NH
-- Miranda, Alec 10 Rye NH
-- Nebiker, Brandon 11 Monroe-Woodbury NH
-- Fountain, Travis 12 Monroe-Woodbury NH
Boys Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 22-08.75 1994 Ernest Bowser, Uniondale
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Burley, Casey 12 Warwick Valley 21-10.25 6.66m
2 Grey, Rayvon 10 Beacon 21-04.75 6.52m
3 Hodge, William 12 Lakeland 20-08.75 6.31m
4 Hawley, Devin 12 Spring Valley 20-05.00 6.22m
5 Hinds, Malik 11 Bay Shore 20-03.50 6.18m
6 Davis, Terrel 10 Beacon 20-02.00 6.14m
7 Richardson, Brandon 12 Monroe-Woodbury 20-01.50 6.13m
8 Jones, Darrel 12 Monroe-Woodbury 20-00.25 6.10m
9 Duhaney, Devante 12 Amityville 19-10.00 6.04m
10 Mattis, Stephawn 12 Prospect Heights 19-08.50 6.00m
11 Diaz, Derek 9 Brewster 19-07.50 5.98m
12 Louis, Marcus 12 Cornwall 19-07.00 5.96m
13 Martin, Yanik 11 Clarkstown North 19-05.50 5.93m
14 Matthews, Hassan 11 Amityville 19-02.25 5.84m
15 Webb, Calvin 12 Spring Valley 18-09.75 5.73m
16 Pierre, Bradley 11 Bay Shore 18-08.50 5.70m
17 DiVittorio, Brent 11 Brewster 18-06.50 5.65m
18 Danyluk, Mike 10 Clarkstown South 18-05.50 5.62m
19 Bhandal, Harvin 11 Clarkstown North 18-05.00 5.61m
20 Pappas, Armand 10 Croton-Harmon 18-02.00 5.53m
21 Akpaloo, Jamal 11 North Rockland 17-10.00 5.43m
22 Mello, Erik 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 17-05.00 5.30m
23 Jocelyn, Guerson 12 Spring Valley 17-05.00 5.30m
24 Walsh, Michael 12 East Meadow 17-03.00 5.25m
25 Richards, DeCarlo 11 Ramapo 17-02.00 5.23m
26 Levine, Zach 11 Suffern 17-00.00 5.18m
27 Wright, Grayson 11 Carmel 16-11.00 5.15m
28 Van, Lac 12 Clarkstown North 16-09.50 5.11m
29 Alexis, Kile 12 North Rockland 16-07.50 5.06m
30 Brown, Joseph 11 Valhalla 16-07.00 5.05m
31 Besas, Allen 12 Monroe-Woodbury 16-04.50 4.99m
32 Bingay, Jason 11 Lakeland 16-04.50 4.99m
33 Martin, Paul 11 Yorktown 16-04.50 4.99m
34 Cirillo, Andrew 12 Westwood 16-02.50 4.94m
35 Dixon, Kyeem 12 Spring Valley 15-03.00 4.64m
36 Velez, Wilfredo 11 Suffern 14-05.50 4.40m
37 Calixte, Jonathon 12 Ramapo 11-09.50 3.59m
38 Sorbella, James 12 Carmel 11-02.00 3.40m
-- Koward, Collin 12 Amityville FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 48-03.50 1993 Marvin Forde, Uniondale
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Darrel 12 Monroe-Woodbury 45-09.25 13.95m
2 Sapini, Justin 12 Spring Valley 42-07.50 12.99m
3 Grey, Rayvon 10 Beacon 42-00.50 12.81m
4 DiVittorio, Brent 11 Brewster 41-06.25 12.65m
5 Van, Lac 12 Clarkstown North 41-04.75 12.61m
6 Davis, Terrel 10 Beacon 41-01.50 12.53m
7 Danyluk, Mike 10 Clarkstown South 40-09.00 12.42m
8 Dowie, Ethan 11 Pearl River 40-05.00 12.31m
9 Akpaloo, Jamal 11 North Rockland 39-09.00 12.11m
10 Richardson, Brandon 12 Monroe-Woodbury 39-08.75 12.10m
11 Pierre, Bradley 11 Bay Shore 39-05.00 12.01m
12 Martin, Yanik 11 Clarkstown North 38-09.00 11.81m
13 Duhaney, Devante 12 Amityville 38-03.50 11.67m
14 Pappas, Armand 10 Croton-Harmon 38-02.50 11.64m
15 Carey, Seamus 11 Brewster 38-01.50 11.62m
16 Borgeson, Nolan 11 Westwood 37-10.00 11.53m
17 Marsland, Justin 8 Nyack 36-11.00 11.25m
18 Louis, Marcus 12 Cornwall 36-09.00 11.20m
19 Bhandal, Harvin 11 Clarkstown North 36-07.50 11.16m
20 Hatzelman, Justin 12 East Meadow 35-10.00 10.92m
21 Koester, Steven 11 Rye 35-02.00 10.71m
22 Takatsu, Kenta 11 Rye 35-00.50 10.68m
23 Spencer, Davis 12 Somers 34-11.00 10.64m
24 Westerink, Jack 11 Rye 34-08.50 10.57m
25 Landers, David 11 Beacon 34-05.50 10.50m
26 Tadroos, Youssef 11 Monroe-Woodbury 34-05.00 10.49m
27 Cirillo, Andrew 12 Westwood 34-03.50 10.45m
28 Zimmerman, Thomas 12 Valhalla 33-01.25 10.09m
29 Child, Ben 11 Yorktown 33-01.25 10.09m
30 Gottlieb, Daniel 11 Pleasantville 32-06.00 9.90m
31 Martin, Paul 11 Yorktown 32-00.00 9.75m
32 Einhorn, Jordan 12 Valhalla 30-11.75 9.44m
33 Reyes, Christopher 11 Monroe-Woodbury 29-11.00 9.11m
-- Hamrlicek, Jeff 12 Bayport-Blue Pt FOUL
Boys Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 63-10.50 4/16/2005 John Hickey, Tappan Zee
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Favors, Eric 11 North Rockland 60-00.00 18.28m
2 Percival, Dan 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 49-07.50 15.12m
3 Sander, Nate 11 Warwick Valley 48-00.50 14.64m
4 Earlington, Michael 12 North Rockland 47-10.75 14.59m
5 Johnson, Stanley 11 North Rockland 47-09.00 14.55m
6 Kraft, Beau 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 47-05.75 14.47m
7 Brown, Damone 12 North Rockland 46-02.50 14.08m
8 Foley, Harrison 12 North Rockland 45-04.00 13.81m
9 Liam, Donohue 11 Tappan Zee 44-08.00 13.61m
10 Ferdilus, Caleb 11 Ramapo 43-11.75 13.40m
11 Lupo, Dean 12 Northport 42-05.25 12.93m
12 Vandenbos, Nick 12 Warwick Valley 41-08.50 12.71m
13 Sauter, Jake 11 Arlington 41-07.75 12.69m
14 Cagnard, Scott 11 Northport 41-01.00 12.52m
15 Stelling, Stefan 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 40-10.25 12.45m
16 Opont, Rickssen 11 Nyack 40-09.50 12.43m
17 Ludwig, Matt 11 Arlington 40-08.50 12.40m
18 Smahaj, Sean 11 North Rockland 40-04.00 12.29m
19 Leon, Don 12 Spring Valley 40-01.50 12.23m
20 Lawson, Alex 12 Warwick Valley 40-00.25 12.19m
21 Orlando, Francis 11 Cornwall 40-00.00 12.19m
22 Thomas, Aasin 12 Amityville 39-11.00 12.16m
23 Remy, Roddmy 12 North Rockland 39-10.50 12.15m
24 Hand, Kenny 11 Monroe-Woodbury 39-09.50 12.12m
25 Palumbo, Billy 12 Northport 39-07.00 12.06m
26 Celestin, Faicey 11 Nanuet 39-03.25 11.96m
27 Avery, David 12 Pearl River 39-01.75 11.93m
28 Scotto, Joey 12 Westwood 39-00.00 11.88m
29 John, Hartnett 12 Tappan Zee 38-07.50 11.77m
30 Sabbagh, Matt 10 Westwood 38-04.50 11.69m
31 Fabre, Cliff 12 Suffern 37-10.00 11.53m
32 Canady, Austin 12 Lakeland 37-08.25 11.48m
33 Taylor, Najee 12 Clarkstown South 37-07.50 11.46m
34 Gill, Tristan 12 Nyack 37-03.75 11.37m
35 Grenan, James 12 Warwick Valley 37-01.00 11.30m
36 Jasmin, Leo 11 Spring Valley 37-00.50 11.29m
36 Badinelli, Stephen 12 Clarkstown South 37-00.50 11.29m
38 Fenton, Shawn 11 North Rockland 36-06.50 11.13m
39 McCormick, Tom 11 Warwick Valley 36-05.00 11.09m
40 Vanroijen, Alexander 12 Arlington 36-04.00 11.07m
41 Gref Mott, Kyle 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 36-02.00 11.02m
42 Braunagel, Andrew 12 North Rockland 36-01.00 10.99m
43 Zulme, Brian 11 North Rockland 36-00.00 10.97m
43 Oliveros, Alfonso 11 Nanuet 36-00.00 10.97m
45 Slaybaugh, Alex 12 Nanuet 35-09.00 10.89m
46 Hernandez, Charlye 11 Monroe-Woodbury 35-08.75 10.89m
47 Canetlmo, Robert 12 Amityville 35-08.00 10.87m
48 Courte, Mike 12 Brewster 35-06.00 10.82m
48 Cosgrave, Andrew 12 Northport 35-06.00 10.82m
50 Zecchin, Peter 11 North Rockland 35-03.75 10.76m
51 Flores, Justin 11 North Rockland 34-08.00 10.56m
52 Giustino, Peter 11 Arlington 34-04.00 10.46m
53 Conte, Michael 11 Clarkstown North 34-00.50 10.37m
54 Suprenant, Darshan 11 Pearl River 33-10.50 10.32m
55 Ball, Michael 11 Arlington 33-03.50 10.14m
56 Hamlet, Jovahn 12 Cornwall 32-11.00 10.03m
57 Narciso, Anton 11 Pearl River 32-05.00 9.88m
58 McKenzie, Mike 11 Nyack 32-02.50 9.81m
59 Rupolo, Anthony 12 Brewster 32-02.50 9.81m
60 Molloy, Dan 12 Brewster 31-10.00 9.70m
61 Nacionales, Tyler 12 East Meadow 31-08.00 9.65m
62 Kurti, Kushtrim 11 North Rockland 31-07.25 9.63m
63 Tierney, Sean 12 Carmel 31-05.50 9.58m
64 Camacho, Roger 11 Pearl River 31-04.00 9.55m
65 Vega, Mark 12 North Rockland 30-06.00 9.29m
66 Gasperi, Will 12 Carmel 29-08.00 9.04m
67 Chasin, Andrew 11 Nanuet 29-07.00 9.01m
68 Marshall, Nick 11 Nyack 29-05.50 8.97m
69 Zavras, Zack 12 Brewster 29-00.50 8.85m
70 Ibonnett, Jon 11 Clarkstown South 28-05.50 8.67m
71 Judge, John 12 Pearl River 27-07.75 8.42m
72 Belz, Andriy 11 Pearl River 27-05.00 8.35m
73 Donohue, Reese 12 Pearl River 27-04.00 8.33m
74 McKinzie, Nick 10 Warwick Valley 27-01.50 8.26m
75 Antonelli, James 12 Somers 26-09.00 8.15m
76 Byalick, Anthony 12 Warwick Valley 26-06.00 8.07m
77 Clydesdale, Lane 11 Cornwall 23-05.25 7.14m
78 Scanlon, Aidan 9 Yorktown 19-09.00 6.01m
-- Brown, Jon Paul 12 Nanuet FOUL
-- Brennan, Rob 12 Northport FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 170-09 2000 Didier Lecorps, Chaminade
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Favors, Eric 11 North Rockland 148-05 45.23m
2 Kraft, Beau 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 145-00 44.19m
3 Foley, Harrison 12 North Rockland 141-11 43.25m
4 Opont, Rickssen 11 Nyack 138-11 42.34m
5 Hand, Kenny 11 Monroe-Woodbury 138-01 42.08m
6 Thomas, Aasin 12 Amityville 134-09 41.07m
7 Scotto, Joey 12 Westwood 125-11 38.37m
8 Sander, Nate 11 Warwick Valley 120-11 36.85m
9 Eric, Fulgione 11 Tappan Zee 120-08 36.77m
10 Gordon, Trevon 10 Ramapo 119-09 36.49m
11 Guak, Isaac 11 Syosset 119-07 36.44m
12 Oliveros, Alfonso 11 Nanuet 118-08 36.16m
13 Percival, Dan 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 118-05 36.09m
14 Vanroijen, Alexander 12 Arlington 118-02 36.01m
15 DiMaggio, Jonah 11 Syosset 118-00 35.96m
16 Ferdilus, Caleb 11 Ramapo 115-06 35.20m
17 Lupo, Dean 12 Northport 113-05 34.56m
18 Palumbo, Billy 12 Northport 108-07 33.09m
19 Fielding, Tyler 12 Syosset 107-01 32.63m
20 Treco, Brett 12 Brewster 106-06 32.46m
21 Hamlet, Jovahn 12 Cornwall 106-00 32.30m
22 Orlando, Francis 11 Cornwall 105-04 32.10m
23 Gref Mott, Kyle 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 104-05 31.82m
24 Coen, Dan 12 Croton-Harmon 103-08 31.59m
25 Johnson, Stanley 11 North Rockland 103-07 31.57m
26 Mike, Kwan 11 Tappan Zee 101-10 31.03m
27 Cosgrave, Andrew 12 Northport 101-10 31.03m
28 Zhu, Michael 11 Syosset 101-09 31.01m
29 Stelling, Stefan 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 101-05 30.91m
30 Williams, Trevaughn 12 Arlington 101-00 30.78m
30 Liam, Donohue 11 Tappan Zee 101-00 30.78m
32 Kurti, Kushtrim 11 North Rockland 100-06 30.63m
33 Smahaj, Sean 11 North Rockland 97-06 29.71m
34 Remy, Roddmy 12 North Rockland 97-06 29.71m
35 Suprenant, Darshan 11 Pearl River 96-11 29.54m
36 Brown, Damone 12 North Rockland 96-03 29.33m
37 Brennan, Rob 12 Northport 95-00 28.95m
37 Sabbagh, Matt 10 Westwood 95-00 28.95m
39 Jasmin, Leo 11 Spring Valley 94-03 28.72m
40 Narciso, Anton 11 Pearl River 93-11 28.62m
41 Fabre, Cliff 12 Suffern 93-10 28.60m
42 Fenton, Shawn 11 North Rockland 92-03 28.11m
43 Courte, Mike 12 Brewster 92-01 28.06m
44 Earlington, Michael 12 North Rockland 91-10 27.99m
45 Conte, Michael 11 Clarkstown North 91-07 27.91m
46 Avery, David 12 Pearl River 91-03 27.81m
47 Jackson, Javon 11 Clara Barton 90-09 27.66m
48 Zulme, Brian 11 North Rockland 89-03 27.20m
49 Leon, Don 12 Spring Valley 88-07 27.00m
50 Flores, Justin 11 North Rockland 88-03 26.89m
51 Sciacca, Anthony 11 Stepinac 87-10 26.77m
52 Nacionales, Tyler 12 East Meadow 87-09 26.74m
53 Gill, Tristan 12 Nyack 87-01 26.54m
54 Hernandez, Charlye 11 Monroe-Woodbury 86-11 26.49m
55 Molloy, Dan 12 Brewster 86-10 26.46m
56 Braunagel, Andrew 12 North Rockland 86-05 26.33m
57 John, Hartnett 12 Tappan Zee 86-00 26.21m
58 Cagnard, Scott 11 Northport 85-10 26.16m
59 Zecchin, Peter 11 North Rockland 85-09 26.13m
60 Belz, Andriy 11 Pearl River 81-04 24.79m
61 Camacho, Roger 11 Pearl River 77-08 23.67m
62 Rupolo, Anthony 12 Brewster 75-11 23.13m
63 Marshall, Nick 11 Nyack 75-04 22.96m
64 McKenzie, Mike 11 Nyack 73-08 22.45m
65 Brown, Jon Paul 12 Nanuet 72-10 22.19m
66 Ball, Michael 11 Arlington 70-03 21.41m
67 Ibonnett, Jon 11 Clarkstown South 67-09 20.65m
68 Tierney, Sean 12 Carmel 65-11 20.09m
69 Judge, John 12 Pearl River 65-09 20.04m
70 Clydesdale, Lane 11 Cornwall 64-01 19.53m
71 Zavras, Zack 12 Brewster 63-04 19.30m
72 Vega, Mark 12 North Rockland 63-01 19.22m
73 Chasin, Andrew 11 Nanuet 59-04 18.08m
74 Antonelli, James 12 Somers 54-09 16.68m
75 Ludwig, Matt 11 Arlington 51-05 15.67m
76 Zahid, Umaar 11 Stepinac 48-01 14.65m
-- Valle, James 11 Clarkstown North FOUL
-- Badinelli, Stephen 12 Clarkstown South FOUL
-- Cadet, Sayfaldin 12 Amityville FOUL
-- Sauter, Jake 11 Arlington FOUL
-- Celestin, Faicey 11 Nanuet FOUL
-- Canady, Austin 12 Lakeland FOUL
-- Slaybaugh, Alex 12 Nanuet FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Guercio, Johnny 12 Carmel 150-10 45.97m
2 Scotto, Joey 12 Westwood 143-09 43.81m
3 Favors, Eric 11 North Rockland 139-10 42.62m
4 Delfay, Mike 10 Brewster 136-09 41.68m
5 Smith, Eli 12 Beacon 136-00 41.45m
6 De Los Rios, Erik 12 Brewster 128-08 39.21m
7 Gomez, Brian 12 Brewster 121-04 36.98m
8 Taranto, Marc 12 Arlington 120-11 36.85m
9 Ludwig, Matt 11 Arlington 112-10 34.39m
10 Hand, Kenny 11 Monroe-Woodbury 112-04 34.23m
11 Debronsky, Nick 11 Beacon 112-01 34.16m
12 Sabbagh, Matt 10 Westwood 111-10 34.08m
13 Tierney, Sean 12 Carmel 103-09 31.62m
14 Smahaj, Sean 11 North Rockland 101-06 30.93m
14 Zecchin, Peter 11 North Rockland 101-06 30.93m
16 Maser, Jacob 11 Carmel 98-10 30.12m
17 Siegel, Cole 9 Monroe-Woodbury 97-06 29.71m
18 Alvarado, Christian 11 Valhalla 95-03 29.03m
19 Jouvanis, Joe 9 Westwood 92-10 28.29m
20 Rupolo, Anthony 12 Brewster 85-06 26.06m
21 Flaherty, James 10 Valhalla 84-02 25.65m
22 Pasqualone, JJ 10 Valhalla 79-09 24.30m
23 Lalima, Jason 11 Stepinac 79-05 24.20m
24 Canady, Austin 12 Lakeland 78-03 23.85m
25 Luciano, Lorenzo 9 Valhalla 76-06 23.31m
26 Brown, Damone 12 North Rockland 75-01 22.88m
27 Finn, O'Boy 11 Tappan Zee 72-10 22.19m
28 Thompson, Cameron 10 Lakeland 70-08 21.53m
29 Jochum, Jake 8 Suffern 62-11 19.17m
30 Earlington, Michael 12 North Rockland 61-07 18.77m
31 McCalla, Brandon 9 Stepinac 60-02 18.33m
32 Chenevey, Ray 10 Carmel 55-02 16.81m
33 Hernandez, Charlye 11 Monroe-Woodbury 47-02 14.37m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Celestin, Shawn 12 Nanuet 4:45.60 645
2 Brady, Matthew 11 Nanuet 4:46.16 642
3 Moran, John 12 Bay Shore 4:48.70 627
4 Lafferty, Matt 12 Eastport S Manor 4:48.78 626
5 Ronac Giannone, Miro 12 Valhalla 4:51.54 609
6 Mendez, Sam 11 Pleasantville 4:58.13 571
7 Maloney, Malachai 10 Beacon 4:59.78 561
8 Brickman, David 11 Arlington 5:01.15 553
9 Fanning, Edward 12 Nanuet 5:03.79 538
10 Nix, Cordell 12 Bay Shore 5:04.71 533
11 Prendergast, Payton 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 5:07.52 517
12 Ackerman, Will 12 Arlington 5:22.32 438
13 Abrahamson, Tom 11 Pearl River 5:28.75 406
14 Torella, Jeremy 12 Arlington 5:37.68 362
15 Wilder, Mike 10 Carmel 5:39.69 353
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nix, Cordell 12 Bay Shore 15.90 2 744
2 Ackerman, Will 12 Arlington 16.43 2 685
3 Torella, Jeremy 12 Arlington 16.86 3 639
4 Celestin, Shawn 12 Nanuet 16.98 4 626
5 Prendergast, Payton 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 17.31 4 592
6 Lafferty, Matt 12 Eastport S Manor 17.44 1 579
7 Abrahamson, Tom 11 Pearl River 17.70 3 553
8 Brady, Matthew 11 Nanuet 18.34 3 492
9 Ronac Giannone, Miro 12 Valhalla 18.49 1 478
10 Mendez, Sam 11 Pleasantville 19.90 3 357
11 Maloney, Malachai 10 Beacon 20.70 4 296
12 Brickman, David 11 Arlington 20.81 2 288
13 Moran, John 12 Bay Shore 20.88 2 283
14 Wilder, Mike 10 Carmel 21.13 4 265
15 Fanning, Edward 12 Nanuet 22.44 4 182
16 Karakal, Ashwin 11 Nanuet 22.63 1 171
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ackerman, Will 12 Arlington 1.88m 6-02.00 696
2 Nix, Cordell 12 Bay Shore 1.79m 5-10.50 619
3 Ronac Giannone, Miro 12 Valhalla 1.73m 5-08.00 569
4 Moran, John 12 Bay Shore 1.70m 5-07.00 544
5 Prendergast, Payton 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 1.67m 5-05.75 520
6 Celestin, Shawn 12 Nanuet 1.63m 5-04.25 488
6 Torella, Jeremy 12 Arlington 1.63m 5-04.25 488
6 Maloney, Malachai 10 Beacon 1.63m 5-04.25 488
6 Brady, Matthew 11 Nanuet 1.63m 5-04.25 488
10 Lafferty, Matt 12 Eastport S Manor 1.60m 5-03.00 464
11 Fanning, Edward 12 Nanuet 1.54m 5-00.50 419
11 Karakal, Ashwin 11 Nanuet 1.54m 5-00.50 419
11 Mendez, Sam 11 Pleasantville 1.54m 5-00.50 419
14 Brickman, David 11 Arlington 1.51m 4-11.50 396
15 Abrahamson, Tom 11 Pearl River 1.48m 4-10.25 374
-- Wilder, Mike 10 Carmel NH
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ackerman, Will 12 Arlington 5.84m 19-02.00 552
2 Ronac Giannone, Miro 12 Valhalla 5.69m 18-08.00 521
3 Nix, Cordell 12 Bay Shore 5.59m 18-04.25 500
4 Torella, Jeremy 12 Arlington 5.44m 17-10.25 469
5 Celestin, Shawn 12 Nanuet 5.40m 17-08.75 461
6 Abrahamson, Tom 11 Pearl River 5.34m 17-06.25 449
7 Prendergast, Payton 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 5.22m 17-01.50 425
8 Lafferty, Matt 12 Eastport S Manor 5.19m 17-00.50 419
9 Brickman, David 11 Arlington 4.80m 15-09.00 345
10 Moran, John 12 Bay Shore 4.73m 15-06.25 332
11 Brady, Matthew 11 Nanuet 4.67m 15-04.00 321
12 Mendez, Sam 11 Pleasantville 4.61m 15-01.50 310
13 Karakal, Ashwin 11 Nanuet 4.46m 14-07.75 283
14 Maloney, Malachai 10 Beacon 4.40m 14-05.25 273
15 Fanning, Edward 12 Nanuet 4.30m 14-01.25 255
16 Wilder, Mike 10 Carmel 4.18m 13-08.75 235
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nix, Cordell 12 Bay Shore 11.81m 38-09.00 595
2 Ackerman, Will 12 Arlington 11.41m 37-05.25 571
3 Ronac Giannone, Miro 12 Valhalla 11.30m 37-01.00 564
4 Fanning, Edward 12 Nanuet 11.23m 36-10.25 560
5 Celestin, Shawn 12 Nanuet 10.37m 34-00.25 508
6 Torella, Jeremy 12 Arlington 9.66m 31-08.50 465
7 Lafferty, Matt 12 Eastport S Manor 9.19m 30-02.00 437
8 Prendergast, Payton 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 9.05m 29-08.25 429
9 Moran, John 12 Bay Shore 8.88m 29-01.75 419
10 Abrahamson, Tom 11 Pearl River 8.82m 28-11.25 415
11 Mendez, Sam 11 Pleasantville 8.74m 28-08.25 410
12 Karakal, Ashwin 11 Nanuet 8.12m 26-07.75 373
13 Brickman, David 11 Arlington 8.04m 26-04.50 369
14 Maloney, Malachai 10 Beacon 7.95m 26-01.00 363
15 Brady, Matthew 11 Nanuet 7.84m 25-08.75 357
16 Wilder, Mike 10 Carmel 6.71m 22-00.25 290
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 3327 1992 Matt Psaltis, Fairlawn, NJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nix, Cordell 12 Bay Shore 2991
2 Ackerman, Will 12 Arlington 2942
3 Ronac Giannone, Miro 12 Valhalla 2741
4 Celestin, Shawn 12 Nanuet 2728
5 Lafferty, Matt 12 Eastport S Manor 2525
6 Prendergast, Payton 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 2483
7 Torella, Jeremy 12 Arlington 2423
8 Brady, Matthew 11 Nanuet 2300
9 Moran, John 12 Bay Shore 2205
10 Abrahamson, Tom 11 Pearl River 2197
11 Mendez, Sam 11 Pleasantville 2067
12 Maloney, Malachai 10 Beacon 1981
13 Fanning, Edward 12 Nanuet 1954
14 Brickman, David 11 Arlington 1951
15 Wilder, Mike 10 Carmel 1143
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Freshman/Sophomore
===================================================================
Event: # 45.74 1996 Peekskill
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Spring Valley 47.61 1
1) Crawford, Tahjeev 10 2) Augustin, Edenis 12
3) Toupuissant, Habacue 9 4) Pierre, Jerry 9
5) Philistin, Mich 10 6) Okaine, Angel 10
2 Warwick Valley 48.05 2
1) Pezzello, Joe 10 2) Wright, Dan 9
3) Parchinski, Nick 9 4) Torres, Avelino 9
3 East Meadow 48.20 1
1) Gibson, Tim 10 2) Wong, Alex 10
3) Love, Anthony 9 4) Hyman, Temple 9
5) Bonds, Anthony 10 6)
4 Amityville 48.40 1
1) Dinnoo, Kenneth 10 2) Bramwell, Stephan 10
3) Griffin, Tysheem 10 4) Thomas, Kareem 10
5) Riggsbee, Samuel 10 6)
5 Pearl River 48.48 3
1) Murphy, Kyle 10 2) O'Sullivan, Liam 10
3) Veirun, Shane 8 4) Murray, Ryan 10
6 Westwood 49.79 1
1) Pisani, Austin 10 2) Andriopoulos, Tyler 10
3) Ennis, Chris 9 4) Bieri, Kris 9
7 Monroe-Woodbury 49.84 3
1) Wynn, Dante 10 2) Moskowitz, Corey 9
3) Iovino, Giovanni 9 4) Maddalena, Matthew 10
8 Northport 50.63 2
1) Augustin, Sam 10 2) Harvey, Mike 9
3) Atkinson, Alex 9 4) Wegner, jake 10
9 North Rockland 50.72 2
1) Raby, Justin 9 2) Cadet, Nathaniel 10
3) Cortez, Nicholas 10 4) Garland, Bradley 10
5) Diaz, Kevin 10 6) King, Michael 9
10 Ramapo 50.91 2
1) Koomson, Fredrick 9 2) Francois, Jaysen 9
3) Bradley, Romello 10 4) Gue, Samuel 10
5) Abelard, Kevin 9 6) Zamot, Zack 9
11 Syosset 51.04 2
1) Knline, Max 10 2) Mansouri, Scott 9
3) Nwana, Tino 10 4) Wong, Brandon 9
12 Tappan Zee 51.15 3
1) Genaro, Fuentes 9 2) Nick, Brennan 10
3) Justin, Sorano 10 4) Nick, Lucic 10
13 Bay Shore 51.45 2
1) Ventura, Rafael 10 2) Jackson, TayQuan 10
3) Ortega, Justin 10 4) Sblendorio, Anthony 10
5) Hendricks, Oliver 9 6) Burrell, Derrick 9
14 Cornwall 52.81 1
1) Burton, Dajuavon 10 2) Murphy, Rob 10
3) Latimer, Brian 10 4) Tricomi, Matthew 9
5) DeSouza, Craig 9 6) Vega, Alex 10
15 Arlington 53.08 4
1) Chukwu, Ogemdi 10 2) Knight, Devere 10
3) Perkins, Kenneth 9 4) Miele, Frank 10
16 Valhalla 53.21 3
1) Aranda, Matias 9 2) Nduka, David 9
3) Cho, John 9 4) Kreder, Eric 10
5) Tellez, Brian 10 6) Pennella, Elliot 10
17 Suffern 53.33 1
1) Lum, Logan 8 2) Solan, Myles 9
3) Ramon, Adrian 9 4) Williams, Garrison 9
5) Back, Dylan 10 6) Straughter, Julian 9
18 Beacon 53.89 4
1) Cook, Keyshawn 9 2) Kosmider, Elijah 10
3) Lukan, Andrew 9 4) Steele, Joseph 10
5) English, Mars 10 6) Landers, Sean 9
19 Somers 1:03.96 3
1) Davis, Logan 9 2) Reynolds, Nathan 9
3) Beirman, Ryan 9 4) Haigh, Ricky 9
20 Nanuet 1:08.72 4
1) Considine, Jack 9 2) McDermid, Malcolm 9
3) Moncy, Nathaniel 9 4) Nawas, Mohamed 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman/Sophomore
===================================================================
Event: # 3:23.88 4/21/2007 Ramapo
D Ezemma, M Abelard, R Whitley, C Ezemma
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pearl River 3:44.84 1
1) Murphy, Kyle 10 2) Murray, Ryan 10
3) Sorohan, Sean 10 4) Issah, Luqman 10
2 Clarkstown South 3:46.20 1
1) Harten, Charlie 10 2) Miranda, Diego 9
3) Chamak, Ross 10 4) Santana, Evan 11
3 Monroe-Woodbury 3:46.32 1
1) Mpasiakos, Joshua 10 2) Helbeck, Will 10
3) Boateng, Rudolph 10 4) Sano, Brian 10
4 Amityville 3:48.79 1
1) Dinnoo, Kenneth 10 2) Bramwell, Stephan 10
3) Griffin, Tysheem 10 4) Benymon, Alijah 9
5) Riley, Sheldon 10 6)
5 Syosset 3:52.36 1
1) Garry, Evan 10 2) Richie, Rambarous 9
3) Nwana, Tino 10 4) Knline, Max 10
6 Westwood 3:54.36 1
1) Andriopoulos, Tyler 10 2) Bieri, Kris 9
3) Ennis, Chris 9 4) Muthuraman, Pranav 10
7 Ramapo 3:58.70 2
1) Florvil, Rollens 10 2) Zamor, Eric 9
3) Guerra-Rodrigues, Heber 10 4) Ekeidwe, Chadwick 9
5) Francois, Jaysen 9 6) Campbell, Kenute 10
8 Suffern 3:59.15 1
1) Solan, Myles 9 2) Lum, Logan 8
3) Williams, Garrison 9 4) Ramon, Adrian 9
9 Northport 4:00.32 1
1) Donohue, James 9 2) Jacobs, Cameron 9
3) Odin, Troy 9 4) Pedersen, Marcus 9
10 Arlington 4:00.38 2
1) Chu, Mark 10 2) Brown, Ziere 9
3) Puccio, Paul 10 4) Risal, Saswot 10
11 Valhalla 4:06.69 2
1) Bedore, Jae 9 2) Avolio, Thomas 9
3) Orozco, Juan 10 4) Arias, Miguel 9
5) Kreder, Eric 10 6)
12 Cornwall 4:09.08 2
1) Vega, Alex 10 2)
3) Burton, Dajuavon 10 4) Murphy, Rob 10
5) DeSouza, Craig 9 6) Tricomi, Matthew 9
13 Somers 4:17.39 2
1) Gorman, John 10 2) Adam, Shelby 10
3) Weinshenck, Christain 10 4) Baker, Ryan 10
14 Beacon 4:22.92 2
1) Richards, Christopher 9 2) Horsford, Ryan 10
3) Kish, Richard 9 4) Haran, Jordan 9
5) Degilio-Moscato, Antonio 10 6) Pena, Jean 9
15 Tappan Zee 4:27.08 2
1) Anastasios, Mouzakis 9 2) Sam, Szwarc 9
3) Jhonny, Mateo 9 4) Nick, Lucic 10
16 Carmel 4:28.35 2
1) Dysart, James 9 2) Aiello, Jacob 8
3) Bohrman, Jack 7 4) Medina, Ricky 9
5) Harrison, Jeremy 7 6)
17 North Rockland 4:31.37 1
1) Rodriguez, Alvaro 10 2) Raby, Justin 9
3) Cadet, Nathaniel 10 4) King, Michael 9
5) Garland, Bradley 10 6) Cortez, Nicholas 10
18 Nanuet 4:36.43 2
1) Slinn, Brian 9 2) Lei, Ryan 9
3) Lema, Daniel 9 4) Moncy, Nathaniel 9
19 Albertus Magnus 4:54.23 2
1) Cipollina, Phil 9 2) MacIntel, Mike 9
3) Kardgar, Pai 9 4) Vincent, Gary 10
5) Hawker, Matt 10 6) Ehrie, Griffin 9
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman/Sophomore
===================================================================
Event: # 3:45.01 4/20/2013 Clara Barton, Clara Barton
K Mighty, J Louis, M Brown, K Joseph
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pearl River 3:50.62 1
1) Metcalfe, Joseph 9 2) Murphy, Kyle 10
3) Sorohan, Sean 10 4) Miller, Aidan 10
2 Beacon 3:53.84 1
1) Grey, Rayvon 10 2) Davis, Terrel 10
3) Adams, David 10 4) Battersby, Colin 10
5) McRae, Elijah 9 6) Kaikai, Tony 10
3 Syosset 3:56.04 2
1) Zimbalist, Peter 9 2) Mansouri, Scott 9
3) Wong, Brandon 9 4) Richie, Rambarous 9
4 Northport 3:59.34 1
1) Cho, Andrew 10 2) Riversa, Avel 9
3) Zeblinsky, Tim 10 4) Napoli, Sam 10
5 Valhalla 4:04.17 2
1) Arias, Miguel 9 2) Nduka, David 9
3) Aranda, Matias 9 4) Avolio, Thomas 9
5) Orozco, Juan 10 6) Kreder, Eric 10
6 Arlington 4:04.38 2
1) Chu, Mark 10 2) Catanzaro, Michael 10
3) Pranto, Wakil 10 4) Sbrollini, Eric 10
7 East Meadow 4:04.42 1
1) Correa, John 9 2) Gibson, Tim 10
3) Wong, Alex 10 4) Euler, Tim 9
5) Zubair, Aarij 9 6)
8 Suffern 4:05.17 1
1) Back, Dylan 10 2) Lachenauer, Ari 10
3) Simon, Jason 10 4) Christian, Charles 9
9 Westwood 4:09.04 2
1) Ennis, Chris 9 2) Muthuraman, Pranav 10
3) Andriopoulos, Tyler 10 4) Bieri, Kris 9
10 Spring Valley 4:11.19 1
1) Pierre, Jerry 9 2) Crawford, Tahjeev 10
3) Toupuissant, Guerson 8 4) Vazquez, Joseph 9
5) Mirville, Michael 9 6)
11 Cornwall 4:18.60 2
1) Thurau, Gabe 10 2) DeSouza, Craig 9
3) Latimer, Brian 10 4) Murphy, Rob 10
5) Burton, Dajuavon 10 6) Vega, Alex 10
12 Monroe-Woodbury 4:18.76 2
1) Ramos, Edgar 9 2) Ross, Spencer 9
3) Lytovchenko, Roman 10 4) Cortes, Mario 10
13 Clarkstown North 4:19.13 1
1) Finkelstein, Ben 10 2) Kleiner, Zachary 10
3) Talabert, Hendley 10 4) Vignali, Ryan 10
5) Mitlof, Dylan 9 6) Price, Leo 10
14 Bay Shore 4:20.28 3
1) Jackson, TayQuan 10 2) Ortega, Justin 10
3) Sblendorio, Anthony 10 4) Navas, Kevin 9
5) Hendricks, Oliver 9 6) Ventura, Rafael 10
15 Carmel 4:21.23 3
1) Medina, Ricky 9 2) Allen, Julian 10
3) Tong, Chris 10 4) Bohrman, Jack 7
5) Albano, Chris 10 6)
16 Bayport-Blue Point 4:21.76 2
1) Hoffman, Travis 10 2) Busch, Garret 10
3) Brine, James 10 4) Beyer, Steven 9
5) Clifton, Chris 10 6)
17 Tappan Zee 4:26.57 3
1) Josiah, Charles 9 2) Jhonny, Mateo 9
3) Justin, Sorano 10 4) Andre, Guy 9
18 Warwick Valley 4:26.68 3
1) Ramirez, Brian 9 2) Ruppert, Rafael 9
3) Deloatch, Kesigh 9 4) Pacelli, Nick 10
19 Albertus Magnus 4:30.06 3
1) Hawker, Matt 10 2) Aviles, Ken 10
3) Lewis, Gabe 10 4) Ehrie, Griffin 9
5) Cipollina, Phil 9 6) Kardgar, Pai 9
20 Somers 4:32.49 2
1) D'Asciano, Rocco 9 2) Koo, Tom 10
3) Gorman, Marc 9 4) Michael, Gordon 9
21 Clarkstown South 4:38.89 3
1) Battaglia, Joe 9 2) Cummings, Ryan 9
3) Govia, Matt 9 4) Roy, Terrry 11
22 Nanuet 4:42.28 3
1) Swieca, Alan 9 2) Faulcon, Carl 10
3) Lei, Ryan 9 4) Varghese, Stanley 10
Boys Distance Medley Freshman/Sophomore
===================================================================
Event: # 7:57.14 4/21/2012 Syosset
S Nwana, G Vartonov, N Ouassil, D Mittleman
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Warwick Valley 8:16.20 1
1) Adolph, Matt 10 2) Pezzello, Joe 10
3) Nafash, Jason 9 4) Pacelli, Nick 10
2 Bay Shore 8:18.12 1
1) West, Michael 10 2) Reyes, Jeff 10
3) Ventura, Rafael 10 4) Cotto, Brandon 10
5) Hendricks, Oliver 9 6) Silhan, Brian 10
3 Northport 8:23.60 1
1) Ballarano, Vincent 9 2) Riversa, Avel 9
3) Pecora, Keith 9 4) Behrens, Dan 9
4 Arlington 8:24.50 1
1) Morrison, Joseph 9 2) Pranto, Wakil 10
3) Chu, Mark 10 4) Dillon, Matthew 9
5 North Rockland 8:25.23 1
1) Serino, Dylan 9 2) Raby, Justin 9
3) Rodriguez, Alvaro 10 4) Morales, TJ 10
5) Hernandez, Nicholas 10 6) Carrano, Victor 9
6 Lakeland 8:28.21 1
1) Romer, Stephen 10 2) Garrick, Avalon 10
3) Celstine, Joshua 9 4) Sayre, Matthew 9
5) Castelli, Joe 10 6) Casin, Matias 10
7 Westwood 8:28.37 1
1) Bohlin, John 10 2) Sheynov, Adi 10
3) Pisani, Austin 10 4) DiCuffa, Jake 10
8 Pearl River 8:31.19 1
1) Elmendorf, Travis 10 2) O'Sullivan, Liam 10
3) Veirun, Shane 8 4) Russell, Aidan 10
9 Monroe-Woodbury 8:34.81 1
1) Urio, Chris 10 2) Miranda-Gonzalez, Brian 9
3) Carrion, Chris 10 4) Mathura, Kumar 10
10 Bayport-Blue Point 8:37.45 1
1) Clifton, Chris 10 2) Bailey, Jack 9
3) Ogno, Matt 9 4) Bracco, Matteo 10
5) Beyer, Steven 9 6)
11 Valhalla 8:44.63 2
1) Bedore, Jae 9 2) Cho, John 9
3) Bendlin, Jay 9 4) Orozco, Giovanni 10
5) Tellez, Brian 10 6) Pennella, Elliot 10
12 Clarkstown North 8:47.73 1
1) Betts, James 10 2) Baksi, Ritwik 10
3) Finkelstein, Ben 10 4) Kansky, Joshua 10
5) Mitlof, Dylan 9 6) Vignali, Ryan 10
13 Cornwall 8:50.46 2
1) 2) Rivera, Francisco 10
3) Vega, Alex 10 4) Murphy, Rob 10
5) Scileppi, Christian 10 6) St. Germain, Connor 9
14 Somers 8:50.68 2
1) Thomas, Wray 10 2) Mendes, Bruno 10
3) Mark, Worsley 9 4) Thomas, Hannon 9
15 Nanuet 8:53.78 2
1) Palacios, Jonathon 9 2) Dwyer, Ryan 10
3) Okere, Jamel 9 4) Camillieri, Brian 9
16 Tappan Zee 8:54.40 2
1) Josiah, Charles 9 2) Andre, Guy 9
3) Mike, Kiely 10 4) Brian, Wunsch 10
17 Syosset 8:54.54 1
1) Conforti, Miles 10 2) Knline, Max 10
3) Taffe, Andrew 10 4) Long, Will 10
18 East Meadow 9:11.84 2
1) Carey, Nolan 9 2) Wrynn, Kyle 10
3) Levy, Ben 10 4) Zubair, Aarij 9
19 Clarkstown South 9:16.04 2
1) Byrnes, Colin 10 2) Casino, James 9
3) Alvarado, Daniel 9 4) Malagraph, 10 10
20 Yorktown 9:21.49 2
1) Hynes, Thomas 9 2) Narsingh, David 9
3) Rishel, Tim 9 4) Mariuzza, Dylan 10
5) Draoua, Neil 9 6)
21 Beacon 9:22.02 2
1) Duran, Francisco 9 2) Akinwunmi, Tobbi 10
3) McRae, Elijah 9 4) Ireland, Evan 10
5) Osman, Omar 10 6) Lukan, Andrew 9
22 Scarsdale 9:36.61 2
1) Crowley, Greg 9 2) Crowley, George 10
3) Palermo, Rocco 10 4) Musoff, Charlie 10
23 Suffern 9:55.68 2
1) Tso, Ryan 9 2) Gensler, Gilad 9
3) Acosta, Nicolas 9 4) Kornblum, Dan 10
24 Carmel 10:17.99 2
1) Aiello, Jacob 8 2) Allen, Julian 10
3) Medina, Ricky 9 4) Murphy, Liam 9
5) Bohrman, Jack 7 6) Harrison, Jeremy 7
Boys High Jump Freshman/Sophomore
==========================================================================
Event: # 6-06 4/19/2008 Victor Drew, Amityville
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Issah, Luqman 10 Pearl River 6-00.00 1.82m
2 Davis, Terrel 10 Beacon 5-10.00 1.77m
3 Briiton, Paul 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 5-06.00 1.67m
4 Dwyer, Ryan 10 Nanuet 5-03.00 1.60m
5 VanDunk, Dennis 9 Warwick Valley 5-03.00 1.60m
5 Bonds, Anthony 10 East Meadow 5-03.00 1.60m
7 O'Malley, Nick 10 East Meadow 5-03.00 1.60m
7 Love, Anthony 9 East Meadow 5-03.00 1.60m
9 Seward, Lamar 9 North Rockland 5-00.00 1.52m
10 Jones, Brandon 10 Spring Valley 5-00.00 1.52m
11 Murray, Ryan 10 Pearl River 5-00.00 1.52m
12 Knight, Devere 10 Arlington 4-09.00 1.44m
12 Akinwunmi, Tobbi 10 Beacon 4-09.00 1.44m
12 O'Sullivan, Liam 10 Pearl River 4-09.00 1.44m
15 Holohan, Peter 9 Clarkstown South 4-09.00 1.44m
15 Wright, Luke 9 Carmel 4-09.00 1.44m
17 Garland, Bradley 10 North Rockland 4-09.00 1.44m
17 Haran, Jordan 9 Beacon 4-09.00 1.44m
17 Catanzaro, Michael 10 Arlington 4-09.00 1.44m
-- DeSouza, Craig 9 Cornwall NH
-- Wilson, Tom 8 Pearl River NH
-- Chandler, Chad 10 Prospect Heights NH
-- Ruotolo, Joe 10 Clarkstown South NH
-- Ramon, Adrian 9 Suffern NH
Boys Pole Vault Freshman/Sophomore
==========================================================================
Meet: * 15-00 1997 Michael Uhelsky, Monroe-Woodbury, NY
Event: # 12-03 1995 Chris Giaculli, North Rockland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Miller, Aidan 10 Pearl River 11-08.00 3.55m
2 Madigan, Christian 9 Pearl River 10-00.00 3.04m
3 Luther, Steffen 10 North Rockland 9-04.00 2.84m
4 Araujo, Arthur 10 Clarkstown South 9-00.00 2.74m
5 Lopez, Edwin 10 Monroe-Woodbury 8-06.00 2.59m
6 Willman, Quinn 10 Carmel 8-06.00 2.59m
6 DePaolo, Vinny 9 Monroe-Woodbury 8-06.00 2.59m
8 Akinwunmi, Tobbi 10 Beacon 8-00.00 2.43m
9 English, Mars 10 Beacon 8-00.00 2.43m
10 Robertin, Michael 10 Beacon 7-06.00 2.28m
10 Back, Dylan 10 Suffern 7-06.00 2.28m
12 Prokopyv, Andriy 9 Monroe-Woodbury 7-06.00 2.28m
13 Adam, Shelby 10 Somers 7-06.00 2.28m
13 Ukaj, Arber 10 North Rockland 7-06.00 2.28m
15 Busch, Garret 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 7-06.00 2.28m
16 Lindstrom, Dan 9 Warwick Valley 7-00.00 2.13m
17 Matthes, Logan 9 Monroe-Woodbury 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Raby, Justin 9 North Rockland NH
-- McShane, Brendan 9 Warwick Valley NH
-- Biscocho, Mathew 10 North Rockland NH
-- King, Michael 9 North Rockland NH
-- Ottens, Myles 9 Warwick Valley NH
-- Heatley, Isaac 9 Warwick Valley NH
-- Tellez, Brian 10 Valhalla NH
-- Chandra, Joshua 9 Monroe-Woodbury NH
-- Kern, William 9 Monroe-Woodbury NH
-- Tong, Chris 10 Carmel NH
-- Thomas, Kareem 10 Amityville NH
-- Dysart, James 9 Carmel NH
Boys Long Jump Freshman/Sophomore
==========================================================================
Event: # 22-03.25 1993 Ernest Bowser, Uniondale
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adams, David 10 Beacon 19-02.00 5.84m
2 Carrion, Chris 10 Monroe-Woodbury 18-11.00 5.76m
3 Wong, Alex 10 East Meadow 18-06.00 5.63m
4 Singh, Prabhnoor 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 18-00.50 5.49m
5 Wilson, Radcliffe 10 Prospect Heights 17-07.00 5.35m
6 Love, Anthony 9 East Meadow 17-05.00 5.30m
7 Murphy, Kyle 10 Pearl River 17-02.50 5.24m
8 Seward, Lamar 9 North Rockland 17-00.00 5.18m
9 Mikey, Dalisera 10 Tappan Zee 16-11.00 5.15m
10 Watlington, Ka'Sean 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 16-10.50 5.14m
11 Dinnoo, Kenneth 10 Amityville 16-06.50 5.04m
12 Atkinson, Alex 9 Northport 16-05.00 5.00m
13 Issah, Luqman 10 Pearl River 16-01.25 4.90m
14 Bailey, Jack 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 16-00.50 4.88m
15 McDermid, Malcolm 9 Nanuet 15-11.00 4.85m
16 Nick, Brennan 10 Tappan Zee 15-10.00 4.82m
17 Williams, Tyler 9 Warwick Valley 15-09.00 4.80m
18 Battersby, Colin 10 Beacon 15-08.00 4.77m
19 Son, Paul 10 Pearl River 15-07.50 4.76m
20 Aranda, Matias 9 Valhalla 15-05.50 4.71m
21 Knight, Devere 10 Arlington 15-05.00 4.69m
22 Matherin, Aaron 9 Amityville 15-04.50 4.68m
23 Jackson, TayQuan 10 Bay Shore 15-04.50 4.68m
24 Wright, Luke 9 Carmel 15-02.25 4.62m
25 Ramos, Edgar 9 Monroe-Woodbury 15-02.00 4.62m
26 Cho, John 9 Valhalla 15-02.00 4.62m
27 DePaolo, Vinny 9 Monroe-Woodbury 15-01.00 4.59m
28 Gue, Samuel 10 Ramapo 15-01.00 4.59m
29 Wilson, Tom 8 Pearl River 14-10.00 4.52m
30 Briiton, Paul 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 14-10.00 4.52m
31 Louis, Rutchlor 9 Ramapo 14-09.00 4.49m
32 Luciano, Joe 9 Somers 14-07.00 4.44m
33 Mirville, Michael 9 Spring Valley 14-06.50 4.43m
34 Mendes, Bruno 10 Somers 14-02.00 4.31m
35 Johnson, Q 10 Arlington 14-00.00 4.26m
36 Casino, James 9 Clarkstown South 13-04.00 4.06m
37 Finkelstein, Ben 10 Clarkstown North 13-02.50 4.02m
38 Greene, Elijah 9 Arlington 12-09.00 3.88m
39 Good, Stephen 9 Yorktown 11-05.00 3.47m
40 D'Asciano, Rocco 9 Somers 11-01.50 3.39m
41 Pena, Jean 9 Beacon 10-06.00 3.20m
42 Fromowitz, Josh 9 Clarkstown South 10-02.00 3.09m
43 McGarry, Gavin 9 Pearl River 9-10.00 2.99m
-- Matthes, Logan 9 Monroe-Woodbury FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Freshman/Sophomore
==========================================================================
Event: # 42-01.25 1995 Tom Thothongkum, Clarkstown South
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carrion, Chris 10 Monroe-Woodbury 41-04.75 12.61m
2 Wong, Alex 10 East Meadow 39-08.00 12.09m
3 Singh, Prabhnoor 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 38-01.75 11.62m
4 Deloatch, Kesigh 9 Warwick Valley 37-10.75 11.55m
5 Dinnoo, Kenneth 10 Amityville 36-10.75 11.24m
6 Chu, Mark 10 Arlington 36-10.50 11.23m
7 Mikey, Dalisera 10 Tappan Zee 36-07.50 11.16m
8 Daeseob, Lim 9 Tappan Zee 36-06.25 11.13m
9 VanDunk, Dennis 9 Warwick Valley 35-01.50 10.70m
10 Seward, Lamar 9 North Rockland 34-00.25 10.36m
11 Dwyer, Ryan 10 Nanuet 32-11.25 10.03m
12 Prokopyv, Andriy 9 Monroe-Woodbury 32-10.50 10.02m
13 Pranto, Wakil 10 Arlington 32-07.25 9.93m
14 Matherin, Aaron 9 Amityville 32-01.50 9.79m
15 Wilson, Tom 8 Pearl River 32-00.75 9.77m
16 Ramos, Edgar 9 Monroe-Woodbury 31-10.75 9.72m
17 Mirville, Michael 9 Spring Valley 31-08.75 9.67m
18 Williams, Tyler 9 Warwick Valley 31-04.25 9.55m
19 Koo, Tom 10 Somers 30-11.25 9.42m
20 Whitton, Cameron 9 Monroe-Woodbury 30-03.00 9.22m
21 Kish, Richard 9 Beacon 29-06.50 9.00m
22 Gold, Aidan 8 Suffern 28-01.00 8.55m
23 Landers, Sean 9 Beacon 25-09.25 7.85m
24 Edwards, Ryan 9 Pearl River 24-03.50 7.40m
-- Osman, Omar 10 Beacon FOUL
Boys Shot Put Freshman/Sophomore
==========================================================================
Event: # 49-04.25 1999 Seth Schiering, North Rockland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brine, James 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 41-03.50 12.58m
2 Ruiz, Zack 10 Westwood 41-01.50 12.53m
3 Imperato, Anthony 9 North Rockland 38-07.00 11.76m
4 Reid, Dominic 10 Beacon 38-05.00 11.70m
5 Andrew, Uhl 10 Tappan Zee 37-05.25 11.41m
6 Poole, Jacquez 9 Arlington 37-02.00 11.32m
7 Zecchin, Michael 10 North Rockland 36-09.00 11.20m
8 Archer, Jonas 10 Amityville 36-08.25 11.18m
9 Fenton, Patrick 9 North Rockland 35-06.75 10.83m
10 Wilson, Deonte 8 Amityville 35-05.50 10.80m
11 Santiago, Marco 10 Bay Shore 34-10.50 10.62m
12 Anastasios, Mouzakis 9 Tappan Zee 34-10.25 10.62m
13 Thompson, Cameron 10 Lakeland 34-09.50 10.60m
14 Sblendorio, Anthony 10 Bay Shore 34-08.75 10.58m
15 Psarakis, George 10 Monroe-Woodbury 34-08.25 10.57m
16 DeGraviers, Hadonel 10 Cornwall 34-08.00 10.56m
17 Gordon, Trevon 10 Ramapo 33-11.50 10.35m
18 Duffy, Anthony 10 Northport 33-06.50 10.22m
19 Asadbey, Omar 10 Amityville 33-00.50 10.07m
20 Wright, Luke 9 Carmel 32-08.50 9.96m
21 Jason, Risolo 10 Tappan Zee 32-04.50 9.86m
22 Jones, Elijah 10 Bay Shore 31-07.00 9.62m
23 Alexis, Cliventz 9 Ramapo 31-06.50 9.61m
24 Johnson, Javaun 9 Valhalla 31-04.25 9.55m
25 Frishberg, Jacob 10 Scarsdale 30-03.25 9.22m
26 Umana, Javier 10 Nanuet 30-01.50 9.18m
27 Feretti, Peter 10 Somers 29-03.25 8.92m
28 Hernandez, Oliver 9 North Rockland 29-03.00 8.91m
29 Lombardi, Steele 9 Westwood 29-00.50 8.85m
30 Alijaj, Fabio 10 Beacon 29-00.00 8.83m
31 Belz, Yuri 10 Pearl River 28-11.50 8.82m
32 Ventura, Rafael 10 Bay Shore 28-09.25 8.76m
33 Saint-Preux, Steven 9 Ramapo 28-08.50 8.75m
34 Collins-Rodriguez, Jahke 9 Ramapo 28-05.00 8.66m
35 Ramsey, Daniel 10 Cornwall 27-11.50 8.52m
36 McDermid, Malcolm 9 Nanuet 27-04.00 8.33m
37 Berry, Keon 9 Clara Barton 27-01.00 8.25m
38 Lytovchenko, Roman 10 Monroe-Woodbury 26-11.25 8.21m
39 Wang, Jenkin 9 Clarkstown North 26-10.50 8.19m
40 Jochum, Jake 8 Suffern 26-09.25 8.15m
41 Demotroules, Mike 9 Warwick Valley 26-07.00 8.10m
42 Mocete, Robert 9 Warwick Valley 26-05.00 8.05m
43 Ghawi, Justin 9 Monroe-Woodbury 26-04.50 8.03m
44 Dasent, Jhardel 10 Prospect Heights 26-04.00 8.02m
45 Eden, Ezekiel 9 Clara Barton 26-01.00 7.95m
46 Vondrak, Ben 10 Cornwall 26-01.00 7.95m
47 Daly, Austin 10 Pearl River 25-09.00 7.84m
48 Sullivan, Joseph 10 Cornwall 25-05.25 7.75m
49 Greg, DeCola 10 Tappan Zee 25-03.50 7.70m
50 McDonald, Connor 10 Warwick Valley 25-03.00 7.69m
51 Doyle, Pat 9 Pearl River 24-11.50 7.60m
52 Michael, Morales 9 Tappan Zee 24-10.50 7.58m
53 Gordon, Floyd 9 Clara Barton 24-09.25 7.55m
54 Warren, Max 9 Warwick Valley 24-08.25 7.52m
55 Abraham, Abby 10 Clarkstown South 24-03.25 7.39m
56 Torres, Arturo 10 Carmel 24-02.50 7.37m
57 James, Jerrin 9 Clarkstown North 23-10.25 7.27m
58 Loeffler, Collin 9 Warwick Valley 23-08.75 7.23m
59 Yakel, Dave 10 Albertus Magnus 23-06.00 7.16m
60 Dimieri, Christopher 10 Monroe-Woodbury 22-11.00 6.98m
61 Padgett, Troy 9 Monroe-Woodbury 22-10.00 6.95m
62 Schanil, Jason 10 Carmel 22-06.75 6.87m
63 Palmer, Zack 10 Somers 22-06.50 6.87m
64 Rivera, Luis 10 Monroe-Woodbury 22-00.50 6.71m
65 Smith, Liam 9 Warwick Valley 21-10.25 6.66m
66 Bennet, Liam 9 Monroe-Woodbury 21-08.25 6.61m
67 Kendra, Zachary 10 Lakeland 21-06.00 6.55m
68 Brenner, Jacob 9 Nanuet 21-00.50 6.41m
69 Lara, Gabe 10 Albertus Magnus 21-00.00 6.40m
69 Brener, Eli 9 Suffern 21-00.00 6.40m
71 Adams, Patrick 10 Valhalla 20-08.50 6.31m
72 Luciano, Lorenzo 9 Valhalla 20-08.00 6.29m
73 Burda, Thomas 10 Arlington 20-06.50 6.26m
74 Degilio-Moscato, Antonio 10 Beacon 19-04.00 5.89m
75 Galbraith, Jamie 10 Monroe-Woodbury 19-00.75 5.81m
76 Tahir, Belal 10 Lakeland 19-00.50 5.80m
77 Omeogu, Chin 9 Scarsdale 18-06.25 5.64m
78 Collins, Dustin 10 Suffern 17-08.00 5.38m
-- Marino, Dan 10 Northport FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Freshman/Sophomore
==========================================================================
Event: # 143-00 1993 Mike Scaglione, Hanover Park, NJ
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Archer, Jonas 10 Amityville 120-03 36.65m
2 Sblendorio, Anthony 10 Bay Shore 112-11 34.41m
3 Brine, James 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 108-04 33.02m
4 Ruiz, Zack 10 Westwood 108-02 32.96m
5 Marino, Dan 10 Northport 105-08 32.20m
6 Santiago, Marco 10 Bay Shore 104-10 31.95m
7 Wilson, Deonte 8 Amityville 103-10 31.64m
8 Thompson, Cameron 10 Lakeland 102-08 31.29m
9 Duffy, Anthony 10 Northport 101-02 30.83m
10 Jason, Risolo 10 Tappan Zee 99-05 30.30m
11 Jones, Elijah 10 Bay Shore 93-05 28.47m
12 Collins-Rodriguez, Jahke 9 Ramapo 92-09 28.27m
13 Alexis, Cliventz 9 Ramapo 91-08 27.94m
14 Andrew, Uhl 10 Tappan Zee 90-06 27.58m
15 Psarakis, George 10 Monroe-Woodbury 90-05 27.55m
16 DeGraviers, Hadonel 10 Cornwall 89-02 27.17m
17 Imperato, Anthony 9 North Rockland 87-06 26.67m
18 Anastasios, Mouzakis 9 Tappan Zee 84-08 25.80m
19 Ramsey, Daniel 10 Cornwall 81-04 24.79m
20 Feretti, Peter 10 Somers 77-07 23.64m
21 Zecchin, Michael 10 North Rockland 77-00 23.46m
22 Vondrak, Ben 10 Cornwall 76-08 23.36m
23 Belz, Yuri 10 Pearl River 76-05 23.29m
24 Doyle, Pat 9 Pearl River 75-11 23.13m
25 Reid, Dominic 10 Beacon 75-08 23.06m
26 Yakel, Dave 10 Albertus Magnus 75-01 22.88m
27 Pasqualone, JJ 10 Valhalla 73-00 22.25m
28 Lara, Gabe 10 Albertus Magnus 72-06 22.09m
29 Umana, Javier 10 Nanuet 71-09 21.86m
30 McDermid, Malcolm 9 Nanuet 71-06 21.79m
31 Greg, DeCola 10 Tappan Zee 71-01 21.66m
32 Lombardi, Steele 9 Westwood 68-07 20.90m
33 Jochum, Jake 8 Suffern 68-05 20.85m
34 Abraham, Abby 10 Clarkstown South 68-01 20.75m
35 Ghawi, Justin 9 Monroe-Woodbury 66-08 20.32m
36 Warren, Max 9 Warwick Valley 65-04 19.91m
37 Michael, Morales 9 Tappan Zee 65-03 19.88m
38 Veirun, Shane 8 Pearl River 64-00 19.50m
39 Steele, Joseph 10 Beacon 63-08 19.40m
40 Bennet, Liam 9 Monroe-Woodbury 63-07 19.38m
41 Rivera, Luis 10 Monroe-Woodbury 63-04 19.30m
42 Gordon, Floyd 9 Clara Barton 63-04 19.30m
43 Berry, Keon 9 Clara Barton 62-04 18.99m
44 Poulin, Alex 10 Clarkstown North 62-03 18.97m
45 Lytovchenko, Roman 10 Monroe-Woodbury 61-11 18.87m
46 Fenton, Patrick 9 North Rockland 61-05 18.71m
47 Adams, Patrick 10 Valhalla 61-01 18.61m
48 Nick, Fulgione 10 Tappan Zee 60-06 18.44m
49 Saint-Preux, Steven 9 Ramapo 60-02 18.33m
50 Sullivan, Joseph 10 Cornwall 60-00 18.28m
51 Wang, Jenkin 9 Clarkstown North 58-07 17.85m
52 Hernandez, Oliver 9 North Rockland 57-11 17.65m
53 Daly, Austin 10 Pearl River 56-10 17.32m
54 Frishberg, Jacob 10 Scarsdale 56-02 17.11m
55 Richards, Christopher 9 Beacon 54-03 16.53m
56 James, Jerrin 9 Clarkstown North 53-06 16.30m
57 Luciano, Lorenzo 9 Valhalla 53-05 16.28m
58 Padgett, Troy 9 Monroe-Woodbury 50-11 15.51m
59 Dimieri, Christopher 10 Monroe-Woodbury 50-06 15.39m
60 Burda, Thomas 10 Arlington 49-00 14.93m
61 Galbraith, Jamie 10 Monroe-Woodbury 48-04 14.73m
62 Palmer, Zack 10 Somers 47-05 14.45m
63 Brenner, Jacob 9 Nanuet 45-11 13.99m
64 Degilio-Moscato, Antonio 10 Beacon 44-00 13.41m
65 Omeogu, Chin 9 Scarsdale 43-05 13.23m
65 Alijaj, Fabio 10 Beacon 43-05 13.23m
67 Tahir, Belal 10 Lakeland 43-03 13.18m
68 Brener, Eli 9 Suffern 38-00 11.58m
69 Collins, Dustin 10 Suffern 29-11 9.11m
70 Eden, Ezekiel 9 Clara Barton 29-07 9.01m
71 Torres, Arturo 10 Carmel 26-06 8.07m
-- Schanil, Jason 10 Carmel FOUL
-- Rubin, Skyler 10 Arlington FOUL
Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
27th Annual North Rockland Red Raider Relays - 4/16/2014 to 4/17/2014
North Rockland High School, Thiells, New York
Last Completed Event
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Varsity
Points 110H LJ SP HJ 1500
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nix, Cordell 15.90 5.59m 11.81m 1.79m 5:04.71
Bay Shore 18-04.25 38-09 5-10.5
12 2991 (744) (500) (595) (619) (533)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Ackerman, Will 16.43 5.84m 11.41m 1.88m 5:22.32
Arlington 19-02 37-05.25 6-02
12 2942 (685) (552) (571) (696) (438)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Ronac Giannone, Miro 18.49 5.69m 11.30m 1.73m 4:51.54
Valhalla 18-08 37-01 5-08
12 2741 (478) (521) (564) (569) (609)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Celestin, Shawn 16.98 5.40m 10.37m 1.63m 4:45.60
Nanuet 17-08.75 34-00.25 5-04.25
12 2728 (626) (461) (508) (488) (645)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Lafferty, Matt 17.44 5.19m 9.19m 1.60m 4:48.78
Eastport South Manor 17-00.5 30-02 5-03
12 2525 (579) (419) (437) (464) (626)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Prendergast, Payton 17.31 5.22m 9.05m 1.67m 5:07.52
Bayport-Blue Point 17-01.5 29-08.25 5-05.75
10 2483 (592) (425) (429) (520) (517)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Torella, Jeremy 16.86 5.44m 9.66m 1.63m 5:37.68
Arlington 17-10.25 31-08.5 5-04.25
12 2423 (639) (469) (465) (488) (362)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Brady, Matthew 18.34 4.67m 7.84m 1.63m 4:46.16
Nanuet 15-04 25-08.75 5-04.25
11 2300 (492) (321) (357) (488) (642)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Moran, John 20.88 4.73m 8.88m 1.70m 4:48.70
Bay Shore 15-06.25 29-01.75 5-07
12 2205 (283) (332) (419) (544) (627)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Abrahamson, Tom 17.70 5.34m 8.82m 1.48m 5:28.75
Pearl River 17-06.25 28-11.25 4-10.25
11 2197 (553) (449) (415) (374) (406)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Mendez, Sam 19.90 4.61m 8.74m 1.54m 4:58.13
Pleasantville 15-01.5 28-08.25 5-00.5
11 2067 (357) (310) (410) (419) (571)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Maloney, Malachai 20.70 4.40m 7.95m 1.63m 4:59.78
Beacon 14-05.25 26-01 5-04.25
10 1981 (296) (273) (363) (488) (561)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Fanning, Edward 22.44 4.30m 11.23m 1.54m 5:03.79
Nanuet 14-01.25 36-10.25 5-00.5
12 1954 (182) (255) (560) (419) (538)
-------------------------------------------------
14 Brickman, David 20.81 4.80m 8.04m 1.51m 5:01.15
Arlington 15-09 26-04.5 4-11.5
11 1951 (288) (345) (369) (396) (553)
-------------------------------------------------
15 Wilder, Mike 21.13 4.18m 6.71m NH 5:39.69
Carmel 13-08.75 22-00.25
10 1143 (265) (235) (290) (0) (353)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Karakal, Ashwin 22.63 4.46m 8.12m 1.54m SCR
Nanuet 14-07.75 26-07.75 5-00.5
11 (171) (283) (373) (419) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Meet: * 12.18 4/22/2006 Lynne Layne, New Rochelle
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McGhee, Imani 12 Bay Shore 12.63q 3
2 Lewis, Ebonie 12 Sachem East 12.73q 3
3 Gordon, Kaylyn 12 Ramapo 13.06q 4 13.054
4 Pierre, Gesnide 10 Spring Valley 13.06q 2 13.056
5 Theodore, Terisha 11 Suffern 13.17q 1 13.164
6 Mesidor, Kettlaine 10 Spring Valley 13.17q 4 13.169
7 James, Megan 10 Clara Barton 13.22 6
8 Copeland, Dora 12 Spring Valley 13.28 1
9 Alade, Tomi 12 Brewster 13.29 2
10 Dodrill, Nicole 10 North Rockland 13.32 1
11 Anthony, Jade 11 Monroe-Woodbury 13.34 2
12 Bull, Rasheeda 12 New Rochelle 13.37 1
13 Meyers, Livvy 11 Scarsdale 13.38 5
14 Brutus, Madjeanna 9 Spring Valley 13.45 1
15 Bayrakdarian, Kristen 11 Scarsdale 13.47 2
16 Maragh, Britany 11 Nanuet 13.51 2
17 Gibson, Olivia 11 Monroe-Woodbury 13.52 3
18 Mills, Tatyana 12 Prospect Heights 13.53 3
19 Polvere, Emily 12 Somers 13.58 5
20 LoCascio, Samantha 10 Sachem East 13.65 4
21 Lee, Tasmere 12 North Babylon 13.70 6
22 Goldsmith, Emily 9 Bay Shore 13.82 4
23 Mitchell, Michelle 11 Monroe-Woodbury 13.83 6
24 Walker, Catherine 11 Monroe-Woodbury 13.88 5
25 Toro, Isabella 10 Monroe-Woodbury 13.96 13
26 Prosper, Chloe 11 North Babylon 13.98 4
27 Williams, Brandasia 12 Brewster 14.00 9
28 Golz, Kristen 10 Brewster 14.02 7
29 Alburg, Lauren 10 Sachem East 14.04 3 14.039
30 Brown, Keara 9 Eastport S Manor 14.04 5 14.040
31 Cunningham, Shenelle 11 Clara Barton 14.07 1
32 Kra, Sarah 11 Lakeland 14.22 19
33 Jacobs, Tamera 11 Prospect Heights 14.27 5
34 Moise, Melissa 10 Ramapo 14.28 12
35 Johnson, Kora-Ann 12 Brewster 14.29 7
36 Numa, Darly 11 Suffern 14.30 10 14.298
36 Costanzo, Felicia 12 Lakeland 14.30 3 14.299
38 Water, Ra'Vynn 12 North Rockland 14.31 9
39 Bauer, Nicole 11 Monroe-Woodbury 14.34 15 14.331
39 Helen, Joyner 10 Tappan Zee 14.34 11 14.332
41 Okeke, Mary 10 Clarkstown South 14.38 7
42 Stenby, Jenny 9 Sachem East 14.43 8
43 Long, Jacquelyn 10 Monroe-Woodbury 14.52 11
44 Lee, Kristy 10 Monroe-Woodbury 14.55 16
45 Villa, Stephanie 12 Pleasantville 14.58 9
46 Rohan, Krista 11 Lakeland 14.60 12
47 Okoye, Amber 10 Beacon 14.61 8
48 Santos, Kiyara 7 Spring Valley 14.62 8
49 Mcleod, Shannieka 10 Clara Barton 14.64 14
50 Zulme, Janie 11 Ramapo 14.66 9
51 Jeremie, Liana 10 North Rockland 14.70 2
52 Lafontant, Sarah 12 Clarkstown North 14.72 7
53 Maddy, Jackson 8 Tappan Zee 14.76 10
54 Mckenzie, Nicolette 10 Spring Valley 14.84 15
55 Brianna, Yee 12 Tappan Zee 14.85 14
56 Orphee, Thalia 12 Clarkstown North 14.86 16
57 Burnette, Emma 12 Pearl River 14.87 14
58 Johnson, Jelisa 11 North Rockland 14.92 8
59 Seward, Sha'Riah 9 Ramapo 15.00 15
60 Smith, Pamela 10 Prospect Heights 15.01 11
61 Lord, Rebecca 10 Pleasantville 15.06 8
62 Jaworski, Brittany 10 Pearl River 15.08 14 15.071
62 Manu, Juliet 10 North Rockland 15.08 8 15.072
64 Paul, Dominique 11 North Babylon 15.15 17
65 Cranston, Shaniqua 11 Nyack 15.17 5
66 Osterberg, Moly 12 Sachem East 15.19 10
67 Dooley, Claire 9 Clarkstown South 15.25 14
68 Brissett, Ndia 12 Prospect Heights 15.28 7
69 Ambroise, Malika 10 Ramapo 15.35 13
70 Kaitlyn, Trusty 9 Tappan Zee 15.36 17
71 Nassar, Noor 9 Yorktown 15.38 19
72 Dumas-Shell, Teirrah 12 Nyack 15.43 16
73 DeVenuta, Brianna 9 Carmel 15.46 20
74 DeBrock, Carsen 9 Suffern 15.48 20
75 Carino, Harriett 10 Suffern 15.50 17
76 Kulkula, Julia 9 Clarkstown South 15.58 18
77 Samuels, Courtney 9 Monroe-Woodbury 15.59 17
78 Nolte, Taylor 9 Lakeland 15.65 16
79 Feliciano, Selena 10 Brewster 15.67 18 15.669
80 Robinson, Taylor 11 Monroe-Woodbury 15.68 16 15.668
81 Adeyemi, Folsade 12 Lakeland 15.72 21
82 O'Shea, Katherine 11 Yorktown 15.73 18
83 Squires, Hayley 9 Lakeland 15.85 20
84 Ryan, Madison 10 Monroe-Woodbury 15.98 20
85 Bien-Aime, Samantha 12 Clarkstown North 16.01 20
86 Rohas, Kiana 10 North Rockland 16.02 15
87 Hackett, Kayla 9 Suffern 16.05 21
88 Giordano, Samantha 9 Monroe-Woodbury 16.10 21
89 Emily, Sanchez 10 Tappan Zee 16.18 17
90 Saloman, Allison 9 North Rockland 16.21 20
91 Bennett, Shiann 12 Yorktown 16.39 17
92 Linderman, Marissa 12 Monroe-Woodbury 16.47 21
93 Havison, Alexa-Rae 9 Monroe-Woodbury 16.48 19
94 Germain, Yanisha 10 Clara Barton 16.54 22
95 Hussey, Erin 12 Cornwall 16.57 13
96 Emanuel, Tamar 9 Suffern 16.63 21 16.622
97 Kaufman, Allison 11 Brewster 16.63 19 16.629
98 Jackson, Ashley 12 Lakeland 16.66 21
99 Schneider, Claire 12 Pleasantville 17.17 22
100 Hugh, Amanda 10 Suffern 17.52 22
101 Diri, Tamunoinin 9 Clara Barton 17.57 22
102 Lubin, Homeria 9 Suffern 17.69 16
-- Jean-Pierre, Djazmina 10 Ramapo DNF 12
-- Gross, Brittney 12 Eastport S Manor DQ 12 Wrong Heat
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 12.18 4/22/2006 Lynne Layne, New Rochelle
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McGhee, Imani 12 Bay Shore 12.52
2 Lewis, Ebonie 12 Sachem East 12.91
3 Theodore, Terisha 11 Suffern 13.30
4 Gordon, Kaylyn 12 Ramapo 13.31
5 Pierre, Gesnide 10 Spring Valley 13.32
6 Mesidor, Kettlaine 10 Spring Valley 13.61
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Meet: * 24.58 2003 Charity Briggs, Cornwall
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darius, Symone 10 New Rochelle 24.84q 1
2 Golden, Zola 11 Arlington 25.74q 2
3 Greenbaum, Kyra 9 Suffern 26.52q 6
4 Cameron, Camille 10 North Rockland 26.54q 3
5 Copeland, Dora 12 Spring Valley 26.77q 3
6 Theodore, Terisha 11 Suffern 26.81q 4
7 Jones, Nailah 11 North Babylon 26.86 1 q
8 Menzzasalma, Morgan 11 Monroe-Woodbury 26.98 2
9 Salmon, Paula 9 Clara Barton 26.99 3
10 Meyers, Livvy 11 Scarsdale 27.29 1
11 Gibson, Olivia 11 Monroe-Woodbury 27.30 3
12 Eberts, Hannon 10 Somers 27.35 4
13 Lewis, Ebonie 12 Sachem East 27.38 5
14 Becker, Nicole 10 Suffern 27.44 6
15 Pierre, Gesnide 10 Spring Valley 27.51 2
16 March, Sydney 10 North Rockland 27.56 2
17 Bull, Rasheeda 12 New Rochelle 27.58 1
18 Passaro, Alesia 12 Westwood 27.70 7
19 Mesidor, Kettlaine 10 Spring Valley 27.77 6
20 Maragh, Britany 11 Nanuet 27.79 3
21 Alade, Tomi 12 Brewster 27.81 5
22 Miller, Kayla 9 Amityville 27.83 3
23 Smallwood, Josina 12 New Rochelle 27.89 7
24 Farris, Zyndasha 9 North Babylon 27.93 5
25 Toppin, Anisa 12 Bay Shore 27.94 1
26 Mills, Tatyana 12 Prospect Heights 27.96 2
27 Liporace, Renee 11 Suffern 28.01 4
28 Lee, Tasmere 12 North Babylon 28.09 8
29 Bayrakdarian, Kristen 11 Scarsdale 28.24 2
30 Fils, Chontel 11 Albertus Magnus 28.28 7
31 Anthony, Jade 11 Monroe-Woodbury 28.32 6
32 Fanning, Gabby 9 Cornwall 28.41 4
33 Sorohan, Bridget 12 Pearl River 28.43 8
34 Duncan, Kenlyn 12 Clara Barton 28.44 6
35 Figueroa, Taylor 10 North Babylon 28.60 11
36 Cudia, Jayne 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 28.62 12
37 Golz, Kristen 10 Brewster 28.64 8
38 Juster, Emma 12 Syosset 28.78 9
39 Muchoe, Danielle 12 Pearl River 28.91 10
40 Scudder, Tyanna 12 North Babylon 28.93 13 28.921
41 Toro, Isabella 10 Monroe-Woodbury 28.93 7 28.928
42 Alburg, Lauren 10 Sachem East 28.94 7
43 Kra, Sarah 11 Lakeland 28.95 9
44 Brady, Emily 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 29.00 10
45 Veltri, Nicole 12 Somers 29.03 4
46 Okeke, Mary 10 Clarkstown South 29.04 8
47 James, Megan 10 Clara Barton 29.08 9 29.075
48 Williams, Brandasia 12 Brewster 29.08 16 29.078
49 Muhammad, Imani 12 North Babylon 29.12 15
50 Jean-Pierre, Djazmina 10 Ramapo 29.13 16 29.123
51 Moise, Melissa 10 Ramapo 29.13 15 29.128
52 Pierre, Lynda 10 Amityville 29.18 9
53 Water, Ra'Vynn 12 North Rockland 29.31 6
54 Costanzo, Felicia 12 Lakeland 29.36 7
55 Washington, Briana 9 North Rockland 29.44 4
56 Kwong, Stephanie 10 Sachem East 29.48 13
57 Marone, Lisa 12 Eastport S Manor 29.64 16
58 Numa, Darly 11 Suffern 29.67 10
59 Picascio, Paige 12 Sachem East 29.70 12
60 Molino, Alex 9 Monroe-Woodbury 29.72 12 29.712
61 Acevedo, Alexis 11 Monroe-Woodbury 29.72 15 29.719
62 Brizan, Cheyenne 9 Pearl River 29.74 16
63 Jeremie, Liana 10 North Rockland 29.77 5
64 Lee, Gillian 12 Syosset 29.83 9
65 Garraway, Jody 10 Clara Barton 29.85 13
66 DeSantis, Adriana 8 Lakeland 29.94 11
67 Villa, Stephanie 12 Pleasantville 30.01 10
68 Jacobs, Tamera 11 Prospect Heights 30.04 5
69 Calabrese, Angela 9 Sachem East 30.10 14
70 Thornton, Kendra 11 Amityville 30.15 12
71 Bauer, Nicole 11 Monroe-Woodbury 30.16 10
72 Happe, Kate 9 Eastport S Manor 30.19 14
73 Destefano, Alyssa 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 30.20 15
74 McCarthy, Maggie 9 Lakeland 30.21 9
75 Brianna, Yee 12 Tappan Zee 30.26 15 30.250
75 Stenby, Jenny 9 Sachem East 30.26 13 30.251
77 Nesbitt, Alexis 7 North Babylon 30.29 15
78 Sanchez, Victoria 10 Monroe-Woodbury 30.34 12
79 Santos, Kiyara 7 Spring Valley 30.37 11
80 Wallington, Malika 12 Amityville 30.39 12
81 O'Connell, Kate 11 Albertus Magnus 30.47 11
82 Cole, Kristen 10 Sachem East 30.51 17
83 Martinez, Inza 10 Lakeland 30.59 18
84 Johnson, Kora-Ann 12 Brewster 30.74 10 30.739
85 Smith, Claire 8 Lakeland 30.74 24 30.740
86 Wolloch, Hannah 11 Scarsdale 30.83 18
87 Ceccolini, Brianna 11 Lakeland 30.90 13
88 Rohan, Krista 11 Lakeland 30.92 21
89 Heuschneider, Kristen 10 Sachem East 30.93 18
90 Tzelios, Christie 12 Edgemont 30.96 14
91 Mcleod, Shannieka 10 Clara Barton 30.99 14
92 Mckenzie, Nicolette 10 Spring Valley 31.00 13 30.991
93 Nardone, Andrea 10 Albertus Magnus 31.00 19 30.993
94 Bouaz, Ashna 10 North Babylon 31.23 17
95 Seward, Sha'Riah 9 Ramapo 31.24 22
96 Osterberg, Moly 12 Sachem East 31.30 17
97 DePinto, Maria 11 Sachem East 31.34 18
98 DiMartino, Carly 11 Sachem East 31.41 14
99 Friedman, Seraya 9 Monroe-Woodbury 31.45 21
100 St Onge, Jillian 9 Clarkstown South 31.47 21
101 Jaworski, Brittany 10 Pearl River 31.55 20
102 Lord, Rebecca 10 Pleasantville 31.59 20
103 Smith, Pamela 10 Prospect Heights 31.67 18
104 Paul, Dominique 11 North Babylon 31.68 26 31.675
105 Balapal, Neha 9 North Rockland 31.68 18 31.679
106 Nassar, Noor 9 Yorktown 31.75 23
107 Harris, Yanitza 12 Clarkstown North 31.77 29
108 Rokicsak, Dana 12 Clarkstown South 31.82 17 31.811
109 DeBrock, Carsen 9 Suffern 31.82 24 31.813
110 Carey, Mikaela 10 Nanuet 31.84 22
111 Brissett, Ndia 12 Prospect Heights 31.90 5
112 Wilson, Sabriyya 10 Monroe-Woodbury 31.96 19
113 Nolte, Taylor 9 Lakeland 31.98 16
114 Hopkins, Emily 9 Lakeland 32.06 21
115 Lubin, Homeria 9 Suffern 32.10 24
116 Goodwin, Gabby 9 Monroe-Woodbury 32.11 25
117 Solon, Tayina 9 Albertus Magnus 32.17 23
118 Emily, Sanchez 10 Tappan Zee 32.27 22
119 Carino, Harriett 10 Suffern 32.30 23
120 Taveras, Tatiana 11 North Rockland 32.31 14 32.301
121 Moonah, Ayana 9 North Babylon 32.31 19 32.309
122 Ferguson, Shashauna 11 North Babylon 32.40 20
123 Dunn, Shanice 9 Spring Valley 32.43 8
124 Bjorkman, Christine 9 Monroe-Woodbury 32.45 25
125 Aranguis, Elizabeth 11 Lakeland 32.63 27
126 Feliciano, Selena 10 Brewster 32.67 25
127 Scerbo, Christina 10 Clarkstown South 32.73 22
128 Duggan, Dixie 9 Suffern 32.84 28
129 Sheehan, Katie 11 Lakeland 32.87 21
130 DeVenuta, Brianna 9 Carmel 33.00 25
131 Delmas, Guirlande 11 Ramapo 33.01 26
132 Brianna, Pertuz 9 Tappan Zee 33.07 24
133 Rohas, Kiana 10 North Rockland 33.15 19
134 Bennett, Shiann 12 Yorktown 33.38 23 33.373
135 O'Reilly, Olivia 10 Suffern 33.38 28 33.375
136 Ramaswamy, Joithi 7 Lakeland 33.44 24
137 Yacob, Heba 10 Albertus Magnus 33.48 22
138 Ruane, Niamh 10 Carmel 33.62 26
139 Lat, Alyssa 10 North Rockland 33.64 26
140 Smith, Sinae 10 North Rockland 33.69 20
141 Alyssa, Nguyen 11 Tappan Zee 33.93 25
142 Mannan, Afsara 9 Monroe-Woodbury 33.97 20
143 Rivera, Kristin 10 Albertus Magnus 34.09 21
144 O'Shea, Katherine 11 Yorktown 34.12 26
145 Evelyn, Anyssa 11 North Rockland 34.14 17
146 Hackett, Kayla 9 Suffern 34.21 29
147 Oomen, Gladys 9 Clarkstown South 34.23 31
148 Grande, Nicole 12 Clarkstown South 34.31 22
149 Teitelbaum, Jill 9 Clarkstown North 34.33 31
150 Hussey, Erin 12 Cornwall 34.53 19
151 Squires, Hayley 9 Lakeland 34.65 27
152 Emanuel, Tamar 9 Suffern 35.05 27
153 Gashaj, Diana 10 Pearl River 35.10 30
154 Nelson, Leah 12 Suffern 35.22 27
155 Yohannen, Jasmine 11 Nanuet 35.59 28
156 Sharkey, Jessica 10 Lakeland 35.80 31
157 Schneider, Claire 12 Pleasantville 35.88 29
158 Ryan, Margaret 10 Lakeland 36.02 30
159 Shaji, Achsah 9 Nanuet 36.22 24
160 Barry, Juliette 9 Nanuet 36.26 29
161 Pelletier, Temma 10 Lakeland 36.56 29
162 Rodrigues, Tiffany 11 North Rockland 37.12 27
163 Cassidy, Emma 10 Carmel 37.43 30
164 Perez, Jazlin 10 Lakeland 37.56 29
165 staffu, Marissa 10 Lakeland 37.60 31
166 Martins, Cassandra 10 Lakeland 38.08 28
167 Schwartz, Hailey 9 Clarkstown North 38.50 32
168 Pellico, Nicole 9 Clarkstown North 38.95 32
169 Ferguson, Danielle 10 Albertus Magnus 40.09 23
170 Martini, Katie 9 Nanuet 40.72 30
171 Fitzgerald, Alanna 11 Pearl River 52.30 32
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 24.58 2003 Charity Briggs, Cornwall
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Golden, Zola 11 Arlington 24.33*
2 Greenbaum, Kyra 9 Suffern 26.05
3 Cameron, Camille 10 North Rockland 26.40
4 Copeland, Dora 12 Spring Valley 26.47
5 Jones, Nailah 11 North Babylon 26.53
6 Theodore, Terisha 11 Suffern 27.08
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 56.80 1995 Juliet Brown, Ramapo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baker, D'Jai 10 North Babylon 57.19
2 Myers, Corinne 12 Westwood 59.39
3 Smith, Renae 12 Monroe-Woodbury 1:00.17
4 Decker, Jillian 11 Cornwall 1:00.71
5 O'Keefe, Maggie 11 Scarsdale 1:01.50
6 Passaro, Alesia 12 Westwood 1:05.32
Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 56.80 1995 Juliet Brown, Ramapo
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Darius, Symone 10 New Rochelle 57.61 1
2 Baker, D'Jai 10 North Babylon 58.74 1 q
3 Myers, Corinne 12 Westwood 58.89 1 q
4 Smith, Renae 12 Monroe-Woodbury 1:01.10 1 q
5 Passaro, Alesia 12 Westwood 1:01.27 1 q
6 Decker, Jillian 11 Cornwall 1:01.48 1 q
7 O'Keefe, Maggie 11 Scarsdale 1:01.58 5 q
8 Frey, Kat 12 Monroe-Woodbury 1:02.11 3
9 Sloezen, Victoria 10 Westwood 1:02.53 3
10 Eberts, Hannon 10 Somers 1:02.64 2
11 Liporace, Renee 11 Suffern 1:02.80 3
12 Morency, Jenifer 11 Amityville 1:02.84 4
13 Yancey, Briauna 11 Amityville 1:02.86 2
14 Anderson, Jacqueline 12 Bay Shore 1:03.02 2
15 Deidre, Rizzo 12 Tappan Zee 1:03.07 5
16 Pranschke, Emma 11 Westwood 1:03.14 4
17 Muchoe, Danielle 12 Pearl River 1:03.26 5
18 Lauredent, Emmanuela 10 North Rockland 1:03.36 5
19 Tantillo, Claire 10 North Rockland 1:03.59 5
20 Coley, Aliyah 12 North Rockland 1:03.60 2
21 Tyler, Ifetayo 12 Nyack 1:03.68 5
22 Andrade, Cesia 12 Bay Shore 1:03.76 4
23 Bruefach, Alex 12 Syosset 1:03.77 3
24 Cruz, Victoria 11 Clarkstown South 1:03.87 5
25 Pierre, Irene 11 New Rochelle 1:04.39 4
26 Darius, Rachel 8 New Rochelle 1:04.52 2
27 McCormack, Katherine 12 Carmel 1:04.63 5
28 Quinn, Rachel 12 Syosset 1:04.91 6
29 McDonnell, Melissa 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:04.95 4
30 Allen, Jayda 12 Sachem East 1:05.16 3
31 Silvestre, Nicole 12 Sachem East 1:05.30 4
32 Duncan, Kenlyn 12 Clara Barton 1:05.38 7
33 Strobl, Brigitte 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:05.45 5
34 Tricomi, Christina 12 Cornwall 1:05.72 6
35 Jeany, Aly 11 Pleasantville 1:05.91 7
36 Bloomberg, Lily 11 Syosset 1:06.30 6
37 Galvin, Meghan 11 Syosset 1:06.31 4
38 Carroll, Rebecca 10 Sachem East 1:06.38 7 1:06.372
39 Brady, Emily 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:06.38 7 1:06.378
40 Silver, Stephanie 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:06.55 3
41 Darnley, Petula 10 Clara Barton 1:06.75 6 1:06.744
42 Cudia, Jayne 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:06.75 7 1:06.750
43 Duitz, Cassandra 11 Suffern 1:06.88 10
44 McCarthy, Maggie 9 Lakeland 1:06.89 8
45 Sorohan, Bridget 12 Pearl River 1:06.94 6
46 Golz, Kristen 10 Brewster 1:06.95 7
47 Aroujo, Marina 12 Clarkstown South 1:07.35 8
48 Rokicsak, Samantha 12 Clarkstown South 1:07.37 6
49 Erin, VonDollen 11 Tappan Zee 1:07.45 7
50 Johnson, Alana 12 Clara Barton 1:07.59 10
51 Hickey, Marriel 9 Monroe-Woodbury 1:07.60 14
52 Wertz, Shelby 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:07.63 7
53 Consiglio, Hannah 11 Suffern 1:07.98 8
54 Hernandez, Tara 10 North Babylon 1:07.99 6
55 Maddy, Roth 7 Tappan Zee 1:08.10 12
56 Stewart, Maureesha 10 Clara Barton 1:08.12 10
57 Telesco, Victoria 10 Beacon 1:08.13 7
58 Nicosia, Lesley 10 Cornwall 1:08.23 8
59 Martin, Christine 12 Bay Shore 1:08.24 6
60 Castoro, Brittany 11 Eastport S Manor 1:08.28 7
61 LaForce, Hannah 9 Bay Shore 1:08.34 4
62 Benson, Katie 9 Monroe-Woodbury 1:08.37 10
63 Destefano, Alyssa 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:08.43 12
64 Kern, Meghan 12 Monroe-Woodbury 1:08.44 10
65 Lurie, Ashley 12 Sachem East 1:08.66 8
66 Meaghan, McKiernan 10 Tappan Zee 1:08.91 9
67 Roll, Annika 11 Brewster 1:09.15 12
68 Ciulla, Kerstyn 10 Sachem East 1:09.26 8
69 Chambers, Corrina 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:09.28 8
70 Jordan, Michelle 12 Clarkstown South 1:09.31 9
71 DeSantis, Adriana 8 Lakeland 1:09.40 9
72 DeMeyer, Jessica 10 Sachem East 1:09.70 9
73 Gunn, Leanna 11 Clarkstown South 1:09.75 10
74 Messineo, Jordan 9 Sachem East 1:09.85 9
75 Tyner, Dana 10 Sachem East 1:10.01 10
76 Larkin, Erin 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:10.24 13
77 Dahdah, Natalie 9 Westwood 1:10.33 11
78 Delgrosso, Julianne 10 Pearl River 1:10.41 12
79 Farrell, Shannon 11 Clarkstown South 1:10.58 12
80 Fusco, Casey 10 Bay Shore 1:10.74 12
81 Shine, Kristen 9 Eastport S Manor 1:10.84 8
82 Cumberbatch, Tiara 10 Clara Barton 1:10.92 14
83 Coleman, Maryann 12 Pearl River 1:11.12 13
84 Giambanco, Alex 9 Sachem East 1:11.15 9
85 Widmann, Julia 12 Edgemont 1:11.18 11
86 Sheerin, Bridget 12 Syosset 1:11.22 10
87 Baculy, Katie 11 Sachem East 1:11.31 9
88 O'Shaughnessy, Jackie 10 Sachem East 1:11.60 12
89 Horigome, Anna 10 Syosset 1:11.62 15
90 Daly, Casandra 9 Clara Barton 1:11.73 10
91 Duggan, Dixie 9 Suffern 1:11.92 14
92 Martinez, Inza 10 Lakeland 1:11.99 11
93 Traum-Steinberg, Rebecca 12 Nanuet 1:12.14 11
94 Muserlian, Stephanie 9 Clarkstown South 1:12.26 13
95 Long, Jacquelyn 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:12.33 14
96 Levin, Lucy 10 Clarkstown North 1:12.37 15
97 Harriott, Rohdina 11 Bay Shore 1:12.41 10 1:12.405
98 Burke, Meaghan 9 Clarkstown South 1:12.41 15 1:12.406
99 Smith, Sh Vone 9 Clara Barton 1:12.53 13
100 Jennings, Meredith 9 Carmel 1:12.58 12
101 Browning-Atkinson, Tess 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:12.70 11
102 McGovern, Lindsey 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:12.87 6
103 Thuman, Danielle 9 Monroe-Woodbury 1:13.00 13
104 Ceccolini, Brianna 11 Lakeland 1:13.13 11
105 Wise, Kyya 11 Clara Barton 1:13.24 9
106 Bergamini, Julia 11 Lakeland 1:13.59 11
107 Hernandez, Reaven 11 Nanuet 1:13.64 13
108 Bowden, Niamh 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:13.68 13 1:13.672
109 LaBarbera, Lisa 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:13.68 14 1:13.676
110 Rooney, Micalla 11 Monroe-Woodbury 1:13.85 14
111 Okada, Ayumi 10 Syosset 1:14.61 16
112 Rende, Dana 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:14.67 14
113 Hopkins, Emily 9 Lakeland 1:14.82 11
114 Keenan, Allison 11 North Rockland 1:14.88 10
115 Smith, Claire 8 Lakeland 1:15.14 9
116 Ruane, Niamh 10 Carmel 1:15.34 16
117 Goodwin, Katie 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:15.83 15
118 Ramaswamy, Joithi 7 Lakeland 1:16.48 13
119 Giaramita, Haley 11 Pearl River 1:17.61 16
120 D'Agnese, Katerina 8 Carmel 1:18.02 15
121 Trizzino, Amanda 12 Clarkstown North 1:18.08 16 1:18.076
122 Caba, Melanie 11 North Rockland 1:18.08 13 1:18.080
123 Mastrouq, Nadine 10 Nanuet 1:18.76 14
124 Moro, Jessica 9 Clarkstown South 1:18.87 12
125 Sheehan, Katie 11 Lakeland 1:20.59 11
126 Dolan, Cara 9 Clarkstown North 1:21.97 16
127 Yohannen, Jasmine 11 Nanuet 1:22.04 15
128 Gashaj, Diana 10 Pearl River 1:22.27 16
129 Rivera, Serene 10 Lakeland 1:22.51 14
130 Wang, Anna 9 Clarkstown North 1:22.83 16
131 Lenihan, Elizabeth 9 Lakeland 1:23.30 9
132 Cassidy, Emma 10 Carmel 1:23.41 16
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 2:10.08 4/18/2009 Megan Patrignelli, Monroe-Woodbury
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Myers, Corinne 12 Westwood 2:11.75 1
2 McIntosh, Kamryn 9 Suffern 2:12.70 1
3 Erin, Jaskot 12 Tappan Zee 2:18.73 1
4 Frey, Kat 12 Monroe-Woodbury 2:19.28 1
5 Gomez, Alexis 11 Monroe-Woodbury 2:21.63 1
6 McFall, Kylie 11 Arlington 2:22.08 1
7 Murphy, Ciara 10 Sachem East 2:22.55 1
8 Passaro, Alesia 12 Westwood 2:22.75 2
9 Kassidy, Ayres 11 Tappan Zee 2:23.07 1
10 Tyler, Ifetayo 12 Nyack 2:23.38 1
11 Deidre, Rizzo 12 Tappan Zee 2:23.47 1
12 McClay, Taylor 9 Eastport S Manor 2:23.74 1
13 Zendell, Kate 11 Suffern 2:23.89 1
14 Darby, Taylor 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 2:24.75 2
15 Fernandez, Lauren 12 Nanuet 2:25.29 2
16 O'Hehir, Shannon 12 Sachem East 2:25.58 2
17 Madry, Brooke 11 Nanuet 2:25.87 2
18 Kyle, Maggie 11 Nyack 2:26.28 3
19 Siebert, Reilly 8 Syosset 2:26.83 2
20 Hempfling, Katie 12 Sachem East 2:26.88 2
21 Lederman, Emily 12 Yorktown 2:27.35 2
22 PraterLee, Christiana 11 Arlington 2:27.58 3
23 Morency, Jenifer 11 Amityville 2:28.76 4
24 Sayre, Alexa 11 North Rockland 2:29.10 3
25 O'Meara, Marykate 12 Nanuet 2:29.21 2
26 Silvestre, Nicole 12 Sachem East 2:29.75 2
27 Persaud, Amrita 12 Suffern 2:29.91 2
28 Bloomberg, Lily 11 Syosset 2:30.57 3
29 McCoy, Christy Ann 11 Monroe-Woodbury 2:30.67 5
30 Sullivan, Kayla 12 Arlington 2:31.00 3
31 Kern, Katie 11 Monroe-Woodbury 2:31.70 3
32 Erin, VonDollen 11 Tappan Zee 2:32.51 3
33 Betts, Emily 12 Clarkstown North 2:33.01 3
34 Feibelman, Nicole 12 Scarsdale 2:33.06 3
35 Aurandt, Julia 8 Bayport-Blue Pt 2:33.31 4
36 Meaghan, McKiernan 10 Tappan Zee 2:33.79 4
37 Delzell, Brianna 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 2:34.30 2
38 Fiorentine, Maddy 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 2:34.56 4
39 Allen, Jayda 12 Sachem East 2:35.20 2
40 Dooley, Courtney 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 2:35.50 8
41 Childs, Claire 11 Arlington 2:35.70 3
42 Caitlin, Hartnett 10 Tappan Zee 2:35.74 4
43 DeCicco, Alex 10 Sachem East 2:35.77 1
44 Fleming, Jamie 11 Sachem East 2:36.37 5
45 Markoe, Rachel 12 Arlington 2:37.00 3
46 Raffa, Grace 9 Pearl River 2:37.50 4
47 McGrath, Allison 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 2:37.69 4
48 Moroney, Allison 10 Pearl River 2:38.09 2
49 Sorna, Andrea 11 Arlington 2:38.12 3
50 Dibari, Kristen 12 North Rockland 2:38.29 4
51 Becker, Megan 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 2:38.35 4
52 D'Angelis, Faith 9 Sachem East 2:38.56 5
53 Morgan, Casie 12 Suffern 2:39.06 5
54 Beovich, Kayla 10 Syosset 2:39.27 4
55 McNerney, Kristen 10 Carmel 2:39.41 5
56 Consiglio, Hannah 11 Suffern 2:39.91 3
57 Beovich, Alexa 12 Syosset 2:40.01 6
58 Ly, Tiffany 9 Sachem East 2:40.41 5
59 DeStefani, Samantha 8 Syosset 2:40.78 6
60 O'Grady, Kylie 9 North Rockland 2:41.20 4
61 Harris, Lauren 9 Sachem East 2:41.24 5
62 Veigl, Kaitlin 10 Sachem East 2:41.34 6
63 Cole, Allison 9 Nyack 2:41.92 5
64 McGuire, Brenna 12 Sachem East 2:42.07 7
65 Roth, Justine 11 Nanuet 2:42.20 5
66 Sclafani, Julia 9 Arlington 2:42.21 6
67 Ruvolo, Mikaela 8 Syosset 2:42.45 6
68 McMorrow, Molly 10 Pearl River 2:42.82 5
69 Roeder, Nicole 11 Nanuet 2:42.85 7
70 Sheerin, Bridget 12 Syosset 2:43.73 5
71 Michele, Emily 9 North Babylon 2:43.89 9
72 Howell, Brooke 9 Sachem East 2:44.25 6
73 Shine, Kristen 9 Eastport S Manor 2:44.50 8
74 Puleo, Sarah 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 2:44.56 6
75 Reina, Maya 10 Arlington 2:44.63 4
76 Coleman, Maryann 12 Pearl River 2:44.64 7
77 Kochath, Chandana 10 Sachem East 2:44.97 7
78 Pettinella, Nina 12 Arlington 2:45.01 6
79 Rezai, Lily 9 Somers 2:45.02 6
80 Reals, Becky 10 Eastport S Manor 2:45.12 6
81 Parnow, Katie 10 Pearl River 2:46.20 4
82 PraterLee, Gillan 10 Arlington 2:46.82 5
83 Kaplan, Mary Kate 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 2:47.02 6
84 Keach, Elizabeth 10 Bay Shore 2:47.17 9
85 Ohle, Jessica 11 Nanuet 2:47.33 7
86 Tran, Julia 9 Nanuet 2:47.52 7
87 Saladino, Sophia 10 Sachem East 2:47.89 7
88 Aiello, Jillian 10 Carmel 2:48.85 6
89 Harriott, Rohdina 11 Bay Shore 2:49.07 4
90 Togawa, Haruna 10 Syosset 2:49.22 6
91 Gonzalez, Angelica 10 Amityville 2:50.18 5
92 Watts, Isabella 11 Nanuet 2:51.02 9
93 Geiger, Casey 9 Arlington 2:51.77 8
94 Cerillo, Jessica 9 Monroe-Woodbury 2:52.01 8
95 Kanaan, Natalie 10 North Babylon 2:52.19 7
96 Klev, Brianna 9 Suffern 2:52.29 9
97 Reider, Isabella 9 Suffern 2:53.15 8
98 Bauman, Rosie 10 Monroe-Woodbury 2:53.27 9
99 Napoli, Carly 9 Sachem East 2:53.64 7
100 Apollo, Caitlin 12 New Rochelle 2:53.66 4
101 Jennings, Meredith 9 Carmel 2:53.91 5
102 Laino, Alanna 11 Sachem East 2:54.27 7
103 Goodstein, Marin 9 Yorktown 2:54.28 8
104 Horigome, Anna 10 Syosset 2:54.56 7
105 Abraham, Shelby 10 Nanuet 2:55.35 7
106 Clancy, Bridget 11 Nanuet 2:55.73 7
107 Lotocky, Claryssa 10 Arlington 2:55.89 8
108 Lobody, Jen 11 Syosset 2:56.11 7
109 Ruane, Niamh 10 Carmel 2:56.24 9
110 Scobey, Eliana 10 Clarkstown North 2:56.58 7
111 Reiner, MaryRose 10 Pearl River 2:56.84 8
112 Bergen, Alex 10 Sachem East 2:56.94 6
113 Dolan, Cara 9 Clarkstown North 2:57.28 8
114 Jones, Taylor 11 New Rochelle 2:57.74 5
115 Chen, Selia 11 Nanuet 2:58.16 9
116 Okada, Ayumi 10 Syosset 2:58.17 8
117 Corker, Katie 8 Suffern 2:58.69 8
118 Pinto, Cassandra 11 Suffern 2:58.91 8
119 Stallone, Amanda 11 Nanuet 2:59.04 8
120 Sheth, Reena 9 Somers 3:01.27 8
121 Traum-Steinberg, Rebecca 12 Nanuet 3:01.49 7
122 Robinson, Hannah 12 Monroe-Woodbury 3:01.69 9
123 Wechsler, Jasmine 12 Pearl River 3:01.93 8
124 Chu, Allie 9 Suffern 3:02.88 9
125 Simon, Andie 12 Somers 3:03.54 9
126 Repp, Kylie 9 Somers 3:04.62 9
127 Forman, Emily 11 Monroe-Woodbury 3:04.91 9
128 Zorn, Casey 10 Somers 3:05.01 8
129 Braunfotel, Lindsey 7 Suffern 3:07.46 9
130 Lynch, Anna 9 Monroe-Woodbury 3:08.43 9
131 Trobetta, Kristen 8 Suffern 3:08.68 9
132 Dougher, Claire 10 Monroe-Woodbury 3:08.81 9
133 Jablonski, Sam 12 Eastport S Manor 3:10.56 9
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:45.46 4/15/2011 Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Erin, Jaskot 12 Tappan Zee 5:11.22 1
2 Zendell, Kate 11 Suffern 5:11.90 1
3 McClay, Taylor 9 Eastport S Manor 5:11.95 1
4 Kassidy, Ayres 11 Tappan Zee 5:12.08 1
5 Bugara, Grace 9 Lakeland 5:13.84 1
6 DeCicco, Alex 10 Sachem East 5:18.84 2
7 Cuffe, Dara 11 Cornwall 5:19.13 1
8 Nagpaul, Sunny 10 Lakeland 5:21.46 1
9 O'Hehir, Shannon 12 Sachem East 5:22.47 2
10 Madry, Brooke 11 Nanuet 5:24.01 1
11 Rayward, Catherine 11 Pearl River 5:25.09 1
12 Fernandez, Lauren 12 Nanuet 5:27.41 1
13 Murphy, Ciara 10 Sachem East 5:28.34 2
14 Kern, Katie 11 Monroe-Woodbury 5:28.56 3
15 Lederman, Emily 12 Yorktown 5:28.76 1
16 Cueva-Scarpelli, Jessica 10 Monroe-Woodbury 5:30.19 1
17 Stella, Carlye 11 Monroe-Woodbury 5:33.64 3
18 Reyes, Jasmin 10 Bay Shore 5:34.05 2
19 Harding, Kaitlyn 9 Pearl River 5:34.84 3
20 Abbate, Bene 12 Somers 5:35.30 2
21 Clinton, Erin 8 Pearl River 5:35.75 2
22 Betts, Emily 12 Clarkstown North 5:36.51 2
23 Kanaley, Bridget 9 Bay Shore 5:37.38 2
24 McCaslin, Nia 11 Bay Shore 5:37.86 1
25 Romero, Valerie 10 Sachem East 5:38.40 2
26 Caitlin, Hartnett 10 Tappan Zee 5:38.70 2
27 Darby, Taylor 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 5:39.18 2
28 Feibelman, Nicole 12 Scarsdale 5:40.19 2
29 Hempfling, Katie 12 Sachem East 5:40.20 2
30 Delzell, Brianna 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 5:40.55 1
31 Pressman, Jenna 8 Lakeland 5:41.64 1
32 Aurandt, Julia 8 Bayport-Blue Pt 5:42.88 3
33 Beutel, Olivia 10 Westwood 5:42.94 4
34 Salvesen, Katari 12 Clarkstown South 5:43.13 3
35 Go, Tracy 10 Syosset 5:44.08 4
36 Wessberg, Kaylie 10 Sachem East 5:46.36 3
37 Fleming, Jamie 11 Sachem East 5:46.72 3
38 Caroli, Victoria 10 Cornwall 5:46.87 3
39 O'Brien, Lauren 10 Pearl River 5:47.39 3
40 McCoy, Christy Ann 11 Monroe-Woodbury 5:47.99 5
41 McCormack, Ann 8 Pearl River 5:48.10 3
42 Carbone, Kristen 10 Nanuet 5:48.35 4
43 Semetsis, Rachel 10 Sachem East 5:48.50 3
44 Farrell, Brenna 11 Clarkstown South 5:48.62 3
45 Raffa, Grace 9 Pearl River 5:49.07 4
46 Stephens, Kailee 9 North Rockland 5:49.40 3
47 Munterich, Abby 9 Cornwall 5:49.91 3
48 Sayre, Alexa 11 North Rockland 5:51.72 2
49 Santini, Spencer 11 Somers 5:51.73 4
50 O'Hanlon, Sinead 10 Monroe-Woodbury 5:51.84 5
51 Pauta, Jenny 11 Brewster 5:53.35 4
52 Goodman, Laura 10 Clarkstown South 5:53.37 3
53 Fiorentine, Maddy 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 5:54.26 4 5:54.260
53 Parnow, Katie 10 Pearl River 5:54.26 3 5:54.260
55 Gaffney, Elena 11 New Rochelle 5:54.56 5
56 Portante, Ariana 11 Brewster 5:54.84 4
57 Jones, Tegan 9 Clarkstown South 5:55.56 4
58 Robertson, Zoe 12 Nyack 5:55.88 5
59 Ostolozaga, Grace 12 Albertus Magnus 5:56.10 1
60 Saladino, Sophia 10 Sachem East 5:56.34 4
61 Smith, Madeline 9 Bay Shore 5:56.73 2
62 Canales, Mikayla 10 Sachem East 5:56.80 3
63 Tara, Sullivan 8 Tappan Zee 5:57.48 4
64 Matwiejczuk, Angelica 12 Suffern 5:57.52 4
65 DeLaPaz, Abigail 10 Arlington 5:57.60 7
66 Dooley, Courtney 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 5:57.65 5
67 McGuire, Brenna 12 Sachem East 5:58.31 4
68 Yorita, Chihiro 11 Edgemont 5:59.00 5
69 Veigl, Kaitlin 10 Sachem East 5:59.11 4
70 Beovich, Alexa 12 Syosset 5:59.99 5
71 D'Angelis, Faith 9 Sachem East 6:00.38 4
72 Hutchins, Celia 10 Nyack 6:00.47 5
73 Persaud, Amrita 12 Suffern 6:00.87 2
74 Ly, Tiffany 9 Sachem East 6:01.15 4
75 McGrath, Allison 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 6:01.55 4
76 Michele, Emily 9 North Babylon 6:03.52 6
77 Leigha, Tierney 8 Tappan Zee 6:03.74 4
78 Nikac, Olivia 9 Nanuet 6:04.01 5
79 Trinity, Lundemo 8 Tappan Zee 6:04.23 4
80 Becker, Megan 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 6:05.20 5
81 Brenner, Nicole 11 Scarsdale 6:05.33 4
82 DeLanoy, Mallory 10 Brewster 6:06.42 5
83 Torpey, Aida 10 North Rockland 6:06.79 3
84 Harris, Lauren 9 Sachem East 6:06.89 3
85 Cai, Michelle 10 Brewster 6:07.24 7
86 Jacobsen, Nina 11 Brewster 6:08.97 6
87 Colson, Hanna 11 Cornwall 6:09.16 5
88 Keach, Elizabeth 10 Bay Shore 6:09.70 5
89 Howell, Brooke 9 Sachem East 6:10.22 6
90 Olivia, Sullivan 9 Tappan Zee 6:10.31 5
91 McMorrow, Molly 10 Pearl River 6:12.15 5
92 Roth, Justine 11 Nanuet 6:12.18 6
93 Huerta, Jennifer 10 New Rochelle 6:12.30 5
94 Bergen, Alex 10 Sachem East 6:12.40 5
95 Roeder, Nicole 11 Nanuet 6:12.64 6
96 Byrnes, Emily 7 Suffern 6:13.90 5
97 Mathews, Kiera 10 Pearl River 6:14.44 6
98 Gilbride, Katherine 11 Pearl River 6:14.54 5
99 Kaplan, Mary Kate 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 6:14.88 5
100 Kochath, Chandana 10 Sachem East 6:14.95 4
101 Brennan, Claire 10 Pearl River 6:15.30 5
102 Puleo, Sarah 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 6:15.45 6
103 Singh, Kavita 12 Syosset 6:17.51 5
104 Miale, Katie 11 Monroe-Woodbury 6:18.05 7
105 McNerney, Kristen 10 Carmel 6:18.23 7
106 Oates, Patricia 9 Pearl River 6:18.56 6
107 Martin, Erika 11 North Babylon 6:19.07 8
108 Kuhn, Amy 9 Pearl River 6:19.59 6
109 Lobody, Jen 11 Syosset 6:19.83 6
110 Laino, Alanna 11 Sachem East 6:20.25 6
111 Langston, Kristina 11 Cornwall 6:20.76 6
112 Bueti, Vanessa 9 Lakeland 6:21.86 5
113 Benn, Annelyse 7 Suffern 6:22.15 8
114 Reider, Isabella 9 Suffern 6:23.12 7
115 Thomasset, Gen 12 Lakeland 6:24.60 6
116 Forman, Stephanie 12 Monroe-Woodbury 6:24.71 7
117 Murphy, Aileen 12 Pearl River 6:24.95 6
118 Krisch, Amber 9 Brewster 6:25.43 7
119 Reals, Becky 10 Eastport S Manor 6:26.70 6
120 Herman, Kim 10 Brewster 6:27.21 7
121 Lenihan, Elizabeth 9 Lakeland 6:27.46 6
122 Watts, Isabella 11 Nanuet 6:27.48 8
123 Aiello, Jillian 10 Carmel 6:28.27 7
124 Sullivan, Kathleen 11 Clarkstown North 6:28.63 7
125 Manfredi, Jill 10 Sachem East 6:30.49 4
126 Napoli, Carly 9 Sachem East 6:30.88 6
127 McConnell, Keri 10 Monroe-Woodbury 6:31.18 8
128 Lynch, Anna 9 Monroe-Woodbury 6:31.54 8
129 Abraham, Shelby 10 Nanuet 6:32.78 7
130 Grace, Slavin 10 Tappan Zee 6:33.66 6
131 Cerillo, Jessica 9 Monroe-Woodbury 6:34.22 8
132 Togawa, Haruna 10 Syosset 6:34.95 6
133 Kanaan, Natalie 10 North Babylon 6:35.21 7
134 Chen, Selia 11 Nanuet 6:36.73 8
135 Ortiz, Adriana 12 Lakeland 6:37.55 6
136 Gonzalez, Angelica 10 Amityville 6:38.59 7
137 Stallone, Amanda 11 Nanuet 6:39.43 7
138 Quiroz, Natalia 12 Monroe-Woodbury 6:40.25 8
139 Miller, Riley 10 Clarkstown North 6:41.60 7
140 Miedreich, Kayleigh 8 Pearl River 6:44.09 7
141 Lago, Veronica 9 Scarsdale 6:44.15 5
142 Igna, Lydia 11 Lakeland 6:45.29 7
143 Fon, Mary 9 Lakeland 6:46.30 7
144 Wade, Astria 10 Amityville 6:48.15 8
145 Markowitz, Emily 9 Scarsdale 6:48.47 6
146 Diaz, Samantha 11 Brewster 6:53.16 8
147 Gellman, Sarah 10 Pleasantville 6:54.58 7
148 Diaz, Alondra 9 Brewster 6:56.91 8
149 Lederman, Tara 9 Suffern 6:57.15 8
150 Forman, Emily 11 Monroe-Woodbury 6:58.34 8
151 Tsakanikas, Jackie 11 Brewster 6:58.36 8
152 Albert, Chloe 9 Clarkstown North 6:58.79 8
153 Jablonski, Sam 12 Eastport S Manor 6:59.47 8
154 Robinson, Hannah 12 Monroe-Woodbury 7:05.62 8
155 Chu, Casey 11 Suffern 7:07.01 8
156 Dougher, Claire 10 Monroe-Woodbury 7:08.19 8
157 Riolo, Jordan 10 Brewster 7:08.30 8
158 Haber, Rachel 10 Scarsdale 7:22.29 5
159 Chang, Sonya 12 New Rochelle 8:08.25 8
-- Rivas, Sindy 10 New Rochelle DNF 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 10:27.33 4/17/2009 Shelby Greany, Suffern
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hayes, Kelly 12 Pearl River 10:53.63 1
2 Lord, Jaime 12 North Rockland 11:02.24 1
3 Boylan, Beatrice 11 Cornwall 11:03.21 1
4 Munks, Katie 10 Monroe-Woodbury 11:10.71 1
5 Harris, Alexandra 9 North Rockland 11:12.28 1
6 Rivas, Sindy 10 New Rochelle 11:13.31 1
7 O'Meara, Marykate 12 Nanuet 11:15.49 1
8 Siebert, Reilly 8 Syosset 11:28.93 1
9 Reilly, Caelyn 10 Bay Shore 11:31.64 1
10 Wallace, Ashley 11 Cornwall 11:34.91 1
11 Mellino, Hannah 9 Cornwall 11:37.47 1
12 Durcan, Ailish 9 Pearl River 11:38.88 1
13 Breton, Anna 11 Suffern 11:40.17 1
14 Kral, Kiersten 9 Monroe-Woodbury 11:40.63 1
15 Kasparsons, Alina 9 Monroe-Woodbury 11:41.45 1
16 McDermott, Maggie 11 Rye 11:45.23 1
17 Borkoski, Mary 7 Pearl River 11:45.70 2
18 Breton, Elina 11 Suffern 11:46.93 1
19 Beovich, Kayla 10 Syosset 11:52.38 2
20 Schafer, Ashley 11 Eastport S Manor 11:57.54 2
21 Stricoff, Zoe 11 Syosset 12:03.72 2
22 DeStefani, Samantha 8 Syosset 12:04.69 2
23 Flood, Samantha 12 Bay Shore 12:12.48 2
24 Imbert, Hermelinda 11 North Babylon 12:32.74 2
25 Morgan, Casie 12 Suffern 12:41.73 2
26 Wekselblatt, Jessicq 10 New Rochelle 12:47.13 2
27 Ruvolo, Mikaela 8 Syosset 12:47.44 2
28 Ohle, Jessica 11 Nanuet 12:49.69 2
29 Keating, Dylan 12 New Rochelle 13:04.26 2
30 Becker, Jackie 9 Suffern 13:17.54 2
31 Corker, Katie 8 Suffern 13:26.01 2
32 Braunfotel, Lindsey 7 Suffern 13:43.72 2
33 Chu, Allie 9 Suffern 14:30.77 2
34 Trobetta, Kristen 8 Suffern 14:45.36 2
35 Cooper, Brittany 11 Clarkstown North 14:47.19 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Meet: * 14.51 1995 Tichanda Daniels, Arlington
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wiggins, Ashley 12 New Rochelle 14.86q 1
2 Thornton, Hailey 10 Scarsdale 15.93q 8
3 Glover, Danae 12 North Babylon 15.99q 7
4 Lauredent, Wilvlyne 12 North Rockland 16.04q 6
5 Goode, Aviana 10 Bay Shore 16.13q 4
6 Mitchell, Michelle 11 Monroe-Woodbury 16.40q 10
7 Carroll, Rebecca 10 Sachem East 16.74 11 16.733
8 Lashley, Deanna 12 Clara Barton 16.74 7 16.735
9 Greenbaum, Kyra 9 Suffern 16.76 3
10 Bryant, Kayla 10 North Babylon 17.02 13
11 Pranschke, Emma 11 Westwood 17.09 6
12 Tyner, Dana 10 Sachem East 17.20 13
13 Costible, Naomi 12 North Rockland 17.23 9
14 Smith, Dejanae 12 Suffern 17.25 5
15 Clohessy, Kayla 12 Pearl River 17.28 9
16 Jones-Alleyne, Victoria 10 New Rochelle 17.30 5
17 Picascio, Paige 12 Sachem East 17.53 12
18 Kwong, Stephanie 10 Sachem East 17.92 1
19 Mandat, Brianna 10 North Babylon 17.94 8
20 Salmon, Paula 9 Clara Barton 17.97 10
21 Boyer, Kaila 10 Yorktown 18.30 11
22 Bouaz, Ashna 10 North Babylon 18.36 1
23 Doran, Erica 12 Nanuet 18.44 2
24 Ellsworth, Katie 12 Suffern 18.58 12
25 Vippolis, Alexandra 11 North Rockland 18.62 3
26 Strobl, Brigitte 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 18.91 2
27 Hemmings, Angie 11 North Rockland 18.92 5
28 Irving, Shaian 12 Clara Barton 18.93 13
29 Chambers, Corrina 10 Monroe-Woodbury 19.03 2
30 Najaroen, Liana 10 Clarkstown North 19.19 10
31 Murtaugh, Kassidy 10 Cornwall 19.20 2
32 McDonald, Madeline 9 Arlington 19.21 12
33 Ferguson, Shashauna 11 North Babylon 19.26 6
34 Mileski, Marissa 10 North Rockland 19.27 13
35 McDonnell, Melissa 10 Monroe-Woodbury 19.28 3
36 McGovern, Lindsey 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 19.41 7
37 Camaj, Katrina 11 Yorktown 19.49 6
38 Tmimi, Sarah 11 Monroe-Woodbury 19.53 10
39 Darius, Rachel 8 New Rochelle 19.55 4
40 Wolloch, Hannah 11 Scarsdale 19.68 9
41 Bender, Hannah 23 Edgemont 19.71 5
42 Prugh, Lexi 10 New Rochelle 19.81 11
43 Tannhauser, Heidi 11 North Rockland 20.00 4
44 Morales, Michaela 10 North Rockland 20.02 4
45 Marino, Arianna 10 North Rockland 20.21 4
46 Marone, Lisa 12 Eastport S Manor 20.25 11
47 Slifkin, Abigail 11 Monroe-Woodbury 20.32 3
48 Cole, Kristen 10 Sachem East 20.70 4
49 Larkin, Erin 10 Monroe-Woodbury 20.71 12
50 Wilson, Sabriyya 10 Monroe-Woodbury 20.97 6
51 Terelle, Jenna 10 Monroe-Woodbury 21.08 11 21.075
52 Sanchez, Victoria 10 Monroe-Woodbury 21.08 8 21.079
53 Zee, Jackie 12 Clarkstown North 21.13 9
54 Shine, Lindsay 9 Eastport S Manor 21.33 11
55 Ezeilo, Ndidi 11 North Rockland 21.43 12
56 Kessler, Sawyer 9 Eastport S Manor 21.45 13
57 Conroy, Julianne 10 Pearl River 21.46 13
58 Ryan, Alexandra 9 Nanuet 21.60 8
59 Radhakrishnan, Silpa 10 Nanuet 21.68 12 21.671
60 Scerbo, Christina 10 Clarkstown South 21.68 5 21.675
61 Mellin, Stephanie 10 Nanuet 23.15 10
62 Friedman, Seraya 9 Monroe-Woodbury 24.65 10
63 Antoine, Bianca 11 Spring Valley 26.06 8
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 14.51 1995 Tichanda Daniels, Arlington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wiggins, Ashley 12 New Rochelle 14.25*
2 Goode, Aviana 10 Bay Shore 15.06
3 Thornton, Hailey 10 Scarsdale 15.66
4 Glover, Danae 12 North Babylon 15.86
5 Mitchell, Michelle 11 Monroe-Woodbury 16.21
6 Lauredent, Wilvlyne 12 North Rockland 16.43
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:00.96 4/21/2012 Jessica Gelibert, Bay Shore
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Glover, Danae 12 North Babylon 1:05.79 1
2 Menzzasalma, Morgan 11 Monroe-Woodbury 1:07.01 1
3 Moroney, Amanda 12 Pearl River 1:07.89 1
4 Jones, Louise 8 Nyack 1:09.42 4
5 March, Sydney 10 North Rockland 1:10.02 1
6 Quinn, Rachel 12 Syosset 1:10.46 2
7 Lashley, Deanna 12 Clara Barton 1:11.16 2
8 Mitchell, Michelle 11 Monroe-Woodbury 1:12.31 3
9 Goodman, Laura 10 Clarkstown South 1:12.69 2
10 Lauredent, Emmanuela 10 North Rockland 1:12.89 3
11 Duitz, Cassandra 11 Suffern 1:13.08 5
12 Tannhauser, Heidi 11 North Rockland 1:13.19 1
13 Marone, Lisa 12 Eastport S Manor 1:13.35 3
14 Rokicsak, Samantha 12 Clarkstown South 1:13.55 1
15 Lavan, Kaitlyn 11 Pearl River 1:13.56 4
16 Hemmings, Angie 11 North Rockland 1:13.64 3
17 Geiger, Annie 11 Arlington 1:14.01 4
18 Wolloch, Hannah 11 Scarsdale 1:14.21 2
19 Pierre, Lynda 10 Amityville 1:14.26 5
20 Lee, Gillian 12 Syosset 1:14.41 6
21 Chambers, Corrina 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:14.71 5
22 Matwiejczuk, Angelica 12 Suffern 1:14.89 4
23 Aroujo, Marina 12 Clarkstown South 1:15.07 2
24 Lurie, Ashley 12 Sachem East 1:15.71 3
25 McDonald, Madeline 9 Arlington 1:15.81 5
26 Doran, Erica 12 Nanuet 1:16.34 6
27 Juster, Emma 12 Syosset 1:17.06 7 1:17.052
28 Mandat, Brianna 10 North Babylon 1:17.06 5 1:17.056
29 Baculy, Katie 11 Sachem East 1:17.21 6
30 Jordan, Michelle 12 Clarkstown South 1:17.67 5
31 Larkin, Erin 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:18.06 7
32 Shine, Lindsay 9 Eastport S Manor 1:18.11 6
33 Martin, Christine 12 Bay Shore 1:19.00 6
34 Cole, Kristen 10 Sachem East 1:19.56 6
35 Terelle, Jenna 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:19.75 8
36 Wise, Kyya 11 Clara Barton 1:20.94 7
37 Burnell, Alyssa 10 Arlington 1:21.57 7
38 Ferguson, Shashauna 11 North Babylon 1:24.21 7
39 Yepes, Isabela 8 Carmel 1:27.67 8
40 Garcia, Lily 9 Carmel 1:36.35 8
41 Cassidy, Emma 10 Carmel 1:44.29 8
42 DeVenuta, Brianna 9 Carmel 1:45.21 8
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Meet: * 48.73 2001 DeWitt Clinton
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 New Rochelle 50.07q 1
1) Wiggins, Ashley 12 2) Jones-Alleyne, Victoria 10
3) Bull, Rasheeda 12 4) Donaldson, Alicia 12
2 Scarsdale 50.64q 4
1) Meyers, Livvy 11 2) Thornton, Hailey 10
3) Kearns, Rebecca 11 4) O'Keefe, Maggie 11
5) Bayrakdarian, Kristen 11 6) Spiro, Carina 12
3 Monroe-Woodbury 50.77q 4
1) Gibson, Olivia 11 2) Anthony, Jade 11
3) Mitchell, Michelle 11 4) Menzzasalma, Morgan 11
5) Walker, Catherine 11 6) Smith, Renae 12
4 Spring Valley 51.23q 3
1) Pierre, Gesnide 10 2) Mesidor, Kettlaine 10
3) Brutus, Madjeanna 9 4) Copeland, Dora 12
5) Santos, Kiyara 7 6) Edwards, Chelsea 12
5 Suffern 51.49q 2
1) Theodore, Terisha 11 2) Greenbaum, Kyra 9
3) Becker, Nicole 10 4) Numa, Darly 11
5) Solam, Imani 11 6) Smith, Dejanae 12
6 North Rockland 52.22q 1
1) Lauredent, Emmanuela 10 2) Cameron, Camille 10
3) Coley, Aliyah 12 4) Lauredent, Wilvlyne 12
7 Sachem East 53.09 2
1) Lewis, Ebonie 12 2) Carroll, Rebecca 10
3) LoCascio, Samantha 10 4) Alburg, Lauren 10
8 Bayport-Blue Point 53.92 4
1) Silver, Stephanie 12 2) Wertz, Shelby 12
3) McGovern, Lindsey 10 4) Strobl, Brigitte 10
5) Cudia, Jayne 9 6) Destefano, Alyssa 10
9 North Babylon 53.94 4
1) Muhammad, Imani 12 2) Ferguson, Shashauna 11
3) Mandat, Brianna 10 4) Paul, Dominique 11
10 Pearl River 54.07 4
1) Clohessy, Kayla 12 2) Moroney, Amanda 12
3) Sorohan, Bridget 12 4) Thornton, Tricia 12
11 Croton-Harmon 54.62 3
1) Abam-Depass, Bengum 9 2) Abam-DePass, Marie 10
3) DeFilippis, Diana 12 4) Traditi, Kristina 11
5) Tuman, Summer 12 6)
12 Amityville 54.63 3
1) Wallington, Malika 12 2) Thornton, Kendra 11
3) Roach, Roxanne 12 4) Thornton, Shawna 12
5) LeBour, Jada 11 6)
13 Nanuet 55.63 1
1) Doran, Erica 12 2) Clancy, Bridget 11
3) Hernandez, Reaven 11 4) Traum-Steinberg, Rebecca 12
14 Prospect Heights Campus 56.02 3
1) Jacobs, Tamera 11 2) Mills, Tatyana 12
3) Brissett, Ndia 12 4) Smith, Pamela 10
15 Clarkstown North 56.61 2
1) Hughes, Taylor 12 2) Bhandal, Chanda 12
3) Lafontant, Sarah 12 4) Orphee, Thalia 12
16 Clara Barton 57.27 2
1) Duncan, Kenlyn 12 2) Cunningham, Shenelle 11
3) Lashley, Deanna 12 4) Irving, Shaian 12
17 Clarkstown South 1:01.78 1
1) Grande, Nicole 12 2) Litaker, Caitlyn 11
3) Treanor, Sarah 11 4) Figuera, Angelica 11
18 Yorktown 1:04.02 2
1) Boyer, Kaila 10 2) Cristiano, Jennifer 12
3) Bennett, Shiann 12 4) Bourgeois, Kimberly 9
-- Brewster DQ 3 1-2 Out Of Zone
1) Golz, Kristen 10 2) Johnson, Kora-Ann 12
3) Williams, Brandasia 12 4) Alade, Tomi 12
5) Criscione, Jaynie 11 6)
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 48.73 2001 DeWitt Clinton
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 New Rochelle 49.80
1) Wiggins, Ashley 12 2) Jones-Alleyne, Victoria 10
3) Bull, Rasheeda 12 4) Donaldson, Alicia 12
2 Suffern 50.18
1) Theodore, Terisha 11 2) Greenbaum, Kyra 9
3) Becker, Nicole 10 4) Numa, Darly 11
5) Solam, Imani 11 6) Smith, Dejanae 12
3 Scarsdale 50.49
1) Meyers, Livvy 11 2) Thornton, Hailey 10
3) Kearns, Rebecca 11 4) O'Keefe, Maggie 11
5) Bayrakdarian, Kristen 11 6) Spiro, Carina 12
4 Spring Valley 50.50
1) Pierre, Gesnide 10 2) Mesidor, Kettlaine 10
3) Brutus, Madjeanna 9 4) Copeland, Dora 12
5) Santos, Kiyara 7 6) Edwards, Chelsea 12
5 Monroe-Woodbury 51.15
1) Gibson, Olivia 11 2) Anthony, Jade 11
3) Mitchell, Michelle 11 4) Menzzasalma, Morgan 11
5) Walker, Catherine 11 6) Smith, Renae 12
6 North Rockland 51.20
1) Lauredent, Emmanuela 10 2) Cameron, Camille 10
3) Coley, Aliyah 12 4) Lauredent, Wilvlyne 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:43.93 2001 Suffern
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Westwood 1:49.12 1
1) Myers, Corinne 12 2) Sloezen, Victoria 10
3) Pranschke, Emma 11 4) Passaro, Alesia 12
5) Dahdah, Natalie 9 6)
2 Spring Valley 1:50.21 2
1) Yard, Nia 11 2) Mesidor, Kettlaine 10
3) Edwards, Chelsea 12 4) Santos, Kiyara 7
5) Mckenzie, Nicolette 10 6) Gideon, Jianah 10
3 North Babylon 1:50.95 2
1) Prosper, Chloe 11 2) Scudder, Tyanna 12
3) Farris, Zyndasha 9 4) Lee, Tasmere 12
5) Figueroa, Taylor 10 6)
4 Brewster 1:52.15 1
1) Golz, Kristen 10 2) Johnson, Kora-Ann 12
3) Williams, Brandasia 12 4) Alade, Tomi 12
5) Criscione, Jaynie 11 6)
5 Bayport-Blue Point 1:52.89 3
1) Silver, Stephanie 12 2) Wertz, Shelby 12
3) Cudia, Jayne 9 4) Brady, Emily 10
5) Hall, Alyssa 10 6) Gallo, Shannon 10
6 Pearl River 1:53.93 2
1) Moroney, Amanda 12 2) Clohessy, Kayla 12
3) Sorohan, Bridget 12 4) Thornton, Tricia 12
7 Suffern 1:54.00 1
1) Becker, Nicole 10 2) Numa, Darly 11
3) Cherrington, Claudia 11 4) Persaud, Amrita 12
5) Consiglio, Hannah 11 6) Duitz, Cassandra 11
8 Ramapo 1:54.84 1
1) Gordon, Kaylyn 12 2) Tingling, Deja 12
3) Jean-Pierre, Djazmina 10 4) Zulme, Janie 11
5) Delva, Peggy 9 6) Benerche, Nerlanda 10
9 Clarkstown South 1:56.35 2
1) Rokicsak, Samantha 12 2) Cruz, Victoria 11
3) Okeke, Mary 10 4) Dooley, Claire 9
10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:56.48 2
1) Beyar, Samantha 11 2) Bauer, Nicole 11
3) Rooney, Micalla 11 4) Acevedo, Alexis 11
5) Anthony, Jade 11 6) Kern, Meghan 12
11 Clara Barton 1:58.44 1
1) Cunningham, Shenelle 11 2) Garraway, Jody 10
3) Darnley, Petula 10 4) Findlay, Jael 9
12 Prospect Heights Campus 1:58.71 3
1) Brissett, Ndia 12 2) Jacobs, Tamera 11
3) Mills, Tatyana 12 4) Smith, Pamela 10
13 Sachem East 1:59.80 3
1) Baculy, Katie 11 2) Lurie, Ashley 12
3) DiMartino, Carly 11 4) Maertz, Michaela 11
14 North Rockland 2:00.32 3
1) Lubaszka, Amber 11 2) Vippolis, Alexandra 11
3) Evelyn, Anyssa 11 4) Johnson, Jelisa 11
15 Nanuet 2:04.50 2
1) Hernandez, Reaven 11 2) Clancy, Bridget 11
3) Schucker, Jordana 12 4) Maragh, Britany 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:56.10 2001 DeWitt Clinton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Suffern 4:00.13 1
1) Solam, Imani 11 2) Greenbaum, Kyra 9
3) Liporace, Renee 11 4) McIntosh, Kamryn 9
5) Becker, Nicole 10 6) Theodore, Terisha 11
2 Arlington 4:05.01 1
1) Sobolewski, Molly 9 2) Coon, Allie 9
3) McFall, Kylie 11 4) Golden, Zola 11
5) Sorna, Andrea 11 6)
3 Monroe-Woodbury 4:07.05 1
1) Menzzasalma, Morgan 11 2) Frey, Kat 12
3) Smith, Renae 12 4) Gibson, Olivia 11
4 Sachem East 4:11.68 1
1) Allen, Jayda 12 2) DeCicco, Alex 10
3) Murphy, Ciara 10 4) Silvestre, Nicole 12
5 New Rochelle 4:15.67 2
1) Pierre, Irene 11 2) Bull, Rasheeda 12
3) McDonald, Alyssa 12 4) Donaldson, Alicia 12
6 Amityville 4:21.26 1
1) Morency, Jenifer 11 2) Pierre, Lynda 10
3) Miller, Kayla 9 4) Yancey, Briauna 11
5) Gonzalez, Angelica 10 6)
7 Clara Barton 4:25.45 2
1) Duncan, Kenlyn 12 2) Lashley, Deanna 12
3) Irving, Shaian 12 4) Johnson, Alana 12
8 North Rockland 4:52.16 2
1) Water, Ra'Vynn 12 2) Burke, Tianna 12
3) Taveras, Tatiana 11 4) Ezeilo, Ndidi 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 9:22.77 4/20/2013 Suffern, Suffern
S Adler, K McIntosh, K Zendell, A Matwiejczuk
School Finals
================================================================
1 North Rockland 9:41.15
1) Stephens, Kailee 9 2) Harris, Alexandra 9
3) Tantillo, Claire 10 4) Lord, Jaime 12
2 Bay Shore 9:41.70
1) Smith, Madeline 9 2) Kanaley, Bridget 9
3) McCaslin, Nia 11 4) Andrade, Cesia 12
5) Anderson, Jacqueline 12 6) Harriott, Rohdina 11
3 Arlington 10:17.26
1) Sullivan, Kayla 12 2) PraterLee, Christiana 11
3) Fastiggi, Amanda 11 4) Childs, Claire 11
5) Sorna, Andrea 11 6) McFall, Kylie 11
4 North Babylon 10:27.75
1) McKeever, Margaret 8 2) Imbert, Hermelinda 11
3) Hernandez, Tara 10 4) Scheriff, Jessica 12
5) Martin, Erika 11 6)
5 Clarkstown South 10:28.27
1) Salvesen, Katari 12 2) Santa-teresa, Kara 12
3) Aroujo, Marina 12 4) Farrell, Brenna 11
6 Sachem East 10:45.22
1) Romero, Valerie 10 2) Semetsis, Rachel 10
3) Canales, Mikayla 10 4) Wessberg, Kaylie 10
5) Harris, Lauren 9 6) D'Angelis, Faith 9
7 Carmel 11:37.47
1) Cassidy, Sarah 9 2) D'Agnese, Katerina 8
3) Rinaldi, Ava 8 4) Aiello, Jillian 10
8 Monroe-Woodbury 11:43.63
1) Miale, Katie 11 2) Forman, Stephanie 12
3) Thuman, Danielle 9 4) Forman, Emily 11
5) Cerillo, Jessica 9 6) Bauman, Rosie 10
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:08.33 4/21/2007 Carmel, Carmel
K O'Reilly, D Wheeler, A Maurer, K Reese
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Babylon 4:11.85 1
1) Jones, Nailah 11 2) Glover, Danae 12
3) Baker, D'Jai 10 4) Scheriff, Jessica 12
2 Cornwall 4:22.15 1
1) Decker, Jillian 11 2) Fanning, Gabby 9
3) Tricomi, Christina 12 4) Scileppi, Zoe 8
5) Mellino, Hannah 9 6) Munterich, Abby 9
3 Bay Shore 4:22.91 1
1) Baston, Patrice 11 2) Martin, Christine 12
3) LaForce, Hannah 9 4) Anderson, Jacqueline 12
5) Andrade, Cesia 12 6) Taylor, Lydia 12
4 Sachem East 4:29.59 2
1) Curran, Danielle 11 2) Picascio, Paige 12
3) O'Hehir, Shannon 12 4) Hempfling, Katie 12
5 Monroe-Woodbury 4:31.96 1
1) Anthony, Jade 11 2) Walker, Catherine 11
3) Kern, Meghan 12 4) Stella, Carlye 11
5) Bauer, Nicole 11 6) Acevedo, Alexis 11
6 Eastport South Manor 4:37.88 2
1) Castoro, Brittany 11 2) Gross, Brittney 12
3) Schafer, Ashley 11 4) Marone, Lisa 12
5) Reals, Becky 10 6) Jablonski, Sam 12
7 Somers 4:39.08 1
1) Polvere, Emily 12 2) Veltri, Nicole 12
3) Eberts, Hannon 10 4) Abbate, Bene 12
5) Prisco, Lexi 11 6)
8 Yorktown 4:39.19 2
1) Bourgeois, Kimberly 9 2) Boyer, Kaila 10
3) Mani, Ashika 10 4) Lederman, Emily 12
9 Albertus Magnus 4:40.25 2
1) Fils, Chontel 11 2) O'Connell, Kate 11
3) Nardone, Andrea 10 4) Ostolozaga, Grace 12
5) Haltner, Lilly 10 6) Yacob, Heba 10
10 Suffern 4:40.55 1
1) Theodore, Terisha 11 2) Solam, Imani 11
3) McIntosh, Kamryn 9 4) Zendell, Kate 11
5) Greenbaum, Kyra 9 6) Breton, Elina 11
11 Clara Barton 4:47.80 3
1) Wise, Kyya 11 2) Smith, Sh Vone 9
3) Lashley, Deanna 12 4) Cumberbatch, Tiara 10
12 Clarkstown South 4:48.02 3
1) Rokicsak, Dana 12 2) Jordan, Michelle 12
3) Gunn, Leanna 11 4) Farrell, Shannon 11
13 North Rockland 5:00.55 3
1) Coley, Aliyah 12 2) Rodrigues, Tiffany 11
3) Hemmings, Angie 11 4) Garcia, Maria 10
14 Carmel 5:26.61 3
1) Gregis, Christina 11 2) Tanner, Alaina 9
3) Yepes, Isabela 8 4) McNerney, Kristen 10
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 12:15.89 4/16/2005 Suffern
S Greany, K Richemond, D Richemond, K McKennna
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornwall 12:29.53
1) Wallace, Ashley 11 2) Decker, Jillian 11
3) Cuffe, Dara 11 4) Boylan, Beatrice 11
5) Fanning, Gabby 9 6) Tricomi, Christina 12
2 Pearl River 12:35.72
1) Rayward, Catherine 11 2) Moroney, Amanda 12
3) Wilson, Sandra 11 4) Hayes, Kelly 12
3 Monroe-Woodbury 12:50.44
1) Munks, Katie 10 2) Gomez, Alexis 11
3) Kral, Kiersten 9 4) Cueva-Scarpelli, Jessica 10
5) Stella, Carlye 11 6) McCoy, Christy Ann 11
4 Bay Shore 13:17.07
1) Reyes, Jasmin 10 2) Taylor, Lydia 12
3) Flood, Samantha 12 4) Reilly, Caelyn 10
5) Caradonna, Sofia 9 6) Keach, Elizabeth 10
5 New Rochelle 13:57.03
1) Rivas, Sindy 10 2) McDonald, Alyssa 12
3) Gaffney, Elena 11 4) Keating, Dylan 12
6 North Rockland 14:12.18
1) Sayre, Alexa 11 2) Lubaszka, Amber 11
3) Keenan, Allison 11 4) Dibari, Kristen 12
7 Clarkstown South 14:39.59
1) Higgins, Christina 11 2) Stern, Alison 11
3) Bowman, Alyson 11 4) Grande, Nicole 12
Girls High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 5-06 2004 Carin Knight, New Rochelle
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Goode, Aviana 10 Bay Shore 5-02.00 1.57m
2 Baisley, Paige 10 Beacon 5-00.00 1.52m
3 Costible, Naomi 12 North Rockland 5-00.00 1.52m
4 Thornton, Hailey 10 Scarsdale 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Pierre, Irene 11 New Rochelle 4-10.00 1.47m
6 Criscione, Jaynie 11 Brewster 4-10.00 1.47m
7 Yancey, Briauna 11 Amityville 4-10.00 1.47m
8 Muchoe, Danielle 12 Pearl River 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Maragh, Britany 11 Nanuet 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Rose, Madison 11 Arlington 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Veltri, Nicole 12 Somers 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Bowden, Caoimhe 12 Monroe-Woodbury 4-08.00 1.42m
13 Acevedo, Alexis 11 Monroe-Woodbury 4-06.00 1.37m
14 Litaker, Caitlyn 11 Clarkstown South 4-04.00 1.32m
15 Fastiggi, Amanda 11 Arlington 4-04.00 1.32m
16 Desmones, Arielle 11 Clarkstown South 4-02.00 1.27m
-- Slifkin, Abigail 11 Monroe-Woodbury NH
-- Brennan, Amanda 11 Arlington NH
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 11-06 2003 Lindsey Rosales, Washingtonville
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Beyar, Samantha 11 Monroe-Woodbury 10-00.00 3.04m
2 Walker, Catherine 11 Monroe-Woodbury 9-00.00 2.74m
3 Bogdanowicz, Gina 12 Sachem East 8-06.00 2.59m
3 Taylor, Lydia 12 Bay Shore 8-06.00 2.59m
5 Rokicsak, Dana 12 Clarkstown South 8-06.00 2.59m
6 Wertz, Shelby 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 7-06.00 2.28m
6 Tannhauser, Heidi 11 North Rockland 7-06.00 2.28m
8 Silver, Stephanie 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 7-00.00 2.13m
9 Stern, Alison 11 Clarkstown South 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Doran, Erica 12 Nanuet NH
-- Slifkin, Abigail 11 Monroe-Woodbury NH
-- Biscocho, Laura 11 North Rockland NH
Girls Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 18-07 2001 Chinela Davis, North Rockland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gordon, Kaylyn 12 Ramapo 17-03.25 5.26m
2 McGhee, Imani 12 Bay Shore 17-03.00 5.25m
3 Jones, Nailah 11 North Babylon 17-02.00 5.23m
4 Thornton, Hailey 10 Scarsdale 16-04.50 4.99m
5 Lewis, Ebonie 12 Sachem East 15-11.50 4.86m
6 Baston, Patrice 11 Bay Shore 15-11.00 4.85m
7 Lauredent, Wilvlyne 12 North Rockland 15-08.00 4.77m
8 Thornton, Shawna 12 Amityville 15-05.00 4.69m
9 O'Keefe, Maggie 11 Scarsdale 15-03.50 4.66m
10 Clohessy, Kayla 12 Pearl River 15-00.00 4.57m
11 Prosper, Chloe 11 North Babylon 14-08.50 4.48m
12 Veltri, Nicole 12 Somers 14-08.00 4.47m
13 Sluzuski, Amanda 12 Sachem East 14-08.00 4.47m
14 Costible, Naomi 12 North Rockland 14-07.50 4.45m
15 Criscione, Jaynie 11 Brewster 14-07.50 4.45m
16 Scudder, Tyanna 12 North Babylon 14-04.25 4.37m
17 Orphee, Thalia 12 Clarkstown North 14-02.50 4.33m
18 Brianna, Yee 12 Tappan Zee 14-00.50 4.27m
19 Lafontant, Sarah 12 Clarkstown North 14-00.00 4.26m
20 Cruz, Victoria 11 Clarkstown South 14-00.00 4.26m
21 Dubose, Asima 12 New Rochelle 14-00.00 4.26m
22 LeBour, Jada 11 Amityville 14-00.00 4.26m
23 Lubaszka, Amber 11 North Rockland 13-07.00 4.14m
24 Smallwood, Josina 12 New Rochelle 13-07.00 4.14m
25 Polvere, Emily 12 Somers 13-05.50 4.10m
26 Zulme, Janie 11 Ramapo 13-05.00 4.08m
27 Gillenwater, Tianna 12 New Rochelle 13-04.00 4.06m
28 Vippolis, Alexandra 11 North Rockland 12-11.25 3.94m
29 Brummerloh, Michela 9 Eastport S Manor 12-07.25 3.84m
30 Bowden, Caoimhe 12 Monroe-Woodbury 12-05.00 3.78m
31 Thornton, Kendra 11 Amityville 12-04.75 3.77m
32 Roll, Annika 11 Brewster 12-02.75 3.72m
33 Treanor, Sarah 11 Clarkstown South 11-11.50 3.64m
34 Camaj, Katrina 11 Yorktown 11-08.00 3.55m
35 Bergamini, Julia 11 Lakeland 11-07.00 3.53m
36 Amalathas, Tereka 11 Clarkstown North 11-02.25 3.40m
37 Soohoo, Susan 12 Lakeland 10-10.75 3.32m
38 Wright, Kashea 11 Monroe-Woodbury 10-10.25 3.30m
39 Sharkey, Jessica 10 Lakeland 10-01.00 3.07m
-- Toppin, Anisa 12 Bay Shore FOUL
-- Bhandal, Chanda 12 Clarkstown North FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 40-00 1998 Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gordon, Kaylyn 12 Ramapo 37-10.00 11.53m
2 O'Keefe, Maggie 11 Scarsdale 37-01.00 11.30m
3 Glover, Danae 12 North Babylon 36-09.25 11.20m
4 Lauredent, Wilvlyne 12 North Rockland 36-02.25 11.02m
5 McGhee, Imani 12 Bay Shore 36-01.00 10.99m
6 Jones-Alleyne, Victoria 10 New Rochelle 35-07.75 10.86m
7 Toppin, Anisa 12 Bay Shore 35-03.25 10.75m
8 Prosper, Chloe 11 North Babylon 34-01.75 10.40m
9 Burrell, Glenisha 12 New Rochelle 33-07.50 10.24m
10 LeBour, Jada 11 Amityville 33-04.75 10.17m
11 Cruz, Victoria 11 Clarkstown South 33-03.00 10.13m
12 Criscione, Jaynie 11 Brewster 32-09.25 9.98m
13 Irving, Shaian 12 Clara Barton 32-05.50 9.89m
14 Smallwood, Josina 12 New Rochelle 32-03.50 9.84m
15 Moroney, Amanda 12 Pearl River 31-11.75 9.74m
16 Smith, Dejanae 12 Suffern 31-03.75 9.54m
17 Cunningham, Shenelle 11 Clara Barton 31-02.00 9.49m
18 Bhandal, Chanda 12 Clarkstown North 30-08.75 9.36m
19 Beyar, Samantha 11 Monroe-Woodbury 30-08.25 9.35m
20 DiMartino, Carly 11 Sachem East 30-06.00 9.29m
21 Scudder, Tyanna 12 North Babylon 30-05.50 9.28m
22 Fastiggi, Amanda 11 Arlington 30-03.00 9.22m
23 Sluzuski, Amanda 12 Sachem East 30-02.50 9.20m
24 Brianna, Yee 12 Tappan Zee 29-11.75 9.13m
25 Acevedo, Alexis 11 Monroe-Woodbury 29-09.25 9.07m
26 Pfeiffer, Rachel 10 Eastport S Manor 29-08.00 9.04m
27 DePinto, Maria 11 Sachem East 29-05.50 8.97m
28 Radwan, Noriana 12 Beacon 29-04.25 8.94m
29 Ellsworth, Katie 12 Suffern 29-02.50 8.90m
30 Slifkin, Abigail 11 Monroe-Woodbury 29-00.25 8.84m
31 Cristiano, Jennifer 12 Yorktown 27-05.25 8.36m
32 Lavan, Kaitlyn 11 Pearl River 27-04.25 8.33m
33 Roach, Roxanne 12 Amityville 26-02.50 7.98m
34 Clancy, Bridget 11 Nanuet 26-01.75 7.96m
35 Nelson, Leah 12 Suffern 25-10.00 7.87m
36 Gross, Brittney 12 Eastport S Manor 25-05.50 7.75m
-- Camaj, Katrina 11 Yorktown FOUL
-- Johnson, Alana 12 Clara Barton FOUL
Girls Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 47-10.50 4/16/2010 Vanessa Stewart, North Babylon
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Molina, Jessica 10 Westwood 38-05.75 11.72m
2 Cooper, Monae 10 New Rochelle 36-05.00 11.09m
3 Bishop, Sochima 11 New Rochelle 35-00.00 10.66m
4 Van Weele, Jeami 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 34-00.25 10.36m
5 Gillenwater, Tianna 12 New Rochelle 33-09.00 10.28m
6 Olubummo, Christina 12 Spring Valley 33-06.75 10.22m
7 Wojciehowski, Julia 11 North Rockland 32-03.00 9.82m
8 Flanders, Denaia 11 Monroe-Woodbury 32-02.00 9.80m
9 Groton, Margaret 9 Somers 31-07.50 9.63m
10 Norwood, Judae 12 New Rochelle 30-09.25 9.37m
11 Donnelly, Megan 12 Nanuet 30-06.75 9.31m
12 Burris, CJ 12 Arlington 30-03.50 9.23m
13 Antenor, Kiandra 11 Suffern 29-00.00 8.83m
14 Hansen, Lauren 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 28-05.50 8.67m
15 Thomas, Vanessa 12 Arlington 28-05.50 8.67m
16 Varghese, Nissy 12 Clarkstown South 27-10.75 8.50m
17 Oberdier, Samantha 11 Clarkstown South 27-09.00 8.45m
18 Casazza, Emily 12 Monroe-Woodbury 27-09.00 8.45m
19 Driscoll, Valerie 12 Yorktown 27-07.50 8.42m
20 George, Saumya 11 Nanuet 27-01.00 8.25m
21 Curtin, Sarah 11 Cornwall 27-00.75 8.24m
22 Moran, Mackenzie 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 26-06.00 8.07m
23 Burnette, Emma 12 Pearl River 26-05.00 8.05m
24 Gioe, Renee 12 Westwood 25-11.50 7.91m
25 Shroba, Lianne 12 North Rockland 25-09.50 7.86m
26 Henderson, Khailia 12 Beacon 25-08.00 7.82m
27 Jaquet, Abigal 12 North Rockland 24-11.50 7.60m
28 Adeyemi, Folsade 12 Lakeland 24-10.25 7.57m
29 Biscocho, Laura 11 North Rockland 24-07.50 7.50m
30 Mason, Nastasia 11 North Rockland 24-02.00 7.36m
31 Aine, Olivia 11 Monroe-Woodbury 23-11.50 7.30m
32 Figuera, Angelica 11 Clarkstown South 23-04.00 7.11m
33 Cvjanovich, Kaitlyn 12 Arlington 23-00.00 7.01m
34 O'Connell, Haley 12 Somers 22-10.25 6.96m
35 Schoenig, Angelina 11 Brewster 22-08.00 6.90m
36 McClay, Kylie 11 Eastport S Manor 22-07.25 6.88m
37 Tingling, Deja 12 Ramapo 22-05.50 6.84m
38 Kaufman, Allison 11 Brewster 22-02.25 6.76m
39 Jackson, Ashley 12 Lakeland 22-00.00 6.70m
40 Euyoque, Jasmine 10 New Rochelle 22-00.00 6.70m
41 Lester, Charlotte 11 Brewster 21-11.00 6.68m
42 Henry, Sarah 11 Cornwall 21-09.00 6.62m
43 McLaughlin, Patience 11 Suffern 21-08.00 6.60m
44 Culpepper, Deja 12 Arlington 21-05.75 6.54m
45 Pierre, Ashley 11 Ramapo 21-04.00 6.50m
46 Smith, Brianni 12 North Babylon 21-04.00 6.50m
47 Mitchell, Radene 11 Nyack 21-03.75 6.49m
48 Hoban, Summer 12 North Rockland 21-03.25 6.48m
49 Pamphile, Briana 11 North Rockland 20-08.50 6.31m
50 Jara, Natalie 12 Brewster 20-07.00 6.27m
51 Morocho, Daisy 11 Pearl River 20-06.75 6.26m
52 Kelly, Cheyenne 10 Lakeland 20-05.00 6.22m
53 Bergamini, Julia 11 Lakeland 20-03.00 6.17m
54 Diaz, Vanessa 12 Arlington 20-01.00 6.12m
55 Pelletier, Temma 10 Lakeland 19-08.25 6.00m
56 Tajshna, Robinson 10 Lakeland 19-02.25 5.84m
57 Joseph, Sarafina 11 Nanuet 19-01.00 5.81m
58 Martins, Cassandra 10 Lakeland 18-07.50 5.67m
59 Boyer, Darian 10 Lakeland 18-05.00 5.61m
60 Buitrago, Jennifer 12 Beacon 17-02.00 5.23m
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 143-03 4/17/2010 Vanessa Stewart, North Babylon
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Molina, Jessica 10 Westwood 115-04 35.15m
2 Burris, CJ 12 Arlington 100-01 30.50m
3 Norwood, Judae 12 New Rochelle 99-09 30.40m
4 Burnette, Emma 12 Pearl River 97-07 29.74m
5 Oberdier, Samantha 11 Clarkstown South 96-07 29.43m
6 Cooper, Monae 10 New Rochelle 93-10 28.60m
7 Van Weele, Jeami 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 91-06 27.88m
8 Battistoni, Dara 12 Arlington 86-00 26.21m
9 Jaquet, Abigal 12 North Rockland 84-08 25.80m
10 Gioe, Renee 12 Westwood 82-08 25.19m
11 Varghese, Nissy 12 Clarkstown South 82-01 25.01m
12 Donnelly, Megan 12 Nanuet 81-01 24.71m
13 Casazza, Emily 12 Monroe-Woodbury 81-00 24.68m
14 Olubummo, Christina 12 Spring Valley 80-02 24.43m
15 Gillenwater, Tianna 12 New Rochelle 80-00 24.38m
16 Figuera, Angelica 11 Clarkstown South 79-03 24.15m
17 Shroba, Lianne 12 North Rockland 77-09 23.69m
18 Verna, Chloe 12 Spring Valley 76-05 23.29m
19 Thornton, Shawna 12 Amityville 74-11 22.83m
20 Henry, Sarah 11 Cornwall 74-09 22.78m
21 Mason, Nastasia 11 North Rockland 74-08 22.75m
22 Curtin, Sarah 11 Cornwall 73-05 22.37m
23 Cvjanovich, Kaitlyn 12 Arlington 73-03 22.32m
24 Bishop, Sochima 11 New Rochelle 72-06 22.09m
25 Spiro, Carina 12 Scarsdale 70-11 21.61m
26 Wojciehowski, Julia 11 North Rockland 70-02 21.38m
27 George, Saumya 11 Nanuet 69-07 21.20m
28 Culpepper, Deja 12 Arlington 69-01 21.05m
29 Antenor, Kiandra 11 Suffern 68-01 20.75m
30 Lavan, Kaitlyn 11 Pearl River 67-11 20.70m
31 McClay, Kylie 11 Eastport S Manor 67-02 20.47m
32 Smith, Brianni 12 North Babylon 66-04 20.21m
33 Driscoll, Valerie 12 Yorktown 66-03 20.19m
34 Criscione, Jaynie 11 Brewster 65-07 19.98m
35 Jara, Natalie 12 Brewster 63-11 19.48m
36 Moran, Mackenzie 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 63-09 19.43m
37 Pierre, Ashley 11 Ramapo 62-10 19.15m
38 Malinowski, Eileen 11 Carmel 62-10 19.15m
39 Pagan, Brooke 9 Brewster 62-07 19.07m
40 Faugerstrom, Kaitlyn 12 Arlington 62-04 18.99m
41 Tingling, Deja 12 Ramapo 61-11 18.87m
42 Vilbrun, Christna 11 New Rochelle 61-06 18.74m
43 Biscocho, Laura 11 North Rockland 60-11 18.56m
44 Aine, Olivia 11 Monroe-Woodbury 60-10 18.54m
45 Euyoque, Jasmine 10 New Rochelle 59-09 18.21m
46 Wechsler, Jasmine 12 Pearl River 59-01 18.00m
47 Mitchell, Radene 11 Nyack 54-06 16.61m
48 Morocho, Daisy 11 Pearl River 52-02 15.90m
49 O'Connell, Haley 12 Somers 48-01 14.65m
50 Pamphile, Briana 11 North Rockland 47-02 14.37m
51 Escamilla, Lily 11 Brewster 46-04 14.12m
52 Joseph, Sarafina 11 Nanuet 45-07 13.89m
53 Hoban, Summer 12 North Rockland 44-08 13.61m
-- McLaughlin, Patience 11 Suffern FOUL
-- Flanders, Denaia 11 Monroe-Woodbury FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Molina, Jessica 10 Westwood 118-08 36.16m
2 Gioe, Renee 12 Westwood 92-06 28.19m
3 Wojciehowski, Julia 11 North Rockland 86-03 26.28m
4 Lee, Daizha 10 New Rochelle 80-06 24.53m
5 Gillenwater, Tianna 12 New Rochelle 80-04 24.48m
6 Norwood, Judae 12 New Rochelle 80-01 24.40m
7 Casazza, Emily 12 Monroe-Woodbury 73-05 22.37m
8 Dubose, Asima 12 New Rochelle 59-09 18.21m
9 Cooper, Monae 10 New Rochelle 58-02 17.72m
10 Campo, Rachel 10 Monroe-Woodbury 55-05 16.89m
11 Flanders, Denaia 11 Monroe-Woodbury 53-01 16.17m
12 Dupree, Lyric 9 New Rochelle 49-09 15.16m
13 Bishop, Sochima 11 New Rochelle 45-08 13.91m
14 Trinidad, Rebecca 10 New Rochelle 43-10 13.36m
15 Sienna, Perry 10 Tappan Zee 43-06 13.25m
16 Antoine, Lucia 10 New Rochelle 42-08 13.00m
17 Euyoque, Jasmine 10 New Rochelle 41-11 12.77m
18 Helen, Joyner 10 Tappan Zee 37-05 11.40m
19 Cooper, Jasmine 9 New Rochelle 36-05 11.09m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cibuls, Kathleen 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 2:22.43 791
2 Wilson, Sandra 11 Pearl River 2:24.30 766
3 Sidoti, Christa 11 Cornwall 2:32.84 658
4 Daches, Madison 11 Monroe-Woodbury 2:33.20 653
5 Nickel, Kerri 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 2:33.60 648
6 Onatzevitch, Lauren 12 Yorktown 2:39.03 584
7 Smyth, Tara 10 Pearl River 2:40.27 570
8 Hidalgo, Angela 10 Arlington 2:43.37 535
9 DiSalvo, Amanda 12 Sachem East 2:48.97 474
10 Silhan, Erica 12 Bay Shore 2:53.06 432
11 Martin, Mia 11 Somers 2:53.93 424
12 Wickes, Hanna 10 Monroe-Woodbury 2:59.21 373
13 Miller, Rachel 11 Sachem East 3:05.47 316
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cibuls, Kathleen 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 16.28 1 680
2 Nickel, Kerri 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 16.29 3 679
3 Sidoti, Christa 11 Cornwall 16.84 1 615
4 Daches, Madison 11 Monroe-Woodbury 17.02 2 594
5 Murphy, Katie 10 Cornwall 17.09 2 586
6 Silhan, Erica 12 Bay Shore 17.18 3 576
7 Wilson, Sandra 11 Pearl River 18.75 2 414
8 Hidalgo, Angela 10 Arlington 18.82 1 407
9 Wickes, Hanna 10 Monroe-Woodbury 19.97 3 305
10 DiSalvo, Amanda 12 Sachem East 20.25 2 282
11 Onatzevitch, Lauren 12 Yorktown 20.31 2 277
12 Smyth, Tara 10 Pearl River 20.38 3 271
13 Miller, Rachel 11 Sachem East 20.71 3 246
14 McKnight, Kat 9 Monroe-Woodbury 21.54 2 187
15 Martin, Mia 11 Somers 21.96 1 160
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cibuls, Kathleen 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 1.61m 5-03.25 747
2 Silhan, Erica 12 Bay Shore 1.52m 4-11.75 644
3 Wilson, Sandra 11 Pearl River 1.46m 4-09.50 577
4 Daches, Madison 11 Monroe-Woodbury 1.43m 4-08.25 544
5 Hidalgo, Angela 10 Arlington 1.37m 4-06.00 481
5 Nickel, Kerri 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 1.37m 4-06.00 481
5 Onatzevitch, Lauren 12 Yorktown 1.37m 4-06.00 481
8 DiSalvo, Amanda 12 Sachem East 1.34m 4-04.75 449
9 Martin, Mia 11 Somers 1.31m 4-03.50 419
9 Smyth, Tara 10 Pearl River 1.31m 4-03.50 419
11 Sidoti, Christa 11 Cornwall 1.25m 4-01.25 359
12 Miller, Rachel 11 Sachem East 1.22m 4-00.00 331
13 Wickes, Hanna 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1.16m 3-09.50 275
-- Murphy, Katie 10 Cornwall NH
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cibuls, Kathleen 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 4.97m 16-03.75 551
2 Nickel, Kerri 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 4.82m 15-09.75 511
3 Sidoti, Christa 11 Cornwall 4.74m 15-06.75 490
4 Daches, Madison 11 Monroe-Woodbury 4.65m 15-03.25 466
5 Wickes, Hanna 10 Monroe-Woodbury 4.34m 14-03.00 388
6 Silhan, Erica 12 Bay Shore 4.27m 14-00.25 371
7 Wilson, Sandra 11 Pearl River 4.14m 13-07.00 340
8 DiSalvo, Amanda 12 Sachem East 4.12m 13-06.25 336
8 Onatzevitch, Lauren 12 Yorktown 4.12m 13-06.25 336
10 Murphy, Katie 10 Cornwall 3.81m 12-06.00 265
11 Smyth, Tara 10 Pearl River 3.78m 12-05.00 259
12 Hidalgo, Angela 10 Arlington 3.71m 12-02.25 244
13 Miller, Rachel 11 Sachem East 3.69m 12-01.25 239
14 McKnight, Kat 9 Monroe-Woodbury 3.40m 11-02.00 180
15 Martin, Mia 11 Somers 3.20m 10-06.00 142
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Silhan, Erica 12 Bay Shore 8.30m 27-02.75 419
2 Nickel, Kerri 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 8.10m 26-07.00 406
3 Miller, Rachel 11 Sachem East 8.06m 26-05.50 403
4 Cibuls, Kathleen 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 7.98m 26-02.25 398
5 Daches, Madison 11 Monroe-Woodbury 7.89m 25-10.75 392
6 Martin, Mia 11 Somers 6.99m 22-11.25 334
7 DiSalvo, Amanda 12 Sachem East 6.51m 21-04.25 304
8 Sidoti, Christa 11 Cornwall 6.48m 21-03.25 302
9 Wilson, Sandra 11 Pearl River 6.28m 20-07.25 289
10 Wickes, Hanna 10 Monroe-Woodbury 6.01m 19-08.75 272
11 McKnight, Kat 9 Monroe-Woodbury 5.98m 19-07.50 270
12 Onatzevitch, Lauren 12 Yorktown 5.89m 19-04.00 264
13 Smyth, Tara 10 Pearl River 5.87m 19-03.25 263
14 Murphy, Katie 10 Cornwall 5.85m 19-02.50 262
15 Hidalgo, Angela 10 Arlington 5.78m 18-11.75 257
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 3319 2004 Alaina Alfano, Hanover Park, NJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cibuls, Kathleen 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 3167
2 Nickel, Kerri 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 2725
3 Daches, Madison 11 Monroe-Woodbury 2649
4 Silhan, Erica 12 Bay Shore 2442
5 Sidoti, Christa 11 Cornwall 2424
6 Wilson, Sandra 11 Pearl River 2386
7 Onatzevitch, Lauren 12 Yorktown 1942
8 Hidalgo, Angela 10 Arlington 1924
9 DiSalvo, Amanda 12 Sachem East 1845
10 Smyth, Tara 10 Pearl River 1782
11 Wickes, Hanna 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1613
12 Miller, Rachel 11 Sachem East 1535
13 Martin, Mia 11 Somers 1479
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Freshman/Sophomore
===================================================================
Event: # 51.49 4/18/2009 North Rockland, North Rockland
N Perry, D Ahyoung, E Hylas, T Peterkin
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clara Barton 53.17 1
1) Findlay, Jael 9 2) Salmon, Paula 9
3) Smith, Sh Vone 9 4) James, Megan 10
5) Garraway, Jody 10 6) Cumberbatch, Tiara 10
2 New Rochelle 54.99 2
1) Antoine, Lucia 10 2) Cooper, Monae 10
3) Feuer, Devon 10 4) Dupree, Lyric 9
3 North Rockland 55.64 1
1) Jeremie, Liana 10 2) Manu, Juliet 10
3) Morales, Michaela 10 4) Mileski, Marissa 10
5) Balapal, Neha 9 6) Dwyer, Akemi 10
4 Clarkstown North 55.71 2
1) Dana, Briana 8 2) Najaroen, Liana 10
3) Najaroen, Nina 10 4) Costanzo, Jill 10
5 Spring Valley 55.77 1
1) Santos, Kiyara 7 2) Dunn, Shanice 9
3) Gideon, Jianah 10 4) Mckenzie, Nicolette 10
5) Pierre, Shanaya 9 6) Hill, Shatia 7
6 Bay Shore 55.97 1
1) LaForce, Hannah 9 2) Goldsmith, Emily 9
3) Piccirelli, Jordyn 10 4) Goode, Aviana 10
5) Christie, Kameron 10 6) O'Donovan, Tara 10
7 Beacon 56.38 2
1) Boone, Dera 9 2) Boone, Tiara 10
3) Okoye, Amber 10 4) Telesco, Victoria 10
5) Hernandez, Lauren 9 6) Buckley, Jasmine 10
8 North Babylon 57.14 3
1) Bryant, Kayla 10 2) Moonah, Ayana 9
3) Martin, Erika 11 4) Bouaz, Ashna 10
9 Eastport South Manor 57.34 2
1) Schroeder, Tiffany 9 2) Kessler, Sawyer 9
3) Brown, Keara 9 4) Happe, Kate 9
5) Shine, Lindsay 9 6) Shine, Kristen 9
10 Cornwall 57.40 2
1) Nicosia, Lesley 10 2) Bale-Crowder, Sarah 8
3) Graboff, Kendall 7 4) Masi, Emily 9
5) Henry, Kristen 9 6) Baig, Jenna 10
11 Tappan Zee 58.16 3
1) Maddy, Jackson 8 2) Helen, Joyner 10
3) Samiyah, Basir 10 4) Brianna, Pertuz 9
5) Kaitlyn, Trusty 9 6)
12 Somers 58.66 2
1) Moscarello, Jessie 10 2) Murray, Ally 10
3) Smith, Kelsey 10 4) Schmitt, Jordan 9
5) Hanley, Liz 10 6) Groton, Margaret 9
13 Westwood 59.06 3
1) Beckman, Allison 9 2) Kornhauser, Natalie 9
3) Dahdah, Natalie 9 4) Sloezen, Victoria 10
5) Malnick, Amanda 10 6) Galano, Jessica 10
14 Albertus Magnus 59.87 3
1) Solon, Tayina 9 2) Yacob, Heba 10
3) Rivera, Kristin 10 4) Ferguson, Danielle 10
5) Nardone, Andrea 10 6) Haltner, Lilly 10
15 Arlington 1:00.59 4
1) Vanroijen, Elisabeth 10 2) Brooks, Aliyah 10
3) Seefeldt, Stephanie 9 4) Phillips, Cheyenne 9
16 Yorktown 1:01.40 4
1) Middleton, Amy 9 2) Morris, Hannah 10
3) Gmoser, Elizabeth 9 4) Nassar, Noor 9
17 Clarkstown South 1:03.75 4
1) Qualter, Kerry 9 2) Scerbo, Christina 10
3) Tsuei, Angela 9 4) Mercado, Julia 10
18 Carmel 1:04.65 4
1) Cebada, Yasmin 9 2) DeVenuta, Brianna 9
3) Velez, Natalie 9 4) Yepes, Isabela 8
5) Tanner, Alaina 9 6)
19 Nanuet 1:07.85 3
1) Barry, Juliette 9 2) Boswell, Jahnaya 9
3) Martini, Katie 9 4) Ifthikar, Fathima 10
-- Monroe-Woodbury DQ 1 2-3 Out of Zone
1) Toro, Isabella 10 2) Benson, Katie 9
3) Molino, Alexandra 9 4) McDonnell, Melissa 10
5) Long, Jacquelyn 10 6) Lee, Kristy 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman/Sophomore
===================================================================
Event: # 4:09.94 4/21/2012 Suffern
A Persaud, R Liporace, H Consiglio, S Shedler
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Rockland 4:13.56 1
1) Cameron, Camille 10 2) Dwyer, Anika 10
3) Tantillo, Claire 10 4) March, Sydney 10
5) Marino, Arianna 10 6) Morales, Michaela 10
2 Bayport-Blue Point 4:20.17 1
1) Strobl, Brigitte 10 2) McGovern, Lindsey 10
3) Brady, Emily 10 4) Cudia, Jayne 9
5) Destefano, Alyssa 10 6) McGrath, Allison 9
3 Clara Barton 4:22.34 1
1) Darnley, Petula 10 2) James, Megan 10
3) Daly, Casandra 9 4) Salmon, Paula 9
5) Smith, Sh Vone 9 6) Cumberbatch, Tiara 10
4 Monroe-Woodbury 4:26.46 1
1) McDonnell, Melissa 10 2) Toro, Isabella 10
3) Molino, Alexandra 9 4) Benson, Katie 9
5) Larkin, Erin 10 6) Llovera, Lourdes 9
5 New Rochelle 4:31.88 1
1) Diaz, Diana 8 2) Long, Adraine 10
3) Antoine, Lucia 10 4) Darius, Rachel 8
6 Pearl River 4:35.27 1
1) Brennan, Claire 10 2) Moroney, Allison 10
3) O'Brien, Lauren 10 4) Oates, Patricia 9
7 Sachem East 4:38.43 2
1) Kwong, Stephanie 10 2) Calabrese, Angela 9
3) LoCascio, Samantha 10 4) O'Shaughnessy, Jackie 10
8 Suffern 4:39.07 1
1) Greenberg, Kali 9 2) Feeley, Kelsey 10
3) Gitlin, Brooke 11 4) Becker, Jackie 9
5) Byrnes, Emily 7 6) Benn, Annelyse 7
9 Lakeland 4:41.08 1
1) Ramaswamy, Joithi 7 2) Martinez, Inza 10
3) Hopkins, Emily 9 4) Pressman, Jenna 8
5) Smith, Claire 8 6) DeSantis, Adriana 8
10 Ramapo 4:46.47 2
1) Delva, Peggy 9 2) Delmas, Guirlande 11
3) Ambroise, Malika 10 4) Moise, Melissa 10
5) Jean-Pierre, Djazmina 10 6)
11 Tappan Zee 4:48.72 2
1) Maddy, Roth 7 2) Drew, Chang 9
3) Trinity, Lundemo 8 4) Leigha, Tierney 8
12 Arlington 4:54.31 2
1) Irwin, Emma 9 2) Wendling, Hannah 9
3) Cross, Ashley 9 4) Reina, Maya 10
5) Toombs, Kaitlyn 9 6) Herring, Michelle 10
13 Cornwall 4:56.22 1
1) Boylan, Mary Grace 9 2) Wallace, Brianna 8
3) Bale-Crowder, Sarah 8 4) Graboff, Kendall 7
5) Caroli, Victoria 10 6) Munterich, Abby 9
14 Westwood 5:08.82 2
1) Beckman, Allison 9 2) Commerford, Brianna 10
3) Grob, Ashley 9 4) Jablonski, Monica 9
5) Nunez, Tyiana 10 6) Kailua, Katie 10
15 Yorktown 5:10.53 2
1) Morris, Hannah 10 2) Goodstein, Marin 9
3) Gmoser, Elizabeth 9 4) Nassar, Noor 9
16 Nanuet 5:11.29 2
1) Mastrouq, Nadine 10 2) Ferrante, Lindsay 9
3) Mellin, Stephanie 10 4) Goodwin, Emma 10
17 Somers 5:35.55 2
1) Maloney, Nimat 10 2) Ashikari, Megan 9
3) Albero, Maureen 9 4) Repp, Kylie 9
5) Hanley, Liz 10 6)
18 Beacon 5:51.46 2
1) Fox, Elyse 9 2) Ng, Rachel 10
3) Dowd, Megan 10 4) Boone, Dera 9
5) Hernandez, Lauren 9 6) Boone, Tiara 10
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman/Sophomore
===================================================================
Event: # 4:19.82 4/21/2012 Suffern
I Solan, S Shedler, R Liporace, K McIntosh
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eastport South Manor 4:28.79 1
1) McClay, Taylor 9 2) Brummerloh, Michela 9
3) Pfeiffer, Rachel 10 4) Shine, Kristen 9
5) Shine, Lindsay 9 6) Brown, Keara 9
2 North Babylon 4:34.92 1
1) Farris, Zyndasha 9 2) Figueroa, Taylor 10
3) Nesbitt, Alexis 7 4) McKeever, Margaret 8
3 Sachem East 4:38.72 1
1) DeMeyer, Jessica 10 2) Alburg, Lauren 10
3) Tyner, Dana 10 4) Semetsis, Rachel 10
4 North Rockland 4:43.66 2
1) Marino, Arianna 10 2) Dwyer, Akemi 10
3) Washington, Briana 9 4) Garcia, Maria 10
5) Dwyer, Anika 10 6) Smith, Sinae 10
5 Pearl River 4:44.69 1
1) Moroney, Allison 10 2) Sorrentino, Dana 9
3) Brizan, Cheyenne 9 4) Borkoski, Mary 7
6 Monroe-Woodbury 4:44.78 1
1) Chambers, Corrina 10 2) McDonnell, Melissa 10
3) Sanchez, Victoria 10 4) O'Hanlon, Sinead 10
5) Larkin, Erin 10 6) Terelle, Jenna 10
7 Arlington 4:48.56 2
1) Sobolewski, Molly 9 2) Brooks, Aliyah 10
3) Phillips, Cheyenne 9 4) Loughlin, Riley 9
8 Lakeland 4:50.41 1
1) Hopkins, Emily 9 2) Nolte, Taylor 9
3) Smith, Claire 8 4) DeSantis, Adriana 8
5) Bueti, Vanessa 9 6)
9 Clara Barton 4:52.58 1
1) Garraway, Jody 10 2) Darnley, Petula 10
3) Mcleod, Shannieka 10 4) Stewart, Maureesha 10
5) Daly, Casandra 9 6) Findlay, Jael 9
10 Yorktown 4:55.87 2
1) Boyer, Kaila 10 2) Nassar, Noor 9
3) Bourgeois, Kimberly 9 4) Mani, Ashika 10
11 Cornwall 4:56.18 2
1) Masi, Emily 9 2) Henry, Kristen 9
3) Caroli, Victoria 10 4) Wallace, Brianna 8
5) Nicosia, Lesley 10 6) Boylan, Mary Grace 9
12 Suffern 5:00.99 1
1) Byrnes, Emily 7 2) Feeley, Kelsey 10
3) Mariquit, Siobhan 10 4) Gitlin, Brooke 11
5) Borenkoff, Jenna 10 6) Becker, Jackie 9
13 Beacon 5:06.99 2
1) Buckley, Jasmine 10 2) Telesco, Victoria 10
3) Okoye, Amber 10 4) Boone, Tiara 10
5) Boone, Dera 9 6) Reed, Jamilyah 9
14 Westwood 5:10.12 2
1) Beckman, Allison 9 2) Commerford, Brianna 10
3) Jablonski, Monica 9 4) Grob, Ashley 9
5) Kailua, Katie 10 6) Nunez, Tyiana 10
15 Spring Valley 5:13.54 1
1) Gideon, Jianah 10 2) Brutus, Madjeanna 9
3) Laurenceau, Amber 9 4) Pierre, Shanaya 9
5) Mckenzie, Nicolette 10 6) Hill, Shatia 7
16 Nanuet 5:15.40 2
1) Carey, Mikaela 10 2) Radhakrishnan, Silpa 10
3) Shaji, Achsah 9 4) Abraham, Shelby 10
17 Clarkstown South 5:17.48 2
1) Moro, Jessica 9 2) Urla, Natalie 10
3) St Onge, Jillian 9 4) Byrnes, Katherine 9
18 Carmel 5:20.03 2
1) Ruane, Niamh 10 2) Cassidy, Emma 10
3) Garcia, Lily 9 4) Cassidy, Sarah 9
19 Clarkstown North 5:23.63 2
1) Gotkin, Julia 9 2) Teitelbaum, Jill 9
3) Kukura, Caitlin 10 4) Miller, Riley 10
20 Somers 5:32.44 2
1) Tradito, Maria 10 2) Hanley, Liz 10
3) Murray, Ally 10 4) Zorn, Casey 10
5) Albero, Maureen 9 6) Groton, Margaret 9
-- New Rochelle DNF 1
1) Darius, Rachel 8 2) Rice, Durasia 9
3) Antoine, Lucia 10 4) Wekselblatt, Jessicq 10
Girls Distance Medley Freshman/Sophomore
===================================================================
Event: # 9:10.67 4/21/2012 Pearl River
A Moroney, B Sorohan, D Muchoe, K Hayes
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lakeland 9:20.69 1
1) Bugara, Grace 9 2) Pressman, Jenna 8
3) Nagpaul, Sunny 10 4) McCarthy, Maggie 9
5) Smith, Claire 8 6)
2 Bay Shore 9:40.77 1
1) Smith, Madeline 9 2) Goldsmith, Emily 9
3) Fusco, Casey 10 4) Kanaley, Bridget 9
5) Keach, Elizabeth 10 6) Caradonna, Sofia 9
3 Pearl River 9:41.93 1
1) Clinton, Erin 8 2) Sorrentino, Dana 9
3) Moroney, Allison 10 4) Durcan, Ailish 9
4 Westwood 9:47.88 1
1) Beutel, Olivia 10 2) Sloezen, Victoria 10
3) Dahdah, Natalie 9 4) Breen, Caroline 9
5) Grob, Ashley 9 6)
5 Arlington 9:49.02 1
1) Cleaveland, Lydia 10 2) Salazar, Naomi 10
3) Coon, Allie 9 4) LaTuso, Meghan 10
5) Sobolewski, Molly 9 6)
6 Sachem East 9:55.43 1
1) Canales, Mikayla 10 2) Stenby, Jenny 9
3) Giambanco, Alex 9 4) Romero, Valerie 10
7 New Rochelle 9:58.68 2
1) Long, Adraine 10 2) Houssman, Fiona 9
3) Sainvil, Ashley 9 4) Huerta, Jennifer 10
8 Bayport-Blue Point 9:59.36 1
1) Aurandt, Julia 8 2) Destefano, Alyssa 10
3) McGrath, Allison 9 4) Browning-Atkinson, Tess 9
5) Kaplan, Mary Kate 10 6) Puleo, Sarah 10
9 Cornwall 10:05.51 1
1) Mellino, Hannah 9 2) Nicosia, Lesley 10
3) Murtaugh, Kassidy 10 4) Munterich, Abby 9
5) Caroli, Victoria 10 6) Boylan, Mary Grace 9
10 Clarkstown South 10:09.80 1
1) Burke, Meaghan 9 2) Kulkula, Julia 9
3) Muserlian, Stephanie 9 4) Jones, Tegan 9
11 Monroe-Woodbury 10:19.19 2
1) Kasparsons, Alina 9 2) Long, Jacquelyn 10
3) Bowden, Niamh 10 4) Quiroz, Gabby 9
5) Mannan, Afsara 9 6) Shetty, Anuradha 10
12 Nanuet 10:28.93 2
1) Nikac, Olivia 9 2) Garcia, Crystal 9
3) Ryan, Alexandra 9 4) Carbone, Kristen 10
13 Tappan Zee 10:41.54 2
1) Trinity, Lundemo 8 2) Leigha, Tierney 8
3) Maddy, Jackson 8 4) Maddy, Roth 7
14 Somers 10:44.63 2
1) Rezai, Lily 9 2) Moscarello, Jessie 10
3) Sheth, Reena 9 4) Melly, Katie 9
5) Groton, Margaret 9 6) Albero, Maureen 9
15 North Rockland 10:45.59 2
1) Torpey, Aida 10 2) Acevedo, Kayle 10
3) Balapal, Neha 9 4) O'Grady, Kylie 9
5) Stephens, Kailee 9 6) Depinto, Julianna 10
16 Clara Barton 11:05.77 2
1) Cumberbatch, Tiara 10 2) Findlay, Jael 9
3) Smith, Sh Vone 9 4) Wright, Dominique 9
5) Garraway, Jody 10 6)
17 Carmel 11:23.55 2
1) Jennings, Meredith 9 2) D'Agnese, Katerina 8
3) Cassidy, Sarah 9 4) Rinaldi, Ava 8
18 Suffern 11:31.66 2
1) Corker, Katie 8 2) Becker, Jackie 9
3) Borenkoff, Jenna 10 4) O'Reilly, Olivia 10
5) Duggan, Dixie 9 6) LaMarre, Annabelle 9
19 Beacon 11:41.17 2
1) Hernandez, Lauren 9 2) Gaster, Kendyll 10
3) Baisley, Paige 10 4) Reed, Jamilyah 9
5) Schneider, Lauren 9 6)
Girls High Jump Freshman/Sophomore
==========================================================================
Event: # 5-05 4/21/2012 Erica Silhan, Bay Shore
Event: # 5-00 4/19/2008 Darleen Eiermann, Bay Shore
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pfeiffer, Rachel 10 Eastport S Manor 4-08.00 1.42m
2 Brummerloh, Michela 9 Eastport S Manor 4-08.00 1.42m
3 Chambers, Corrina 10 Monroe-Woodbury 4-06.00 1.37m
3 Mileski, Marissa 10 North Rockland 4-06.00 1.37m
3 Murtaugh, Kassidy 10 Cornwall 4-06.00 1.37m
6 Heuschneider, Kristen 10 Sachem East 4-03.00 1.29m
7 Moonah, Ayana 9 North Babylon 4-03.00 1.29m
7 Henry, Kristen 9 Cornwall 4-03.00 1.29m
7 Mac Donald, Tirzah 10 New Rochelle 4-03.00 1.29m
7 Piccirelli, Jordyn 10 Bay Shore 4-03.00 1.29m
10 Antoine, Lucia 10 New Rochelle 4-03.00 1.29m
11 Werefel, Rebecca 10 Suffern 4-03.00 1.29m
13 Bowden, Niamh 10 Monroe-Woodbury 4-00.00 1.21m
13 Nesbitt, Alexis 7 North Babylon 4-00.00 1.21m
13 Mellin, Stephanie 10 Nanuet 4-00.00 1.21m
13 Boyle, Alaina 10 Arlington 4-00.00 1.21m
13 McCormack, Ann 8 Pearl River 4-00.00 1.21m
13 Melly, Katie 9 Somers 4-00.00 1.21m
13 Giambanco, Alex 9 Sachem East 4-00.00 1.21m
20 Hanley, Liz 10 Somers 4-00.00 1.21m
21 Carey, Mikaela 10 Nanuet 4-00.00 1.21m
21 Rende, Dana 10 Monroe-Woodbury 4-00.00 1.21m
21 Stenby, Jenny 9 Sachem East 4-00.00 1.21m
24 Trois, Jessica 9 North Rockland 4-00.00 1.21m
25 Carino, Harriett 10 Suffern 3-09.00 1.14m
25 Lee, Daizha 10 New Rochelle 3-09.00 1.14m
27 Depinto, Julianna 10 North Rockland 3-09.00 1.14m
28 Radhakrishnan, Silpa 10 Nanuet 3-09.00 1.14m
28 Lubin, Homeria 9 Suffern 3-09.00 1.14m
Girls Pole Vault Freshman/Sophomore
==========================================================================
Event: # 10-04 4/19/2008 Ariel LaChance, Cornwall
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ciulla, Kerstyn 10 Sachem East 9-09.00 2.97m
2 Messineo, Jordan 9 Sachem East 9-03.00 2.81m
3 Piccirelli, Jordyn 10 Bay Shore 8-06.00 2.59m
4 Christie, Kameron 10 Bay Shore 8-00.00 2.43m
5 Feuer, Devon 10 New Rochelle 8-00.00 2.43m
6 O'Donovan, Tara 10 Bay Shore 7-09.00 2.36m
7 Moroney, Allison 10 Pearl River 7-09.00 2.36m
8 Brennan, Claire 10 Pearl River 7-06.00 2.28m
9 Friedman, Seraya 9 Monroe-Woodbury 6-06.00 1.98m
10 Melly, Katie 9 Somers 6-06.00 1.98m
11 Qualter, Kerry 9 Clarkstown South 6-06.00 1.98m
12 O'Brien, Lauren 10 Pearl River 6-06.00 1.98m
12 Delgrosso, Julianne 10 Pearl River 6-06.00 1.98m
14 Werefel, Rebecca 10 Suffern 6-00.00 1.82m
15 Havison, Alexa-Rae 9 Monroe-Woodbury 6-00.00 1.82m
15 Reina, Maya 10 Arlington 6-00.00 1.82m
15 Moscarello, Jessie 10 Somers 6-00.00 1.82m
18 Morales, Michaela 10 North Rockland 6-00.00 1.82m
18 Depinto, Julianna 10 North Rockland 6-00.00 1.82m
18 Schroeder, Tiffany 9 Eastport S Manor 6-00.00 1.82m
-- Garcia, Crystal 9 Nanuet NH
-- Carey, Mikaela 10 Nanuet NH
-- O'Reilly, Olivia 10 Suffern NH
-- Hugh, Amanda 10 Suffern NH
-- Jaworski, Brittany 10 Pearl River NH
-- Conroy, Julianne 10 Pearl River NH
-- Gaster, Kendyll 10 Beacon NH
Girls Long Jump Freshman/Sophomore
==========================================================================
Event: # 16-07.25 2004 Tranise Castro, Dewitt Clinton, NY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dana, Briana 8 Clarkstown North 15-04.00 4.67m
2 Calabrese, Angela 9 Sachem East 14-03.50 4.35m
3 Sobolewski, Molly 9 Arlington 14-01.50 4.30m
4 Dwyer, Anika 10 North Rockland 14-00.75 4.28m
5 LoCascio, Samantha 10 Sachem East 14-00.00 4.26m
6 Maddy, Jackson 8 Tappan Zee 13-11.50 4.25m
7 Friedman, Seraya 9 Monroe-Woodbury 13-09.50 4.20m
8 Brown, Keara 9 Eastport S Manor 13-09.00 4.19m
9 Becker, Nicole 10 Suffern 13-08.00 4.16m
10 Tyner, Dana 10 Sachem East 13-07.00 4.14m
11 Clinton, Erin 8 Pearl River 13-06.00 4.11m
12 Goldsmith, Emily 9 Bay Shore 13-05.00 4.08m
13 Christie, Kameron 10 Bay Shore 13-03.50 4.05m
14 Najaroen, Nina 10 Clarkstown North 13-03.50 4.05m
15 Antoine, Lucia 10 New Rochelle 13-03.00 4.03m
16 Najaroen, Liana 10 Clarkstown North 13-03.00 4.03m
17 Brutus, Madjeanna 9 Spring Valley 13-01.00 3.98m
18 Dwyer, Akemi 10 North Rockland 13-01.00 3.98m
19 Epemolu, Rebecca 10 Scarsdale 13-01.00 3.98m
20 Murtaugh, Kassidy 10 Cornwall 13-00.00 3.96m
21 Lee, Kristy 10 Monroe-Woodbury 12-07.50 3.84m
22 Costanzo, Jill 10 Clarkstown North 12-06.50 3.82m
23 Vanroijen, Elisabeth 10 Arlington 12-04.75 3.77m
24 Brizan, Cheyenne 9 Pearl River 12-04.50 3.77m
25 Bowden, Niamh 10 Monroe-Woodbury 12-04.00 3.75m
26 Mannan, Afsara 9 Monroe-Woodbury 11-11.00 3.63m
27 Seward, Sha'Riah 9 Ramapo 11-11.00 3.63m
28 Werefel, Rebecca 10 Suffern 11-10.50 3.61m
29 Lauredent, Emmanuela 10 North Rockland 11-09.00 3.58m
30 Delva, Peggy 9 Ramapo 11-08.50 3.56m
31 Dupree, Lyric 9 New Rochelle 11-07.50 3.54m
32 Parnow, Katie 10 Pearl River 11-07.00 3.53m
33 Havison, Alexa-Rae 9 Monroe-Woodbury 11-06.50 3.51m
34 LaBarbera, Lisa 10 Monroe-Woodbury 11-02.50 3.41m
35 Darius, Rachel 8 New Rochelle 11-02.00 3.40m
36 Hugh, Amanda 10 Suffern 11-00.00 3.35m
37 Schmitt, Jordan 9 Somers 10-11.00 3.32m
38 Brooks, Aliyah 10 Arlington 10-09.50 3.28m
39 Onua, Chizoba 10 Monroe-Woodbury 10-04.00 3.14m
39 Mellin, Stephanie 10 Nanuet 10-04.00 3.14m
39 Kula, Cecilia 9 Monroe-Woodbury 10-04.00 3.14m
42 Bass, Rebecca 10 Clarkstown North 9-11.50 3.03m
43 Tanner, Alaina 9 Carmel 9-10.00 2.99m
44 Giangraiso, Samanatha 10 Arlington 9-02.50 2.80m
45 Finnegan, Nicole 10 Monroe-Woodbury 9-01.00 2.76m
46 Thezan, Cierra 9 Spring Valley 8-09.00 2.66m
-- Cebada, Yasmin 9 Carmel FOUL
-- Giordano, Samantha 9 Monroe-Woodbury FOUL
-- Ferrante, Lindsay 9 Nanuet FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Freshman/Sophomore
==========================================================================
Event: # 34-11.75 4/16/2005 Courtni Walker, Uniondale
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bryant, Kayla 10 North Babylon 33-03.75 10.15m
2 Carroll, Rebecca 10 Sachem East 32-08.25 9.96m
3 Brown, Keara 9 Eastport S Manor 32-03.25 9.83m
4 Diaz, Diana 8 New Rochelle 31-05.75 9.59m
5 Maddy, Jackson 8 Tappan Zee 31-04.75 9.56m
6 Dwyer, Anika 10 North Rockland 30-07.00 9.32m
7 Dana, Briana 8 Clarkstown North 30-06.50 9.30m
8 Schroeder, Tiffany 9 Eastport S Manor 30-03.75 9.23m
9 Urla, Natalie 10 Clarkstown South 30-02.75 9.21m
10 DeMeyer, Jessica 10 Sachem East 30-01.50 9.18m
11 O'Shaughnessy, Jackie 10 Sachem East 29-11.00 9.11m
12 Najaroen, Nina 10 Clarkstown North 29-06.25 8.99m
13 Murray, Ally 10 Somers 28-10.75 8.80m
14 Clinton, Erin 8 Pearl River 28-03.75 8.62m
15 Bergen, Alex 10 Sachem East 27-06.25 8.38m
16 Brizan, Cheyenne 9 Pearl River 27-04.00 8.33m
17 Mac Donald, Tirzah 10 New Rochelle 26-11.25 8.21m
18 Schmitt, Jordan 9 Somers 26-09.75 8.17m
19 Kulkula, Julia 9 Clarkstown South 26-09.50 8.16m
20 Radhakrishnan, Silpa 10 Nanuet 26-07.00 8.10m
21 Lee, Daizha 10 New Rochelle 26-05.75 8.07m
22 Divingracia, Crisel 9 Clarkstown South 26-05.50 8.06m
23 Epemolu, Rebecca 10 Scarsdale 26-02.75 7.99m
24 Mercado, Julia 10 Clarkstown South 26-01.75 7.96m
25 Moscarello, Jessie 10 Somers 25-09.50 7.86m
26 D'Angelis, Faith 9 Sachem East 25-08.25 7.82m
27 Boone, Dera 9 Beacon 25-07.50 7.81m
28 Hugh, Amanda 10 Suffern 25-07.25 7.80m
29 Werefel, Rebecca 10 Suffern 25-06.00 7.77m
30 O'Reilly, Olivia 10 Suffern 23-10.75 7.28m
31 Parnow, Katie 10 Pearl River 23-09.75 7.25m
32 Caputo, Kayla 9 Yorktown 22-02.00 6.75m
33 Thezan, Cierra 9 Spring Valley 20-10.00 6.35m
-- Ferrante, Lindsay 9 Nanuet FOUL
Girls Shot Put Freshman/Sophomore
==========================================================================
Event: # 35-08.75 2002 Halley Smith, Bronxville
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Helen, Joyner 10 Tappan Zee 29-08.25 9.04m
2 Campo, Rachel 10 Monroe-Woodbury 29-07.75 9.03m
3 Christie, Kayla 10 Bay Shore 29-07.50 9.02m
4 Jeffrey, Jessica 10 New Rochelle 29-02.00 8.89m
5 Hall, Alyssa 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 26-09.25 8.15m
6 Francios, Noah 10 Monroe-Woodbury 26-08.50 8.14m
7 Casazza, Katie 9 Monroe-Woodbury 26-04.75 8.04m
8 Germain, Yanisha 10 Clara Barton 26-00.50 7.93m
9 Sienna, Perry 10 Tappan Zee 26-00.00 7.92m
10 Mairead, Russell 10 Tappan Zee 25-10.00 7.87m
11 Branch, Deja 10 North Rockland 25-07.50 7.81m
12 Henry, Aneika 9 New Rochelle 25-06.00 7.77m
13 Trinidad, Rebecca 10 New Rochelle 25-00.50 7.63m
14 Gallo, Shannon 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 24-11.00 7.59m
15 Napolitano, Kaylah 10 Bay Shore 24-11.00 7.59m
16 Martellus, Bethany 10 Monroe-Woodbury 24-05.50 7.45m
17 Murphy, Kira 10 Arlington 23-10.00 7.26m
18 Ansman, Sarah 10 North Babylon 23-06.50 7.17m
19 Maria, Colleen 9 New Rochelle 23-06.00 7.16m
20 Walsh, Siobhan 10 Sachem East 22-11.00 6.98m
21 Schneider, Lauren 9 Beacon 22-09.00 6.93m
22 Garachana, Nicole 10 North Rockland 22-05.50 6.84m
23 Cooper, Jasmine 9 New Rochelle 22-05.25 6.83m
24 Flowers, Angelica 10 Cornwall 22-05.00 6.83m
25 Diri, Tamunoinin 9 Clara Barton 22-03.00 6.78m
26 Sowa, Brigitte 9 Monroe-Woodbury 21-10.00 6.65m
27 Verticchio, Ariana 9 Yorktown 21-08.50 6.61m
28 Sitaras, Karina 10 Somers 21-07.00 6.57m
29 Rodena, Lea 9 North Rockland 21-04.50 6.51m
30 Evelyn, Audrianna 10 North Rockland 21-04.00 6.50m
31 George, Amanda 10 Nanuet 20-10.00 6.35m
32 Linderman, Katie 9 Monroe-Woodbury 20-08.50 6.31m
33 Gueye, Carolyne 10 Clarkstown South 20-08.00 6.29m
34 Preval, Jessinia 9 Ramapo 20-07.50 6.28m
35 Hernandez, Aliana 9 North Rockland 20-05.50 6.23m
36 Carter, Ava 10 Cornwall 20-04.00 6.19m
37 Melvin, Sharah 10 Monroe-Woodbury 20-04.00 6.19m
38 Effaldana, Kaitlyn 10 North Rockland 20-03.00 6.17m
39 Lacey, Lauren 10 Arlington 20-01.00 6.12m
40 Bull, Nicole 10 Arlington 20-00.00 6.09m
41 Charles, Merlinda 9 Ramapo 19-11.50 6.08m
42 Incledon, Catherine 10 Monroe-Woodbury 19-10.25 6.05m
43 Williams, Devahna 10 Ramapo 19-09.50 6.03m
44 Regina, Gabriella 9 Clarkstown South 19-07.00 5.96m
45 Castillo, Jessica 10 Ramapo 19-05.50 5.93m
46 Cano, Aiyana 10 Suffern 19-03.50 5.88m
47 Wedlaw, Dominique 9 New Rochelle 19-01.00 5.81m
48 Burnside, Valeska 10 Beacon 19-00.00 5.79m
49 Atienza, Kitana 10 Suffern 18-10.50 5.75m
50 Caban, Sierra 9 Beacon 18-06.25 5.64m
51 Morris, Ashara 9 New Rochelle 17-11.25 5.46m
52 Ruiz, Samantha 10 Westwood 17-09.00 5.41m
53 Ifthikar, Fathima 10 Nanuet 17-08.50 5.39m
54 Minassian, Jacquelyn 9 Clarkstown South 17-07.00 5.35m
55 Alexander, Kiannah 9 New Rochelle 17-06.00 5.33m
56 Aniff, Nadia 9 Yorktown 17-04.50 5.29m
57 John, Kendall 9 Yorktown 17-04.00 5.28m
58 Cherian, Kezio 9 Clarkstown South 16-10.50 5.14m
59 Castillo, Tamara 10 North Rockland 16-03.00 4.95m
60 Byremo, Shirley 9 Yorktown 15-03.50 4.66m
61 Tuck, De'sharra 10 Ramapo 14-04.00 4.36m
Girls Discus Throw Freshman/Sophomore
==========================================================================
Event: # 106-00 4/16/2005 Diana Kornberg, Monroe-Woodbury
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Napolitano, Kaylah 10 Bay Shore 80-03 24.46m
2 Martellus, Bethany 10 Monroe-Woodbury 79-07 24.25m
3 Sienna, Perry 10 Tappan Zee 75-03 22.93m
4 Jeffrey, Jessica 10 New Rochelle 74-11 22.83m
5 Gallo, Shannon 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 74-07 22.73m
6 Hansen, Lauren 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 73-02 22.30m
7 Francios, Noah 10 Monroe-Woodbury 72-06 22.09m
8 Helen, Joyner 10 Tappan Zee 70-01 21.36m
9 Emma, Noonan 10 Tappan Zee 69-09 21.25m
10 Christie, Kayla 10 Bay Shore 68-07 20.90m
11 Hall, Alyssa 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 65-11 20.09m
12 Cooper, Jasmine 9 New Rochelle 65-02 19.86m
13 Germain, Yanisha 10 Clara Barton 63-11 19.48m
14 Casazza, Katie 9 Monroe-Woodbury 63-03 19.27m
15 Tara, Coyne 9 Tappan Zee 63-01 19.22m
16 Linderman, Katie 9 Monroe-Woodbury 62-05 19.02m
17 Bull, Nicole 10 Arlington 59-05 18.11m
18 Sowa, Brigitte 9 Monroe-Woodbury 58-10 17.93m
19 Rodena, Lea 9 North Rockland 58-00 17.67m
20 Elissa, Gracevic 9 Tappan Zee 57-04 17.47m
21 Sitaras, Karina 10 Somers 57-03 17.44m
22 Trinidad, Rebecca 10 New Rochelle 57-00 17.37m
23 Mairead, Russell 10 Tappan Zee 56-07 17.24m
24 Maria, Colleen 9 New Rochelle 55-11 17.04m
25 Cano, Aiyana 10 Suffern 55-07 16.94m
26 Ansman, Sarah 10 North Babylon 55-02 16.81m
27 Branch, Deja 10 North Rockland 53-04 16.25m
28 Henry, Aneika 9 New Rochelle 52-07 16.02m
29 Wedlaw, Dominique 9 New Rochelle 52-07 16.02m
30 Castillo, Jessica 10 Ramapo 51-10 15.79m
31 Walsh, Siobhan 10 Sachem East 51-09 15.77m
32 Verticchio, Ariana 9 Yorktown 51-09 15.77m
33 Minassian, Jacquelyn 9 Clarkstown South 50-07 15.41m
34 Preval, Jessinia 9 Ramapo 49-11 15.21m
35 Schneider, Lauren 9 Beacon 49-07 15.11m
36 Ifthikar, Fathima 10 Nanuet 49-06 15.08m
37 Melvin, Sharah 10 Monroe-Woodbury 49-03 15.01m
38 Gueye, Carolyne 10 Clarkstown South 49-02 14.98m
39 Murphy, Kira 10 Arlington 48-11 14.90m
40 Atienza, Kitana 10 Suffern 48-10 14.88m
41 Byremo, Shirley 9 Yorktown 48-10 14.88m
42 Alexander, Kiannah 9 New Rochelle 48-07 14.80m
43 Incledon, Catherine 10 Monroe-Woodbury 48-06 14.78m
44 Flowers, Angelica 10 Cornwall 48-00 14.63m
45 Evelyn, Audrianna 10 North Rockland 47-09 14.55m
46 Regina, Gabriella 9 Clarkstown South 45-06 13.86m
47 Hernandez, Aliana 9 North Rockland 45-03 13.79m
48 Ruiz, Samantha 10 Westwood 45-00 13.71m
49 Effaldana, Kaitlyn 10 North Rockland 44-06 13.56m
50 Lacey, Lauren 10 Arlington 44-02 13.46m
51 Williams, Devahna 10 Ramapo 43-11 13.38m
52 Garachana, Nicole 10 North Rockland 43-08 13.30m
53 Morris, Ashara 9 New Rochelle 41-04 12.59m
54 Gordon, Shawna 10 Clarkstown North 41-01 12.52m
55 George, Amanda 10 Nanuet 40-08 12.39m
56 John, Kendall 9 Yorktown 40-04 12.29m
57 Aniff, Nadia 9 Yorktown 40-01 12.21m
58 Hughes, Jaclyn 9 Clarkstown North 39-11 12.16m
59 Cherian, Kezio 9 Clarkstown South 39-08 12.09m
60 Charles, Merlinda 9 Ramapo 38-04 11.68m
61 Audrey, Quinn 9 Tappan Zee 38-01 11.60m
62 Diri, Tamunoinin 9 Clara Barton 37-07 11.45m
63 Tuck, De'sharra 10 Ramapo 34-03 10.43m
64 Castillo, Tamara 10 North Rockland 33-03 10.13m
-- Campo, Rachel 10 Monroe-Woodbury FOUL
-- Caban, Sierra 9 Beacon FOUL
Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
27th Annual North Rockland Red Raider Relays - 4/16/2014 to 4/17/2014
North Rockland High School, Thiells, New York
Last Completed Event
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Varsity
Points 100H LJ SP HJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cibuls, Kathleen 16.28 4.97m 7.98m 1.61m 2:22.43
Bayport-Blue Point 16-03.75 26-02.25 5-03.25
10 3167 (680) (551) (398) (747) (791)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Nickel, Kerri 16.29 4.82m 8.10m 1.37m 2:33.60
Bayport-Blue Point 15-09.75 26-07 4-06
12 2725 (679) (511) (406) (481) (648)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Daches, Madison 17.02 4.65m 7.89m 1.43m 2:33.20
Monroe-Woodbury 15-03.25 25-10.75 4-08.25
11 2649 (594) (466) (392) (544) (653)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Silhan, Erica 17.18 4.27m 8.30m 1.52m 2:53.06
Bay Shore 14-00.25 27-02.75 4-11.75
12 2442 (576) (371) (419) (644) (432)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Sidoti, Christa 16.84 4.74m 6.48m 1.25m 2:32.84
Cornwall 15-06.75 21-03.25 4-01.25
11 2424 (615) (490) (302) (359) (658)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Wilson, Sandra 18.75 4.14m 6.28m 1.46m 2:24.30
Pearl River 13-07 20-07.25 4-09.5
11 2386 (414) (340) (289) (577) (766)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Onatzevitch, Lauren 20.31 4.12m 5.89m 1.37m 2:39.03
Yorktown 13-06.25 19-04 4-06
12 1942 (277) (336) (264) (481) (584)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Hidalgo, Angela 18.82 3.71m 5.78m 1.37m 2:43.37
Arlington 12-02.25 18-11.75 4-06
10 1924 (407) (244) (257) (481) (535)
-------------------------------------------------
9 DiSalvo, Amanda 20.25 4.12m 6.51m 1.34m 2:48.97
Sachem East 13-06.25 21-04.25 4-04.75
12 1845 (282) (336) (304) (449) (474)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Smyth, Tara 20.38 3.78m 5.87m 1.31m 2:40.27
Pearl River 12-05 19-03.25 4-03.5
10 1782 (271) (259) (263) (419) (570)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Wickes, Hanna 19.97 4.34m 6.01m 1.16m 2:59.21
Monroe-Woodbury 14-03 19-08.75 3-09.5
10 1613 (305) (388) (272) (275) (373)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Miller, Rachel 20.71 3.69m 8.06m 1.22m 3:05.47
Sachem East 12-01.25 26-05.5 4-00
11 1535 (246) (239) (403) (331) (316)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Martin, Mia 21.96 3.20m 6.99m 1.31m 2:53.93
Somers 10-06 22-11.25 4-03.5
11 1479 (160) (142) (334) (419) (424)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Murphy, Katie 17.09 3.81m 5.85m NH SCR
Cornwall 12-06 19-02.5
10 (586) (265) (262) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF McKnight, Kat 21.54 3.40m 5.98m SCR SCR
Monroe-Woodbury 11-02 19-07.5
9 (187) (180) (270) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·246007 views
|