|
Our Media/Results from New York NYSPHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 9th 2013, 6:10pm
Website:Click here Results by: Leone Timing THE 2013 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
QUEENSBURY HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 9
BOYS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Bryce Millar JR 1 Fayetteville-Manlius 15:06.3 4:53
2 2 Mike Brannigan JR 2 Northport 15:06.6 4:53
3 Mickey Burke SR 1 Rush-Henrietta 15:07.3 4:53
4 3 Andrew Berge' SR 2 Fayetteville-Manlius 15:16.3 4:56
5 Stephen Booker SR 3 Bethlehem 15:16.6 4:56
6 4 Aidan Tooker SO 1 Saratoga Springs 15:16.6 4:56
7 Josh Dyrland SR 4 Irondequoit 15:20.1 4:57
8 Dan Muldoon JR 3 Liverpool 15:25.0 4:59
9 5 Peter Ryan SO 2 Fayetteville-Manlius 15:25.0 4:59
10 Nick Ciolkowski JR 4 McQuaid Jesuit 15:25.8 4:59
11 6 Tim McGowan SR 5 Northport 15:26.0 4:59
12 Ben Petrella SO 3 Liverpool 15:28.4 5:00
13 7 Daniel Huben SR 6 Clarence 15:28.5 5:00
14 8 Jay Navin SR 7 Saratoga Springs 15:34.5 5:02
15 9 Dan Dracup JR 5 Ithaca 15:35.3 5:02
16 Connor Buck JR 6 Liverpool 15:35.4 5:02
17 Kyle Gronostaj SR 8 Columbia 15:37.5 5:03
18 10 Vinny Vazquez SR 9 North Rockland 15:39.8 5:04
19 11 Joe Verro SR 10 Saratoga Springs 15:40.7 5:04
20 12 Brent Freestone SR 11 Saratoga Springs 15:41.4 5:04
21 Benito Muniz JR 7 Carmel 15:43.9 5:05
22 Zakaria Adam SR 12 Proctor 15:48.7 5:06
23 13 Adam Hunt JR 8 Fayetteville-Manlius 15:49.1 5:07
24 Joshua Hadity JR 9 Commack 15:51.3 5:07
25 14 Jack McGowan SR 13 Northport 15:51.4 5:07
26 Alex Burks SR 14 Mamaroneck 15:51.7 5:07
27 Alex Christensen SR 15 Liverpool 15:53.6 5:08
28 15 Kyle Barber JR 10 Fayetteville-Manlius 15:54.7 5:08
29 Alex Shodai SR 16 Middletown 15:55.8 5:09
30 Nate Howe SR 17 McQuaid Jesuit 15:56.4 5:09
31 Anthony Coccia SR 18 Sachem North 15:57.4 5:09
32 Jordan Johnson SR 19 Colonie 15:58.1 5:10
33 Jake Johnson SO 4 Colonie 15:58.4 5:10
34 16 Tyler Italiano JR 11 Syosset 15:58.8 5:10
35 17 Keith Johnson SR 20 Webster Thomas 15:59.6 5:10
36 Tyler Ranke SR 21 Hilton 15:59.9 5:10
37 18 Dan Peterson JR 12 Warwick Valley 16:03.3 5:11
38 Tom Meehan SR 22 Eastport-South Manor 16:04.1 5:11
39 19 Nick Termine SR 23 Northport 16:05.2 5:12
40 Michael Grady JR 13 East Meadow 16:06.5 5:12
41 Trevor Guerrera SR 24 Sachem East 16:07.5 5:13
42 20 Justin Leopold SR 25 Northport 16:07.5 5:13
43 Jack Jibb JR 14 Monroe-Woodbury 16:08.8 5:13
44 21 Simon Nwana SR 26 Syosset 16:12.1 5:14
45 Thorr Trowbridge SO 5 Kingston 16:12.8 5:14
46 22 Liam Purdy SR 27 North Rockland 16:15.6 5:15
47 Isaac Garcia Cassani SR 28 Sachem North 16:16.2 5:15
48 Charlie Skidmore JR 15 Mepham 16:17.3 5:16
49 Matt McCann SR 29 Frontier 16:18.7 5:16
50 23 Anthony Casullo JR 16 Clarence 16:20.3 5:17
51 Anthony Hawthorne JR 17 Niagara Falls 16:21.0 5:17
52 Alex Carlson SR 30 Bethlehem 16:24.0 5:18
53 Hunter Hoffman SR 31 Horseheads 16:24.5 5:18
54 24 Asaad Jeffrey SR 32 North Rockland 16:26.9 5:19
55 25 William Anderson JR 18 Syosset 16:27.5 5:19
56 Bryant Babel SR 33 Oceanside 16:27.6 5:19
57 Steven Forte SR 34 Mepham 16:28.1 5:19
58 26 Eathan North SO 6 Saratoga Springs 16:29.3 5:20
59 27 Zachery Kuloszewski JR 19 Clarence 16:32.0 5:20
60 28 Dale Mittleman SR 35 Syosset 16:34.7 5:21
61 Mitch Lioacano SR 36 Lockport 16:34.7 5:21
62 Sawyer Maher JR 20 Carmel 16:35.6 5:22
63 29 Riley Hughes JR 21 Fayetteville-Manlius 16:35.9 5:22
64 30 Ricky Stephens JR 22 North Rockland 16:37.5 5:22
65 Steve Morrison SR 37 Arlington 16:39.3 5:23
66 31 Nick Neamtu SO 7 Webster Thomas 16:39.4 5:23
67 32 Josh Goldstein SR 38 Webster Thomas 16:40.8 5:23
68 Kevin Vinolas JR 23 Minisink Valley 16:42.4 5:24
69 33 Gregory Blackburn JR 24 Clarence 16:42.8 5:24
70 34 William Long SO 8 Syosset 16:43.2 5:24
71 Mike Leczinsky JR 25 Williamsville North 16:44.1 5:24
72 35 Eric Sinton JR 26 Ithaca 16:44.7 5:25
73 Christopher Perillo SO 9 Mepham 16:45.9 5:25
74 36 Nick Pacelli SO 10 Warwick Valley 16:46.5 5:25
75 37 Ben Whitman SR 39 Webster Thomas 16:48.3 5:26
76 38 Hunter Hartshorne SO 11 Ithaca 16:49.5 5:26
77 Patrick Leslie SR 40 Horseheads 16:50.0 5:26
78 Nick Cruz SR 41 Washingtonville 16:50.7 5:26
79 39 Thomas Nafash FR 1 Warwick Valley 16:51.3 5:27
80 40 Patrick Perry FR 2 Fayetteville-Manlius 16:51.7 5:27
81 41 Liam Mallon JR 27 North Rockland 16:51.8 5:27
82 42 Connor Simpson SR 42 Ithaca 16:52.4 5:27
83 43 Niall Hodges JR 28 Ithaca 16:53.0 5:27
84 44 Pat Thall JR 29 Northport 16:53.8 5:28
85 45 Kevin Witt SR 43 Webster Thomas 16:54.5 5:28
86 Jack Ladouce JR 30 Elmira 16:54.7 5:28
87 46 Matt LeMoine JR 31 North Rockland 16:56.1 5:28
88 47 Taylor Fenoff SR 44 Saratoga Springs 16:57.1 5:29
89 48 Lucas Canales JR 32 Ithaca 16:57.8 5:29
90 49 David Lam SR 45 Syosset 16:57.8 5:29
91 Ben Cardamone, III SO 12 Elmira 16:58.6 5:29
92 50 Blake Dellabough SO 13 Warwick Valley 16:58.7 5:29
93 Dan Jones SR 46 Lockport 17:03.5 5:31
94 51 Jake Avery FR 3 Ithaca 17:05.8 5:31
95 52 Sean Halligan SR 47 Warwick Valley 17:06.2 5:32
96 53 Justin Vestri JR 33 Webster Thomas 17:08.7 5:32
97 54 Nicholas Knorz SR 48 Clarence 17:10.1 5:33
98 55 Michael O'Brien SR 49 Syosset 17:11.2 5:33
99 56 RJ Acosta SR 50 Northport 17:13.2 5:34
100 57 Erik Johnson SR 51 Clarence 17:14.3 5:34
101 58 Stephen Schnalzer SR 52 North Rockland 17:17.0 5:35
102 59 Sean Welch SO 14 Webster Thomas 17:19.2 5:36
103 60 Dempsey Mendryzcki SO 15 Warwick Valley 17:21.8 5:37
104 61 Christopher Edwards SR 53 Saratoga Springs 17:30.2 5:39
105 62 Alex Tryjankowski SR 54 Clarence 17:51.3 5:46
106 Kunal Shah SR 55 Lakeland Panas 18:02.1 5:50
107 Jason Carr SR 56 Union-Endicott 18:03.1 5:50
108 63 David Soto SO 16 Warwick Valley 18:11.8 5:53
BOYS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 37 Fayetteville-Manlius (15:30.3 77:31.4 0:48.4)
=============================================
1 1 Bryce Millar JR 15:06.3
2 3 Andrew Berge' SR 15:16.3
3 5 Peter Ryan SO 15:25.0
4 13 Adam Hunt JR 15:49.1
5 15 Kyle Barber JR 15:54.7
6 ( 29) Riley Hughes JR 16:35.9
7 ( 40) Patrick Perry FR 16:51.7
2. 61 Northport (15:43.4 78:36.7 1:00.9)
=============================================
1 2 Mike Brannigan JR 15:06.6
2 6 Tim McGowan SR 15:26.0
3 14 Jack McGowan SR 15:51.4
4 19 Nick Termine SR 16:05.2
5 20 Justin Leopold SR 16:07.5
6 ( 44) Pat Thall JR 16:53.8
7 ( 56) RJ Acosta SR 17:13.2
3. 61 Saratoga Springs (15:44.5 78:42.5 1:12.7)
=============================================
1 4 Aidan Tooker SO 15:16.6
2 8 Jay Navin SR 15:34.5
3 11 Joe Verro SR 15:40.7
4 12 Brent Freestone SR 15:41.4
5 26 Eathan North SO 16:29.3
6 ( 47) Taylor Fenoff SR 16:57.1
7 ( 61) Christopher Edwards SR 17:30.2
4. 124 Syosset (16:23.3 81:56.3 0:44.4)
=============================================
1 16 Tyler Italiano JR 15:58.8
2 21 Simon Nwana SR 16:12.1
3 25 William Anderson JR 16:27.5
4 28 Dale Mittleman SR 16:34.7
5 34 William Long SO 16:43.2
6 ( 49) David Lam SR 16:57.8
7 ( 55) Michael O'Brien SR 17:11.2
5. 127 North Rockland (16:22.4 81:51.6 1:12.0)
=============================================
1 10 Vinny Vazquez SR 15:39.8
2 22 Liam Purdy SR 16:15.6
3 24 Asaad Jeffrey SR 16:26.9
4 30 Ricky Stephens JR 16:37.5
5 41 Liam Mallon JR 16:51.8
6 ( 46) Matt LeMoine JR 16:56.1
7 ( 58) Stephen Schnalzer SR 17:17.0
6. 144 Clarence (16:26.8 82:13.7 1:41.6)
=============================================
1 7 Daniel Huben SR 15:28.5
2 23 Anthony Casullo JR 16:20.3
3 27 Zachery Kuloszewski JR 16:32.0
4 33 Gregory Blackburn JR 16:42.8
5 54 Nicholas Knorz SR 17:10.1
6 ( 57) Erik Johnson SR 17:14.3
7 ( 62) Alex Tryjankowski SR 17:51.3
7. 162 Webster Thomas (16:36.6 83:02.6 0:54.9)
=============================================
1 17 Keith Johnson SR 15:59.6
2 31 Nick Neamtu SO 16:39.4
3 32 Josh Goldstein SR 16:40.8
4 37 Ben Whitman SR 16:48.3
5 45 Kevin Witt SR 16:54.5
6 ( 53) Justin Vestri JR 17:08.7
7 ( 59) Sean Welch SO 17:19.2
8. 167 Ithaca (16:35.0 82:54.9 1:17.7)
=============================================
1 9 Dan Dracup JR 15:35.3
2 35 Eric Sinton JR 16:44.7
3 38 Hunter Hartshorne SO 16:49.5
4 42 Connor Simpson SR 16:52.4
5 43 Niall Hodges JR 16:53.0
6 ( 48) Lucas Canales JR 16:57.8
7 ( 51) Jake Avery FR 17:05.8
9. 195 Warwick Valley (16:45.2 83:46.0 1:02.9)
=============================================
1 18 Dan Peterson JR 16:03.3
2 36 Nick Pacelli SO 16:46.5
3 39 Thomas Nafash FR 16:51.3
4 50 Blake Dellabough SO 16:58.7
5 52 Sean Halligan SR 17:06.2
6 ( 60) Dempsey Mendryzcki SO 17:21.8
7 ( 63) David Soto SO 18:11.8
BOYS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 T.J. Hornberger SR 1 Lake Shore 15:16.3 4:56
2 1 Ryan Udvadia SR 2 Shoreham Wading River 15:19.3 4:57
3 Brian Cook SR 3 Pearl River 15:19.8 4:57
4 2 Luke Gavigan JR 1 Tappan Zee 15:37.0 5:03
5 3 John McCarthy SR 4 Corning 15:43.5 5:05
6 Cody Brizzolara SR 5 Maine Endwell 15:46.7 5:06
7 Kenny Vasbinder SO 1 East Aurora 15:46.8 5:06
8 4 Nathan Doyle SR 6 Pittsford Mendon 15:47.9 5:06
9 5 Tom Moshier SR 7 Corning 15:51.2 5:07
10 Jeremy Miekley SR 8 Miller Place 15:52.2 5:08
11 6 Sam Chauvin SR 9 Corning 15:52.9 5:08
12 7 Jared Short JR 2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:53.8 5:08
13 Will Ronchetti SR 10 Brighton 15:54.2 5:08
14 8 Connor Green SR 11 Pittsford Mendon 15:55.4 5:09
15 9 John Rabideau SR 12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:56.6 5:09
16 Mike Watts SR 13 Islip 15:57.2 5:09
17 10 Jack Wesley SR 14 Pittsford Mendon 15:58.0 5:10
18 11 Kobie Lane JR 3 Port Jervis 15:58.4 5:10
19 Daniel Connelly SR 15 Mount Sinai 15:58.7 5:10
20 12 Hans Zanger SR 16 Port Jervis 16:04.0 5:11
21 Brian Northrup SR 17 Greece Arcadia 16:06.1 5:12
22 Liam Hackett JR 4 John Jay Cross River 16:06.7 5:12
23 Justin VanEpps SR 18 CBA-Albany 16:08.3 5:13
24 Jonah Allard FR 1 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 16:09.3 5:13
25 Jesse Perrone SR 19 East Syracuse-Minoa 16:11.1 5:14
26 13 Liam Burke JR 5 Tappan Zee 16:12.2 5:14
27 Michael Vecchio SR 20 Cornwall 16:13.6 5:15
28 Matt Geraci JR 6 Honeoye Falls-Lima 16:14.3 5:15
29 14 Patrick McGuinness SR 21 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:14.7 5:15
30 15 Kevin Dooley JR 7 Pittsford Mendon 16:15.2 5:15
31 David Gates SR 22 Nyack 16:15.8 5:15
32 Kieran McCarthy JR 8 South Side 16:17.0 5:16
33 Coleman Roach SO 2 Honeoye Falls-Lima 16:17.5 5:16
34 Nate Smith SR 23 Maine Endwell 16:17.9 5:16
35 Mike Mahoney JR 9 Pearl River 16:18.3 5:16
36 16 Steven Branham SR 24 Port Jervis 16:19.0 5:16
37 Calvin Butlak JR 10 Lake Shore 16:19.4 5:16
38 Aidan Doyle JR 11 Cornwall 16:19.8 5:17
39 Parrish Bridges JR 12 Owego 16:21.3 5:17
40 17 Matt Gladysz JR 13 Shoreham Wading River 16:21.4 5:17
41 18 Brian Bates SO 3 Corning 16:21.6 5:17
42 19 Mackenzye Leroy SR 25 Port Jervis 16:22.2 5:17
43 Matthew Weilep SR 26 Manhasset 16:23.3 5:18
44 Joseph Miller SR 27 Seaford 16:24.1 5:18
45 Dan Schaffer SO 4 Maine Endwell 16:24.2 5:18
46 20 Griffin Hess JR 14 Pittsford Mendon 16:24.6 5:18
47 Kyle Chesterman SR 28 Nanuet 16:26.5 5:19
48 21 Nasson Bailey JR 15 Port Jervis 16:28.7 5:19
49 22 Pat Flanagan SR 29 Tappan Zee 16:29.3 5:20
50 Isaac Tupper SR 30 Jamesville-Dewitt 16:29.4 5:20
51 Patrick Dye FR 2 Jamesville-Dewitt 16:29.4 5:20
52 23 Connor McAlary SR 31 Shoreham Wading River 16:30.7 5:20
53 Connor Pulvidente SR 32 Harborfields 16:34.3 5:21
54 Luke Robbins SO 5 Pittsford Sutherland 16:35.9 5:22
55 Stefano Agostino SR 33 Hutch Tech 16:37.5 5:22
56 24 Isaac Goodman SO 6 Pittsford Mendon 16:38.8 5:23
57 Lorenzo Mazzuca JR 16 New Paltz 16:39.7 5:23
58 Timothy Josephs JR 17 Garden City 16:39.8 5:23
59 David Brubacher SO 7 Cornwall 16:40.5 5:23
60 25 Tyler Sutton JR 18 Whitesboro 16:42.6 5:24
61 26 Keith Steinbrecher SR 34 Shoreham Wading River 16:42.9 5:24
62 Jake Wojnicki SR 35 Hamburg 16:43.3 5:24
63 27 Mitchell Daddario JR 19 Sweet Home 16:43.5 5:24
64 Peter Wilk JR 20 Valley Stream North 16:44.0 5:24
65 28 Josh Moeckel JR 21 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:44.5 5:25
66 Mikew Miller JR 22 Lansingburgh 16:44.7 5:25
67 29 Jack Kelly SR 36 Shoreham Wading River 16:45.8 5:25
68 30 Kevin Terragnoli JR 23 Sweet Home 16:45.9 5:25
69 31 Chris Nowak FR 3 Sweet Home 16:47.4 5:25
70 32 Jared Moore JR 24 Corning 16:48.0 5:26
71 Joseph Klein SR 37 Monticello 16:49.3 5:26
72 Jacob Zedack JR 25 Mexico 16:50.3 5:26
73 33 Trevor Drapeau SR 38 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:50.7 5:27
74 Grayson Hoteling SO 8 Maine Endwell 16:52.1 5:27
75 34 Andrew Bloniarz SR 39 Wantagh 16:52.3 5:27
76 35 Matthew Ciminella SR 40 Sweet Home 16:54.7 5:28
77 36 Austin Trainor SR 41 Port Jervis 16:55.9 5:28
78 37 Nick Ashton JR 26 Whitesboro 16:56.6 5:28
79 38 Ryan Tsang JR 27 Tappan Zee 16:58.2 5:29
80 39 Logan Winningham JR 28 Corning 16:58.9 5:29
81 40 Dylan LaVoie JR 29 Franklin Academy 17:01.6 5:30
82 41 Peter Miller SO 9 Sweet Home 17:02.5 5:30
83 42 Evan Feigel JR 30 Pittsford Mendon 17:02.6 5:30
84 Liam Rodgers JR 31 Westhill-Ludden 17:05.6 5:31
85 43 Kyle Pollicove SR 42 Whitesboro 17:06.1 5:31
86 44 Ruben Mulholland SR 43 Tappan Zee 17:08.8 5:32
87 Ryan Murphy SR 44 Scotia-Glenville 17:09.4 5:33
88 45 Peter Kane SO 10 Corning 17:11.4 5:33
89 46 Mitchell Ford SR 45 Sweet Home 17:11.6 5:33
90 47 Will Bronner JR 32 Franklin Academy 17:14.0 5:34
91 Liam O Brien JR 33 CBA-Albany 17:15.2 5:34
92 48 Rich Monaco SR 46 Wantagh 17:16.6 5:35
93 49 Anthony Bouchard SR 47 Wantagh 17:17.3 5:35
94 50 Flannan Hehir SR 48 Tappan Zee 17:19.0 5:36
95 51 Mitchell Rabold JR 34 Sweet Home 17:20.5 5:36
96 52 Mitchell Marlow SO 11 Franklin Academy 17:20.7 5:36
97 53 Karsten Barbagelata SR 49 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:22.8 5:37
98 54 Brent Kavaler JR 35 Wantagh 17:24.7 5:37
99 55 Ryan Humphrey SO 12 Whitesboro 17:25.6 5:38
100 56 Ryan Groskopf JR 36 Shoreham Wading River 17:27.9 5:39
101 57 Kevin Gideon SO 13 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:28.6 5:39
102 58 Michael Godfrey SO 14 Shoreham Wading River 17:29.9 5:39
103 59 Peter LeWarn JR 37 Tappan Zee 17:31.9 5:40
104 60 Rylan Tober JR 38 Franklin Academy 17:35.6 5:41
105 61 Michael Collins JR 39 Wantagh 17:39.1 5:42
106 John Kaplan SR 50 Bayport-Bluepoint 17:41.2 5:43
107 62 Joe Tracy JR 40 Franklin Academy 17:46.6 5:45
108 63 Timmy Reilly SR 51 Wantagh 17:56.5 5:48
109 64 Troy Zanger SO 15 Port Jervis 17:58.2 5:48
110 65 Ed Royal SR 52 Whitesboro 18:13.1 5:53
111 66 Curtis Landry FR 4 Franklin Academy 18:15.6 5:54
112 67 Wesley Craig SR 53 Wantagh 18:16.6 5:54
113 68 Brady Terry SO 16 Peru 18:21.5 5:56
114 69 Brandan Decker SR 54 Whitesboro 18:23.7 5:56
115 70 James Sica SR 55 Whitesboro 18:52.1 6:06
116 71 Josh Bordeaux SO 17 Franklin Academy 19:11.2 6:12
117 72 Ethan Feazelle SO 18 Peru 19:17.9 6:14
118 73 Tristan Archambeault JR 41 Peru 19:25.5 6:16
119 74 Andrew Caswell SR 56 Peru 20:04.2 6:29
120 75 Jared Banker SO 19 Peru 20:19.9 6:34
121 76 Benjamin Morgan JR 42 Peru 21:06.5 6:49
122 77 Thomas Gwinn SR 57 Peru 21:08.5 6:50
BOYS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 57 Pittsford Mendon (16:04.3 80:21.1 0:36.7)
=============================================
1 4 Nathan Doyle SR 15:47.9
2 8 Connor Green SR 15:55.4
3 10 Jack Wesley SR 15:58.0
4 15 Kevin Dooley JR 16:15.2
5 20 Griffin Hess JR 16:24.6
6 ( 24) Isaac Goodman SO 16:38.8
7 ( 42) Evan Feigel JR 17:02.6
2. 64 Corning (16:07.5 80:37.2 1:04.5)
=============================================
1 3 John McCarthy SR 15:43.5
2 5 Tom Moshier SR 15:51.2
3 6 Sam Chauvin SR 15:52.9
4 18 Brian Bates SO 16:21.6
5 32 Jared Moore JR 16:48.0
6 ( 39) Logan Winningham JR 16:58.9
7 ( 45) Peter Kane SO 17:11.4
3. 79 Port Jervis (16:14.5 81:12.3 0:30.3)
=============================================
1 11 Kobie Lane JR 15:58.4
2 12 Hans Zanger SR 16:04.0
3 16 Steven Branham SR 16:19.0
4 19 Mackenzye Leroy SR 16:22.2
5 21 Nasson Bailey JR 16:28.7
6 ( 36) Austin Trainor SR 16:55.9
7 ( 64) Troy Zanger SO 17:58.2
4. 91 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (16:20.1 81:40.3 0:56.9)
=============================================
1 7 Jared Short JR 15:53.8
2 9 John Rabideau SR 15:56.6
3 14 Patrick McGuinness SR 16:14.7
4 28 Josh Moeckel JR 16:44.5
5 33 Trevor Drapeau SR 16:50.7
6 ( 53) Karsten Barbagelata SR 17:22.8
7 ( 57) Kevin Gideon SO 17:28.6
5. 96 Shoreham Wading River (16:20.1 81:40.1 1:26.5)
=============================================
1 1 Ryan Udvadia SR 15:19.3
2 17 Matt Gladysz JR 16:21.4
3 23 Connor McAlary SR 16:30.7
4 26 Keith Steinbrecher SR 16:42.9
5 29 Jack Kelly SR 16:45.8
6 ( 56) Ryan Groskopf JR 17:27.9
7 ( 58) Michael Godfrey SO 17:29.9
6. 119 Tappan Zee (16:29.1 82:25.5 1:31.8)
=============================================
1 2 Luke Gavigan JR 15:37.0
2 13 Liam Burke JR 16:12.2
3 22 Pat Flanagan SR 16:29.3
4 38 Ryan Tsang JR 16:58.2
5 44 Ruben Mulholland SR 17:08.8
6 ( 50) Flannan Hehir SR 17:19.0
7 ( 59) Peter LeWarn JR 17:31.9
7. 164 Sweet Home (16:50.8 84:14.0 0:19.0)
=============================================
1 27 Mitchell Daddario JR 16:43.5
2 30 Kevin Terragnoli JR 16:45.9
3 31 Chris Nowak FR 16:47.4
4 35 Matthew Ciminella SR 16:54.7
5 41 Peter Miller SO 17:02.5
6 ( 46) Mitchell Ford SR 17:11.6
7 ( 51) Mitchell Rabold JR 17:20.5
8. 225 Whitesboro (17:16.8 86:24.0 1:30.5)
=============================================
1 25 Tyler Sutton JR 16:42.6
2 37 Nick Ashton JR 16:56.6
3 43 Kyle Pollicove SR 17:06.1
4 55 Ryan Humphrey SO 17:25.6
5 65 Ed Royal SR 18:13.1
6 ( 69) Brandan Decker SR 18:23.7
7 ( 70) James Sica SR 18:52.1
9. 246 Wantagh (17:18.0 86:30.0 0:46.8)
=============================================
1 34 Andrew Bloniarz SR 16:52.3
2 48 Rich Monaco SR 17:16.6
3 49 Anthony Bouchard SR 17:17.3
4 54 Brent Kavaler JR 17:24.7
5 61 Michael Collins JR 17:39.1
6 ( 63) Timmy Reilly SR 17:56.5
7 ( 67) Wesley Craig SR 18:16.6
10. 261 Franklin Academy (17:23.7 86:58.5 0:45.0)
=============================================
1 40 Dylan LaVoie JR 17:01.6
2 47 Will Bronner JR 17:14.0
3 52 Mitchell Marlow SO 17:20.7
4 60 Rylan Tober JR 17:35.6
5 62 Joe Tracy JR 17:46.6
6 ( 66) Curtis Landry FR 18:15.6
7 ( 71) Josh Bordeaux SO 19:11.2
11. 362 Peru (19:29.8 97:29.0 1:58.4)
=============================================
1 68 Brady Terry SO 18:21.5
2 72 Ethan Feazelle SO 19:17.9
3 73 Tristan Archambeault JR 19:25.5
4 74 Andrew Caswell SR 20:04.2
5 75 Jared Banker SO 20:19.9
6 ( 76) Benjamin Morgan JR 21:06.5
7 ( 77) Thomas Gwinn SR 21:08.5
BOYS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jeriqho Gadway JR 1 Plattsburgh 15:49.3 5:07
2 John Flannery SR 1 Bronxville 15:51.3 5:07
3 1 James Burke JR 2 Port Jefferson 15:59.9 5:10
4 2 Barrett Celecki SR 2 Holland Patent 16:01.4 5:11
5 Jake Acito SR 3 North Salem 16:01.5 5:11
6 Jack Yaworsky SR 4 Clinton 16:03.1 5:11
7 3 Bryce Zayachek JR 3 Holland Patent 16:04.0 5:11
8 Sean McAneny SO 1 Greenville 16:07.1 5:12
9 Owen Barber SO 2 Allegany-Limestone 16:08.2 5:13
10 4 Richard Buchanan JR 4 Susquehanna Valley 16:08.8 5:13
11 5 Tanner Flint SR 5 Corinth 16:16.2 5:15
12 Jonathan Schloth SR 6 East Rockaway 16:16.2 5:15
13 Grant Sheely JR 5 Dobbs Ferry 16:17.8 5:16
14 Kevin Langone SR 7 Pawling 16:19.3 5:16
15 Jordan Ahrens SR 8 Fort Plain 16:20.7 5:17
16 Greg Bogdan SR 9 Broadalbin-Perth 16:28.7 5:19
17 Ethan Jaynes JR 6 Stillwater 16:33.9 5:21
18 Tyler Sutherland SR 10 Trumansburg 16:35.1 5:21
19 6 Rowan Cruickshank SR 11 Onteora 16:36.1 5:22
20 Zach LePage SO 3 Saranac 16:39.8 5:23
21 Sam Heraghty SR 12 Spackenkill 16:41.2 5:23
22 Zach Jacobson SR 13 Newark Valley 16:42.1 5:24
23 7 Colin Quackenbush SR 14 Beekmantown 16:42.4 5:24
24 Connor Hrynuk JR 7 Adirondack 16:43.9 5:24
25 8 Dylan Servos JR 8 Alden 16:45.7 5:25
26 Martin Beadle JR 9 Holley 16:46.0 5:25
27 Glenn Lostritto JR 10 Friends Academy 16:46.6 5:25
28 Jordan Powers SR 15 Southwestern 16:47.3 5:25
29 Nicholas Berglin JR 11 Hampton Bays 16:47.9 5:26
30 Anthony Pelella JR 12 James I. O'Neill 16:47.9 5:26
31 Tim Chappell SR 16 Port Byron 16:48.3 5:26
32 Joseph Northup JR 13 Waterloo 16:49.5 5:26
33 Jason McFarland SO 4 Hannibal 16:52.4 5:27
34 9 Jake Erdman SR 17 Gouverneur 16:54.9 5:28
35 Ian Kurzrock JR 14 Tri-Valley 16:57.1 5:29
36 Ryan Hetrick SO 5 Southwestern 16:58.3 5:29
37 10 Alex Whitney JR 15 Susquehanna Valley 16:59.5 5:29
38 11 Devin Akerley JR 16 Corinth 16:59.6 5:29
39 Patrick McGuane SO 6 Marcellus 17:02.5 5:30
40 Sebastian Hunter Cuyjet SO 7 Southampton 17:03.5 5:31
41 Griffin Keegan SR 18 Albany Academy 17:04.4 5:31
42 Ryan O'Day JR 17 Rye Neck 17:06.3 5:32
43 Matthew Kruszka FR 1 Gowanda 17:06.6 5:32
44 12 Eli Waxler JR 18 Pleasantville 17:07.4 5:32
45 13 Aidan McDermont SO 8 Pleasantville 17:07.6 5:32
46 Liam Neary SO 9 James I. O'Neill 17:10.1 5:33
47 Jordan Douglas JR 19 Dansville 17:11.9 5:33
48 14 Justin Julich SO 10 Port Jefferson 17:13.3 5:34
49 Logan Mancuso JR 20 Oneonta 17:14.0 5:34
50 15 Matt Minotti SR 19 Alden 17:17.4 5:35
51 Pat Crowley SR 20 Friends Academy 17:19.2 5:36
52 16 Logan Zayachek JR 21 Holland Patent 17:20.2 5:36
53 17 Jonathan Graziane SR 21 Beekmantown 17:20.8 5:36
54 18 Garrett Rutan SR 22 Alden 17:22.3 5:37
55 19 Charlie Finn SR 23 Pleasantville 17:26.3 5:38
56 Robert Jeffery SR 24 Norwich 17:26.4 5:38
57 Jake Kramer SR 25 Hornell 17:28.8 5:39
58 20 Chris Celecki FR 2 Holland Patent 17:31.5 5:40
59 21 John Albinson SR 26 Port Jefferson 17:32.4 5:40
60 22 Luke Dunkelberg SR 27 Gouverneur 17:35.7 5:41
61 23 Mack Ottens JR 22 Susquehanna Valley 17:35.7 5:41
62 24 Luke Sutton SO 11 Susquehanna Valley 17:36.6 5:41
63 Ethan Francis JR 23 Dunkirk 17:39.9 5:42
64 Donovan Smith SR 28 Ogdensburg Free Academy 17:40.6 5:43
65 25 Alex Tosi SO 12 Oyster Bay 17:40.7 5:43
66 26 Mitchell Thomas SR 29 Susquehanna Valley 17:41.2 5:43
67 27 Jordan West SR 30 Beekmantown 17:42.0 5:43
68 Spencer Crough FR 3 Southampton 17:44.0 5:44
69 28 Micah Yannatos SR 31 Onteora 17:44.1 5:44
70 Ben McCarthy SR 32 Bath-Haverling 17:44.2 5:44
71 29 Kalo Talley FR 4 Onteora 17:45.0 5:44
72 30 Ben Consler SR 33 Livonia 17:45.6 5:44
73 31 Zeke Brynin SR 34 Pleasantville 17:47.4 5:45
74 32 Nate O Neil SO 13 Corinth 17:49.2 5:45
75 33 Jake Chichester SR 35 Livonia 17:52.0 5:46
76 34 Andy Meci JR 24 Onteora 17:52.4 5:46
77 Chad Dashnaw SR 36 Saranac 17:53.1 5:47
78 Kevin McMorrow SO 14 Dover 17:53.3 5:47
79 35 Connor Ludwin SO 15 Holland Patent 17:55.6 5:47
80 36 JC Yahia FR 5 Pleasantville 17:56.4 5:48
81 37 Jason Cassella SO 16 Oyster Bay 17:56.6 5:48
82 38 Drew Dorflinger SO 17 Pleasantville 17:57.6 5:48
83 Lucas Webb SO 18 Mattituck 17:59.5 5:49
84 39 Alan Shipman SR 37 Livonia 18:00.4 5:49
85 Collin Traub JR 25 Waverly 18:01.2 5:49
86 40 Raymond Boucher SO 19 Alden 18:03.0 5:50
87 41 Parker Schoch JR 26 Port Jefferson 18:03.3 5:50
88 42 Aiden Klien JR 27 Onteora 18:04.6 5:50
89 43 Logan Ellis SR 38 Livonia 18:09.2 5:52
90 44 Nick Kron JR 28 Alden 18:10.2 5:52
91 Sahil Massand SR 39 Friends Academy 18:10.5 5:52
92 45 Everett Sapp FR 6 Beekmantown 18:14.1 5:53
93 46 Jack Sherbal JR 29 Oyster Bay 18:14.9 5:54
94 47 Zach Sheffer SR 40 Corinth 18:14.9 5:54
95 48 Noah Kirchner SR 41 Port Jefferson 18:17.6 5:55
96 49 Justin Morgan SR 42 Alden 18:18.0 5:55
97 50 Steven Sweet JR 30 Oyster Bay 18:21.0 5:56
98 51 Brandon Moore SR 43 Onteora 18:22.8 5:56
99 52 Gene Bliemeister SR 44 Alden 18:23.4 5:56
100 53 Corey Warcup JR 31 Holland Patent 18:25.4 5:57
101 Justin Liechty JR 32 Saranac 18:31.8 5:59
102 54 Bailey Galuszka JR 33 Corinth 18:31.9 5:59
103 Connor Cota 8 1 Plattsburgh 18:32.4 5:59
104 Ben Miller SR 45 Potsdam 18:32.4 5:59
105 55 Dean Damon SO 20 Livonia 18:32.6 5:59
106 56 Fred Nentwick SO 21 Gouverneur 18:35.5 6:00
107 57 Eamon Coburn JR 34 Pleasantville 18:43.0 6:03
108 58 Matthew Keresztes JR 35 Port Jefferson 18:47.0 6:04
109 59 Garrett Corlew JR 36 Corinth 18:48.6 6:05
110 60 Jason Lakin JR 37 Susquehanna Valley 18:50.2 6:05
111 Matt Heffernan FR 7 Mattituck 18:52.3 6:06
112 61 Cory Couture SO 22 Beekmantown 18:53.0 6:06
113 62 Aidan Doxey FR 8 Oyster Bay 18:53.1 6:06
114 Darren Ricalton FR 9 HC Williams 18:54.2 6:06
115 63 Mark Dunkelberg SO 23 Gouverneur 18:57.8 6:08
116 64 Dan Sweet SO 24 Gouverneur 18:58.7 6:08
117 65 Matt Palczewski JR 38 Oyster Bay 18:59.9 6:08
118 66 Bradley Robarge SR 46 Corinth 19:01.8 6:09
119 67 Chris Palmgren SR 47 Onteora 19:02.1 6:09
120 68 Connor Wilkins SO 25 Livonia 19:03.1 6:09
121 69 Patrick Sullivan SR 48 Beekmantown 19:05.1 6:10
122 Erik Loscalzo SR 49 Friends Academy 19:08.5 6:11
123 70 Franz Leinders FR 10 Livonia 19:12.4 6:12
124 71 Brian Chambrone JR 39 Holland Patent 19:20.7 6:15
125 72 Devin Breckenridge SR 50 Gouverneur 19:25.3 6:16
126 73 Dylan Mavros JR 40 Oyster Bay 19:38.1 6:21
127 Nick Vielhauer SO 26 Ogdensburg Free Academy 19:41.9 6:22
128 74 Myles West FR 11 Beekmantown 19:47.2 6:23
129 Joe Grizzo JR 41 Ogdensburg Free Academy 19:47.9 6:24
130 75 Alden Mohasci JR 42 Port Jefferson 19:58.4 6:27
131 76 Josh Kinney SR 51 Susquehanna Valley 20:02.9 6:29
132 77 Matt Shippee-Monica FR 12 Gouverneur 20:24.7 6:36
BOYS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 76 Holland Patent (16:58.6 84:52.7 1:54.2)
=============================================
1 2 Barrett Celecki SR 16:01.4
2 3 Bryce Zayachek JR 16:04.0
3 16 Logan Zayachek JR 17:20.2
4 20 Chris Celecki FR 17:31.5
5 35 Connor Ludwin SO 17:55.6
6 ( 53) Corey Warcup JR 18:25.4
7 ( 71) Brian Chambrone JR 19:20.7
2. 87 Susquehanna Valley (17:12.4 86:01.8 1:32.4)
=============================================
1 4 Richard Buchanan JR 16:08.8
2 10 Alex Whitney JR 16:59.5
3 23 Mack Ottens JR 17:35.7
4 24 Luke Sutton SO 17:36.6
5 26 Mitchell Thomas SR 17:41.2
6 ( 60) Jason Lakin JR 18:50.2
7 ( 76) Josh Kinney SR 20:02.9
3. 111 Pleasantville (17:29.1 87:25.1 0:49.0)
=============================================
1 12 Eli Waxler JR 17:07.4
2 13 Aidan McDermont SO 17:07.6
3 19 Charlie Finn SR 17:26.3
4 31 Zeke Brynin SR 17:47.4
5 36 JC Yahia FR 17:56.4
6 ( 38) Drew Dorflinger SO 17:57.6
7 ( 57) Eamon Coburn JR 18:43.0
4. 125 Alden (17:31.8 87:38.6 1:24.5)
=============================================
1 8 Dylan Servos JR 16:45.7
2 15 Matt Minotti SR 17:17.4
3 18 Garrett Rutan SR 17:22.3
4 40 Raymond Boucher SO 18:03.0
5 44 Nick Kron JR 18:10.2
6 ( 49) Justin Morgan SR 18:18.0
7 ( 52) Gene Bliemeister SR 18:23.4
5. 125 Port Jefferson (17:25.3 87:06.5 2:17.7)
=============================================
1 1 James Burke JR 15:59.9
2 14 Justin Julich SO 17:13.3
3 21 John Albinson SR 17:32.4
4 41 Parker Schoch JR 18:03.3
5 48 Noah Kirchner SR 18:17.6
6 ( 58) Matthew Keresztes JR 18:47.0
7 ( 75) Alden Mohasci JR 19:58.4
6. 139 Onteora (17:36.5 88:02.2 1:28.5)
=============================================
1 6 Rowan Cruickshank SR 16:36.1
2 28 Micah Yannatos SR 17:44.1
3 29 Kalo Talley FR 17:45.0
4 34 Andy Meci JR 17:52.4
5 42 Aiden Klien JR 18:04.6
6 ( 51) Brandon Moore SR 18:22.8
7 ( 67) Chris Palmgren SR 19:02.1
7. 149 Corinth (17:34.4 87:51.8 2:15.7)
=============================================
1 5 Tanner Flint SR 16:16.2
2 11 Devin Akerley JR 16:59.6
3 32 Nate O Neil SO 17:49.2
4 47 Zach Sheffer SR 18:14.9
5 54 Bailey Galuszka JR 18:31.9
6 ( 59) Garrett Corlew JR 18:48.6
7 ( 66) Bradley Robarge SR 19:01.8
8. 157 Beekmantown (17:46.5 88:52.3 2:10.6)
=============================================
1 7 Colin Quackenbush SR 16:42.4
2 17 Jonathan Graziane SR 17:20.8
3 27 Jordan West SR 17:42.0
4 45 Everett Sapp FR 18:14.1
5 61 Cory Couture SO 18:53.0
6 ( 69) Patrick Sullivan SR 19:05.1
7 ( 74) Myles West FR 19:47.2
9. 200 Livonia (18:04.0 90:19.8 0:47.0)
=============================================
1 30 Ben Consler SR 17:45.6
2 33 Jake Chichester SR 17:52.0
3 39 Alan Shipman SR 18:00.4
4 43 Logan Ellis SR 18:09.2
5 55 Dean Damon SO 18:32.6
6 ( 68) Connor Wilkins SO 19:03.1
7 ( 70) Franz Leinders FR 19:12.4
10. 214 Gouverneur (18:12.6 91:02.6 2:03.8)
=============================================
1 9 Jake Erdman SR 16:54.9
2 22 Luke Dunkelberg SR 17:35.7
3 56 Fred Nentwick SO 18:35.5
4 63 Mark Dunkelberg SO 18:57.8
5 64 Dan Sweet SO 18:58.7
6 ( 72) Devin Breckenridge SR 19:25.3
7 ( 77) Matt Shippee-Monica FR 20:24.7
11. 220 Oyster Bay (18:13.3 91:06.3 1:12.4)
=============================================
1 25 Alex Tosi SO 17:40.7
2 37 Jason Cassella SO 17:56.6
3 46 Jack Sherbal JR 18:14.9
4 50 Steven Sweet JR 18:21.0
5 62 Aidan Doxey FR 18:53.1
6 ( 65) Matt Palczewski JR 18:59.9
7 ( 73) Dylan Mavros JR 19:38.1
BOYS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Jeremy Spiezio JR 1 Greenwich 15:46.2 5:06
2 2 Matt Gill SR 1 Watkins Glen 15:53.7 5:08
3 Daryn Hutchings JR 2 Argyle 15:58.9 5:10
4 3 Keith Baird JR 3 Mount Academy 16:05.4 5:12
5 Everett Geiger JR 4 Caledonia-Mumford 16:09.3 5:13
6 Evan Page SR 2 Seton Plattsburgh 16:09.5 5:13
7 Corey Wefing SR 3 Maple Grove 16:12.5 5:14
8 Pat Murphy JR 5 Duanesburg 16:13.2 5:14
9 Jason Jenks SR 4 Groton 16:23.1 5:18
10 Jordan Healy SR 5 Maple Hill 16:25.8 5:18
11 Aamir Zain SR 6 Harley-Allendale-Columbia 16:26.8 5:19
12 4 Nicholas Spina SR 7 Sauquoit Valley 16:33.0 5:21
13 5 Baxter Wareham SO 1 Mount Academy 16:34.4 5:21
14 6 Dawson Bathgate SO 2 East Rochester 16:34.5 5:21
15 7 John Hughes SR 8 Haldane 16:34.7 5:21
16 8 Kyle Fulk FR 1 Norwood-Norfolk 16:34.7 5:21
17 9 Theo Henderson SO 3 Haldane 16:34.9 5:21
18 10 Devlin Kennedy SR 9 Greenwich 16:35.0 5:21
19 Connor Oakman SO 4 LaFayette 16:35.7 5:22
20 Josh O'Dell SO 5 Clymer-Sherman-Panama 16:41.5 5:24
21 11 Colin Beasor FR 2 Greenwich 16:42.9 5:24
22 Alex Hogue SO 6 Wheatland-Chili 16:43.7 5:24
23 12 Martin Kurtz SO 7 Mount Academy 16:44.4 5:24
24 Jon Gay SO 8 Westport 16:44.8 5:25
25 13 Erik Gleba SR 10 Sauquoit Valley 16:45.2 5:25
26 14 Jacob Hanss SR 11 East Rochester 16:48.1 5:26
27 15 Sidney Mommsen JR 6 Mount Academy 16:48.2 5:26
28 16 Hayden Hathaway SR 12 Barker 16:51.0 5:27
29 Nelson Fernandez SR 13 S.S. Seward 16:56.6 5:28
30 17 Shawn Silliman JR 7 Ticonderoga 16:57.2 5:29
31 Isaac Mazzeo SR 14 Spencer VanEtten 16:57.3 5:29
32 18 James Blough JR 8 Mount Academy 16:59.7 5:29
33 Declan Kottmeier SO 9 Delhi 16:59.9 5:29
34 19 Chandler Hansen JR 9 Greenwich 17:01.1 5:30
35 Xavier McKinley SO 10 Duanesburg 17:02.4 5:30
36 20 James Brown-Kinsella JR 10 Greenwich 17:02.7 5:30
37 Joe Topa SR 15 New York Mills 17:08.2 5:32
38 21 Tyler Belden SR 16 Ticonderoga 17:10.3 5:33
39 22 Sergio Cruz JR 11 Barker 17:12.7 5:34
40 23 Bryce Moeller SR 17 Barker 17:17.2 5:35
41 Matt Bacher SR 18 Franklinville 17:18.8 5:36
42 24 Patrick Hazlitt FR 3 Watkins Glen 17:19.6 5:36
43 25 Jacob Brummeler JR 12 Stony Brook 17:20.0 5:36
44 26 Devin Murphy SO 11 Sauquoit Valley 17:21.1 5:36
45 27 Jordan Arnold SR 19 Mount Academy 17:22.9 5:37
46 Daniel Hillman JR 13 Utica Notre Dame 17:23.9 5:37
47 Michael Golden JR 14 Utica Notre Dame 17:27.6 5:38
48 28 Ryan Daudelin JR 15 East Rochester 17:28.5 5:39
49 Dan O'Dell SR 20 Clymer-Sherman-Panama 17:29.6 5:39
50 Russell Hegedorn SR 21 Harley-Allendale-Columbia 17:30.0 5:39
51 29 Douglas Bachman JR 16 Barker 17:30.1 5:39
52 30 Shawn Rutledge FR 4 Watkins Glen 17:31.5 5:40
53 31 Kody Parrott JR 17 Ticonderoga 17:32.1 5:40
54 Jonathan Rempe JR 18 Southold 17:32.8 5:40
55 Tyler Field JR 19 Onondaga 17:35.2 5:41
56 PJ Ferguson SR 22 Whitehall 17:37.7 5:42
57 Israel Byler JR 20 Addison 17:39.1 5:42
58 32 Casey Webb JR 21 Barker 17:39.1 5:42
59 Owen Klipstein FR 5 Southold 17:40.6 5:43
60 33 Henry Bowman SR 23 Mount Academy 17:46.4 5:44
61 Alex Legg JR 22 Delhi 17:51.3 5:46
62 34 Steven Philpotts SO 12 Sauquoit Valley 17:52.1 5:46
63 Karl Shultz SO 13 Lake Placid 17:52.1 5:46
64 Tiger Britt SR 24 Pierson 17:52.7 5:47
65 35 Ayan Mandal SR 25 Stony Brook 17:57.7 5:48
66 36 Dustin Walters JR 23 Barker 17:59.8 5:49
67 37 Adam Saucier SO 14 Norwood-Norfolk 17:59.9 5:49
68 Frank Zuroski SO 15 Maple Grove 18:01.6 5:49
69 38 Christopher Sweeney JR 24 Barker 18:02.5 5:50
70 39 Jacob Carocci FR 6 Watkins Glen 18:04.1 5:50
71 Andy McDermott SO 16 Chapel Field 18:05.6 5:51
72 Jake Willoughby SR 26 Eldred 18:11.3 5:52
73 Joe Devona SO 17 Afton 18:12.2 5:53
74 40 John Scahill JR 25 East Rochester 18:13.1 5:53
75 41 Nick Farrell 8 1 Haldane 18:14.8 5:54
76 42 Ethan Dorow SO 18 East Rochester 18:15.2 5:54
77 43 Jacob Young SR 27 Ticonderoga 18:15.5 5:54
78 Kevin Maas SR 28 Eldred 18:16.1 5:54
79 44 Steven Casement SR 29 Haldane 18:18.1 5:55
80 45 Ryan Griffith JR 26 Sauquoit Valley 18:18.2 5:55
81 46 Brian Haines FR 7 Haldane 18:22.5 5:56
82 Caleb Moore 8 2 Seton Plattsburgh 18:30.5 5:59
83 47 Matthew Woodworth SR 30 Watkins Glen 18:31.1 5:59
84 Shunya Shigeta SR 31 Keio Academy of New York 18:31.3 5:59
85 48 Grant Whittaker SR 32 Sauquoit Valley 18:36.6 6:01
86 49 Zachary Demay FR 8 East Rochester 18:40.3 6:02
87 Anson Gagnier JR 27 Tupper Lake 18:42.6 6:03
88 50 Jonas Petkus 8 3 Haldane 18:42.7 6:03
89 51 Michael Zvirzdin JR 28 Sauquoit Valley 18:46.0 6:04
90 Forest Ledger SO 19 Lake Placid 18:46.3 6:04
91 52 Deven Grant JR 29 Norwood-Norfolk 18:46.4 6:04
92 53 Jack Argento JR 30 East Rochester 18:50.5 6:05
93 Jeremy Rempe JR 31 Southold 18:53.9 6:06
94 Broyce Guerette SR 33 Tupper Lake 18:59.5 6:08
95 Beau Ressa SR 34 S.S. Seward 19:06.3 6:10
96 54 Ben Gushlaw FR 9 Norwood-Norfolk 19:08.0 6:11
97 55 Coleman Granger SR 35 Ticonderoga 19:09.6 6:11
98 56 Brandon Pike SO 20 Watkins Glen 19:11.5 6:12
99 57 David Rotando SO 21 Haldane 19:11.9 6:12
100 58 Gage Orologio SO 22 Norwood-Norfolk 19:13.7 6:13
101 59 Jacob Slater SO 23 Watkins Glen 19:15.6 6:13
102 Yuki Nishida SO 24 Keio Academy of New York 19:27.6 6:17
103 60 Riley Steindl JR 32 Greenwich 19:27.7 6:17
104 61 Martin Glazer SR 36 Ticonderoga 19:27.7 6:17
105 Mark Pratico SR 37 Tupper Lake 19:29.8 6:18
106 Elliot Fletcher JR 33 Tupper Lake 19:31.9 6:19
107 62 Luis Irias SO 25 Stony Brook 19:32.3 6:19
108 Tyler Nimz JR 34 Brushton Moira 19:32.7 6:19
109 63 Ellis Pemrick 8 4 Greenwich 19:40.7 6:21
110 64 John Cook JR 35 Ticonderoga 19:41.5 6:22
111 Gus Rymer JR 36 Southold 19:48.6 6:24
112 65 John Desan JR 37 Stony Brook 19:51.9 6:25
113 66 Connor Levison SR 38 Norwood-Norfolk 19:55.0 6:26
114 Aden Nasarat JR 38 Alexander Hamilton 19:56.9 6:27
115 67 Tyler Hardy SR 39 Norwood-Norfolk 19:59.4 6:27
116 68 Simon Wynter SR 40 Stony Brook 20:01.2 6:28
117 Hiroyuki Nakamitsu FR 10 Keio Academy of New York 20:06.4 6:30
118 69 Matthew Hollis SR 41 Stony Brook 20:07.1 6:30
119 Anthony Robinson SR 42 The Children's Village 20:09.6 6:31
120 70 Darryl Baker SR 43 Stony Brook 20:17.6 6:33
BOYS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 53 Mount Academy (16:38.5 83:12.1 0:54.3)
=============================================
1 3 Keith Baird JR 16:05.4
2 5 Baxter Wareham SO 16:34.4
3 12 Martin Kurtz SO 16:44.4
4 15 Sidney Mommsen JR 16:48.2
5 18 James Blough JR 16:59.7
6 ( 27) Jordan Arnold SR 17:22.9
7 ( 33) Henry Bowman SR 17:46.4
2. 61 Greenwich (16:37.6 83:07.9 1:16.5)
=============================================
1 1 Jeremy Spiezio JR 15:46.2
2 10 Devlin Kennedy SR 16:35.0
3 11 Colin Beasor FR 16:42.9
4 19 Chandler Hansen JR 17:01.1
5 20 James Brown-Kinsella JR 17:02.7
6 ( 60) Riley Steindl JR 19:27.7
7 ( 63) Ellis Pemrick 8 19:40.7
3. 122 Barker (17:18.1 86:30.1 0:48.1)
=============================================
1 16 Hayden Hathaway SR 16:51.0
2 22 Sergio Cruz JR 17:12.7
3 23 Bryce Moeller SR 17:17.2
4 29 Douglas Bachman JR 17:30.1
5 32 Casey Webb JR 17:39.1
6 ( 36) Dustin Walters JR 17:59.8
7 ( 38) Christopher Sweeney JR 18:02.5
4. 122 Sauquoit Valley (17:22.0 86:49.6 1:45.2)
=============================================
1 4 Nicholas Spina SR 16:33.0
2 13 Erik Gleba SR 16:45.2
3 26 Devin Murphy SO 17:21.1
4 34 Steven Philpotts SO 17:52.1
5 45 Ryan Griffith JR 18:18.2
6 ( 48) Grant Whittaker SR 18:36.6
7 ( 51) Michael Zvirzdin JR 18:46.0
5. 130 East Rochester (17:27.9 87:19.4 1:40.7)
=============================================
1 6 Dawson Bathgate SO 16:34.5
2 14 Jacob Hanss SR 16:48.1
3 28 Ryan Daudelin JR 17:28.5
4 40 John Scahill JR 18:13.1
5 42 Ethan Dorow SO 18:15.2
6 ( 49) Zachary Demay FR 18:40.3
7 ( 53) Jack Argento JR 18:50.5
6. 142 Watkins Glen (17:28.0 87:20.0 2:37.4)
=============================================
1 2 Matt Gill SR 15:53.7
2 24 Patrick Hazlitt FR 17:19.6
3 30 Shawn Rutledge FR 17:31.5
4 39 Jacob Carocci FR 18:04.1
5 47 Matthew Woodworth SR 18:31.1
6 ( 56) Brandon Pike SO 19:11.5
7 ( 59) Jacob Slater SO 19:15.6
7. 147 Haldane (17:37.0 88:05.0 1:47.8)
=============================================
1 7 John Hughes SR 16:34.7
2 9 Theo Henderson SO 16:34.9
3 41 Nick Farrell 8 18:14.8
4 44 Steven Casement SR 18:18.1
5 46 Brian Haines FR 18:22.5
6 ( 50) Jonas Petkus 8 18:42.7
7 ( 57) David Rotando SO 19:11.9
8. 167 Ticonderoga (17:49.0 89:04.7 2:12.4)
=============================================
1 17 Shawn Silliman JR 16:57.2
2 21 Tyler Belden SR 17:10.3
3 31 Kody Parrott JR 17:32.1
4 43 Jacob Young SR 18:15.5
5 55 Coleman Granger SR 19:09.6
6 ( 61) Martin Glazer SR 19:27.7
7 ( 64) John Cook JR 19:41.5
9. 209 Norwood-Norfolk (18:20.6 91:42.7 2:39.0)
=============================================
1 8 Kyle Fulk FR 16:34.7
2 37 Adam Saucier SO 17:59.9
3 52 Deven Grant JR 18:46.4
4 54 Ben Gushlaw FR 19:08.0
5 58 Gage Orologio SO 19:13.7
6 ( 66) Connor Levison SR 19:55.0
7 ( 67) Tyler Hardy SR 19:59.4
10. 255 Stony Brook (18:56.7 94:43.1 2:41.2)
=============================================
1 25 Jacob Brummeler JR 17:20.0
2 35 Ayan Mandal SR 17:57.7
3 62 Luis Irias SO 19:32.3
4 65 John Desan JR 19:51.9
5 68 Simon Wynter SR 20:01.2
6 ( 69) Matthew Hollis SR 20:07.1
7 ( 70) Darryl Baker SR 20:17.6
GIRLS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Megan Reilly SO 1 Warwick Valley 17:23.5 5:37
2 Katie Lembo SR 1 Penfield 17:33.7 5:40
3 1 Abby Wheeler SO 2 Elmira 17:40.0 5:42
4 Anna Flynn SO 3 Ursuline School 17:42.1 5:43
5 Alex Cooper JR 1 Rush-Henrietta 17:47.4 5:45
6 2 Annika Avery JR 2 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:54.0 5:47
7 3 Jenna Farrell SO 4 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:56.7 5:48
8 4 Marissa Saenger SR 2 Clarence 17:58.1 5:48
9 5 Jessica Howe JR 3 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:59.5 5:49
10 Kennedy Jensen SR 3 Canandaigua 18:02.3 5:50
11 6 Kate Zendell JR 4 Suffern 18:03.7 5:50
12 Gianna Frontera SR 4 Newburgh Free Academy 18:06.7 5:51
13 7 Alana Pearl SR 5 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:07.3 5:51
14 Siobhan Quinn JR 5 Rush-Henrietta 18:08.6 5:52
15 8 Rachel Ludwikowski FR 1 Suffern 18:10.2 5:52
16 Kalleigh Forrester SR 6 Newburgh Free Academy 18:13.5 5:53
17 Grace Moore SO 5 Calhoun 18:13.9 5:53
18 Abby McNamara JR 6 Liverpool 18:20.3 5:55
19 9 Samantha Vetter 8 1 Saratoga Springs 18:21.6 5:56
20 Alison Moky SO 6 Fox Lane 18:26.9 5:58
21 Laura Leff SR 7 West Genesee 18:27.1 5:58
22 Lauren Trumble JR 7 Ithaca 18:29.3 5:58
23 10 Amanda Vestri FR 2 Webster Thomas 18:30.0 5:59
24 Taylor McClay FR 3 Eastport-South Manor 18:30.9 5:59
25 Bella Burda JR 8 Arlington 18:34.2 6:00
26 11 Spencer Hayes JR 9 Saratoga Springs 18:35.6 6:00
27 Vicky Martinez SO 7 Fox Lane 18:39.4 6:02
28 Lauren Chapey SO 8 Mamaroneck 18:39.5 6:02
29 12 Peyton Engborg 8 2 Saratoga Springs 18:40.6 6:02
30 Kathryn Munks SO 9 Monroe-Woodbury 18:42.7 6:03
31 13 Reilly Siebert 8 3 Syosset 18:44.3 6:03
32 14 Olivia Ryan JR 10 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:46.1 6:04
33 Autumn Albrecht JR 11 Brockport 18:46.1 6:04
34 15 Jessica Thatcher JR 12 Elmira 18:46.6 6:04
35 16 Sarah Morin SR 8 Saratoga Springs 18:48.1 6:04
36 Erin Melly SR 9 Connetquot 18:48.1 6:04
37 17 Megan Menz SO 10 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:48.3 6:04
38 18 Brigid Brennan SR 10 Northport 18:49.6 6:05
39 Danielle Jordan SO 11 Shenendehowa 18:51.2 6:05
40 19 Carly Vetter 8 4 Saratoga Springs 18:51.4 6:05
41 20 Kamryn McIntosh FR 4 Suffern 18:51.6 6:05
42 Alesia Mucklebust SR 11 Ward Melville 18:55.2 6:07
43 Abbey Lang JR 13 Lockport 18:56.1 6:07
44 21 Ellie Songer SO 12 Webster Thomas 18:56.5 6:07
45 Hannah Kennedy FR 5 Frontier 18:57.1 6:07
46 22 Claire Ashton FR 6 Webster Thomas 19:00.6 6:08
47 Emily Burns JR 14 Guilderland 19:01.0 6:09
48 Jenna Robinson SR 12 Guilderland 19:01.3 6:09
49 23 Jackie Thorne SO 13 Northport 19:01.3 6:09
50 24 MacKenzie Tubbs FR 7 Elmira 19:01.7 6:09
51 25 Laura Adams SR 13 Webster Thomas 19:05.6 6:10
52 26 Estela Smith JR 15 Saratoga Springs 19:05.6 6:10
53 27 Kristen Borriello SR 14 Valley Central 19:07.9 6:11
54 Hanah Kurbs JR 16 Lockport 19:10.6 6:12
55 Bellane Bower SO 14 Colonie 19:11.0 6:12
56 Allison Davis SR 15 Minisink Valley 19:15.6 6:13
57 28 Khiere Ashley JR 17 Elmira 19:16.2 6:13
58 29 Gabrielle Robens SO 15 Saratoga Springs 19:19.2 6:14
59 Joelle Feinberg SR 16 Port Washington 19:19.6 6:15
60 30 Reilly Madsen FR 8 Fayetteville-Manlius 19:21.1 6:15
61 31 Anna Breton JR 18 Suffern 19:24.6 6:16
62 Morgan Mahoney SR 17 Liverpool 19:26.1 6:17
63 Nadya Resnick 8 5 Calhoun 19:26.7 6:17
64 32 Elizabeth Rott FR 9 Clarence 19:27.8 6:17
65 Elise Ramirez JR 19 Sachem North 19:29.3 6:18
66 Jacqlynn Halstead SR 18 Cicero-North Syracuse 19:29.3 6:18
67 33 Amelia Kuehn SO 16 Northport 19:32.3 6:19
68 34 Brittany Mechler JR 20 Webster Thomas 19:33.2 6:19
69 35 Katrina Patterson FR 10 Clarence 19:34.4 6:19
70 Mariah Jno-Charles JR 21 Bellport 19:37.3 6:20
71 36 Elina Breton JR 22 Suffern 19:37.6 6:20
72 Danielle Dorogi JR 23 Williamsville North 19:38.2 6:21
73 37 Heidi Cavaluzzo FR 11 Valley Central 19:40.8 6:21
74 38 Jordynn Kurcoba JR 24 Elmira 19:42.5 6:22
75 39 Lauren Gruber SO 17 Syosset 19:43.8 6:22
76 40 Kayla Beovich SO 18 Syosset 19:46.7 6:23
77 Marissa Lathrop JR 25 Baldwinsville 19:47.3 6:23
78 41 Cara Jozefowski SR 19 Northport 19:49.3 6:24
79 42 Emily Garrett SR 20 Clarence 19:53.1 6:25
80 Rory Pelella 8 6 Binghamton 19:53.4 6:25
81 Samantha Curtis SR 21 Frontier 19:53.6 6:26
82 43 Rebecca Macleod SO 19 Northport 19:55.3 6:26
83 44 Victoria D'Amato JR 26 Northport 19:55.9 6:26
84 45 Zoe Stricoff JR 27 Syosset 20:08.4 6:30
85 Maryanna Lansing SO 20 Shaker 20:09.4 6:31
86 46 Christina Schneider JR 28 Valley Central 20:12.5 6:32
87 Kirsten Anderson SR 22 Union-Endicott 20:16.0 6:33
88 47 Anna Derevenski FR 12 Valley Central 20:20.4 6:34
89 Emma Joseph SO 21 Calhoun 20:25.4 6:36
90 48 Lindsey Davenport SR 23 Webster Thomas 20:26.6 6:36
91 49 Hannah Reinhardt SO 22 Clarence 20:26.6 6:36
92 Marianne Cites SO 23 Horseheads 20:27.1 6:36
93 50 Meghan Galvin JR 29 Syosset 20:27.4 6:36
94 Zhaneia Thybulle 8 7 Elmont 20:27.8 6:37
95 51 Cassie Morgan SR 24 Suffern 20:28.6 6:37
96 52 Catherine Corrigan JR 30 Northport 20:30.0 6:37
97 53 Claudia Weiskittel SR 25 Valley Central 20:30.8 6:38
98 54 Samantha DeStefani 8 8 Syosset 20:32.4 6:38
99 55 Alex Bruefach SR 26 Syosset 20:40.9 6:41
100 56 Abby Valachovic SO 24 Webster Thomas 20:40.9 6:41
101 57 Destiny Ribadeneyra SR 27 Valley Central 20:42.0 6:41
102 58 Alexis Wheeler SO 25 Elmira 20:46.5 6:43
103 59 Drew Ribadeneyra SR 28 Valley Central 20:49.2 6:43
104 Sylvia Frank SO 26 Ithaca 21:03.7 6:48
105 60 Alicia Symons SO 27 Clarence 21:07.6 6:49
106 61 Olivia Riley FR 13 Elmira 21:13.8 6:51
107 62 Hannah Consiglio JR 31 Suffern 21:25.8 6:55
GIRLS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 31 Fayetteville-Manlius (18:08.8 90:43.6 0:52.1)
=============================================
1 2 Annika Avery JR 17:54.0
2 3 Jenna Farrell SO 17:56.7
3 5 Jessica Howe JR 17:59.5
4 7 Alana Pearl SR 18:07.3
5 14 Olivia Ryan JR 18:46.1
6 ( 17) Megan Menz SO 18:48.3
7 ( 30) Reilly Madsen FR 19:21.1
2. 67 Saratoga Springs (18:39.5 93:17.3 0:29.8)
=============================================
1 9 Samantha Vetter 8 18:21.6
2 11 Spencer Hayes JR 18:35.6
3 12 Peyton Engborg 8 18:40.6
4 16 Sarah Morin SR 18:48.1
5 19 Carly Vetter 8 18:51.4
6 ( 26) Estela Smith JR 19:05.6
7 ( 29) Gabrielle Robens SO 19:19.2
3. 101 Suffern (18:49.6 94:07.7 1:33.9)
=============================================
1 6 Kate Zendell JR 18:03.7
2 8 Rachel Ludwikowski FR 18:10.2
3 20 Kamryn McIntosh FR 18:51.6
4 31 Anna Breton JR 19:24.6
5 36 Elina Breton JR 19:37.6
6 ( 51) Cassie Morgan SR 20:28.6
7 ( 62) Hannah Consiglio JR 21:25.8
4. 106 Elmira (18:53.4 94:27.0 2:02.5)
=============================================
1 1 Abby Wheeler SO 17:40.0
2 15 Jessica Thatcher JR 18:46.6
3 24 MacKenzie Tubbs FR 19:01.7
4 28 Khiere Ashley JR 19:16.2
5 38 Jordynn Kurcoba JR 19:42.5
6 ( 58) Alexis Wheeler SO 20:46.5
7 ( 61) Olivia Riley FR 21:13.8
5. 112 Webster Thomas (19:01.2 95:05.9 1:03.2)
=============================================
1 10 Amanda Vestri FR 18:30.0
2 21 Ellie Songer SO 18:56.5
3 22 Claire Ashton FR 19:00.6
4 25 Laura Adams SR 19:05.6
5 34 Brittany Mechler JR 19:33.2
6 ( 48) Lindsey Davenport SR 20:26.6
7 ( 56) Abby Valachovic SO 20:40.9
6. 158 Northport (19:25.6 97:07.8 1:05.7)
=============================================
1 18 Brigid Brennan SR 18:49.6
2 23 Jackie Thorne SO 19:01.3
3 33 Amelia Kuehn SO 19:32.3
4 41 Cara Jozefowski SR 19:49.3
5 43 Rebecca Macleod SO 19:55.3
6 ( 44) Victoria D'Amato JR 19:55.9
7 ( 52) Catherine Corrigan JR 20:30.0
7. 162 Clarence (19:28.0 97:20.0 2:28.5)
=============================================
1 4 Marissa Saenger SR 17:58.1
2 32 Elizabeth Rott FR 19:27.8
3 35 Katrina Patterson FR 19:34.4
4 42 Emily Garrett SR 19:53.1
5 49 Hannah Reinhardt SO 20:26.6
6 ( 60) Alicia Symons SO 21:07.6
8. 187 Syosset (19:46.2 98:50.6 1:43.1)
=============================================
1 13 Reilly Siebert 8 18:44.3
2 39 Lauren Gruber SO 19:43.8
3 40 Kayla Beovich SO 19:46.7
4 45 Zoe Stricoff JR 20:08.4
5 50 Meghan Galvin JR 20:27.4
6 ( 54) Samantha DeStefani 8 20:32.4
7 ( 55) Alex Bruefach SR 20:40.9
9. 210 Valley Central (19:58.5 99:52.4 1:22.9)
=============================================
1 27 Kristen Borriello SR 19:07.9
2 37 Heidi Cavaluzzo FR 19:40.8
3 46 Christina Schneider JR 20:12.5
4 47 Anna Derevenski FR 20:20.4
5 53 Claudia Weiskittel SR 20:30.8
6 ( 57) Destiny Ribadeneyra SR 20:42.0
7 ( 59) Drew Ribadeneyra SR 20:49.2
GIRLS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Jessica Lawson FR 1 Corning 17:42.7 5:43
2 Sophia Tasselmyer SO 1 Starpoint 17:54.9 5:47
3 2 Kelly Hayes SR 1 Pearl River 17:56.5 5:48
4 3 Tiana Guevara SR 2 Miller Place 18:04.8 5:50
5 Kaylee Scott JR 1 Academy of Holy Names 18:06.0 5:51
6 Erin Jaskot SR 3 Tappan Zee 18:09.7 5:52
7 Steph Gerland SO 2 Garden City 18:09.9 5:52
8 4 Beatrice Boylan JR 2 Cornwall 18:19.6 5:55
9 5 Marta McLaughlin SR 4 East Aurora 18:21.9 5:56
10 Kaylah Quarshie FR 2 Port Jervis 18:22.6 5:56
11 Mary Visca JR 3 Pittsford Sutherland 18:27.9 5:58
12 6 Fiona Danieu SO 3 East Aurora 18:29.7 5:58
13 Katherine Lee 8 1 Shoreham Wading River 18:32.7 5:59
14 Aileen Doyle JR 4 Sweet Home 18:33.0 6:00
15 MaryKate O'Meara SR 5 Nanuet 18:33.4 6:00
16 7 Emily Guinther JR 5 Queensbury 18:35.5 6:00
17 8 Nolan Laura SO 4 Miller Place 18:35.8 6:00
18 9 Talia Guevara SR 6 Miller Place 18:36.6 6:01
19 10 Genny Corcoran SO 5 Westhill-Ludden 18:36.8 6:01
20 Megan Gordon FR 3 Wantagh 18:39.2 6:02
21 Brittany Fuller JR 6 Port Jervis 18:39.8 6:02
22 Sarah Hardie SR 7 John Glenn 18:41.1 6:02
23 Carolyn Hopkins SR 8 Williamsville South 18:41.2 6:02
24 11 Megan Kellogg SR 9 Queensbury 18:42.4 6:03
25 12 Mary Barger JR 7 Pittsford Mendon 18:46.8 6:04
26 Jen Gerland JR 8 Garden City 18:48.1 6:04
27 13 Ashley Wallace JR 9 Cornwall 18:49.6 6:05
28 Sam Peterman FR 4 Sweet Home 18:51.2 6:05
29 Kaitlyn Ohrtman SO 6 Shoreham Wading River 18:53.7 6:06
30 Isabelle Page JR 10 John Jay Cross River 18:55.5 6:07
31 14 Ailish Durcan FR 5 Pearl River 18:55.5 6:07
32 Kathryn Nohilly FR 6 John Jay Cross River 18:55.9 6:07
33 15 Stacie Nadel JR 11 North Shore 18:56.4 6:07
34 Courtney Breiner JR 12 Emma Willard 18:58.3 6:08
35 16 Danielle Soprano 8 2 Queensbury 18:58.6 6:08
36 17 Sherri Metcalfe SO 7 Queensbury 18:58.9 6:08
37 Selena Colon SO 8 Ardsley 18:59.0 6:08
38 Emily Digman SO 9 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:59.3 6:08
39 Anna Galbraith JR 13 Chittenango 19:02.6 6:09
40 18 Sidney Spaschak SR 10 East Aurora 19:02.7 6:09
41 19 Diana Vizza SO 10 North Shore 19:02.9 6:09
42 Daniela LoCastro SO 11 Cold Spring Harbor 19:04.9 6:10
43 20 Natalie Rogus JR 14 Corning 19:04.9 6:10
44 Martha Mevorach SR 11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 19:05.0 6:10
45 21 Colleen Yancey SR 12 Pittsford Mendon 19:05.1 6:10
46 Jamie Grossman JR 15 Harborfields 19:05.1 6:10
47 22 Maisy Webster FR 7 East Aurora 19:05.5 6:10
48 Jackie Miller SR 13 South Jefferson 19:07.5 6:11
49 23 Catherine Rayward JR 16 Pearl River 19:10.3 6:12
50 Ally Ortega JR 17 Sweet Home 19:12.4 6:12
51 Camryn Johnson SO 12 Monticello 19:13.2 6:12
52 24 Carrie Pomainville SR 14 Franklin Academy 19:13.5 6:13
53 Brianna Delzell JR 18 Bayport-Bluepoint 19:14.3 6:13
54 Hayley Tasselmyer FR 8 Cortland 19:14.4 6:13
55 25 Emma Haley SR 15 Pearl River 19:14.9 6:13
56 26 Katie Butler JR 19 Corning 19:17.5 6:14
57 27 Madeline Ustanik JR 20 Corning 19:17.7 6:14
58 28 Kaitlyn Harding FR 9 Pearl River 19:18.0 6:14
59 Emilee Carpenter JR 21 Jamesville-Dewitt 19:20.3 6:15
60 29 Emily Pomainville FR 10 Franklin Academy 19:22.8 6:16
61 30 Amanda Zeccola JR 22 Pittsford Mendon 19:23.2 6:16
62 31 Hannah Mellino FR 11 Cornwall 19:23.7 6:16
63 32 Monica Morra SO 13 North Shore 19:26.0 6:17
64 33 Erin Clinton 8 3 Pearl River 19:26.7 6:17
65 34 Kari Tuite JR 23 Pittsford Mendon 19:27.1 6:17
66 35 Alexis Bartlet 8 4 Queensbury 19:27.4 6:17
67 Sara Billings SR 16 South Glens Falls 19:27.7 6:17
68 Avery Kratzer SR 17 Wantagh 19:31.6 6:18
69 36 Erin Morrell SR 18 Westhill-Ludden 19:32.6 6:19
70 37 Megha Singh SO 14 Pittsford Mendon 19:36.4 6:20
71 38 Laura Barreca JR 24 Miller Place 19:38.0 6:20
72 39 Lilly Pieper SR 19 Pittsford Mendon 19:39.3 6:21
73 40 Dara Cuffe JR 25 Cornwall 19:40.4 6:21
74 Riley Douglas JR 26 Honeoye Falls-Lima 19:42.3 6:22
75 41 Carlin Sullivan SR 20 East Aurora 19:43.3 6:22
76 42 Maeve Holman FR 12 Corning 19:44.0 6:22
77 Martha Mihm SR 21 Rondout Valley 19:44.5 6:23
78 43 Mary Kate Washburn SO 15 Westhill-Ludden 19:47.7 6:24
79 44 Victoria Caroli SO 16 Cornwall 19:50.4 6:24
80 45 Alexandra Osman SR 22 North Shore 19:51.8 6:25
81 Angelique Atlas SO 17 Goshen 19:53.1 6:25
82 46 Rhian O'Dell SO 18 Corning 19:53.2 6:25
83 47 Rebekah Zee SR 23 East Aurora 19:54.3 6:26
84 48 Madeleine Pieper SR 24 Pittsford Mendon 19:54.5 6:26
85 Veronica Wojnowski FR 13 Eastridge 19:58.3 6:27
86 49 Morgan Nerud SO 19 North Shore 19:58.5 6:27
87 50 Bekkah Bond SR 25 Franklin Academy 20:00.0 6:28
88 51 Emily Washburn SR 26 Westhill-Ludden 20:00.2 6:28
89 52 Emily Atamanchuk 8 5 Queensbury 20:00.8 6:28
90 53 Stephanie Bazan SO 20 North Shore 20:05.9 6:29
91 54 Caroline Coates SR 27 Westhill-Ludden 20:08.9 6:30
92 55 Michelle Crook SR 28 Corning 20:12.7 6:32
93 56 Liz O'Brien JR 27 East Aurora 20:13.2 6:32
94 Jade Auchmoody SR 29 Homer 20:15.7 6:33
95 57 Laura Cooper SR 30 Pearl River 20:16.5 6:33
96 58 Morgan Bronner SR 31 Franklin Academy 20:17.1 6:33
97 Martine Bosch SR 32 Maine Endwell 20:18.8 6:34
98 59 Dominique Betterbed JR 28 Miller Place 20:20.4 6:34
99 60 Annibel Coolican SO 21 Westhill-Ludden 20:22.2 6:35
100 Charlotte Kurzweil SO 22 Mercy (Roch.) 20:23.0 6:35
101 61 Kalli Markley SO 23 Cornwall 20:27.0 6:36
102 Emily Cluck SO 24 Johnson City 20:27.9 6:37
103 Bridget Watkins SO 25 Owego 20:28.2 6:37
104 62 Erin Christensen SR 33 Westhill-Ludden 20:29.1 6:37
105 63 Maria Remillard SR 34 Peru 20:32.6 6:38
106 64 Katherine Doering JR 29 North Shore 20:33.7 6:38
107 65 Jennifer Messina SR 35 Queensbury 20:36.0 6:39
108 66 Madeline Champagne JR 30 Franklin Academy 20:38.4 6:40
109 67 Hanna Colson JR 31 Cornwall 20:54.8 6:45
110 68 Siara Guevara 8 6 Miller Place 21:00.9 6:47
111 69 Shauna Fliss JR 32 Peru 21:03.1 6:48
112 Natalie Gates SO 26 Vestal 21:23.7 6:55
113 70 Abby Adams JR 33 Peru 21:30.4 6:57
114 71 Nicole Barreca FR 14 Miller Place 21:41.4 7:00
115 72 Cheyanne Dobozy JR 34 Peru 21:46.2 7:02
116 73 Meghan Mazzella JR 35 Peru 21:55.2 7:05
117 74 Rinn Schanck SO 27 Franklin Academy 22:12.7 7:10
118 Brianna Carey SR 36 Maine Endwell 22:46.5 7:21
119 75 Lily Adams FR 15 Peru 23:27.6 7:35
120 76 Sarah-Margaret Cowart FR 16 Franklin Academy 23:36.3 7:37
121 77 Taylor Durocher SR 37 Peru 23:59.4 7:45
GIRLS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 86 Queensbury (18:56.6 94:42.8 0:51.9)
=============================================
1 7 Emily Guinther JR 18:35.5
2 11 Megan Kellogg SR 18:42.4
3 16 Danielle Soprano 8 18:58.6
4 17 Sherri Metcalfe SO 18:58.9
5 35 Alexis Bartlet 8 19:27.4
6 ( 52) Emily Atamanchuk 8 20:00.8
7 ( 65) Jennifer Messina SR 20:36.0
2. 92 Pearl River (18:55.1 94:35.2 1:21.5)
=============================================
1 2 Kelly Hayes SR 17:56.5
2 14 Ailish Durcan FR 18:55.5
3 23 Catherine Rayward JR 19:10.3
4 25 Emma Haley SR 19:14.9
5 28 Kaitlyn Harding FR 19:18.0
6 ( 33) Erin Clinton 8 19:26.7
7 ( 57) Laura Cooper SR 20:16.5
3. 92 East Aurora (18:56.7 94:43.1 1:21.4)
=============================================
1 5 Marta McLaughlin SR 18:21.9
2 6 Fiona Danieu SO 18:29.7
3 18 Sidney Spaschak SR 19:02.7
4 22 Maisy Webster FR 19:05.5
5 41 Carlin Sullivan SR 19:43.3
6 ( 47) Rebekah Zee SR 19:54.3
7 ( 56) Liz O'Brien JR 20:13.2
4. 116 Corning (19:01.4 95:06.8 2:01.3)
=============================================
1 1 Jessica Lawson FR 17:42.7
2 20 Natalie Rogus JR 19:04.9
3 26 Katie Butler JR 19:17.5
4 27 Madeline Ustanik JR 19:17.7
5 42 Maeve Holman FR 19:44.0
6 ( 46) Rhian O'Dell SO 19:53.2
7 ( 55) Michelle Crook SR 20:12.7
5. 117 Miller Place (19:03.2 95:15.6 2:15.6)
=============================================
1 3 Tiana Guevara SR 18:04.8
2 8 Nolan Laura SO 18:35.8
3 9 Talia Guevara SR 18:36.6
4 38 Laura Barreca JR 19:38.0
5 59 Dominique Betterbed JR 20:20.4
6 ( 68) Siara Guevara 8 21:00.9
7 ( 71) Nicole Barreca FR 21:41.4
6. 132 Cornwall (19:12.8 96:03.7 1:30.8)
=============================================
1 4 Beatrice Boylan JR 18:19.6
2 13 Ashley Wallace JR 18:49.6
3 31 Hannah Mellino FR 19:23.7
4 40 Dara Cuffe JR 19:40.4
5 44 Victoria Caroli SO 19:50.4
6 ( 61) Kalli Markley SO 20:27.0
7 ( 67) Hanna Colson JR 20:54.8
7. 134 Pittsford Mendon (19:15.8 96:18.6 0:49.6)
=============================================
1 12 Mary Barger JR 18:46.8
2 21 Colleen Yancey SR 19:05.1
3 30 Amanda Zeccola JR 19:23.2
4 34 Kari Tuite JR 19:27.1
5 37 Megha Singh SO 19:36.4
6 ( 39) Lilly Pieper SR 19:39.3
7 ( 48) Madeleine Pieper SR 19:54.5
8. 160 North Shore (19:27.2 97:15.6 1:02.1)
=============================================
1 15 Stacie Nadel JR 18:56.4
2 19 Diana Vizza SO 19:02.9
3 32 Monica Morra SO 19:26.0
4 45 Alexandra Osman SR 19:51.8
5 49 Morgan Nerud SO 19:58.5
6 ( 53) Stephanie Bazan SO 20:05.9
7 ( 64) Katherine Doering JR 20:33.7
9. 194 Westhill-Ludden (19:37.3 98:06.2 1:32.1)
=============================================
1 10 Genny Corcoran SO 18:36.8
2 36 Erin Morrell SR 19:32.6
3 43 Mary Kate Washburn SO 19:47.7
4 51 Emily Washburn SR 20:00.2
5 54 Caroline Coates SR 20:08.9
6 ( 60) Annibel Coolican SO 20:22.2
7 ( 62) Erin Christensen SR 20:29.1
10. 227 Franklin Academy (19:54.4 99:31.8 1:24.9)
=============================================
1 24 Carrie Pomainville SR 19:13.5
2 29 Emily Pomainville FR 19:22.8
3 50 Bekkah Bond SR 20:00.0
4 58 Morgan Bronner SR 20:17.1
5 66 Madeline Champagne JR 20:38.4
6 ( 74) Rinn Schanck SO 22:12.7
7 ( 76) Sarah-Margaret Cowart FR 23:36.3
11. 347 Peru (21:21.5 106:47.5 1:22.6)
=============================================
1 63 Maria Remillard SR 20:32.6
2 69 Shauna Fliss JR 21:03.1
3 70 Abby Adams JR 21:30.4
4 72 Cheyanne Dobozy JR 21:46.2
5 73 Meghan Mazzella JR 21:55.2
6 ( 75) Lily Adams FR 23:27.6
7 ( 77) Taylor Durocher SR 23:59.4
GIRLS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Julia Rubin-Armstrong SR 1 Onteora 18:22.4 5:56
2 1 Kaitlyn Neal SO 1 Skaneateles 18:26.3 5:57
3 Rachel Garn SR 2 Marcellus 18:34.7 6:00
4 2 Laura Pierce SR 3 HC Williams 18:39.2 6:02
5 3 Emilie Hoffer SR 4 Bronxville 18:45.0 6:03
6 4 Isabella Pascucci JR 1 Friends Academy 18:49.7 6:05
7 Abby Gugel SO 2 Jordan-Elbridge 18:59.4 6:08
8 5 Meghan Curtin SO 3 Wayland-Cohocton 19:00.6 6:08
9 6 Courtney Campbell SR 5 Bronxville 19:01.3 6:09
10 Sarah Marvin JR 2 Pawling 19:07.3 6:11
11 Kaylee Stone FR 1 Windsor 19:08.0 6:11
12 7 Margo Henley 8 1 Akron 19:08.1 6:11
13 Mika Andrews FR 2 Dobbs Ferry 19:08.6 6:11
14 Nicole Giannetti SR 6 Oyster Bay 19:08.8 6:11
15 Jeanette Cudney SR 7 Cazenovia 19:10.0 6:11
16 8 Delia Hayes JR 3 Bronxville 19:12.6 6:12
17 Julia Flower SO 4 Schalmont 19:14.5 6:13
18 9 Harmony Grodsky SR 8 Friends Academy 19:17.9 6:14
19 Ashley Watson FR 3 Schuylervillle 19:19.1 6:14
20 10 Eliza Papke 8 2 Akron 19:20.2 6:15
21 Laurie Call SR 9 Notre Dame-Batavia 19:20.8 6:15
22 Alexandra Bartolotta SO 5 Hudson 19:27.5 6:17
23 11 Madeline Adams SR 10 Skaneateles 19:27.7 6:17
24 Caroline Pennacchio SO 6 Briarcliff 19:28.5 6:17
25 Clarissa Hensler FR 4 Livonia 19:31.3 6:18
26 Ryleigh Donegan JR 4 Center Moriches 19:31.8 6:18
27 12 Rebecca DelRossi SR 11 HC Williams 19:32.6 6:19
28 Mariah Smith SO 7 Hornell 19:34.0 6:19
29 Haylie Virginia SR 12 Phoenix 19:37.3 6:20
30 Kayla Stewart JR 5 Newark Valley 19:37.3 6:20
31 Anna Warner JR 6 Notre Dame-Batavia 19:37.5 6:20
32 13 Morgan Nobles SR 13 Bronxville 19:38.9 6:21
33 14 Maria Ricalton JR 7 HC Williams 19:39.1 6:21
34 15 Hilary Rizzo SO 8 Bronxville 19:40.1 6:21
35 Kana Kihara SR 14 Dobbs Ferry 19:41.7 6:22
36 16 Kaitlin Ryan FR 5 Bronxville 19:46.1 6:23
37 Kelly Bochnewetch SR 15 Newfane 19:46.2 6:23
38 17 Argentina Chrappa SR 16 Bronxville 19:47.0 6:23
39 Audrey Button JR 8 Marcus Whitman 19:51.2 6:25
40 18 Gemma DelRossi SR 17 HC Williams 19:51.9 6:25
41 Natalie Hawkes SR 18 Chenango Valley 19:52.5 6:25
42 19 Jordyn DeNeuville 8 3 Broadalbin-Perth 19:58.2 6:27
43 Sarah Rudge SO 9 Onteora 19:58.6 6:27
44 Erin Clark SO 10 Chatham 19:59.3 6:27
45 Carolyn Gordon SR 19 Highland 19:59.9 6:28
46 Kim Goers 7 1 Newfane 20:00.2 6:28
47 Megan Ann Pierce SR 20 CBA-Syracuse 20:01.2 6:28
48 20 Melanie Pfennig FR 6 Mattituck 20:01.6 6:28
49 Kelsey Frank SO 11 Waverly 20:02.9 6:29
50 21 Liz Dwyer JR 9 Skaneateles 20:03.0 6:29
51 Hannah Connolly-Sporing JR 10 Southampton 20:03.6 6:29
52 22 MacKenzie DeZolt 8 4 Broadalbin-Perth 20:04.3 6:29
53 23 Elysha O'Connell SO 12 Saranac 20:05.8 6:29
54 Ellie Donlon SR 21 Dover 20:06.0 6:30
55 Anabelle Sheely FR 7 Dobbs Ferry 20:12.2 6:32
56 Michaela Tramuta SR 22 Fredonia 20:13.2 6:32
57 Kelsey Dutton JR 11 Sullivan West 20:17.3 6:33
58 24 Amanda Booth JR 12 Wayland-Cohocton 20:23.0 6:35
59 25 Cassidy Scott JR 13 HC Williams 20:23.6 6:35
60 Sarah Carter JR 14 Cohoes 20:24.7 6:36
61 26 Katrina Garry SR 23 Friends Academy 20:26.7 6:36
62 Margeaux Simmons SO 13 Gouverneur 20:27.2 6:36
63 27 Kylee Schultz SO 14 Akron 20:30.1 6:37
64 28 Meave Gurche FR 8 Trumansburg 20:31.2 6:38
65 29 Madelyn Schwartz SR 24 Wayland-Cohocton 20:32.7 6:38
66 30 Sarah Naple JR 15 Broadalbin-Perth 20:36.5 6:39
67 Kaylee Uhl JR 16 Waverly 20:36.8 6:39
68 31 Abby Cerne JR 17 Saranac 20:39.1 6:40
69 32 Courtney Lewis SR 25 Wayland-Cohocton 20:39.4 6:40
70 Savannah Warner FR 9 Alden 20:40.1 6:41
71 Gabriella Dunkleberg SO 15 Gouverneur 20:40.1 6:41
72 Samantha Smith SR 26 Northeastern Clinton 20:40.8 6:41
73 33 Victoria Opalka JR 18 Broadalbin-Perth 20:43.4 6:42
74 34 Sabrena Smith SR 27 Tri-Valley 20:44.8 6:42
75 Linda Cameron JR 19 Oyster Bay 20:49.1 6:43
76 35 Gina Henley SR 28 Akron 20:50.0 6:44
77 Kurstyn Macaulay SR 29 Ogdensburg Free Academy 20:55.5 6:45
78 36 Julia Willcox FR 10 Skaneateles 20:58.0 6:46
79 Johanna Mohrs SO 16 Saranac Lake 20:59.0 6:47
80 37 Abby VanSoest SR 30 Trumansburg 21:00.2 6:47
81 38 Elsa Soderberg JR 20 Skaneateles 21:03.3 6:48
82 39 Carly Whiteford SR 31 HC Williams 21:03.7 6:48
83 40 Claire Bartlett FR 11 HC Williams 21:05.0 6:49
84 41 Kaylee Bergen JR 21 Mattituck 21:05.4 6:49
85 42 Coreena Monroe JR 22 Broadalbin-Perth 21:05.8 6:49
86 Rose Ann Bencivenga SR 32 Babylon 21:06.0 6:49
87 43 Autumn Bender SO 17 Tri-Valley 21:06.9 6:49
88 Madison Dow JR 23 Potsdam 21:09.8 6:50
89 44 Brittany Pennell 8 5 Tri-Valley 21:10.8 6:50
90 45 Alex Brooks SR 33 Tri-Valley 21:12.6 6:51
91 46 Reilly Landino SO 18 Wayland-Cohocton 21:16.8 6:52
92 47 Kristen Whittaker SO 19 Trumansburg 21:19.4 6:53
93 Marie Amell JR 24 Potsdam 21:21.5 6:54
94 48 Morel Malcolm SR 34 Skaneateles 21:22.7 6:54
95 49 Finan Malcolm SO 20 Skaneateles 21:23.4 6:54
96 50 Catherine Sullivan JR 25 Friends Academy 21:23.4 6:54
97 Claire Deshaies SO 21 Plattsburgh 21:24.5 6:55
98 Diana Monaco JR 26 Center Moriches 21:24.7 6:55
99 51 Alexandra Erb FR 12 Akron 21:24.8 6:55
100 52 Danielle Graham SR 35 Tri-Valley 21:25.7 6:55
101 Laura Angelone FR 13 Oyster Bay 21:28.1 6:56
102 Sophia Theron JR 27 Saranac Lake 21:28.1 6:56
103 53 Cadey Nolan SO 22 Broadalbin-Perth 21:30.7 6:57
104 Gwen Stokes SO 23 Fredonia 21:34.1 6:58
105 54 Megan McIntyre SO 24 Trumansburg 21:34.4 6:58
106 55 Ali Reynolds SR 36 Tri-Valley 21:35.1 6:58
107 56 Brooke Gillette SR 37 Tri-Valley 21:36.5 6:59
108 57 Erin Maker FR 14 Wayland-Cohocton 21:37.7 6:59
109 Carly Howard SR 38 East Rockaway 21:41.4 7:00
110 58 Sophia Melvin SR 39 Trumansburg 21:42.5 7:01
111 59 Kara McNelis SR 40 Friends Academy 21:49.5 7:03
112 60 Molly Oas SR 41 Wayland-Cohocton 21:52.2 7:04
113 61 Emma Chubb SO 25 Akron 21:54.5 7:05
114 62 Alex Opalka JR 28 Broadalbin-Perth 21:59.7 7:06
115 Meg Tuthill SO 26 Mercy (LI) 22:06.0 7:08
116 63 Jenna Robnett 7 2 Akron 22:07.8 7:09
117 64 Mia Vasile-Cozzo SO 27 Mattituck 22:10.7 7:10
118 65 Audrey Hoeg SO 28 Mattituck 22:13.2 7:11
119 Anna Stitt JR 29 Beekmantown 22:13.9 7:11
120 66 Katie Pappas JR 30 Friends Academy 22:26.6 7:15
121 67 Lydia Miner SO 29 Saranac 22:36.3 7:18
122 68 Madisyn Bell SO 30 Trumansburg 22:40.7 7:19
123 69 Taylor Manor SO 31 Saranac 22:40.9 7:19
124 70 Tiana Baker FR 15 Mattituck 22:48.4 7:22
125 71 Julia Tantillo JR 31 Trumansburg 22:49.4 7:22
126 72 Sascha Rosin FR 16 Mattituck 23:01.7 7:26
127 73 Janyll Barber FR 17 Saranac 23:17.6 7:31
128 74 Andrea Strong JR 32 Saranac 23:35.8 7:37
129 75 Lexi Haley SR 42 Saranac 23:44.5 7:40
130 Christina Masiakos JR 33 Oyster Bay 23:53.7 7:43
GIRLS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 45 Bronxville (19:15.6 96:17.9 0:55.1)
=============================================
1 3 Emilie Hoffer SR 18:45.0
2 6 Courtney Campbell SR 19:01.3
3 8 Delia Hayes JR 19:12.6
4 13 Morgan Nobles SR 19:38.9
5 15 Hilary Rizzo SO 19:40.1
6 ( 16) Kaitlin Ryan FR 19:46.1
7 ( 17) Argentina Chrappa SR 19:47.0
2. 71 HC Williams (19:37.3 98:06.4 1:44.4)
=============================================
1 2 Laura Pierce SR 18:39.2
2 12 Rebecca DelRossi SR 19:32.6
3 14 Maria Ricalton JR 19:39.1
4 18 Gemma DelRossi SR 19:51.9
5 25 Cassidy Scott JR 20:23.6
6 ( 39) Carly Whiteford SR 21:03.7
7 ( 40) Claire Bartlett FR 21:05.0
3. 107 Skaneateles (19:59.7 99:58.3 2:37.0)
=============================================
1 1 Kaitlyn Neal SO 18:26.3
2 11 Madeline Adams SR 19:27.7
3 21 Liz Dwyer JR 20:03.0
4 36 Julia Willcox FR 20:58.0
5 38 Elsa Soderberg JR 21:03.3
6 ( 48) Morel Malcolm SR 21:22.7
7 ( 49) Finan Malcolm SO 21:23.4
4. 130 Akron (20:14.7 101:13.2 2:16.7)
=============================================
1 7 Margo Henley 8 19:08.1
2 10 Eliza Papke 8 19:20.2
3 27 Kylee Schultz SO 20:30.1
4 35 Gina Henley SR 20:50.0
5 51 Alexandra Erb FR 21:24.8
6 ( 61) Emma Chubb SO 21:54.5
7 ( 63) Jenna Robnett 7 22:07.8
5. 136 Wayland-Cohocton (20:22.5 101:52.5 2:16.2)
=============================================
1 5 Meghan Curtin SO 19:00.6
2 24 Amanda Booth JR 20:23.0
3 29 Madelyn Schwartz SR 20:32.7
4 32 Courtney Lewis SR 20:39.4
5 46 Reilly Landino SO 21:16.8
6 ( 57) Erin Maker FR 21:37.7
7 ( 60) Molly Oas SR 21:52.2
6. 146 Broadalbin-Perth (20:29.7 102:28.2 1:07.6)
=============================================
1 19 Jordyn DeNeuville 8 19:58.2
2 22 MacKenzie DeZolt 8 20:04.3
3 30 Sarah Naple JR 20:36.5
4 33 Victoria Opalka JR 20:43.4
5 42 Coreena Monroe JR 21:05.8
6 ( 53) Cadey Nolan SO 21:30.7
7 ( 62) Alex Opalka JR 21:59.7
7. 148 Friends Academy (20:21.5 101:47.2 2:59.8)
=============================================
1 4 Isabella Pascucci JR 18:49.7
2 9 Harmony Grodsky SR 19:17.9
3 26 Katrina Garry SR 20:26.7
4 50 Catherine Sullivan JR 21:23.4
5 59 Kara McNelis SR 21:49.5
6 ( 66) Katie Pappas JR 22:26.6
8. 218 Tri-Valley (21:08.2 105:40.8 0:40.9)
=============================================
1 34 Sabrena Smith SR 20:44.8
2 43 Autumn Bender SO 21:06.9
3 44 Brittany Pennell 8 21:10.8
4 45 Alex Brooks SR 21:12.6
5 52 Danielle Graham SR 21:25.7
6 ( 55) Ali Reynolds SR 21:35.1
7 ( 56) Brooke Gillette SR 21:36.5
9. 224 Trumansburg (21:13.6 106:07.7 1:11.3)
=============================================
1 28 Meave Gurche FR 20:31.2
2 37 Abby VanSoest SR 21:00.2
3 47 Kristen Whittaker SO 21:19.4
4 54 Megan McIntyre SO 21:34.4
5 58 Sophia Melvin SR 21:42.5
6 ( 68) Madisyn Bell SO 22:40.7
7 ( 71) Julia Tantillo JR 22:49.4
10. 260 Mattituck (21:39.9 108:19.3 2:46.8)
=============================================
1 20 Melanie Pfennig FR 20:01.6
2 41 Kaylee Bergen JR 21:05.4
3 64 Mia Vasile-Cozzo SO 22:10.7
4 65 Audrey Hoeg SO 22:13.2
5 70 Tiana Baker FR 22:48.4
6 ( 72) Sascha Rosin FR 23:01.7
11. 263 Saranac (21:52.0 109:19.7 3:11.8)
=============================================
1 23 Elysha O'Connell SO 20:05.8
2 31 Abby Cerne JR 20:39.1
3 67 Lydia Miner SO 22:36.3
4 69 Taylor Manor SO 22:40.9
5 73 Janyll Barber FR 23:17.6
6 ( 74) Andrea Strong JR 23:35.8
7 ( 75) Lexi Haley SR 23:44.5
GIRLS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Hope Pietrocarlo SO 1 Maple Grove 18:29.5 5:58
2 2 Margaret Champagne SO 2 Seton Plattsburgh 18:53.4 6:06
3 3 Ashleigh Crawford SO 3 Tully 19:01.5 6:09
4 4 Ellen Jaworski SO 4 Tully 19:02.1 6:09
5 Sage Hurta SO 5 Hamilton 19:02.4 6:09
6 5 Tori Spiezio SO 6 Greenwich 19:04.5 6:10
7 Natalie Mogavero 8 1 Weedsport 19:11.2 6:12
8 6 Melissa Whyman SR 1 Seton Plattsburgh 19:13.2 6:12
9 7 Sarah Lapham SR 2 Greenwich 19:22.5 6:15
10 8 Kaycie Saucier SO 7 Norwood-Norfolk 19:24.6 6:16
11 Makenna Cooley SR 3 Remsen 19:27.3 6:17
12 9 Alison Congelli 8 2 Tully 19:32.6 6:19
13 10 Christine Gambell SR 4 Tully 19:34.4 6:19
14 Kristin Ratliff SO 8 Cooperstown 19:37.0 6:20
15 11 Margot Rashba SR 5 Stony Brook 19:45.4 6:23
16 12 Ashley Leta SR 6 Seton Plattsburgh 19:46.2 6:23
17 13 Lindsey Piraino SR 7 Keshequa 19:47.8 6:24
18 14 Sylvia Thompson FR 1 Keshequa 19:48.3 6:24
19 Samantha Fanion FR 2 Cooperstown 19:48.9 6:24
20 15 Hannah Gray FR 3 Norwood-Norfolk 19:51.7 6:25
21 16 Caroline Benson SR 8 Maple Grove 19:53.0 6:25
22 Emma Seiders FR 4 Silver Creek 19:53.3 6:25
23 17 Taylor Norris SR 9 Maple Grove 19:53.3 6:25
24 Kimmy Lovett SR 10 Byron-Bergen 19:55.1 6:26
25 Monica Strain FR 5 Maple Hill 19:59.7 6:27
26 18 Grace Auer 8 3 Maple Grove 20:01.2 6:28
27 Hope Eliason SR 11 Clymer-Sherman-Panama 20:13.8 6:32
28 Miranda Russell SR 12 Candor 20:14.5 6:32
29 Kayla Maas 8 4 Eldred 20:18.4 6:33
30 Julia Russell FR 6 Candor 20:19.1 6:34
31 Nina Armstrong JR 1 Lake Placid 20:20.0 6:34
32 19 Mackenzie Bolt FR 7 Tully 20:26.5 6:36
33 20 Sofia DeJordy 7 1 Seton Plattsburgh 20:27.4 6:36
34 Carrissa Russell JR 2 Candor 20:32.1 6:38
35 Shealyn Doody JR 3 Red Jacket 20:33.4 6:38
36 Bethany Murphy JR 4 Southern Cayuga 20:35.3 6:39
37 Charlene Clay SR 13 Byron-Bergen 20:37.6 6:40
38 21 Taylor Kennard JR 5 Watkins Glen 20:38.0 6:40
39 22 Bryanna Booth 8 5 Greenwich 20:38.1 6:40
40 23 Jillian Perkins JR 6 Greenwich 20:39.6 6:40
41 Cameron Perry FR 8 Pembroke 20:40.6 6:41
42 24 Kristen Kelemen 7 2 Maple Grove 20:41.7 6:41
43 Katie Pryzbyl JR 7 Barker 20:42.9 6:41
44 Brittany Higgs SO 9 Olmsted 20:46.0 6:42
45 Gabby Armstrong FR 9 Lake Placid 20:48.9 6:43
46 Annie Laura Schafer SO 10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 20:49.7 6:44
47 Jamie Farrell JR 8 Seton Catholic 20:52.7 6:45
48 Hannah Seiders SO 11 Silver Creek 20:55.5 6:45
49 Allie Tedeschi JR 9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 20:57.3 6:46
50 25 Clara Walker 8 6 Stony Brook 21:00.1 6:47
51 26 Miranda Harrigan 8 7 Stony Brook 21:02.1 6:48
52 Morgan Munger SO 12 Oakfield-Alabama-Elba 21:05.7 6:49
53 27 Leah Livernois SO 13 Norwood-Norfolk 21:07.2 6:49
54 Katie Gregory SO 14 Duanesburg 21:07.4 6:49
55 Abby Hastings JR 10 Chapel Field 21:09.6 6:50
56 28 Maggie Bond SO 15 Watkins Glen 21:20.0 6:53
57 29 Colleen Ward SR 14 Tully 21:20.6 6:54
58 30 Chloe Littell 8 8 Greenwich 21:22.2 6:54
59 31 Katherine Graham JR 11 Tully 21:30.3 6:57
60 Naomi Forkas JR 12 Ticonderoga 21:35.6 6:58
61 32 Julia Reilly 8 9 Watkins Glen 21:35.6 6:58
62 33 Erin Schiano JR 13 Keshequa 21:36.4 6:59
63 34 Maria Chedzoy 8 10 Watkins Glen 21:37.4 6:59
64 35 Abbey Stowell 8 11 Haldane 21:38.0 6:59
65 Gabriella Gurney SR 15 Saratoga Catholic 21:42.2 7:01
66 Maggie McDermott JR 14 Chapel Field 21:44.8 7:01
67 36 Rachel Conklin SR 16 Haldane 21:49.8 7:03
68 37 Kaitlyn Phillips JR 15 Haldane 21:49.8 7:03
69 38 Maddy Munn SO 16 Seton Plattsburgh 21:51.1 7:03
70 Denise Ibarra SR 17 Webutuck 21:56.6 7:05
71 39 Emma Snyder JR 16 Keshequa 21:59.5 7:06
72 40 Ruby McEwen FR 10 Haldane 21:59.7 7:06
73 41 Katheryn Piraino JR 17 Keshequa 22:02.7 7:07
74 Katie Connolly SR 18 Southold 22:05.6 7:08
75 42 Corey Flahive SR 19 Watkins Glen 22:10.0 7:09
76 Hannah Jungck SO 17 Pierson 22:15.5 7:11
77 Sarah Malzahn SO 18 Eldred 22:15.9 7:11
78 43 Kara Shaughnessy SO 19 S.S. Seward 22:17.2 7:12
79 44 Heather Winne 8 12 Haldane 22:18.8 7:12
80 Tess Klossner FR 11 Tupper Lake 22:22.0 7:13
81 45 Meghan Riley SR 20 Greenwich 22:26.1 7:15
82 46 Abby Sirwatka SR 21 Maple Grove 22:26.6 7:15
83 47 Ally Saar FR 12 Maple Grove 22:26.6 7:15
84 48 Natasha Dominique SO 20 Norwood-Norfolk 22:45.8 7:21
85 49 Skylar Fetter FR 13 Norwood-Norfolk 22:47.6 7:22
86 50 Anna Brummeler 8 13 Stony Brook 22:49.3 7:22
87 51 Mikaella Verblaauw SO 21 S.S. Seward 22:52.0 7:23
88 Nicole Betuel JR 18 Ross 23:05.9 7:28
89 52 Sam Tavaras SO 22 Stony Brook 23:08.2 7:28
90 Elena Skerys SR 22 Pierson 23:16.0 7:31
91 53 Mary Allen FR 14 S.S. Seward 23:17.0 7:31
92 54 Samantha Ricketts JR 19 Haldane 23:23.1 7:33
93 Maya Buckner JR 20 Pierson 23:23.4 7:33
94 55 Addelis Agosto FR 15 S.S. Seward 23:37.6 7:38
95 Carly Taylor SO 23 Brushton Moira 23:41.7 7:39
96 56 Cassie Szulewski 8 14 Keshequa 23:50.6 7:42
97 Ari Bishop JR 21 Tupper Lake 24:17.8 7:51
98 57 Mikayla Batty SR 23 Greenwich 24:18.4 7:51
99 58 Maddie Stewart FR 16 Norwood-Norfolk 24:35.1 7:56
100 Alexis Snyder SO 24 Brushton Moira 24:42.4 7:59
101 AnnaMaria Babativa SR 24 Alexander Hamilton-Ind. 24:43.2 7:59
102 Veronica Stauffer SR 25 Brushton Moira 25:06.2 8:06
103 59 Elsa Crozier JR 22 Stony Brook 25:06.7 8:07
104 60 Nicole Gray SO 25 Stony Brook 25:27.8 8:13
105 61 Brooke Newton SO 26 Norwood-Norfolk 25:32.7 8:15
106 62 Megan Kelly FR 17 S.S. Seward 25:45.6 8:19
107 Erin Scufka JR 23 Lake Placid 26:03.6 8:25
108 63 Amber Cartwright SR 26 Keshequa 26:30.6 8:34
109 Arianna Albino FR 18 Alexander Hamilton-Ind 26:44.7 8:38
110 Sandra Mojica SR 27 Alexander Hamilton-Ind 27:31.0 8:53
111 Angelene Dimaano SR 28 Alexander Hamilton-Ind. 28:15.6 9:07
112 64 Mariya Kurochitskaya FR 19 S.S. Seward 28:27.9 9:11
113 Casey Hargett JR 24 Ticonderoga 29:51.3 9:38
114 65 Jenaye Stephenson FR 20 S.S. Seward 42:55.6 13:51
GIRLS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 45 Tully (19:31.5 97:37.1 1:25.0)
=============================================
1 3 Ashleigh Crawford SO 19:01.5
2 4 Ellen Jaworski SO 19:02.1
3 9 Alison Congelli 8 19:32.6
4 10 Christine Gambell SR 19:34.4
5 19 Mackenzie Bolt FR 20:26.5
6 ( 29) Colleen Ward SR 21:20.6
7 ( 31) Katherine Graham JR 21:30.3
2. 76 Maple Grove (19:47.8 98:58.7 2:12.2)
=============================================
1 1 Hope Pietrocarlo SO 18:29.5
2 16 Caroline Benson SR 19:53.0
3 17 Taylor Norris SR 19:53.3
4 18 Grace Auer 8 20:01.2
5 24 Kristen Kelemen 7 20:41.7
6 ( 46) Abby Sirwatka SR 22:26.6
7 ( 47) Ally Saar FR 22:26.6
3. 78 Seton Plattsburgh (20:02.3 100:11.3 2:57.7)
=============================================
1 2 Margaret Champagne SO 18:53.4
2 6 Melissa Whyman SR 19:13.2
3 12 Ashley Leta SR 19:46.2
4 20 Sofia DeJordy 7 20:27.4
5 38 Maddy Munn SO 21:51.1
4. 87 Greenwich (20:13.4 101:06.9 2:17.7)
=============================================
1 5 Tori Spiezio SO 19:04.5
2 7 Sarah Lapham SR 19:22.5
3 22 Bryanna Booth 8 20:38.1
4 23 Jillian Perkins JR 20:39.6
5 30 Chloe Littell 8 21:22.2
6 ( 45) Meghan Riley SR 22:26.1
7 ( 57) Mikayla Batty SR 24:18.4
5. 140 Keshequa (21:03.0 105:14.7 2:14.9)
=============================================
1 13 Lindsey Piraino SR 19:47.8
2 14 Sylvia Thompson FR 19:48.3
3 33 Erin Schiano JR 21:36.4
4 39 Emma Snyder JR 21:59.5
5 41 Katheryn Piraino JR 22:02.7
6 ( 56) Cassie Szulewski 8 23:50.6
7 ( 63) Amber Cartwright SR 26:30.6
6. 147 Norwood-Norfolk (21:11.4 105:56.9 3:23.0)
=============================================
1 8 Kaycie Saucier SO 19:24.6
2 15 Hannah Gray FR 19:51.7
3 27 Leah Livernois SO 21:07.2
4 48 Natasha Dominique SO 22:45.8
5 49 Skylar Fetter FR 22:47.6
6 ( 58) Maddie Stewart FR 24:35.1
7 ( 61) Brooke Newton SO 25:32.7
7. 157 Watkins Glen (21:28.2 107:21.0 1:32.0)
=============================================
1 21 Taylor Kennard JR 20:38.0
2 28 Maggie Bond SO 21:20.0
3 32 Julia Reilly 8 21:35.6
4 34 Maria Chedzoy 8 21:37.4
5 42 Corey Flahive SR 22:10.0
8. 164 Stony Brook (21:33.1 107:45.1 3:22.8)
=============================================
1 11 Margot Rashba SR 19:45.4
2 25 Clara Walker 8 21:00.1
3 26 Miranda Harrigan 8 21:02.1
4 50 Anna Brummeler 8 22:49.3
5 52 Sam Tavaras SO 23:08.2
6 ( 59) Elsa Crozier JR 25:06.7
7 ( 60) Nicole Gray SO 25:27.8
9. 192 Haldane (21:55.3 109:36.1 0:40.8)
=============================================
1 35 Abbey Stowell 8 21:38.0
2 36 Rachel Conklin SR 21:49.8
3 37 Kaitlyn Phillips JR 21:49.8
4 40 Ruby McEwen FR 21:59.7
5 44 Heather Winne 8 22:18.8
6 ( 54) Samantha Ricketts JR 23:23.1
10. 264 S.S. Seward (23:33.9 117:49.4 3:28.4)
=============================================
1 43 Kara Shaughnessy SO 22:17.2
2 51 Mikaella Verblaauw SO 22:52.0
3 53 Mary Allen FR 23:17.0
4 55 Addelis Agosto FR 23:37.6
5 62 Megan Kelly FR 25:45.6
6 ( 64) Mariya Kurochitskaya FR 28:27.9
7 ( 65) Jenaye Stephenson FR 42:55.6
|
http://new-york-cros...&news_id=195519