|
Our Media/Results from New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
Our Results
2014 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Mar 1st 2014, 11:47pm
Website:Click here Results by: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
New York State
Indoor Track & Field Championships
Barton Hall, Cornell University - 3/1/2014
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: # 6.82 3/9/1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zola Golden 11 Arlington 7.19Q 3
2 Brenessa Thompson 11 Medgar Evers 7.20Q 1
3 Ashley Grazen 10 Lancaster 7.23Q 5
4 Jahari Coleman 10 Albany 7.32Q 2
5 Loundy Desire 12 Martin Van Buren 7.34Q 4
6 Catarra Burroughs 12 Wilson Magnet 7.22Q 1
7 Alyssa Leto 11 Sachem North 7.27Q 5
8 Halie Snyder 12 Moriah 7.36Q 4
9 Anna Schug 10 CBA-Syracuse 7.37Q 3
10 Kenisha Hazzard 10 South Shore 7.45Q 2 7.441
11 Janel Batiste 11 A. Hamilton 7.38q 1
12 Nicole Dodrill 10 North Rockland 7.39q 3
13 Aleisha Jeffers 12 Uniondale 7.45q 2 7.446
14 Melissa June 12 St. Anthony's 7.46q 2
15 Abbey Yatsko 10 Dryden 7.47q 1 7.462
16 Yejide Adegoke 11 Middle Country 7.47q 5 7.469
17 Keyshanna Symns 11 Longwood 7.47 3 7.470
18 Keisha Haskins 11 Valley Str Cent 7.48 2 7.476
19 Tatianna Monds 11 Westhill-Ludden 7.48 5 7.477
20 Jasmine Howard 12 Binghamton 7.50 5
21 Allison Mazur 11 Lancaster 7.57 4
22 Abby Frank 9 Penfield 7.58 4
23 Jessica Penna 12 St. Anthony's 7.63 4
24 Olivia Robinson 11 Brockport 7.64 3
25 Shasche Allen 12 Spackenkill 7.65 1
26 Elisabeth Plympton 10 Beekmantown 7.70 2
27 Rochelle Williams 11 Middletown 7.71 4
28 Alisa Vasquez 10 Washingtonville 7.74 5
29 Olivia Ventra 11 Saratoga 7.76 3
30 Simran Khanna 11 UNIS 7.77 1
31 Isis Gaddy 9 UNIS 7.84 3
32 Emma Collins 11 Canton 7.92 1 7.911
33 Claire Olin 12 Canton 7.92 2 7.920
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 6.82 3/9/1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Ashley Grazen 10 Lancaster 7.15Q 2
2 Zola Golden 11 Arlington 7.16Q 1
3 Brenessa Thompson 11 Medgar Evers 7.18Q 2
4 Loundy Desire 12 Martin Van Buren 7.29Q 1
5 Alyssa Leto 11 Sachem North 7.21q 2
6 Catarra Burroughs 12 Wilson Magnet 7.24q 2
7 Nicole Dodrill 10 North Rockland 7.35q 1
8 Janel Batiste 11 A. Hamilton 7.36q 2 7.358
9 Anna Schug 10 CBA-Syracuse 7.36 1 7.360
10 Halie Snyder 12 Moriah 7.38 1
11 Abbey Yatsko 10 Dryden 7.40 2 7.398
12 Jahari Coleman 10 Albany 7.40 1 7.399
13 Aleisha Jeffers 12 Uniondale 7.44 1
14 Yejide Adegoke 11 Middle Country 7.47 1
15 Kenisha Hazzard 10 South Shore 7.52 2
-- Melissa June 12 St. Anthony's FS 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 6.82 3/9/1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brenessa Thompson 11 Medgar Evers 7.04
2 Ashley Grazen 10 Lancaster 7.14
3 Alyssa Leto 11 Sachem North 7.17
4 Catarra Burroughs 12 Wilson Magnet 7.20 7.195
5 Zola Golden 11 Arlington 7.20 7.198
6 Loundy Desire 12 Martin Van Buren 7.28
7 Janel Batiste 11 A. Hamilton 7.38
8 Nicole Dodrill 10 North Rockland 7.46
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
State Record: # 37.54 2/2/2013 Kadecia Barid, Benjamin Cardozo
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Symone Darius 10 New Rochelle 39.83Q 2
2 D'Jai Baker 10 North Babylon 40.35Q 5
3 Amanda Crawford 10 Paul Robeson 40.64Q 3
4 Oreoluwa Akinpelu 11 Liverpool 40.96Q 4
5 Patrice Williams 11 Corcoran 41.22Q 1
6 Halie Snyder 12 Moriah 40.73q 3
7 Skylar Pastor 11 Altmar-Par.-Will 41.19q 2
8 Jasmine Davis 11 Hauppauge 41.35q 5
9 J Renda Rivera 12 Curtis 41.42 2
10 Shasche Allen 12 Spackenkill 41.60 2
11 Terionna Ware 11 Sweet Home 41.62 3
12 Kiana Lee 11 Irvington 41.65 4
13 Abbey Yatsko 10 Dryden 41.67 1
14 Jonel Henry 12 Middletown 41.68 4
15 Lauren Lorefice 11 Westhampton 41.82 4
16 Catarra Burroughs 12 Wilson Magnet 42.07 5
17 Mikeisha Kelly 11 Colonie 42.28 3 42.275
18 Zola Golden 11 Arlington 42.28 1 42.278
19 Ericka Stewart 11 Niskayuna 42.30 4
20 Mary Kate Kenny 11 Sacred Heart 42.36 1
21 Joshane Wakefield 11 Holy Child 42.45 3
22 Tatyana Gadson 12 Hempstead 42.61 2
23 Jenn Boerke 12 Washingtonville 42.88 4
24 Kallie Villemaire 11 Beekmantown 42.97 1
25 Emem Ikpot 11 Mercy 43.03 1
26 Sarah Garvin 9 Jamestown 43.30 2
27 Emily Stiker 12 Corning 43.44 5
28 Luana Bowers 11 Card. Spellman 43.46 5
29 Jenny Aguiar 11 Port Washington 43.62 3
30 Prisca Obi 12 Spence 43.91 1
31 Maddie Dreschel 11 Potsdam 44.69 2
32 Brianna Hayes 12 Norwood-Norfolk 46.01 3
-- Ariel Strunkey 11 Taft DNS 5
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 37.54 2/2/2013 Kadecia Barid, Benjamin Cardozo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Symone Darius 10 New Rochelle 38.90
2 Amanda Crawford 10 Paul Robeson 39.86
3 D'Jai Baker 10 North Babylon 40.02
4 Halie Snyder 12 Moriah 40.40
5 Oreoluwa Akinpelu 11 Liverpool 40.65
6 Patrice Williams 11 Corcoran 41.19
7 Jasmine Davis 11 Hauppauge 41.44
8 Skylar Pastor 11 Altmar-Par.-Will 41.55
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 1:29.65 2/10/2008 Phyllis Francis, Catherine McAuley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emma Gallagher 11 Garden City 1:34.91 4
2 Ceara Watson 11 Rush-Henrietta 1:35.33 4
3 Yazmin Wilsonjones 12 Port Richmond 1:35.49 4
4 Candace Taylor 12 Friends Academy 1:36.84 4
5 Alexa Dolgos 11 Island Trees 1:37.02 3
6 Shari Rauls 10 Mamaroneck 1:37.27 4
7 Rebekah Bond 12 Malone 1:37.57 2
8 Shaniqua Kirkpatrick 11 Benjamin Cardozo 1:37.88 4
9 Becky Dionisio 12 Middletown 1:38.47 3
10 Emily O'Neill 10 St. Anthony's 1:38.94 3
11 Lauren Jenney 12 Iroquois 1:39.19 2
12 Kristen Lavallee 12 St. John The Bap 1:39.48 3
13 Shanee Grant 12 HS Fashion Ind. 1:39.54 4
14 Jillian Decker 11 Cornwall 1:39.94 3
15 Kirsten Kaminski 11 Colonie 1:40.17 3
16 Shannon Boyle 9 St. Anthony's 1:40.58 3
17 Kathleen Cibuls 10 Bayport-Blue Pt. 1:41.36 4
18 Annie Hanna 9 Pitt Sutherland 1:41.90 2
19 Kylie McFall 11 Arlington 1:42.04 3
20 Emily DeWald 12 Niskayuna 1:42.19 2
21 Samantha Goble 12 Waverly 1:42.72 2
22 Melissa Greaves 10 Harborfields 1:42.81 2
23 Cathi Mewes 10 Elmira 1:43.31 2
24 Prisca Obi 12 Spence 1:43.39 1
25 Josette Dawson 12 Amherst 1:43.69 1
26 Jade Auchmoody 12 Homer 1:43.87 2
27 Claire Deshaies 10 Plattsburgh 1:43.98 1
28 Gemma DelRossi 12 Canton 1:44.10 1
29 Jilliann Norris 10 Cicero-NS 1:44.90 1
30 Jinjer Pearce 10 RCD 1:45.49 1
31 Lexi Blockson 11 Saranac 1:52.00 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 2:47.29 2/3/2012 Mary Cain, Bronxville
NYS Open: ! 2:35.80 2/8/2014 Mary Cain, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Erin Jaskot 12 Tappan Zee 2:54.62 3
2 Jasmine Fray 11 Kellenberg 2:54.69 3
3 Janelle Rothaker 11 Burnt Hills 2:58.54 3
4 Sarah Hardie 12 John Glenn 2:59.23 3
5 Sam Peterman 9 Sweet Home 2:59.56 2
6 Leah Triller 12 Holy Names 2:59.78 3
7 Sammy Watson 9 Rush-Henrietta 2:59.79 3
8 Rebecca DelRossi 12 Canton 3:00.22 2
9 Darby Ginley 12 Warwick Valley 3:00.35 3
10 Rachel Garn 12 Marcellus 3:01.05 2
11 Joelle Feinberg 12 Port Washington 3:01.24 2
12 Kristen Borriello 12 Valley Central 3:01.64 3
13 Chelsea Ogindo 10 Peekskill 3:01.86 3
14 Katie Devore 10 Mamaroneck 3:02.54 3
15 Erin Endres 10 St. John The Bap 3:02.84 2
16 Alesia Muklebust 12 Ward Melville 3:04.49 2
17 Morgan Gallagher 12 Corning 3:04.89 2
18 Mary Barger 11 Pittsford Mendon 3:05.61 2
19 Maddie Ustanik 11 Corning 3:06.23 2
20 Morgan Chewning-Kulick 10 Liverpool 3:06.34 1
21 Amelia Mahoney 9 Saratoga 3:06.42 2
22 Khiere Ashley 11 Elmira 3:06.84 1
23 Megan Gordon 9 Wantagh 3:07.90 1
24 Megan Caltagirone 10 Holland 3:08.21 1
25 Ashley Leta 12 Seton Catholic 3:08.50 1
26 Anna Jurew 11 Nightingale Bam. 3:08.51 1
27 Jamie Grossman 11 Harborfields 3:09.83 2
28 Maria Ricalton 10 Canton 3:10.37 1
29 Emma Pettit 10 Trinity 3:14.66 1
30 Ariela Sutherland 12 HS Health Prof. 3:17.56 1
31 Abby Cerne 11 Saranac 3:30.61 1
-- Angelique Demeo 12 Tottenville DNS 2
Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 4:22.10 2002 Molly Huddle, Elmira Notre Dame
NYS Open: ! 4:06.63 1/24/2014 Mary Cain, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tiana Guevara 12 Miller Place 4:35.42 2
2 Laura Leff 12 West Genesee 4:35.50 2
3 Annika Avery 11 Fay.-Manlius 4:35.82 2
4 Paige Duca 11 Sacred Heart 4:37.57 2
5 Lauren Chapey 10 Mamaroneck 4:39.01 2
6 Alex Cooper 11 Rush-Henrietta 4:41.54 2
7 Carolina Beroutsos 11 Nightingale Bam. 4:42.24 2
8 Julia Flower 10 Schalmont 4:46.65 2
9 Emily Mackay 10 Union-Endicott 4:49.76 1
10 Katie Butler 11 Corning 4:49.81 1
11 Kelly Hayes 12 Pearl River 4:50.05 2
12 Beatrice Boylan 11 Cornwall 4:50.16 1
13 Emily Scheck 9 Web. Schroeder 4:51.42 1
14 Isabelle Harouche 11 Cold Spring Hbr. 4:51.78 1
15 Estela Smith 11 Saratoga 4:52.15 2
16 Laura Pierce 12 Canton 4:53.00 2
17 Kassidy Ayres 11 Tappan Zee 4:53.31 2
18 Kate McCormack 11 St. John The Bap 4:53.74 2
19 Alexandra DeCicco 10 Sachem East 4:55.40 1
20 Cassidy Scott 11 Canton 4:57.10 1
21 Sydney Bova 12 Frontier 4:57.62 1
22 Megan Caltagirone 10 Holland 4:57.81 1
23 Kirsten Villemaire 8 Beekmantown 5:02.31 1
24 Lorna Sherwoodcaballe 12 FH LaguardiaL 5:02.76 1
25 Jennifer Gerland 11 Garden City 5:03.24 1
26 Maria Scalici 12 Susan Wagner 5:10.33 1
27 Emma Pettit 10 Trinity 5:19.04 1
28 Lia Clemons 8 Peru 5:40.29 1
-- Gianna Frontera 12 Newburgh DNS 2
Girls 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 9:29.89 3/5/2011 Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall
NYS Open: ! 9:02.10 2012 Mary Cain, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jessica Lawson 9 Corning 9:49.68 2
2 Bella Burda 11 Arlington 9:52.47 2
3 Megan Reilly 10 Warwick Valley 9:53.24 2
4 Denise Branch 12 Benjamin Cardozo 9:53.56 2
5 Abbey Wheeler 10 Elmira 9:54.22 2
6 Katie Lembo 12 Penfield 9:54.39 2
7 Laura Pierce 12 Canton 10:08.50 2
8 Alana Pearl 11 Fay.-Manlius 10:13.06 2
9 Natalie Rogus 11 Corning 10:21.00 1
10 Anna Flynn 10 Ursuline 10:22.14 2
11 Ally Ortega 11 Sweet Home 10:23.18 1
12 Gianna Frontera 12 Newburgh 10:24.99 2
13 Jenna Farrell 10 Fay.-Manlius 10:26.29 2
14 Autumn Albrecht 11 Brockport 10:28.47 1
15 Charlotte Molloy 12 O.L. of Mercy 10:31.34 1
16 Stephanie Gerland 10 Garden City 10:32.34 2
17 Aaliyah Regg Wajid 10 Dewitt Clinton 10:32.56 1
18 Danielle Jordan 10 Shenendehowa 10:34.09 1
19 Katrina Patterson 9 Clarence 10:34.95 2
20 Katie Munks 11 Monroe-Woodbury 10:35.31 1
21 Stephanie Leo 12 St. Anthony's 10:40.64 1
22 Bellame Bower 10 Colonie 10:41.19 1
23 Grace Moore 10 Calhoun 10:46.97 2
24 Margaret Champagne 10 Seton Catholic 10:51.03 1
25 Kaycie Saucier 10 Norwood-Norfolk 10:58.06 1
26 Brigid Brennan 12 Northport 11:08.43 1
27 Elyshia O'Connell 10 Saranac 11:21.85 1
28 Emma Chesley 12 Nightingale Bam. 11:44.83 1
29 Lucy Ryan 11 Trinity 12:15.96 1
-- Jaclyn Gallery 9 Smithtown East DNF 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Record: # 7.69 3/11/2007 Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Wiggins 12 New Rochelle 8.27Q 1
2 Shayla Broughton 10 Medgar Evers 8.38Q 3
3 Crystal Green 11 Uniondale 8.46Q 4
4 Niamani Morrison 12 Arch. Molloy 8.51Q 2
5 Breann Burns 12 Pulaski 8.42Q 3
6 Alyssia Colson 12 Gates-Chili 8.55Q 1
7 Alicia Donaldson 12 New Rochelle 8.65Q 2
8 Nicole Anderson 12 St. Anthony's 8.76Q 4
9 Aviana Goode 10 Bay Shore 8.56q 3
10 Jenna Siracuse 12 Wayne 8.68q 1
11 Samantha Carro 11 Canandaigua 8.70q 3
12 Jaleah Owens 11 Burnt Hills 8.77q 4
13 Courtney Warden 12 Marlboro 8.80q 2
14 Rasheedah Shardow 12 Hendrick Hudson 8.81q 1
15 Mariah Johnson 12 Rome Free Acad. 8.85q 1
16 Aliyah Matta 12 Newburgh 8.88q 2
17 Chanel Thomas 12 Gloversville 8.89 4
18 Danielle Correia 12 Kellenberg 8.90 3
19 Nikki Fogarty 11 Sachem North 8.94 2
20 Summer Haight 11 Jamestown 8.96 1
21 Hillary Augustin 12 East Meadow 9.06 2
22 Madison Roberts 12 Iroquois 9.09 2 9.088
23 Abby Marco 12 Guilderland 9.09 3 9.089
24 Frances Lodge 11 Spence 9.12 1
25 Megan Tinkelpaugh 12 Vestal 9.37 3
26 Ashlee Carper 12 Plattsburgh 9.44 3
27 Kaylia Carper 12 Plattsburgh 9.52 4
28 Lindsay Proulx 12 Canton 9.54 1
29 Jenny Smithers 12 Elmira ND 9.67 4
30 Gabrielle Zak 10 Hackley 9.84 2
-- Leann Parke 12 Harry S. Truman FS 4
-- Sandreka Bancroft 11 Benjamin Cardozo DNS 4
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 7.69 3/11/2007 Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Ashley Wiggins 12 New Rochelle 8.09Q 1
2 Shayla Broughton 10 Medgar Evers 8.23Q 2
3 Niamani Morrison 12 Arch. Molloy 8.32Q 1
4 Crystal Green 11 Uniondale 8.45Q 2
5 Breann Burns 12 Pulaski 8.33q 1
6 Courtney Warden 12 Marlboro 8.47q 1
7 Alicia Donaldson 12 New Rochelle 8.51q 2
8 Alyssia Colson 12 Gates-Chili 8.56q 2
9 Nicole Anderson 12 St. Anthony's 8.64 1 8.638
10 Rasheedah Shardow 12 Hendrick Hudson 8.64 2 8.639
11 Samantha Carro 11 Canandaigua 8.66 2
12 Aviana Goode 10 Bay Shore 8.68 1
13 Jenna Siracuse 12 Wayne 8.85 2 8.842
14 Jaleah Owens 11 Burnt Hills 8.85 1 8.843
15 Mariah Johnson 12 Rome Free Acad. 8.91 2
16 Aliyah Matta 12 Newburgh 10.11 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: # 7.69 3/11/2007 Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Wiggins 12 New Rochelle 7.95
2 Shayla Broughton 10 Medgar Evers 8.17
3 Niamani Morrison 12 Arch. Molloy 8.25
4 Breann Burns 12 Pulaski 8.29
5 Courtney Warden 12 Marlboro 8.54
6 Alyssia Colson 12 Gates-Chili 8.57
7 Crystal Green 11 Uniondale 8.69
8 Alicia Donaldson 12 New Rochelle 8.74
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 1:37.29 3/10/2013 Medgar Evers
M. Brown, K. Baird, P. Thompson, J. Cameron
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lancaster 1:44.67Q 1
1) Allison Mazur 11 2) Ashley Grazen 10
3) Tiffany Cycon 11 4) Dominique Logronio 12
2 North Babylon 1:46.34Q 2
1) D'Jai Baker 10 2) Danae Glover 12
3) Jasmine Perkins 11 4) Nailah Jones 11
3 New Rochelle 1:45.46Q 1
1) Alicia Donaldson 12 2) Rasheeda Bull 12
3) Victoria Jones-Alleyne 10 4) Josina Smallwood 12
4 Penfield 1:48.10Q 2
1) Abby Frank 9 2) Alexandra Teglash 10
3) Michaela Traylor 11 4) Julia Nicosia 11
5 Washingtonville 1:45.77q 1
1) Alisa Vasquez 10 2) Debbie Boerke 11
3) Bridget Curtin 10 4) Jenn Boerke 12
6 Elmont 1:48.17q 2
1) Christal Thompson 10 2) Brianna Harris 8
3) Jarielle Isaac 11 4) Khalia Whyte 8
7 Medgar Evers College Prep 1:48.39q 2
1) Martina Brown 11 2) Janai Cameron 11
3) Karimah Senior 11 4) Kiya Burke 10
8 Fayetteville-Manlius 1:51.09q 2
1) Nicole Amico 11 2) Shauna Cheathen 11
3) Anna Perrotti 11 4) Olivia Ryan 11
9 Elmira Notre Dame 1:51.53 2
1) Victoria Schutrum 10 2) Jenny Smithers 12
3) Emma Booth 10 4) Deborah Diarra 11
10 Spence 1:53.42 1
1) Ida Thomas 11 2) Keishan Christophe 11
3) Natalie Bernstein 9 4) Prisca Obi 12
11 Beekmantown 1:53.99 1
1) Kallie Villemaire 11 2) Elisabeth Plympton 10
3) Mikaela Frechette 12 4) Courtney Wilson 12
12 Canton 1:57.05 2
1) Emma Collins 11 2) Claire Olin 12
3) Dasha LaPoint 11 4) Paige Mooradian 11
-- The Mary Louis Academy DQ 1 Interference
1) Angel Pierre 12 2) Stephanie Osuji 12
3) Imani Alexander 11 4) Nicole Hubert 12
-- Saratoga DQ 1 Interference
1) Ellery Bianco 11 2) Mimi Liebers 9
3) Olivia Ventra 11 4) Valentine Starnes 9
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 1:37.29 3/10/2013 Medgar Evers
M. Brown, K. Baird, P. Thompson, J. Cameron
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 New Rochelle 1:41.61
1) Alicia Donaldson 12 2) Symone Darius 10
3) Victoria Jones-Alleyne 10 4) Ashley Wiggins 12
2 Medgar Evers College Prep 1:44.45
1) Martina Brown 11 2) Shayla Broughton 10
3) Karimah Senior 11 4) Brenessa Thompson 11
3 Washingtonville 1:45.25
1) Alisa Vasquez 10 2) Debbie Boerke 11
3) Bridget Curtin 10 4) Jenn Boerke 12
4 Lancaster 1:46.70
1) Allison Mazur 11 2) Ashley Grazen 10
3) Tiffany Cycon 11 4) Molly Scarpello 10
5 Elmont 1:48.07
1) Christal Thompson 10 2) Brianna Harris 8
3) Jarielle Isaac 11 4) Khalia Whyte 8
6 North Babylon 1:48.63
1) D'Jai Baker 10 2) Danae Glover 12
3) Jasmine Perkins 11 4) Nailah Jones 11
7 Fayetteville-Manlius 1:52.00
1) Nicole Amico 11 2) Natalie Zazzara 12
3) Anna Perrotti 11 4) Olivia Ryan 11
-- Penfield DQ 1-2 Out of Zone
1) Abby Frank 9 2) Alexandra Teglash 10
3) Michaela Traylor 11 4) Julia Nicosia 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 3:42.67 3/13/2011 Medgar Evers
N. Joseph, K. Baird, S. Seaton, S. Farquharson
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Uniondale 4:01.61Q 1
1) Kristina Cherrington 10 2) Webster Michala 11
3) Ashley Souffrant 12 4) Asia Jinks 9
2 Baldwinsville 4:05.28Q 2
1) Cierra Allen 12 2) Hailey Couchman 10
3) Katie Wicks 10 4) Marissa Lathrop 11
3 Half Hollow Hills East 4:03.79Q 1
1) Mary Chimezie 10 2) Amanda Ribeiro 11
3) Lauren Keschner 11 4) Christina Perrier 12
4 Medgar Evers College Prep 4:05.68Q 2
1) Kenisha Pugh 12 2) Aleah Stewart 10
3) Ramatoulay Sonko 10 4) Janai Cameron 11
5 Middletown 4:05.07q 1
1) Becky Dionisio 12 2) Akua Williams 12
3) Keyana Zollner 10 4) Jonel Henry 12
6 Suffern 4:06.00q 2
1) Imani Solan 11 2) Nicole Becker 10
3) Kyra Greenbaum 9 4) Renee Liporace 11
7 St. Anthony's 4:06.08q 2
1) Shannon Boyle 9 2) Emily O'Neill 10
3) Erica Goldman 12 4) Halie Hazzard 10
8 Rush-Henrietta 4:06.21q 1
1) Emily Zeafla 12 2) Elvira Martinez 12
3) Alex Cooper 11 4) Ceara Watson 11
9 Colonie 4:07.52 1
1) Allyson Oertel 10 2) Devanee Baskerville 9
3) Ronke Osipitan 11 4) Gina Capobianco 12
10 Waverly 4:09.38 2
1) Samantha Goble 12 2) Kate Moore 12
3) Danielle Burkhart 11 4) Kaylee Uhl 11
11 Clarence 4:14.63 2
1) Dana Warner 11 2) Natalie Badding 9
3) Maddy Hanford 10 4) Talia Williams 10
12 Canton 4:32.53 1
1) Carly Whiteford 12 2) Grace Bessette 8
3) Gabby Scott 8 4) Paige Hamilton 12
13 Saranac 4:34.29 1
1) Lexi Blockson 11 2) Ellen Thew 11
3) Abby Cerne 11 4) Sabrina Bruno 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 3:42.67 3/13/2011 Medgar Evers
N. Joseph, K. Baird, S. Seaton, S. Farquharson
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Uniondale 3:58.79
1) Kristina Cherrington 10 2) Webster Michala 11
3) Ashley Souffrant 12 4) Crystal Green 11
2 St. Anthony's 4:01.35
1) Melissa June 12 2) Emily O'Neill 10
3) Erica Goldman 12 4) Halie Hazzard 10
3 Half Hollow Hills East 4:03.64
1) Mary Chimezie 10 2) Amanda Ribeiro 11
3) Lauren Keschner 11 4) Christina Perrier 12
4 Rush-Henrietta 4:03.74
1) Emily Zeafla 12 2) Elvira Martinez 12
3) Sammy Watson 9 4) Ceara Watson 11
5 Baldwinsville 4:05.51
1) Cierra Allen 12 2) Hailey Couchman 10
3) Katie Wicks 10 4) Marissa Lathrop 11
6 Middletown 4:06.56
1) Becky Dionisio 12 2) Akua Williams 12
3) Keyana Zollner 10 4) Jonel Henry 12
7 Suffern 4:06.81
1) Imani Solan 11 2) Nicole Becker 10
3) Kyra Greenbaum 9 4) Renee Liporace 11
8 Medgar Evers College Prep 4:10.64
1) Kenisha Pugh 12 2) Aleah Stewart 10
3) Ramatoulay Sonko 10 4) Nzinga Jordan 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 8:53.67 3/1/2001 Boys & Girls
A Vargas, K Fernandez, M Francis, S.A. Livingston
School Finals
================================================================
1 Benjamin Cardozo 9:21.51
1) Denise Branch 12 2) Nia Lundy 9
3) Alana Williams 11 4) Shaniqua Kirkpatrick 11
2 Suffern 9:24.46
1) Rachel Ludwikowski 9 2) Kate Zendell 11
3) Elina Breton 11 4) Kamryn McIntosh 9
3 Corning 9:32.49
1) Morgan Gallagher 12 2) Michelle Crook 12
3) Jessica Lawson 9 4) Maddie Ustanik 11
4 Fayetteville-Manlius 9:33.53
1) Jenna Farrell 10 2) Alana Pearl 11
3) Jessica Howe 11 4) Olivia Ryan 11
5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 9:34.65
1) Stephanie Carrier 12 2) Allie Fernandez 11
3) Dani Martino 12 4) Janelle Rothaker 11
6 Warwick Valley 9:37.66
1) Darby Ginley 12 2) Erin Leahey 11
3) Megan Reilly 10 4) Agnes Eigo 10
7 Miller Place 9:38.15
1) Tiana Guevara 12 2) Talia Guevara 12
3) Laura Nolan 10 4) Laura Barreca 11
8 St. John The Baptist 9:43.71
1) Kristen Lavallee 12 2) Kate McCormack 11
3) Gillian Sokol 11 4) Erin Endres 10
9 Penfield 9:44.76
1) Tory Fahrenholz 10 2) Katie Lembo 12
3) Trista Leo 12 4) Megan Sedita 10
10 Clarence 9:47.99
1) Natalie Badding 9 2) Hannah Reinhardt 10
3) Katrina Patterson 9 4) Talia Williams 10
11 North Shore 9:54.19
1) Stephanie Bazan 10 2) Diana Vizza 10
3) Stacie Nadel 11 4) Alexandra Osman 12
12 Canton 9:54.72
1) Gemma DelRossi 12 2) Rebecca DelRossi 12
3) Maria Ricalton 10 4) Claire Bartlett 9
13 Plattsburgh 10:45.24
1) Claire Deshaies 10 2) Taylor Canet 10
3) Alyssa Rector 12 4) Brooke Kelley 9
Girls Intersectional Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Section 11 10:32.79
1) Meg Tuthill 10 2) Courtney Dooley 12
3) Nickeela Austin 10 4) Erin Melly 12
2 Section 3 10:34.35
1) Annibel Coolican 10 2) Anna Schug 10
3) Juliana Basla 10 4) Natalie Marra 10
3 CHSAA 10:34.37
1) Delaney Worth 12 2) Aisling Fitzgerald 10
3) Mary Ellen Woods 11 4) Gianna Mincone 12
4 Section 9 10:34.40
1) Sarah Rudge 10 2) Morgan Menzzasalma 11
3) Kat Frey 12 4) Kaylah Quarshie 9
5 Section 5 10:36.54
1) Heather Nortz 11 2) Tiaja Jeffries 12
3) Adrianna VanCuyck 10 4) Veronica Wojnowski 9
6 Section 8 10:36.85
1) Crystal Grierson 12 2) Nicolette Agostinacchio 10
3) Joelle Feinberg 12 4) Briana Taylor 12
7 Section 1 10:37.17
1) Chelsea Edwards 12 2) Rachel Okun 12
3) Alison Moky 10 4) Jamie Lord 12
8 Section 2 10:39.52
1) Abbi Wright 11 2) Suzi Hanehan 10
3) Kaitlin Close 11 4) Amanda Chambers 9
9 Section 4 10:41.79
1) Chase Yoder 9 2) Claire Melvin 9
3) Deborah Diarra 11 4) Mackenzie Tubbs 9
10 Section 6 11:09.48
1) Chelsea Grupp 12 2) Kelly Nichols 11
3) Abigail Jankowski 12 4) Clare Losito 11
-- PSAL DQ Lane Violation
1) Fatoumata Tunkara 11 2) Chazmin Fullwood 11
3) Akia Callum 11 4) Treshanna Taylor 12
Girls High Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 6-01 3/7/1987 Alison Smith, Clarence
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shayla Broughton 10 Medgar Evers 5-08.00
2 Grace Smith 11 Bethlehem 5-07.00
3 Faith Penny 11 East islip 5-07.00
4 Samantha Hjelmar 10 Burnt Hills 5-05.00
5 Lauren Hudson 12 Will. North 5-05.00
6 Nina Zesky 12 East Syr.-Minoa 5-05.00
7 Emily Soeder 12 Baldwinsville 5-04.00
8 Tessa Artruc 12 Livonia 5-04.00
9 Elaina Hobbs 11 Valley Str North 5-02.00
10 Olivia Gervan 9 Lancaster 5-02.00
10 Helene Hall 12 Irvington 5-02.00
10 Frances Lodge 11 Spence 5-02.00
13 Tiana Luton 10 Sweet Home 5-02.00
14 Sarah Kowpak 10 Arch. Molloy 5-02.00
14 Aviana Goode 10 Bay Shore 5-02.00
16 Keira Kelly 10 Westhampton 5-02.00
17 Erica Russell 12 Newburgh 5-02.00
18 Neve Devine 11 Port Washington 5-02.00
19 Carissa Plesums 12 Warsaw 5-00.00
19 Maya Hammonds 11 New Hartford 5-00.00
21 Dypna Umunakwe 12 Dewitt Clinton 5-00.00
22 Paige Baisley 10 Beacon 5-00.00
23 Jacalyn Lamica 12 Massena 4-09.00
23 Franny Sariego 11 Corning 4-09.00
25 Jessica Armand 12 Warwick Valley 4-09.00
26 Shaina Sullivan 10 Dryden 4-06.00
26 Brianna Hayes 12 Norwood-Norfolk 4-06.00
26 Lillith Ida 11 Ticonderoga 4-06.00
-- Marisa Sholtes 12 Colonie NH
-- Ashlee Estes 12 Ausable Valley NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: # 14-02 3/13/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kari Stromhaug 11 Vestal 11-06.00
2 Karmen Auble 12 Warsaw 11-03.00
3 Samantha Beyar 11 Monroe-Woodbury 11-03.00
4 Kara Snyder 12 Colonie 11-00.00
5 Brianna Law 11 Commack 10-06.00
5 Kalli Manly 10 Burnt Hills 10-06.00
7 Zoe Camillaci 11 Hilton 10-06.00
8 Mikayla Capestrani 11 Jamestown 10-06.00
9 Leah Wachsmuth 12 RC Ketcham 10-06.00
10 Erin Leahey 11 Warwick Valley 10-00.00
10 Emily Taylor 11 John Glenn 10-00.00
10 Hayley Wigsten 11 Lansing 10-00.00
13 Marlaina Murphy 12 Saratoga 10-00.00
14 Emily Hagarty 12 Mepham 10-00.00
15 Ashley White 12 Connetquot 10-00.00
16 Madison Roberts 12 Iroquois 10-00.00
17 Abby Uczen 11 West Genesee 9-00.00
17 Sidney Shafer 11 Waverly 9-00.00
17 Erini Farid 12 St Joe's B.T.S 9-00.00
17 Hannah Shankman 12 Clinton 9-00.00
17 Carolan Frisina 12 Syosset 9-00.00
17 Katarina VanLedtje 11 Cornwall 9-00.00
23 Matea Friedel 12 Rye 9-00.00
24 Aubrey Rockoff 10 Amherst 9-00.00
25 Melissa Capri 9 St. Anthony's 8-00.00
26 Jessica Szela 12 McKee/SI Tech 8-00.00
-- Sarah Tress 11 McKee/SI Tech NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 21-01.25 3/1/1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Imani McGhee 12 Bay Shore 19-02.75
19-00.75 19-02.75 FOUL 18-06 18-07.75 19-00
2 Kaylyn Gordon 12 Ramapo 19-01.00
17-05.25 17-07 17-11 19-01 17-03.75 18-00.50
3 Imani Obieke 10 Edison Tech 18-01.25
16-11 17-10 17-03.50 18-01.25 17-10.75 15-04
4 Anointing Onuoha 12 Valley Str North 17-11.50
17-11.50 16-08.50 FOUL 16-06.25 16-08 17-01.75
5 Niamani Morrison 12 Arch. Molloy 17-09.00
17-09 17-04.50 17-04.25 FOUL 17-07.25 17-07
6 McKyla Brooks 11 Frontier 17-08.00
17-08 16-06 17-05.75 FOUL 17-00.25 16-05
7 Jazmin Acosta 12 Port Chester 17-08.00
17-01.75 17-08 17-04 17-01.25 16-07.75 17-02.50
8 Sunja Joseph 12 Sachem North 17-04.75
17-04.75 16-10.50 FOUL 16-06.25 16-09.50 16-11.25
9 Anisa Toppin 12 Bay Shore 17-03.75
17-03.75 FOUL 17-02.25
10 Amari Hadlock 11 Elmira 17-03.75
17-01.75 15-09.25 17-03.75
11 Alyssa Mustafa 11 Island Trees 17-03.25
15-07.50 17-03.25 16-03.25
12 Alyssia Colson 12 Gates-Chili 16-10.50
16-10.50 16-09.25 FOUL
13 Kadeija Brown 12 Harry S. Truman 16-09.50
16-08.75 16-03.50 16-09.50
14 Ashley Tasher 12 Medgar Evers 16-09.25
FOUL 16-07 16-09.25
15 Halie Snyder 12 Moriah 16-08.25
16-00.25 16-03 16-08.25
16 Jadah Tappin 10 Midwood 16-08.00
15-02 15-11 16-08
17 Mackenzie Todd 11 Dryden 16-07.25
16-07.25 FOUL FOUL
18 Saleen Matta 12 Newburgh 16-06.75
16-06.75 16-05 16-00.50
19 Kaylia Carper 12 Plattsburgh 16-05.25
FOUL 16-05.25 FOUL
20 Chanel Thomas 12 Gloversville 16-05.00
FOUL 16-01.25 16-05
21 Christobel Ezidiegwu 11 Fay.-Manlius 16-01.75
16-01.75 15-08.50 FOUL
22 Kaleah Miller 11 Mary Louis 16-01.50
14-00.50 FOUL 16-01.50
23 Maddie Hammer 12 Will. North 16-00.00
15-11.25 15-04.75 16-00
24 Eliza Jelenik 11 Saratoga 15-11.75
15-11.75 FOUL 14-07.75
25 Annika Anderson 10 Poly Prep 15-10.75
15-10.75 FOUL FOUL
26 Javielle Fanizzi 10 Cicero-NS 15-07.50
15-02.25 15-07.50 15-03.25
27 Justina Sanders-Schifano 11 Sodus 15-06.00
15-06 FOUL 15-03.75
28 Claire Olin 12 Canton 15-04.00
15-04 13-08.25 14-09.75
29 Rebecca Longendyke 12 Kingston 15-03.25
15-03 15-03.25 FOUL
30 Kelsea Thompson 11 Farmingdale 15-03.00
14-09.50 FOUL 15-03
31 Charlotte Miller 9 Ogdensburg 14-01.25
13-08 FOUL 14-01.25
32 Rachel McMahon 11 Trinity 13-09.00
12-02.25 13-04 13-09
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 41-08.50 3/11/2001 Shenae Dawkins, New Rochelle
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaylyn Gordon 12 Ramapo 39-04.00
FOUL 37-06.75 37-05 39-04 38-02.50 37-04.50
2 Anisa Toppin 12 Bay Shore 38-10.50
FOUL 38-07.25 38-04.50 38-09.75 FOUL 38-10.50
3 McKyla Brooks 11 Frontier 38-04.00
FOUL 38-04 36-10.50 FOUL 37-11.25 37-11.50
4 Imani Obieke 10 Edison Tech 37-11.00
37-00 37-06.50 37-03 37-11 35-07.75 37-00
5 Sadira Brown 11 Sweet Home 37-08.75
37-04 FOUL 37-01 37-01.25 37-08.75 37-03.25
6 Ashley Tasher 12 Medgar Evers 37-07.00
35-01.25 36-02.75 37-07 37-00.25 36-06.50 36-03
7 Imani McGhee 12 Bay Shore 37-05.25
FOUL 36-09.50 37-05.25 37-00.75 37-01.75 36-08.75
8 Davida Hawkes 12 Pitt Sutherland 36-08.00
FOUL 36-08 36-06.25 FOUL FOUL 36-03
9 Maggie O'Keefe 11 Scarsdale 36-07.50
33-10.50 35-07 36-07.50
10 Melany Berlot 12 Kellenberg 36-07.50
34-01.75 34-06.25 36-07.50
11 Anointing Onuoha 12 Valley Str North 36-07.00
FOUL 35-11.50 36-07
12 Sunja Joseph 12 Sachem North 36-06.50
FOUL FOUL 36-06.50
13 Wilvlyne Lauredent 12 North Rockland 36-02.75
36-02.75 36-02.50 35-03.75
14 Leah Moran 10 Stillwater 35-09.75
FOUL 35-09.25 35-09.75
15 Jadah Tappin 10 Midwood 35-06.00
35-02.75 35-02.25 35-06
16 Christobel Ezidiegwu 11 Fay.-Manlius 35-05.00
34-02.25 33-09.25 35-05
17 Brooke Knight 12 Plattsburgh 35-04.25
33-03.50 35-04.25 35-03.50
18 Kelsey Briggs 12 Vestal 34-11.00
FOUL 34-09.50 34-11
19 Patrece Martin 11 Jamesville-Dewit 34-10.25
34-10.25 34-03.50 33-07.50
20 Saida Burnsmoore 11 Columbus Campus 34-10.00
34-10 33-01.25 34-01
21 Frances Lodge 11 Spence 34-06.25
32-10.25 33-09.25 34-06.25
22 Chanel Thomas 12 Gloversville 34-06.00
34-06 32-08.75 33-07.25
23 Sara Kaye Freeman 11 Taft 34-05.75
34-05.75 33-10.50 34-04
24 Jenna Siracuse 12 Wayne 34-05.00
34-05 PASS PASS
25 Kaylia Carper 12 Plattsburgh 34-03.50
FOUL 33-06 34-03.50
26 Emily Marchitte 9 W. Seneca West 34-01.25
33-06 34-00.50 34-01.25
27 Alyssa Mustafa 11 Island Trees 34-00.25
34-00.25 33-04.75 31-10
28 Annika Anderson 10 Poly Prep 33-11.25
32-03.50 FOUL 33-11.25
29 Niamani Morrison 12 Arch. Molloy 33-09.75
33-04.50 FOUL 33-09.75
30 Michelle Mitchell 11 Monroe-Woodbury 33-06.75
33-05 33-04.75 33-06.75
31 Madeeah Oranchak 10 Binghamton 33-02.25
32-11.50 31-11.75 33-02.25
32 Morgan Rosser 11 Canton 32-07.75
FOUL 32-07.75 FOUL
33 Bella Hall 10 Gouverneur 28-06.50
28-06.50 28-06.25 28-02.25
-- Gabrielle Gordon 11 Pine Bush FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: # 50-06 2/13/2010 Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacKenzie Kuehlewind 12 Lancaster 46-02.25
43-02.50 44-03 42-09.50 42-03.75 46-02.25 FOUL
2 Jaskiran Dhaliwall 12 Grand Island 44-05.50
42-06.75 42-05.50 40-10.75 41-06.25 44-05.50 44-00
3 Victoire Kothor 12 Greece Odyssey 42-04.25
FOUL 40-03.75 38-00 FOUL 42-04.25 39-11
4 Tara Belinsky 12 Manhasset 40-05.75
39-00 40-02.75 40-05.75 37-08.75 FOUL 39-02.75
5 Stephanie Lombardo 12 Cheektowaga 40-04.00
39-02 35-08.25 40-04 36-00.50 38-08 39-11.75
6 Mariah Mays 11 Rome Free Acad. 40-02.75
FOUL 40-01.75 40-01.25 40-02.75 39-03 37-04.25
7 Valerie Hinds 11 Kingston 39-08.50
38-07 39-07.75 36-06 38-06.25 39-08.50 38-10
8 Lundy Spinner 11 Shenendehowa 39-03.00
39-03 38-07.25 37-03.25 38-09 34-07.25 39-01
9 Nijera Mannuel 11 New Rochelle 39-01.25
37-08.50 39-01.25 37-07.50
10 Taniya Mitchell 12 Mount Vernon 38-09.25
35-07 37-07 38-09.25
11 Jill Shippee 9 Shenendehowa 38-06.50
37-05 38-02.50 38-06.50
12 Celeste Pipia 12 Sewanhaka 38-05.50
38-05.50 35-06 33-02.75
13 Kourtney Edwards Campbel 12 Susan Wagner 38-05.50
FOUL FOUL 38-05.50
14 Kristina Insingo 11 Holy Trinity 38-00.50
38-00.50 37-08.75 37-08.50
15 Monae Cooper 10 New Rochelle 37-09.50
37-09.50 FOUL FOUL
16 Oyinkansola Adewale 12 HH Hills West 37-04.75
FOUL 35-09.25 37-04.75
17 Madison Blom 12 Riverhead 37-03.25
37-01 35-02 37-03.25
18 Kierra Carter 12 Mercy 36-10.50
36-07 36-08.25 36-10.50
19 Brooke Bonney 12 Norwich 36-08.00
36-06 34-05.75 36-08
20 Karmen Auble 12 Warsaw 36-07.50
33-09 36-07.50 FOUL
21 Keziann Jones 12 Boys and Girls 36-02.00
32-06.50 36-02 34-10.50
22 Grayce French 10 Saratoga 35-06.50
35-04 34-10.25 35-06.50
23 Bella Sterly 12 Westhill-Ludden 34-04.75
31-07 33-01 34-04.75
24 Meghann Wood 12 Saranac 33-00.75
32-07.50 33-00.75 31-10
25 Elaina Pascarella 10 Mary Louis 32-06.00
30-03 32-02 32-06
26 Denaia Flanders 11 Monroe-Woodbury 32-02.25
29-09.25 FOUL 32-02.25
27 Grace Doherty 11 Binghamton 32-01.75
32-01.75 31-04 31-10
28 Lindsay Proulx 12 Canton 29-10.00
29-07.75 29-10 29-09.50
29 Virginia Cook 12 Trinity 27-09.25
26-11.25 27-09.25 26-04.50
30 Jerika LaValley 11 Beekmantown 27-02.75
26-01 FOUL 27-02.75
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
===================================================================
State Record: # 6:28.20 1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Katie Michta 12 Sachem North 6:49.44 2
2 Alexa Kluepfel 12 John Glenn 7:06.67 2
3 Monika Farmer 11 Connetquot 7:08.57 2
4 Meaghan Podlaski 11 Colonie 7:09.03 2
5 Allison McConville 12 Valley Str North 7:12.22 2
6 Maria Garcia 10 North Rockland 7:12.52 2
7 Katie Miale 11 Monroe-Woodbury 7:20.45 1
8 Maria Gorecki 12 Somers 7:21.12 2
9 Loren Lozano 12 Valley Central 7:21.15 1
10 Brenna Farrell 11 Clarkstown South 7:22.97 2
11 Rebecca Wittlin 11 Pittsford Mendon 7:23.35 2
12 Alina Kasparsons 9 Monroe-Woodbury 7:26.36 1
13 Kelsey Barrett 11 Lancaster 7:31.13 1
14 Monica LaBorde 12 Mercy 7:31.96 2
15 Sagan Leggett 11 Ichabod Crane 7:34.95 2
16 Yasmin Dubissette 12 Valley Str North 7:46.50 1
17 Jen Race 12 MacArthur 7:51.41 1
18 Sophia Mahin 12 Townsend Harris 7:53.77 1
19 Taylor Ksiazek 12 W. Seneca West 8:07.79 1
20 Jessica Szela 12 McKee/SI Tech 8:22.09 1
21 Natalie Hughes 11 Elmira 8:32.86 1
22 Jackie Vaughan 12 Corning 8:34.41 1
-- Olivia Harbol 11 Pal-Mac DQ 2 Bent Knee
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: # 6.31 3/4/1995 Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall
State Record: # 6.31 2/24/2009 Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trenten Beram 12 Arlington 6.51Q 1
2 Carnell Noble 11 Greece Olympia 6.54Q 2
3 Ernest Agyeman 12 Dewitt Clinton 6.55Q 4 6.548
4 Justin Guerre 12 St. Francis Prep 6.56Q 3
5 Andre Hunter 11 Charlotte 6.59Q 5
6 Lloyd Smalling 12 Shaker 6.55Q 4 6.550
7 Josh Linster 11 Long Beach 6.60Q 3 6.594
8 Mitchell Fuller 12 Lancaster 6.62Q 1 6.615
9 Patrick Quigley 12 Wantagh 6.62Q 5 6.617
10 Tim Gibson 10 East Meadow 6.65Q 2
11 Jordan Wright 12 Shoreham WR 6.60q 3 6.600
12 Seth Wilson 11 Monroe-Woodbury 6.64q 4
13 Zack Warden 11 Marlboro 6.66q 4 6.654
14 Tom Reilly 12 Warwick Valley 6.66q 3 6.658
15 Daekwan Garfield 11 Edison Tech 6.67q 1
16 Justin Bove 12 Port Jefferson 6.69q 3
17 DaQuon Hollingsworth 12 Jamestown 6.71 2
18 Kyle Johnson 12 Medgar Evers 6.73 2
19 Alex Lui 12 Stuyvesant 6.74 2 6.735
20 Fabian Anderson 11 Yonkers 6.74 5 6.739
21 Charles Hornberger 11 Canisius 6.74 3 6.740
22 Dylan Thompson 12 Lasalle Inst. 6.78 1 6.773
23 Jerry McPeak 11 Elmira 6.78 4 6.776
24 O'Den Robertson 12 Potsdam 6.79 4
25 Malik Crossdale 12 Fordham Prep 6.81 1 6.810
25 Shane Harris 11 Smithtown East 6.81 5 6.810
27 Jean-Woudson Jean-Franco 10 Johnson City 6.82 1
28 Nick Cometti 12 Solvay 6.83 2 6.821
29 Tayquon Hightower 12 Nottingham 6.83 1 6.823
30 Arto Nadeau 12 Moriah 6.83 3 6.826
31 Lucas Dorr 12 Amsterdam 6.86 2
32 Skyler Barriere 11 Plattsburgh 6.87 5 6.864
33 Matt Shatah 11 Will. South 6.87 5 6.867
34 Mitch Youngs 12 Vestal 6.87 5 6.870
35 Brayton Dusharm 11 Gouverneur 6.93 4
-- Justin Sapini 12 Spring Valley DNS 5
-- Ryheim Lawes 12 Liverpool DNS 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 6.31 3/4/1995 Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall
State Record: # 6.31 2/24/2009 Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Andre Hunter 11 Charlotte 6.46Q 1 6.459
2 Carnell Noble 11 Greece Olympia 6.49Q 2
3 Trenten Beram 12 Arlington 6.46Q 1 6.460
4 Lloyd Smalling 12 Shaker 6.52Q 2
5 Justin Guerre 12 St. Francis Prep 6.55q 1
6 Ernest Agyeman 12 Dewitt Clinton 6.58q 2
7 Mitchell Fuller 12 Lancaster 6.59q 1
8 Jordan Wright 12 Shoreham WR 6.61q 2
9 Josh Linster 11 Long Beach 6.62 2
10 Tom Reilly 12 Warwick Valley 6.63 2
11 Seth Wilson 11 Monroe-Woodbury 6.65 1
12 Justin Bove 12 Port Jefferson 6.69 1 6.681
13 Tim Gibson 10 East Meadow 6.69 2 6.686
14 Daekwan Garfield 11 Edison Tech 6.70 2
15 Zack Warden 11 Marlboro 6.71 1
16 Patrick Quigley 12 Wantagh 6.83 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 6.31 3/4/1995 Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall
State Record: # 6.31 2/24/2009 Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Carnell Noble 11 Greece Olympia 6.46
2 Justin Guerre 12 St. Francis Prep 6.47
3 Mitchell Fuller 12 Lancaster 6.53 6.524
4 Ernest Agyeman 12 Dewitt Clinton 6.53 6.529
5 Andre Hunter 11 Charlotte 6.55
6 Jordan Wright 12 Shoreham WR 6.57
-- Lloyd Smalling 12 Shaker FS
-- Trenten Beram 12 Arlington FS
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
State Record: # 33.27 12/18/1999 Anthony Ewers, Lawerence
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rai Benjamin 11 Mount Vernon 34.72Q 2
2 Richard Rose 11 Boys and Girls 34.94Q 3
3 Trenten Beram 12 Arlington 34.99Q 4
4 Y'Majesty Allen 12 Huntington 35.01Q 1
5 Izaiah Brown 11 Amsterdam 35.10Q 5
6 Anton Porter 11 Mt St Michael's 35.06q 1
7 Byron Hearst 11 Greece Arcadia 35.07q 3
8 Ahkiel Savage 12 Newburgh 35.25q 4
9 Mergaran Poleon 10 Paul Robeson 35.68 2
10 Bryce Johnson 12 HH Hills West 35.71 1
11 TJ Santiago 12 Washingtonville 35.72 3
12 Semasa Oni 12 Medgar Evers 35.81 5
13 Khari Harris 12 Valley Central 35.99 4
14 Calvary Rogers 11 Greece Odyssey 36.05 5
15 Anthony Smith 9 UPrep Rochester 36.12 4
16 Robert Haughton 10 Saratoga 36.20 3
17 Richardson Pierre 12 Spring Valley 36.22 3
18 Elijah Smith 12 Sewanhaka 36.86 2
19 David Norman 12 Xaverian 36.89 1
20 Avery Walas 12 Commack 36.90 5
21 Matt Schaefer 12 Will. North 36.92 1
22 Nicholas Lawrence 10 Bishop Loughlin 36.94 2
23 Brendan Carroll 12 Calhoun 37.17 2
24 Sobaan Ayoub 11 Saranac 37.35 2
25 George Ryan 11 Iroquois 37.49 3
26 Nate Salazar 11 South Glens 37.51 4
27 Liam Joyce 10 Dryden 37.85 4
28 Ricky Houghtelling 11 Elmira 38.10 5
29 Davon Evans 12 Corcoran 38.18 5
30 Felix Garcia 12 Indian River 38.50 1
31 Ronald Jennings 12 Corcoran 38.68 1
32 Lance Hackett 12 Saranac 40.00 3
-- Jacob Sias 11 Ogdensburg DNS 2
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 33.27 12/18/1999 Anthony Ewers, Lawerence
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rai Benjamin 11 Mount Vernon 33.84
2 Richard Rose 11 Boys and Girls 34.31
3 Anton Porter 11 Mt St Michael's 34.39
4 Trenten Beram 12 Arlington 34.61
5 Izaiah Brown 11 Amsterdam 34.82
6 Y'Majesty Allen 12 Huntington 35.35
7 Byron Hearst 11 Greece Arcadia 35.49
8 Ahkiel Savage 12 Newburgh 35.60
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 1:17.58 2/4/2012 Styrmar Livingston, C.Columbus
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Luke Germanakos 11 Lynbrook 1:21.31 4
2 Matt Murray 12 Norwich 1:21.55 4
3 Jordan Burton 12 Warwick Valley 1:21.80 4
4 Jake Burcham 12 HH Hills East 1:21.81 4
5 Trevor Guerrera 12 Sachem East 1:22.04 4
6 Kwasi Applewhite 12 Tilden 1:22.19 4
7 Alex Combs 12 Cornwall 1:23.11 3
8 Austin Peters 12 McQuaid 1:23.99 4
9 Jared Benn 11 Suffern 1:24.00 3
10 Wesley Clayton 12 Averill Park 1:24.18 3
11 Matthew Jones 12 Valley Str Cent 1:24.28 2
12 Jack Brower 12 CBA-Syracuse 1:24.42 2
13 Kemarni Mighty 10 Clara Barton 1:24.80 4
14 Brady Woodward 11 Pittsford Mendon 1:25.09 3
15 Jon Feil 11 Guilderland 1:25.16 2
16 Michael Raver 12 Chaminade 1:25.40 3
17 Veeral Shah 11 Lakeland/Panas 1:25.57 3
18 Brandon Green 12 Valley Str South 1:25.58 2
19 Patrick Watts 11 Pleasantville 1:25.81 3
20 Derek Swarthout 12 Penfield 1:26.29 2
21 Evan Degraw 10 Union Springs 1:26.40 2
22 Wayne Williams 11 Monroe-Woodbury 1:27.16 2
23 Jack Behlmaier 11 Cheektowaga 1:28.20 1
24 Justin Liechty 11 Saranac 1:29.07 1
25 Vaughn McDonald 10 Trinity 1:29.23 1
26 Donovan Smith 12 Ogdensburg 1:30.05 1
27 Tristan Nichols 12 Massena 1:30.29 1
28 Josh Perez 12 Baldwinsville 1:30.72 2
29 Luke Chang 12 Collegiate 1:31.31 1
30 Andrew Dorritie 12 Chaminade 1:32.91 3
31 Chris Dabney 11 Sweet Home 1:34.14 1
-- Shawn Silliman 11 Ticonderoga DNS 1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 2:24.1h 2/22/1983 Miles Irish, Burnt Hills
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Liam Purdy 12 North Rockland 2:27.63 3
2 Mike Brannigan 11 Northport 2:27.70 3
3 Jay Navin 12 Saratoga 2:27.72 2
4 James Asselmeyer 11 Arlington 2:28.79 3
5 Tom Moshier 12 Corning 2:29.50 3
6 Jacob Johnson 10 Colonie 2:30.15 3
7 TJ Hornberger 12 Lake Shore 2:32.61 3
8 Anthony Coccia 12 Sachem North 2:32.96 2
9 Gunnar Nolan 11 Chaminade 2:33.25 3
10 Nate Howe 12 McQuaid 2:33.37 2
11 Mohamed Bah 12 Curtis 2:33.78 2
12 Charlie Theiss 11 Ward Melville 2:34.10 2
13 Billy Hector 12 Midwood 2:34.35 3
14 Scott Poursalchi 11 Roslyn 2:34.92 1
15 Alex Christensen 12 Liverpool 2:35.09 2
16 Steven Branham 12 Port Jervis 2:35.32 2
17 Eliot Kaufmann 12 Xavier 2:35.39 2
18 Tim Boston 12 Suffern 2:35.45 3
19 Alex Cowen 12 Great Neck South 2:35.46 1
20 James Felice 12 Owego 2:36.11 2
21 Nolan Nathaniel 11 Ben. Banneker 2:38.25 2
22 Hugh Kenny 12 Poly Prep 2:38.32 1
23 Nicholas Leclair 11 Liverpool 2:39.11 1
24 Steven Biondi 12 Pine Bush 2:39.46 1
25 Jon Gay 10 Westport 2:40.82 1
26 Justin Van Epps 12 CBA-Albany 2:41.82 2
27 Steven Neumaier 10 Lancaster 2:42.19 1
28 Austin Millisor 10 Indian River 2:43.69 1
29 Sean Tyrell 12 Saranac 2:44.25 1
30 Caleb Wright 12 Bishop Loughlin 2:50.34 3
-- George Mertens 12 Victor DNF 1
-- Will Ziebold 11 Collegiate DNS 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 4:05.50 3/14/2010 Alex Hatz, FM
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Luke Gavigan 11 Tappan Zee 4:11.21 3
2 James Burke 11 Port Jefferson 4:11.82 3
3 Mickey Burke 12 Rush-Henrietta 4:14.76 3
4 Sean Kelly 12 Chaminade 4:17.04 3
5 Jeremy Spiezio 11 Greenwich 4:18.07 3
6 TJ Hornberger 12 Lake Shore 4:19.64 3
7 Marco Pompilj 11 Collegiate 4:20.03 3
8 Conor Lundy 10 Fordham Prep 4:20.34 3
9 Tom Meehan 12 Eastport-S Manor 4:20.60 3
10 John Flannery 12 Bronxville 4:21.91 3
11 Joe Verro 12 Saratoga 4:24.34 2
12 Tim Whelan 12 Cheektowaga 4:25.79 2
13 Josh Kotran 12 Packer 4:25.98 2
14 Benito Muniz 11 Carmel 4:26.81 3
15 Jack Jibb 11 Monroe-Woodbury 4:27.04 2
16 Mike Watts 12 Islip 4:27.99 2
17 Dylan McCarthy 11 Liverpool 4:28.44 1
18 Sean Phillips 11 Regis 4:29.32 3
19 Nick Neamtu 10 Webster Thomas 4:29.74 2
20 Jack Wesley 12 Pittsford Mendon 4:30.09 2
21 John McCarthy 12 Corning 4:30.30 3
22 Connor Buck 11 Liverpool 4:30.64 1
23 Mike Vecchio 12 Cornwall 4:34.19 2
24 Peter Wilk 11 Valley Str North 4:37.00 1
25 Juan Guzman 11 Susan Wagner 4:37.88 1
26 Jeriqho Gadway 11 Plattsburgh 4:41.59 2
27 Jon Gay 10 Westport 4:45.97 1
28 Kyle Fulk 9 Norwood-Norfolk 4:46.67 1
29 Jake Erdman 12 Gouverneur 4:46.95 1
30 Jeremy Karson 12 Stuyvesant 4:47.45 2
31 Matt Gill 12 Watkins Glen 5:00.75 2
-- Michael Grady 11 East Meadow DQ 2 Interference
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 8:50.40 1/24/2004 Josh McDougal, Home School, Peru
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tim McGowan 12 Northport 9:07.80 2
2 Aidan Tooker 10 Saratoga 9:09.95 2
3 Bryce Millar 11 Fay.-Manlius 9:14.22 2
4 Patrick Tucker 11 St. Anthony's 9:14.97 2
5 Brian Cook 12 Pearl River 9:17.71 2
6 Jack McGowan 12 Northport 9:17.96 2
7 Andrew Berge' 12 Fay.-Manlius 9:18.01 2
8 Peter Ryan 10 Fay.-Manlius 9:21.49 2
9 Daniel Huben 12 Clarence 9:30.51 1
10 Jordan Johnson 12 Colonie 9:31.20 1
11 Daniel Connelly 12 Mount Sinai 9:31.86 1
12 Mohamed Aziz 12 McKee/SI Tech 9:33.87 1
13 Nick Ciolkowski 11 McQuaid 9:34.21 1
14 Tyler Ranke 12 Hilton 9:34.82 1
15 Joseph Prunty 11 Fordham Prep 9:35.01 2
16 Liam Buckley 12 Collegiate 9:37.08 1
17 Noah Bell 12 Bethlehem 9:39.24 1
18 Alexander Burks 12 Mamaroneck 9:42.94 1
19 Sam Chauvin 12 Corning 9:43.46 2
20 Eric Chen 11 Stuyvesant 9:45.03 1
21 Aidan Doyle 11 Cornwall 9:45.79 2
22 Kobie Lane 11 Port Jervis 9:46.59 2
23 Tim Chappell 12 Union Springs 9:50.10 1
24 Anthony Hawthorne 11 Niagara Falls 9:53.67 1
25 Alex Shodai 12 Middletown 9:53.83 2
26 Dale Mittleman 12 Syosset 9:53.87 1
27 John Rice 11 Xavier 9:56.12 2
28 Tim Josephs 11 Garden City 9:59.19 1
29 Evan Page 12 Seton Catholic 10:06.89 1
30 Jake Acito 12 North Salem 10:07.55 1
31 Giacomo Taylor 11 Trinity 10:10.37 1
32 Zach LePage 10 Saranac 10:21.85 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: # 7.22 3/7/1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jay Hebert 12 Ticonderoga 7.56Q 1
2 Aaron McFadden 11 Copiague 7.65Q 5
3 Devon Willis 12 Schalmont 7.67Q 2
4 Alex Egeli 12 Batavia 7.68Q 4
5 Sidney Gibson 11 Msgr. McClancy 7.71Q 3
6 James Burns 12 Port Washington 7.74Q 2
7 Josh Etkind 11 Clarkstown North 7.84Q 5
8 Kevaughn Gordon 11 Dewitt Clinton 7.86Q 1
9 Thomas Matera 12 Fordham Prep 7.88Q 3
10 Axel Joseph 12 Sheepshead Bay 7.91Q 4
11 Powel Deslandes 11 Sheepshead Bay 7.77q 2
12 Spencer Payton 10 Longwood 7.93q 4
13 Tarique Wilson 11 North Rockland 7.94q 4
14 Micheal Outing 11 Farmingdale 7.95q 2
15 Sam Chimezie 11 HH Hills East 7.96q 5 7.956
16 Matt Barton 11 Victor 7.96q 5 7.960
17 Michael Jordan Morris 11 Amherst 7.97 1 7.961
18 Nate Gerhardt 11 Cobleskill 7.97 3 7.970
19 Chris Murphy 11 Vestal 7.99 4 7.984
20 Danny Elia 11 Sleepy Hollow 7.99 2 7.987
21 Morgan Austen 12 Cicero-NS 8.06 3
22 Pablo Morel 12 Fordham Prep 8.07 1
23 Peter Girardi 12 Cicero-NS 8.12 5
24 Dylan Hunt 11 Vestal 8.13 3
25 Walter Briggs 12 Kingston 8.15 4
26 Branden Stein 12 Washingtonville 8.19 2
27 Christopher Duhaney 10 Uniondale 8.20 1
28 Shawn Silliman 11 Ticonderoga 8.27 5
29 Connor Levison 12 Norwood-Norfolk 8.39 3
30 Kaylin Warner 11 Poly Prep 8.43 1
31 Daquane Spikes 12 Sweet Home 8.68 3
32 Ian Mook 12 Hackley 8.94 4
-- DJ Ohlson 12 Alexander FS 1
-- Peter Clark 12 Potsdam DNF 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 7.22 3/7/1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jay Hebert 12 Ticonderoga 7.44Q 1
2 Aaron McFadden 11 Copiague 7.64Q 2
3 Sidney Gibson 11 Msgr. McClancy 7.54Q 1
4 James Burns 12 Port Washington 7.73Q 2
5 Alex Egeli 12 Batavia 7.62q 1
6 Josh Etkind 11 Clarkstown North 7.80q 2
7 Devon Willis 12 Schalmont 7.81q 2
8 Tarique Wilson 11 North Rockland 7.84q 1 7.831
9 Powel Deslandes 11 Sheepshead Bay 7.84 2 7.833
10 Micheal Outing 11 Farmingdale 7.85 2
11 Axel Joseph 12 Sheepshead Bay 7.88 2 7.873
12 Kevaughn Gordon 11 Dewitt Clinton 7.88 1 7.880
13 Spencer Payton 10 Longwood 7.91 1
14 Sam Chimezie 11 HH Hills East 7.94 2
15 Matt Barton 11 Victor 7.97 1
-- Thomas Matera 12 Fordham Prep DNS 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: # 7.22 3/7/1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jay Hebert 12 Ticonderoga 7.37
2 Sidney Gibson 11 Msgr. McClancy 7.38
3 Aaron McFadden 11 Copiague 7.56
4 Alex Egeli 12 Batavia 7.57
5 James Burns 12 Port Washington 7.69
6 Devon Willis 12 Schalmont 7.79
7 Tarique Wilson 11 North Rockland 7.83
8 Josh Etkind 11 Clarkstown North 7.84
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 1:27.67 3/16/2003 Newburgh
Mike Riullano, J Pearson, Elzie Coleman, L Pearson
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greece Olympia 1:33.05Q 2
1) Alpha Barry 10 2) Carnell Noble 11
3) Shane Presley 10 4) Tremaine Moore 10
2 Holy Trinity 1:34.65Q 1
1) Ryan Archibold 11 2) Nathaniel Small 12
3) Peter Scarpitta 12 4) Shaka Shomari 12
3 Farmingdale HS 1:34.47Q 2
1) Micheal Outing 11 2) Michael Tristano 12
3) Nico Fratto 12 4) Anthony Bellacosa 12
4 Longwood 1:35.10Q 1
1) Spencer Payton 10 2) Kameron Gradney 12
3) Gleen Reddick 12 4) Kyle Watkins 11
5 Bethlehem 1:34.71q 2
1) Najee Barnette 12 2) Ethan Strauss 12
3) Ben Young 12 4) Connor Kimmey 11
6 Rome Free Academy 1:35.04q 2
1) Brad Dougherty 10 2) Nick Proper 11
3) Michael Brognano 11 4) Josh Reed 12
7 Elmira 1:35.96q 1
1) Jerry McPeak 11 2) Justin Judson 12
3) Cabin Seymour 10 4) Ricky Houghtelling 11
8 Potsdam 1:37.24q 2
1) Peter Clark 12 2) O'Den Robertson 12
3) Dan Stone 12 4) William Coleman 12
9 Monroe-Woodbury 1:38.50 2
1) Kendell Ebron 11 2) Seth Wilson 11
3) Wayne Williams 11 4) Thomas Cooper 11
10 Ticonderoga 1:39.29 1
1) Jay Hebert 12 2) Jarryn Granger 12
3) Coleman Granger 12 4) Marcus Moser 11
11 Jamestown 1:39.64 1
1) Henry Tapia 10 2) Kevin Tapia 12
3) Awsten Beaver 11 4) Kivanne Serrano 12
12 Medgar Evers College Prep 1:42.89 1
1) Corey Butcher 10 2) Keith Jones 12
3) Rasheed Best 12 4) Semasa Oni 12
13 Friends Seminary 1:42.98 2
1) Felix Parker 11 2) Dominic Ansel 12
3) Phillip Messineo 12 4) Chi Osse 10
-- Spring Valley DQ 1 Ineligible Runner
1) Alec Pierre-Louis 12 2) Richardson Pierre 12
3) Calvin Webb 12 4) Habacue Toupuissant 9
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 1:27.67 3/16/2003 Newburgh
Mike Riullano, J Pearson, Elzie Coleman, L Pearson
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Farmingdale HS 1:33.02
1) Micheal Outing 11 2) Michael Tristano 12
3) Nico Fratto 12 4) Anthony Bellacosa 12
2 Longwood 1:33.82
1) Spencer Payton 10 2) Kameron Gradney 12
3) Gleen Reddick 12 4) Kyle Watkins 11
3 Holy Trinity 1:34.44
1) Ryan Archibold 11 2) Nathaniel Small 12
3) Peter Scarpitta 12 4) Shaka Shomari 12
4 Bethlehem 1:35.52
1) Najee Barnette 12 2) Ethan Strauss 12
3) Ben Young 12 4) Connor Kimmey 11
5 Rome Free Academy 1:35.62
1) Brad Dougherty 10 2) Nick Proper 11
3) Michael Brognano 11 4) Josh Reed 12
6 Greece Olympia 1:36.01
1) Alpha Barry 10 2) Carnell Noble 11
3) Shane Presley 10 4) Tremaine Moore 10
7 Elmira 1:36.04
1) Jerry McPeak 11 2) Justin Judson 12
3) Cabin Seymour 10 4) Ricky Houghtelling 11
8 Potsdam 1:42.21
1) David Caamano 10 2) O'Den Robertson 12
3) Dan Stone 12 4) William Coleman 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 3:15.12 2/3/2012 Boys & Girls
R. Rose, J. Morrison, C. Renwick, J. Grant
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Anthony's 3:25.69Q 2
1) Mozai Nelson 12 2) Sebastian Pierre 12
3) Louis Santelli 12 4) Marlon Montague 12
2 Warwick Valley 3:31.71Q 1
1) Colin Maggiolo 11 2) Tom Reilly 12
3) Dan Kelly 12 4) Jack Grace 12
3 Tilden Educational Campus 3:27.86Q 2
1) Kyle Baptiste 12 2) Kwasi Applewhite 12
3) Paul Clarke 11 4) Nathan John 11
4 Baldwin 3:32.41Q 1
1) Kevin Atkinson 12 2) Malik White 12
3) Emmerson Felix 12 4) Tyshawn Harris 12
5 Amsterdam 3:30.22q 2
1) David Graveley 11 2) Andrew Druziak 11
3) Julian Gallup 12 4) Izaiah Brown 11
6 Cicero-North Syracuse 3:31.83q 2
1) Nate Hilt 12 2) Evan Russell 12
3) Morgan Austen 12 4) Peter Girardi 12
7 Victor Central 3:33.27q 1
1) Jared Hemmingway 12 2) Matt Barton 11
3) George Mertens 12 4) Jason T. Hall 12
8 North Rockland 3:33.50q 1
1) Jay Bretton 12 2) Tarique Wilson 11
3) Ralph Domond 12 4) Ony Echefu 12
9 Lancaster 3:35.00 1
1) Kyle Ruffner 12 2) Nicholas Schlum 12
3) Mason Velletta 12 4) Steven Neumaier 10
10 Binghamton 3:43.10 1
1) Pedro Arias 11 2) Jesus Caballero 10
3) Benaleo Daniels 11 4) Merlin Joseph 12
11 Ogdensburg 3:47.60 1
1) Taylor Bouchard 12 2) Jacob Sias 11
3) Donovan Smith 12 4) Taylor Richardson 11
-- Longwood FS 2
1) Demetrius Glover 12 2) Mike Linbrunner 10
3) Haleem Abdul-Saleem 11 4) Zack Malik 12
-- Saranac DNF 2
1) Sobaan Ayoub 11 2) Lance Hackett 12
3) Mike Bernardi 12 4) Justin Liechty 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 3:15.12 2/3/2012 Boys & Girls
R. Rose, J. Morrison, C. Renwick, J. Grant
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 St. Anthony's 3:23.70
1) Mozai Nelson 12 2) Sebastian Pierre 12
3) Louis Santelli 12 4) Marlon Montague 12
2 Baldwin 3:29.56
1) Kevin Atkinson 12 2) Malik White 12
3) Pascal Bastien 12 4) Tyshawn Harris 12
3 North Rockland 3:32.29
1) Jay Bretton 12 2) Tarique Wilson 11
3) Liam Purdy 12 4) Ony Echefu 12
4 Tilden Educational Campus 3:33.23
1) Kyle Baptiste 12 2) Kwasi Applewhite 12
3) Paul Clarke 11 4) Nathan John 11
5 Cicero-North Syracuse 3:34.07
1) Nate Hilt 12 2) Evan Russell 12
3) Morgan Austen 12 4) Peter Girardi 12
6 Victor Central 3:35.02
1) Jared Hemmingway 12 2) Matt Barton 11
3) George Mertens 12 4) Jason T. Hall 12
7 Amsterdam 3:40.15
1) David Graveley 11 2) Andrew Druziak 11
3) Julian Gallup 12 4) Jared Gallup 12
-- Warwick Valley DQ Interference
1) Jordan Burton 12 2) Tom Reilly 12
3) Dan Kelly 12 4) Casey Burley 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 7:41.10 3/10/2012 Boys & Girls
R. Rose, D. Williams, J. Grant, R. Rhodes
School Finals
================================================================
1 Chaminade 7:55.80
1) Sean Kelly 12 2) Andrew Dorritie 12
3) Gunnar Nolan 11 4) Thomas Slattery 12
2 Syosset 7:57.82
1) Eamon Sheerin 12 2) Ryan Depinto 12
3) Tyler Italiano 11 4) Simon Nwana 12
3 Warwick Valley 7:59.36
1) Nick Pacelli 10 2) Tanner Senius 11
3) Jack Grace 12 4) Sean Halligan 12
4 Arlington 8:06.94
1) Steve Morrison 12 2) Tom Wimmers 12
3) Tym Lotocky 11 4) James Asselmeyer 11
5 Midwood 8:10.51
1) Khadeemo Castello 12 2) Ikechukwu Egbunam 11
3) Jacob Zolotarevsky 10 4) Billy Hector 12
6 Fayetteville-Manlius 8:10.79
1) Jonathan Abbott 11 2) Bryce Millar 11
3) Kyle Barber 11 4) Andrew Berge' 12
7 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 8:11.55
1) Robert Kirsty 12 2) Patrick McGuinness 12
3) John Rabideau 12 4) Jared Short 11
8 Rush-Henrietta 8:11.76
1) Ryan Yuhas 11 2) Mehamed Abdurahim 11
3) Mickey Burke 12 4) Michael Slattery 11
9 Northport 8:12.00
1) Jack McGowan 12 2) Tim McGowan 12
3) Devin Sullivan 12 4) Mike Brannigan 11
10 Sweet Home 8:13.21
1) Mitchell Daddario 11 2) Chris Nowak 9
3) Matt Ciminella 12 4) Mitchell Rabold 12
11 Corning 8:21.23
1) Jared Moore 11 2) Tom Moshier 12
3) Sam Chauvin 12 4) Logan Winningham 11
12 Collegiate 8:28.27
1) Liam Buckley 12 2) Jack Farley 11
3) Chris Ratsimbazafy 11 4) Marco Pompilj 11
13 Saranac 9:02.90
1) Sean Tyrell 12 2) Justin Liechty 11
3) Chad Dashnaw 12 4) Connor Madden 10
14 Indian River 9:15.05
1) Felix Garcia 12 2) Austin Millisor 10
3) Dominick Sullivan 9 4) Ben Godin 12
Boys Intersectional Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Section 1 8:56.98
1) Sean Ideozu 10 2) Nick Giordano 12
3) Martin O'Connell 11 4) Kunal Shah 12
2 Section 2 8:58.34
1) Steve Booker 12 2) Andrew Plumadore 12
3) Ben Wells 12 4) Tyler Leicht 12
3 Section 11 9:00.98
1) Andrew Freedman 12 2) Jacob Robinson 11
3) Isaac Garcia-Cassani 12 4) Michael Martiny 10
4 CHSAA 9:04.92
1) Paul McGovern 11 2) Oliver Moe 11
3) Jordan Brown 11 4) Tyler Wolfe 12
5 Section 6 9:07.21
1) Aaron Granger 12 2) Mitch Loiacano 12
3) Noah McGhee 12 4) Peter Rindfuss 10
6 Section 5 9:07.26
1) Justin Young 12 2) David Ingraham 12
3) Jason T. Hall 12 4) Tyler Ranke 12
7 PSAL 9:08.95
1) Michael Moore 12 2) Alva Henry 12
3) Shavanes Robinson 10 4) Fredis Baires 12
8 Section 4 9:09.18
1) Brendan Collins 11 2) Pedro Arias 11
3) Evan Degraw 10 4) Richard Buchanan 11
9 Section 9 9:09.68
1) Brandon Bogert 11 2) Rachi Jordan 10
3) Ryan Nguyen 12 4) Shane White 12
10 Section 3 9:24.24
1) Ben Slate 12 2) Tayquon Hightower 12
3) Dylan Whittico 12 4) Jordan Middleton 11
11 Section 8 9:28.46
1) Nicholas Ouassil 12 2) Christopher Meacham 10
3) Thomas Vitucci 12 4) Jake Tavernite 12
Boys High Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 7-04 12/29/2000 Dan Olson, Albany Academy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DJ Ohlson 12 Alexander 6-09.00
2 Brandon Richardson 12 Monroe-Woodbury 6-08.00
3 Thaddeus Okon 12 Clarence 6-07.00
4 Tayquon Hightower 12 Nottingham 6-06.00
5 Matthew Przybocki 11 John S. Burke 6-04.00
6 James Brown 12 Beacon 6-04.00
6 Alexander Ladouceur 12 Smithtown West 6-04.00
8 Charles Stokes 12 Corcoran 6-04.00
9 Justin Sicari 12 Msgr. Farrell 6-04.00
10 Tyler Rivera 12 Chatham 6-02.00
11 Najee Taylor 12 Clarkstown South 6-02.00
12 Bryan Short 12 Greece Arcadia 6-02.00
13 Riley Synenki 12 West Canada 6-00.00
14 Natawi Chin 12 Evander Childs 6-00.00
14 Chevon Ramsay 11 Dewitt Clinton 6-00.00
16 Edmund Carroll 11 St. Anthony's 6-00.00
16 Harrison Bickmore 11 Guilderland 6-00.00
16 Tommy Hozmacher 12 Calhoun 6-00.00
16 Justin Riley 12 Valley Str Cent 6-00.00
-- Jordan Sullivan 12 Miller Place NH
-- Tyler Hubeny 10 Union-Endicott NH
-- Josh Shamenda 11 Will. South NH
-- Mat Robinson 12 Oneonta NH
-- Abe Gravell 12 Malone NH
-- Joe Grizzuto 11 Ogdensburg NH
-- Ryan Kneussle 12 Saranac NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: # 17-01 1/15/2011 Jordan Yamoah, Arlington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Todd Uckermark 12 Warwick Valley 16-00.00
2 Derek Dibona 11 Warwick Valley 15-06.00
3 James Deutmeyer 12 Fordham Prep 15-00.00
4 Charlie Kollmer 12 Mount Sinai 14-06.00
5 Max Curran 12 Williamson 14-03.00
6 Max Jordan 11 Lansing 14-03.00
7 Joe Crispi 12 Msgr. Farrell 14-03.00
8 Dylan Bland 12 Lansing 14-00.00
9 Thoms Yavorka 12 Mount Sinai 13-06.00
10 Zach Liebmann 12 Jamesville-Dewit 13-06.00
11 Kevin Palmisano 11 Canandaigua 13-06.00
12 Trevor Koch 11 Frontier 13-06.00
13 Ryan Park 12 Fonda-F'ville 13-00.00
14 Josh Willson 11 Sweet Home 13-00.00
15 Nick Faber 12 Greece Olympia 13-00.00
16 Michael Martello 12 Somers 13-00.00
17 Richard Zapata 12 Farmingdale 12-06.00
18 Tom Conboy 10 Saratoga 12-06.00
19 Michael Budka 11 Gloversville 12-00.00
20 Jesse Mattera 12 West Islip 12-00.00
20 Rahman Adekoya 12 JFK-PSAL 12-00.00
20 Aidan Miller 10 Pearl River 12-00.00
-- Reggie St. Louis 12 New Rochelle NH
-- Jesse Kaminsky 11 Hunter Coll. HS NH
-- Rui Cunha 12 East Meadow NH
-- Caiden Moynihan 12 East Syr.-Minoa NH
-- Jahkeem Wheatley 11 Iona Prep NH
-- Travis Fountain 12 Monroe-Woodbury NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 25-07.75 3/1/1993 Marvin Forde, Uniondale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mike Egotanda 12 Vestal 22-11.75
22-09.75 21-10.75 22-11.75 22-10 22-05.75 16-10
2 Rayvon Grey 10 Beacon 22-11.50
22-11.50 22-01.75 20-08.25 21-07.50 20-06.25 21-07
3 Casey Burley 12 Warwick Valley 22-08.00
22-08 21-08.25 21-10.75 21-01 FOUL 21-09.75
4 Mark Vanmarter 12 Liverpool 22-07.00
21-08.50 22-01.50 22-07 21-05.50 21-10.50 22-05.50
5 Dawan Jones 12 Tapestry 21-10.50
21-10.50 20-08.25 20-05.75 FOUL FOUL 20-08.50
6 Nickino Allwood 12 Medgar Evers 21-09.00
20-07 18-11.50 21-04.75 21-03.25 21-09 21-06.50
7 Greg Hart 12 W. Seneca West 21-08.75
20-09.25 21-08.75 FOUL 20-11.25 FOUL 20-04.50
8 Gleen Reddick 12 Longwood 21-08.25
20-11.75 20-10.50 21-08.25 20-02 20-07.25 21-07.75
9 Terrel Davis 10 Beacon 21-06.00
20-03 19-10.25 21-04.75 21-05.50 21-05.25 21-06
10 Daekwan Garfield 11 Edison Tech 21-04.75
21-04.75 19-09 20-09 20-06 20-08.50 18-10
11 Stephawn Mattis 12 Prospect Heights 21-02.00
20-11.75 18-10.50 21-02
12 Alex Siracusa 11 Churchville 21-01.50
20-05.75 21-01.50 FOUL
13 Malik Sainnoval 11 Brentwood 20-11.50
19-11 20-06.50 20-11.50
14 James Seaton 11 Poly Prep 20-10.00
20-10 20-05 20-02
15 Dejean Rose 10 Cambria Heights 20-08.00
20-08 20-05.25 20-00.75
16 Callahan Ciriacks 11 Xavier 20-05.00
20-05 FOUL 20-00.75
17 Julian Gallup 12 Amsterdam 20-01.25
20-01.25 18-08 18-10.50
18 Jarryn Granger 12 Ticonderoga 20-01.00
19-06.50 20-01 20-00.25
19 Reginald Verrier 11 Chaminade 20-00.25
18-11.50 19-00.50 20-00.25
20 Colin Maggiolo 11 Warwick Valley 20-00.00
20-00 20-00 19-08.50
21 Mustafaa Dais 12 Hackley 19-09.50
17-10.50 19-00 19-09.50
22 Sebastian Quintilliani 11 Ogdensburg 19-03.00
19-02 18-11.25 19-03
23 Jude Pierre 11 Farmingdale 19-02.75
18-03.50 18-05.50 19-02.75
24 Jean-Woudson Jean-Franco 10 Johnson City 19-02.00
19-02 18-05.75 18-05
25 Matthew Su 10 Jericho 18-11.25
18-11.25 18-10.75 18-10.25
26 Andrew Brush 12 Massena 18-07.00
FOUL FOUL 18-07
27 Wesley Boyd 12 Saranac 18-05.50
18-04 18-05.50 18-00.75
-- Mark Soto 12 Schenectady FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Dayshaun Taylor 12 Longwood DNS
-- Ryheim Lawes 12 Liverpool DNS
-- Tobi Tella 10 McQuaid DNS
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 50-07.25 3/2/1991 Chris Lopez, Archbishop Malloy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Darrel Jones 12 Monroe-Woodbury 48-08.75
46-04 47-11.75 47-09.75 47-01.75 47-08.75 48-08.75
2 Devon Willis 12 Schalmont 47-07.00
46-03.75 47-07 45-10.25 PASS 46-08.75 47-04.50
3 Jared Lovelace 11 Arch. Molloy 47-04.25
45-03.50 45-07.25 46-03.75 44-11 FOUL 47-04.25
4 Omari Buckmire 12 Bay Shore 46-11.75
FOUL 45-07.25 46-05.50 46-11.75 46-02 FOUL
5 Jimmy Shih 11 Web. Schroeder 46-03.25
42-06.25 44-10 44-11 45-07.25 44-09 46-03.25
6 Brian Greenberg 12 Bethlehem 45-11.00
43-04.25 45-11 PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Ronel Forde 10 Shaker 45-08.25
45-08.25 FOUL 43-02.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Micah Assibey-Bonsu 12 Central Islip 45-05.00
44-10.25 43-11.50 45-05 43-02.50 44-00.75 43-02.75
9 Nickino Allwood 12 Medgar Evers 44-02.75
43-11.50 42-08 44-02.75
10 Dawan Jones 12 Tapestry 44-02.50
43-09.50 44-02.50 42-03.25
11 Pascal Bastien 12 Baldwin 43-08.50
42-02.75 43-05.25 43-08.50
12 Da'Darrius Dillard 11 Edison Tech 43-08.25
43-08.25 43-08 43-00.25
13 Charles Lambert 10 Xavier 43-00.50
43-00.50 FOUL 42-08.50
14 Nigel Riley 12 Longwood 43-00.00
FOUL 43-00 FOUL
15 Riley Synenki 12 West Canada 42-11.50
41-01.50 42-11.50 42-09
16 Michael Gooding 12 Midwood 42-11.00
FOUL 42-11 41-02.50
17 Justin Butler 11 UPrep Rochester 42-10.50
FOUL FOUL 42-10.50
18 Reginald Verrier 11 Chaminade 42-08.50
FOUL 42-08.50 FOUL
19 Mike Egotanda 12 Vestal 42-05.75
42-05.75 40-10.75 FOUL
20 Casey Burley 12 Warwick Valley 42-05.25
FOUL 42-05.25 PASS
21 Matt Civilette 11 Fredonia 42-01.50
40-00 42-01.50 41-09.75
22 Chris White 11 Middletown 41-11.75
FOUL 41-11.75 40-06.50
23 Rayvon Grey 10 Beacon 41-11.50
38-02.50 41-11.50 41-04.50
24 Mohamed Koanda 12 Taft 41-08.75
41-08.75 41-00 40-10.75
25 Andrew Zabala 12 Island Trees 41-08.50
41-08.50 41-03.75 41-04.25
26 James Seaton 11 Poly Prep 41-07.50
39-11 39-09.25 41-07.50
27 Daniel Harden 10 Marathon 40-09.00
FOUL 40-09 FOUL
28 Mustafaa Dais 12 Hackley 40-05.25
38-02.50 39-05 40-05.25
29 Jarryn Granger 12 Ticonderoga 40-01.50
39-02 40-01.50 FOUL
30 O'Den Robertson 12 Potsdam 39-07.50
FOUL 37-11 39-07.50
31 Josh Reed 12 Rome Free Acad. 39-03.75
39-03.75 39-02.50 39-02.25
32 Taylor Bouchard 12 Ogdensburg 38-02.00
38-00.50 38-02 36-10.50
33 Mitchell Fink 10 Saranac 37-00.50
37-00.50 FOUL 36-08
-- Justin Sapini 12 Spring Valley DNS
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: # 65-00 2/21/2014 Ben Bonhurst, Smithtown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Benjamin Bonhurst 12 Smithtown West 63-07.25
62-09.50 58-00.25 61-03.25 FOUL 60-08.75 63-07.25
2 Eric Favors 11 North Rockland 63-00.50
58-02 61-03 63-00.50 62-08.75 62-02.25 FOUL
3 Devon Patterson 12 Will. South 62-09.75
60-05.50 60-09.50 61-08 60-11 62-09.75 FOUL
4 Dennis Russell 12 Longwood 59-11.00
57-03 57-06.25 FOUL 58-10.75 FOUL 59-11
5 Corey Murphy 12 Longwood 59-09.25
55-09 54-01 57-07 55-09 57-11.50 59-09.25
6 Anthony DeYoung 12 Lancaster 58-00.00
55-04.25 55-02.75 56-09.75 54-11 58-00 57-11.25
7 Oghenakpob Efekoro 12 Forest Hills 57-10.50
57-10.50 54-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL 53-04.50
8 Dawson Hillis 12 Orchard Park 55-08.50
55-01.75 55-02.50 53-06.50 FOUL 55-08.50 52-10.50
9 Bamidele Akinniyi 12 Web. Schroeder 55-00.50
54-03.75 FOUL 55-00.50
10 Robert Alder 12 Rome Free Acad. 54-10.25
54-10.25 FOUL 54-05.50
11 Jaelen Vazquez 11 Cardinal Hayes 53-07.00
50-02.75 53-07 50-11.75
12 Don Thorington 12 Cobleskill 50-04.25
FOUL 48-04.25 50-04.25
13 Gustave Menocal 12 Fordham Prep 49-06.50
45-11.25 45-02.50 49-06.50
14 John Putnam 11 Massapequa 48-05.50
44-11 48-05.50 47-04
15 Christian Johnson 11 Victor 48-04.50
44-08.75 48-04.50 FOUL
16 Nate Sander 11 Warwick Valley 48-03.75
48-03.75 46-01 46-08
17 Trevon Rainey 12 Monticello 47-09.50
47-09.50 46-09.25 47-03
18 Anders Presthus 12 Lansing 47-05.50
47-02.25 FOUL 47-05.50
19 Harrison Foley 12 North Rockland 46-11.75
45-02 46-11.75 45-02.75
20 Geoffrey Bell 12 Liverpool 46-09.00
46-09 FOUL 43-11.50
21 Antony Santoro 12 South Glens 45-03.25
45-02.75 45-03.25 44-05.75
22 Joseph Stanco 12 Island Trees 44-03.75
44-03.75 FOUL 41-10.50
23 Romario Gordon 12 Harry S. Truman 40-06.50
39-07.25 40-06.50 39-09
24 Colby Russell 11 Saranac 40-06.00
40-04 40-06 39-07.75
25 Harry Leiblich 12 Hackley 40-05.00
FOUL 40-05 FOUL
26 Seth Spicer 12 Corning 40-02.75
38-09.75 40-02.75 38-03
27 Alex Prespare 12 Gouverneur 38-11.75
38-11.75 37-06.75 36-03.50
28 Matt Liscum 12 Potsdam 37-09.50
37-09 37-04.75 37-09.50
29 Zechariah McLoughlin 11 Ticonderoga 35-10.25
32-08.50 32-02.25 35-10.25
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1288287 views
|